Skip to content

Honor Roll

Through your generosity, from June 1, 2020, through May 31, 2021, we raised more than $8 million to provide essential funds for scholarships, internships, and research opportunities. Your gifts mean that our students are supported in their learning inside and outside the classroom, preparing them to make an impact on the world.

Below is our Annual Honor Roll of Donors, listed by giving society, class year, or other affiliation.

Fiat Lux Lifetime Giving Societies

George Kneller Society
Jacob Hiatt Society
Alice Higgins Society
Clark Builders Society
Clark Pioneers Society

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

  • Marvin W. Kushnet ’71 and Linda M. Medwid
  • Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Lorna M. Strassler† and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Anonymous (5)
  • Lenore Elman Asher†
  • The Barrington Foundation
  • Michael Bergenfeld***
  • Jayne L. Bliss***
  • Rebecca Colin ’89, Ph.D. ‡***
  • Laura Dangermond and Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. ’11
  • Susan Davis ’63
  • Davis United World College Scholars Program**
  • The Fletcher Foundation
  • The George F. and Sybil H. Fuller Foundation
  • Iris M. Glick and Allen M. Glick ’63 §
  • Lee Gurel ’48
  • Daniel Hirsch ’77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
  • Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §
  • Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***
  • Mary D. Lekas ’49, D.Sc. ’97
  • Levy-Sharaf Fund
  • Carolyn Mugar, L.H.D. ’13
  • Thomas J. Nestor ’69
  • Paulette S. Politsch
  • Rosalie T. Rose
  • Alan B. Sharaf ’72, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’78 § and Carolynn Levy***
  • Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*
  • Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §***
  • Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §***
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Marjorie Albright and David A. Stevens
  • Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76
  • Edith Chaifetz, GP ’14 and David H. Chaifetz ’65, GP ’14 §
  • Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §***
  • Mary DiBara and James H. Harrington §
  • Roy D. DiNicola ’90 ‡*
  • Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡**
  • Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury***
  • William D. Forrest and Nancie M. Julian ’86**
  • Laura Grey and David P. Grey ’60
  • James H. Harrington § and Mary DiBara
  • Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford***
  • Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §
  • Douglas Jaffe ’95***
  • Nancie M. Julian ’86‡ and William D. Forrest**
  • Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 §***
  • Zonoko Ohwaki, Ph.D. ’59
  • Erica J. Mass Penn ’84 and Kevin S. Penn
  • Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero ’61 §***
  • Robin A. Schiltkamp and Arrien L. Schiltkamp ’78 §
  • Linda Sonnenreich, P ’87 and Michael R. Sonnenreich, P ’87 §
  • Rona Modell Stern ’72 and Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78
  • Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡***
  • Marjorie Albright and David A. Stevens
  • Maria B. Stewart and Roy D. DiNicola ’90 ‡*
  • Theresa M. Strempek ’79 § and Peter McMillan III ’79***
  • Shari B. Sturmer Weiller and Bruce H. Weiller ’81 ‡**
  • Tapper Charitable Foundation
  • Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton***
  • Margaret W. Traina and Richard P. Traina, L.H.D. ’01†
  • Bruce H. Weiller ’81 ‡ and Shari B. Sturmer Weiller**
  • Anonymous (2)
  • Jeffrey B. Albert ’76 and Marian Bass***
  • Carol A. Aronoff and Richard N. Aronoff ’49
  • Susan Barnett and Jason M. Barnett ’90 ‡
  • Jeffrey B. Albert ’76 and Marian Bass***
  • Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***
  • Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***
  • Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***
  • Dianne Rose Cartagenova and Arturo Cartagenova
  • Barbara Barbara Colin Colin and Frederick Colin, P ’89
  • The Crown Family
  • Ellie Raab Cyr ’63***
  • Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §***
  • Sara A. Davis Factor
  • Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†*
  • Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73 and Ira Dyer, P ’73†*
  • Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***
  • Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58
  • Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***
  • Mark S. Fishman ’82 §
  • Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson***
  • The Fred Harris Daniels Foundation, Inc.
  • Howard Fromson
  • Sonia E. Lasry Gardner ’83
  • Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §*
  • Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Aaron M. Ginandes ’96***
  • Barbara J. Gray and Grant H. Gray ’48†
  • Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §
  • Robin Heller Moss
  • Suzanne Jacobs, P ’91 and Charles H. Jacobs ’52
  • Maria B. Jacobson
  • Mrs. Hanne Kulin
  • Hanne Kulin and Howard Kulin†
  • Signe A. Furlong Kurian ’91 and George Kurian*
  • Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡ and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***
  • Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.**
  • Nancy B. Leavitt and Michael D. Leavitt† §
  • Robert L. LeClaire ’51***
  • Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §
  • Scott R. Miller and Lori B. Wittman ’80 ‡*
  • Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75† §***
  • Priscilla Natkins and Seth B. Novatt ’77
  • Seth B. Novatt ’77 and Priscilla Natkins
  • Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75† § and Brian J. Monahan ’75***
  • Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***
  • Linda R. Robbins† and Arthur K. Robbins
  • Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***
  • Melody Rose and David Rose†
  • Kristen Rose and William Rose
  • Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Jill Sackler
  • Lisa Rose Schreckinger
  • Judith A. Shields, P ’88 and John J. Shields, P ’88 §
  • Mary Harrison Small and Sherwood T. Small ’66 §
  • Jane E. Schuler Stepanski ’65† and Anthony F. Stepanski ’63 §
  • Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***
  • Virginia Hamel Stringer ’46† and Carl J. Stringer Jr. ’43†
  • Robert Weil
  • Lori B. Wittman ’80 ‡ and Scott R. Miller*
  • Timothy W. Wolfe
  • Anonymous (5)
  • David P. Angel and Jocelyne Bauduy***
  • Barbara J. Anton ’56† and Thomas J. Anton ’56† §
  • Suzanne E. Anton and Fred S. Anton ’68 §
  • Liz Aybar Conti
  • Vicki Aybar Sterling
  • James A. Aylward and Kija Kim ’67 §**
  • Chandler Bailey ’72 §
  • Andrew A. Barnard ’77 and Gwen Marcus Barnard
  • Patricia Bastille ’60
  • Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. ’67, D.Sc. ’94 and Gordon Bell**
  • Rita Belliveau and Robert R. Belliveau ’53
  • Dr. Roger Bibace, Ph.D. ’57, P ’96†
  • Ruth Bibace and Roger Bibace, Ph.D. ’57, P ’96†
  • Carol Bolton Kappel ’85 and Jonathan W. Kappel ’81***
  • Kira Sahr Brandman ’90 and Andrew T. Brandman ’91 §
  • Joan Burhoe and Brian W. Burhoe ’63, M.A. ’71***
  • Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96 ‡ and Scott Hall***
  • Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***
  • Deborah A. Callahan ’87
  • Sara Chitjian
  • Elaine C. Cinelli ’71 §
  • Alan J. Cohen ’73***
  • Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
  • Stephen Corman*
  • Leslie Crane, P ’21 and Alan Crane, P ’21
  • Melvin S. Cutler*
  • Josepha S. DiRado and George D. DiRado, BBA ’50, BA ’51† §
  • Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79 and Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79***
  • Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***
  • Elaine Soltz Epstein ’65, P ’89† and Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89***
  • Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §***
  • Jeremy J. Flug
  • Francesca Pitrelli Freedman and Michael I. Freedman ’64 §
  • Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman ’62
  • Howard S. Geller ’77, P ’10
  • Alan Gerry
  • Kris A. Gitlin, P ’24 and Michael C. Gitlin, P ’24
  • Samantha N. Goodman ’11
  • Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §*
  • Steven and Barbara Wallace Grossman**
  • Anne Daly Heller† and Ross E. Heller ’63
  • Nathan Hevrony
  • Yossie Hollander
  • Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86 and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89*
  • Richard E. Hunter ’41
  • Mildred Gerber Hutchinson and Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***
  • Shirley Singer Kane ’56, M.A. ’93***
  • Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 and Carol Bolton Kappel ’85***
  • Roger E. Kasperson ’59, P ’92†
  • Roman Kent†
  • Kija Kim ’67 § and James A. Aylward**
  • Rebecca Kirszner Katz ’97
  • Nancy Kole and Peter C. Kole
  • Kazuko Kotani, P ’98 and Mitsuhiro Kotani, P ’98
  • Robert K. Kraft
  • Tina Lilly and Richard M. Lilly ’70
  • Linda D’Angelo Logan ’75, Ph.D. ’87
  • Todd Logan ’75
  • JoAnn H. Lyerla, Ph.D. ’78, M.B.A. ’84 and Timothy A. Lyerla***
  • Stanley J. Mann ’53, M.A. ’58***
  • David E. Maxham ’57***
  • Shelia Y. McCann ’71 §
  • Elizabeth C. McCourt and James Carson McCourt†
  • Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54***
  • Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller ’88*
  • Ovsanna Yahnian Mooradian ’58 and R. Mihran Mooradian, M.A. ’58***
  • Lucia V. Moser and Scott P. Moser ’72
  • Artemis Nazarian and Nazar Nazarian
  • Amy M. Novatt, MD ’83
  • Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71***
  • Yusil Park, P ’00 and Byung W. Park, P ’00
  • Arthur H. Patterson ’68 and Nancy R. Chiswick***
  • Marlene Persky and David A. Persky**
  • Lee J. Plave ’80 ‡***
  • Julie Jacobowitz Potiker, P ’15 and Lowell A. Potiker, P ’15 §
  • Betty L. Potter
  • Vicki T. Pressman and Michael E. Pressman ’72***
  • Andrea Rabinowitz and Alan Rabinowitz
  • Bonnie J. Ram ’79, M.A. ’82
  • Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler ’89 and Scott H. Rechler ’89
  • Stephanie Rein and Edward J. Stern
  • David Reis
  • Erica Seidler Rhine ’67*
  • Edgenie H. Rice § and Donald S. Rice
  • The Samuel and Anna Jacobs Foundation, Inc.
  • Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Selma Ruben and Lawrence Ruben
  • Stephanie D. Sager, P ’21 and Adam Sager, P ’21
  • Susan G. Saltzman and Paul Saltzman ’82 §***
  • Linda R. Savitsky ’70 § and Alvin G. Wolfgram***
  • Betty Seraphin and Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. ’56, L.H.D. ’08†
  • Deborah Sheedy ’77
  • Jeffrey M. Siegal ’82 §
  • Shirley Shrago Siff, M.A.Ed. ’70 and Robert Siff†
  • Lisa Sigel and Jonathan R. Sigel
  • Dr. John J. Singer, Jr.
  • Deborah S. Sloane and Jonathan Sloane
  • Mary Spach and James J. Spach, M.B.A. ’84
  • Diana Rogers Spurgin, P ’10 and Richard B. Spurgin, P ’10
  • Edward J. Stern and Stephanie Rein
  • Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 §
  • James R. and Eleanor B. Stoddard
  • Marion Sussman, P ’92, P ’87 and Gerald Sussman, P ’92, P ’87
  • Steven Swain ’89 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Tadasu I. Takahashi
  • Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling***
  • Malinda F. Turnbull and Elliot D. Turnbull ’53
  • Steven and Barbara Wallace Grossman**
  • Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
  • Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf***
  • Mark and Barbara Wetzel***

Jonas Clark Fellows

President’s Associates
Howard B. Jefferson Associates
G. Stanley Hall Associates
Wallace W. Atwood Associates
M. Hazel Hughes Associates
Albert A. Michelson Associates
Robert H. Goddard Associates
Dean’s Associates

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

  • Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Anonymous
  • The Fletcher Foundation
  • William D. Forrest and Nancie M. Julian ’86**
  • Daniel Hirsch ’77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
  • Nancie M. Julian ’86‡ and William D. Forrest**
  • Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Paulette S. Politsch
  • Liz Aybar Conti
  • Vicki Aybar Sterling
  • Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76
  • Rebecca Colin ’89, Ph.D. ‡
  • Davis United World College Scholars Program
  • Roy D. DiNicola ’90 ‡*
  • Angela M. Flug and Jeremy J. Flug
  • Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86‡ and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89*
  • Signe A. Furlong Kurian ’91 and George Kurian*
  • Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡ and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***
  • Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §
  • Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero ’61 §***
  • Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*
  • Alan B. Sharaf ’72, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’78 § and Carolynn Levy***
  • Maria B. Stewart and Roy D. DiNicola ’90 ‡*
  • Lorna M. Strassler† and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees
  • Anonymous
  • Janet Keppel Andrews ’76 and David A. Andrews ’75***
  • Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***
  • Leslie Crane, P ’21 and Alan Crane, P ’21
  • Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §
  • Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79 and Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79
  • Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡**
  • Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson***
  • Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford***
  • Rebecca Kirszner Katz ’97
  • Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 §***
  • Scott R. Miller and Lori B. Wittman ’80*
  • Nancy Paul and Howard T. Paul
  • Stephanie D. Sager, P ’21 and Adam Sager, P ’21
  • Theresa M. Strempek ’79 § and Peter McMillan III ’79***
  • Mrs. Shari Sturmer Weiller**
  • Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling***
  • Shari Weiller and Bruce H. Weiller ’81 ‡**
  • Lori B. Wittman ’80 ‡ and Scott R. Miller*
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Dara Hillman Adams ’91 and David L. Adams ’92*
  • Jeffrey B. Albert ’76 and Marian Bass***
  • The Barrington Foundation
  • Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***
  • Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96 ‡ and Scott Hall***
  • Stephen Corman
  • Sally W. Currier, P ’07 and Saul J. Pannell, P ’07*
  • Maria C. Dickson and Charles T. Dickson ’76*
  • Janet S. Dore and Robert F. Dore, Jr.
  • Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73 and Ira Dyer, P ’73†
  • Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***
  • Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58
  • Virginia Lamb Falconer, P ’22 and Brian Falconer, P ’22
  • G. William Foster and Aesook Byon
  • Aaron M. Ginandes ’96
  • Samantha N. Goodman ’11
  • Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §*
  • David H. Groll ’62***
  • Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §
  • Carolyn C. Hastings and Jeremy R. Hastings ’01
  • Corey A. Gay Hinderstein ’96 and Chase Hinderstein ’96
  • Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §
  • Douglas Jaffe ’95***
  • Shirley Singer Kane ’56, M.A. ’93
  • Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.
  • Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §
  • Benjamin I. Pannell ’07
  • Saul J. Pannell, P ’07 and Sally W. Currier, P ’07*
  • Marlene Persky and David A. Persky**
  • Lee J. Plave ’80 ‡
  • Erica Seidler Rhine ’67
  • Deborah Spencer Roody ’66, M.A. ’67 and Randolph Roody***
  • Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Ellen R. Somberg, P ’04 and Eric D. Somberg, P ’04
  • Robert S. Sonneveldt, P ’23
  • Alyssa N. Spencer ’17
  • Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §
  • Jody R. Stern and David G. Stern ’91*
  • Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡
  • Fran A. Synder, P ’13 and David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*
  • Ichiro Takeuchi ’96
  • Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton
  • Thomas E. Vasquez, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’74
  • David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13 and Fran A. Snyder, P ’13*
  • William J. Wolfe ’74 and Carolyn Trachtenberg-Edenbaum
  • Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §
  • Anonymous
  • Brett G. Alten ’85 and Tomoko Matsumoto
  • Diane M. Aramony
  • Carol A. Aronoff
  • Susan Carney Ash ’83 and Robert “Jay” Ash, Jr. ’83 §***
  • James A. Aylward and Kija Kim ’67 §**
  • June M. Bafaro and Joseph J. Bafaro, Sr.
  • Kristin Lemke Bafaro, M.P.A. ’09 and Joseph J. Bafaro, Jr.
  • Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. ’67, D.Sc. ’94 and Gordon Bell**
  • John ’73 and Joan Bess
  • Christine R. Boake Ph.D.
  • Carol Bolton Kappel ’85 and Jonathan W. Kappel ’81***
  • Sandra L. Kachagian Breitborde ’71 and Lawrence B. Breitborde ’71***
  • Joan Burhoe and Brian W. Burhoe ’63, M.A. ’71***
  • Barbara Del Duca
  • Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†
  • Eric A. Dolinski ’94 and Kristen M. Ploetz ’96***
  • Mona S. Domosh ’79, M.A. ’83, Ph.D. ’85 ‡
  • Elaine Soltz Epstein ’65, P ’89† and Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89
  • Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury***
  • Daniel P. Finkelman ’68 and Nancy A. Tentindo***
  • Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***
  • David B. Fithian ’87 and Michael Rodriguez
  • Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §
  • Pamela A. McLaine Fuehrer and Craig H. Fuehrer ’90
  • Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §*
  • John E. Haffty ’75, M.B.A. ’78 and Susan Q. Haffty***
  • Saro Hartounian
  • Laime Vaitkus Hattenbach ’91, P ’20 and Charles M. Hattenbach ’91, P ’20*
  • John Hoskins, P ’21 and Wendy Sawyer Hoskins, P ’21
  • Mildred Gerber Hutchinson and Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***
  • Meg R. Hutchinson ’93 and Michael D. Hutchinson ’93*
  • Peter M. Hutton ’81 and Lauren Avery-Hutton
  • Timothy H. Joyce ’89, M.A. ’00, Ph.D. ’01
  • Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 and Carol Bolton Kappel ’85***
  • Kija Kim ’67 § and James A. Aylward**
  • Nancy R. Kimelman and John D. Kimelman ’79
  • Kathleen Kinsella, P ’22 and James Stewart, P ’22
  • Jane Landry-Reyes, P ’24 and Ramon E. Reyes, P ’24
  • Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***
  • Harrison E. Mackler ’07***
  • James A. Mancuso ’07, M.B.A. ’08
  • Stanley J. Mann ’53, M.A. ’58
  • Maureen B. McGee ’72, P ’11
  • Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54
  • Toni K. Meltzer and Glenn A. Meltzer ’62***
  • Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡ and Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18**
  • Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller ’88
  • Antonio X. Molestina ’85 ‡ and Sharon L. McCarthy*
  • Janet Navon and Jacob Navon, P ’13
  • Erica J. Mass Penn ’84 and Kevin S. Penn
  • Kristen M. Ploetz ’96 and Eric A. Dolinski ’94***
  • Joseph W. Poku ’91 ‡
  • Vicki T. Pressman and Michael E. Pressman ’72
  • Ramon E. Reyes, P ’24 and Jane Landry-Reyes, P ’24
  • Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***
  • Linda R. Savitsky ’70 § and Alvin G. Wolfgram***
  • Wendy Sawyer Hoskins, P ’21 and John Hoskins, P ’21
  • Steven A. Schoenfeld ’84 and Bianca Benoliel-Schoenfeld
  • Mary Harrison Small and Sherwood T. Small ’66 §
  • Marsha Soffer ’81
  • Jocelyn H. Spencer
  • Edward A. Steinman ’76 and Kathryn E. Morris
  • Colin A. Sterling, Jr. ’18
  • Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 §
  • James Stewart, P ’22 and Kathleen Kinsella, P ’22
  • Steven Swain ’89 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees
  • Mark A. Tepper ’79 and Andrea Cohen
  • Laime Vaitkus Hattenbach ’91, P ’20 and Charles M. Hattenbach ’91, P ’20*
  • Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
  • Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf***
  • Mark and Barbara Wetzel***
  • Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡**
  • Brian K. Yee ’93
  • Nancy C. Yee and Samuel Y. Yee, P ’93
  • Anonymous (4)
  • Karen Andreoli and John T. Andreoli, M.B.A. ’00**
  • Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***
  • Mary Williams Baum and Jonathan S. Baum ’68**
  • Hugh Brown, P ’22 and Karen Weisgerber, P ’22
  • Sara Burton and Jonathan M. Burton ’92***
  • Michele Caplan and Jonathan L. Caplan ’76*
  • Helen Sachs Chaset ’69 and Alan J. Chaset ’67***
  • Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72 and Richard P. Cohen ’71***
  • John J. Coleman ’82
  • Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
  • Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §
  • Justin M. Dunie ’79 and Deborah Dunie***
  • Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***
  • Elaine Casdin Feingold ’63 and David I. Feingold***
  • Susan Greene Fuirst ’86 and Ken Fuirst
  • Neal M. Goldberg ’68
  • Lewis R. Goldfrank ’63, L.H.D. ’93
  • Diana Goodman and John T. Burns
  • Kathryn Goodman and Henry N. Goodman
  • Gail Gordon ’77
  • Jocelyn Guyer, P ’24 and Joshua Seidman, P ’24
  • Beverly Hurwitz Zembrosky ’68 and Alan S. Zembrosky**
  • Stephen V. Kern ’78
  • Maria S. Kulsick, M.B.A. ’93
  • Barbara Soderberg Landau ’50 and Lawrence Landau
  • Mary Pfau Lavine ’65 and Jeffrey A. Lavine ’65***
  • David W. Lind ’64
  • Sarah B. Loken and Halvar Y. Loken ’66*
  • Katherine Metzger, M.H.A. ’90 and John K. Metzger*
  • Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83
  • Patricia Paquett and Arthur L. Paquett, Jr. ’67
  • Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71***
  • Deborah Ratner
  • Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***
  • Faye S. Russell and George A. Russell, Jr. ’72*
  • Phyllis B. Sager, P ’88 and Lawrence S. Sager, P ’88***
  • Samuel L. Schrager ’71 and Terry L. Gellin***
  • Joshua Seidman, P ’24 and Jocelyn Guyer, P ’24
  • Diane Bernard Simmons, P ’23 and Scott J. Simmons, P ’23
  • Rachel Sosland and David N. Sosland ’92***
  • Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***
  • Karen Weisgerber, P ’22 and Hugh Brown, P ’22
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brad A. Wong ’82***
  • Anonymous (5)
  • Caitlan Abrahamson and Garrett W. Abrahamson ’07, M.B.A. ’08***
  • Marian A. Strauss Adams ’65, P ’92, P ’89 and Norman B. Adams ’64, P ’92, P ’89
  • Sage J. Aidekman ’08
  • Cindi Alfano ’01 and Michael Murray*
  • David P. Angel and Jocelyne Bauduy***
  • Ani Aprahamian ’80, Ph.D. ’86 ‡
  • Eva Augusta ’04
  • Renee Bailey and Justin L. Bailey ’00
  • Amy L. Barest and Warren S. Barest ’84
  • Curtiss P. Barnes ’89 and Julie M. Bouchard ’90*
  • Ronn Beck ’76**
  • Cory Begner, P ’98 and Alan Begner, P ’98
  • Barry C. Berman ’79 and Laura Gold
  • Benjamin S. Berman ’16
  • Jason H. Berry ’97, M.B.A. ’98
  • Julie M. Bouchard ’90 and Curtiss P. Barnes ’89*
  • Janice W. Bratiotis and Christos Bratiotis ’66
  • Emily Sekler Breese ’77 and John S. Breese ’77***
  • Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***
  • Anthony J. Cannon ’77 and Mayreni Fermin-Cannon
  • Nina M. Chace and Myron B. Chace, Jr. ’64***
  • Petrina Cherry and Kevin D. Cherry ’81 ‡**
  • Stephen (Kolbuszowski) Colburn ’71
  • Lisa Goldman Conn and Mitchell I. Conn ’75***
  • Christine Plociennik Conners, P ’23 and Timothy Conners, P ’23
  • Carolyn L. Cramer Messner ’65 and Walter Messner
  • Steven DePaul ’73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76***
  • Linda Hook D’Innocenzo, P ’21 and Richard D’Innocenzo, P ’21
  • Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78 and K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83*
  • Susan Ewert ’77 and Jay Butterfield
  • Genna B. Farley Fleming ’09, M.B.A. ’10**
  • Lisa Adams Fireman ’72 and Barry R. Fireman ’71***
  • William D. Fowler ’51
  • Peter E. Garrell ’88
  • Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58 and W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. ’69
  • Andrea P. Gillis and Edwin J. Gillis ’70***
  • Laura Gold and Barry C. Berman ’79
  • Lisa A. Segal Green ’91
  • Malka Grinkorn ’75 and Howard D. Franklin
  • Jori C. Grossack and Richard G. Grossack ’81***
  • Keith D. Hall, P ’20, P ’23
  • Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60 and Nathan H. Hart ’58***
  • Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82 and David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81**
  • Kathryn Hiscock and Dana W. Hiscock ’67
  • Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83 and David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Hampton S. Islan ’73
  • Karen J. Johansen ’88 and Gardner C. Hendrie***
  • David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Stefi L. Kirschner ’78 and Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77**
  • Robert L. LeClaire ’51
  • Barbara C. Levine and Philip J. Levine ’71***
  • Gregory J. Lincoln ’74
  • Kent P. Ljungquist ’70
  • Ross Ljungquist ’64
  • Gloria Lubowitz and Herbert Lubowitz ’54
  • Kumiko Makihara, P ’22
  • Danielle L. Cove Manning ’00, M.B.A. ’06
  • Robert J. McCarron ’88 and Elizabeth McCraw McCarron**
  • Anne L. McKinnon ’83***
  • Marian Polon Mogulescu ’65 and William I. Mogulescu ’64***
  • Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75† §
  • Edward M. Morin ’57 and Cyndee H. Freeman***
  • John H. Morrill ’82 and Diane Canova
  • Arlene A. Morris ’92
  • Martha Grotpeter ’03 and Gavin Murphy***
  • Mary L. Bourbeau Owens ’86 and Kenneth G. Owens*
  • Stanley Pierre-Louis ’92 and Natalie E. Williams
  • K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83 and Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78*
  • Stefanie Smith Pintoff and Craig A. Pintoff ’91
  • Michele Rein Simpson and Robert Simpson
  • Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 and Steven DePaul ’73***
  • Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Ilene H. Rosenthal ’79 and Louis Geser*
  • Fay Blakeslee Rossley ’62† and Paul R. Rossley ’60
  • Deborah A. Roth ’82
  • Susan G. Saltzman and Paul Saltzman ’82 §***
  • Mark S. Samuels ’81 and Lynn Kaminetsky
  • Virginia Sapiro ’72 § and Graham K. Wilson
  • Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77 and Stefi L. Kirschner ’78**
  • Andrew E. Schultz ’79 and Ellen W. Williams**
  • Jeffrey M. Schwartz ’74 and Jean A. Celender
  • Laura Rickard Shattuck, P ’23 and Richard W. Shattuck, P ’23
  • Carol M. Casa Sidel ’63 and Joel L. Sidel ’63***
  • Betty J. Singer ’71
  • William A. Southworth ’61***
  • Ada St. Remy and Carl R. St. Remy ’92
  • Susan Feinberg Stelk ’70 and Wayne J. Stelk
  • Paula Tashjian and James E. Tashjian**
  • Sonya Twyman, P ’23 and Robert M. Twyman, P ’23
  • Penny Kirsch Wein ’68 and Bruce J. Wein ’66***
  • Brenda L. Yates ’18 and Robert Yates
  • Christine Zarr, P ’90 and Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90

Fiat Lux Legacy Society

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee | ∆ Legacy Charter Member

  • Anonymous (15)
  • Marjorie Albright and David A. Stevens
  • Kristina Nilson Allen, M.A. ’91 Δ
  • Darlene Masefield Anderson ’86
  • Kathleen Anderson and Richard L. Anderson ’58
  • Richard L. Anderson ’58 Δ
  • Carol A. Aronoff
  • Malcolm E. Baird ’48, M.A.Ed. ’49
  • David M. Bass ’63 Δ
  • Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11
  • Patricia Bastille ’60
  • Jill Beck ’70
  • Ronn Beck ’76
  • David I. Begelfer ’69
  • William S. Bennett, M.P.A. ’97 Δ
  • Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73
  • Alan R. Berkowitz ’86
  • Jason H. Berry ’97, M.B.A. ’98
  • Jayne L. Bliss Δ
  • Morton Bloomberg ’58
  • Jeanne Blum Kissane
  • Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §
  • Marilyn Nylin Brooks ’53† and R. Emerson Brooks, Jr.
  • Marilyn G. Brooks ’67 and Robert B. Brooks, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’69
  • Jessie M. Buck†
  • Sara Burton and Jonathan M. Burton ’92
  • Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76
  • Raymond J. Caefer ’50
  • Deborah A. Callahan ’87
  • Stephen J. Canner, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’66 Δ
  • Irene S. Cannon-Geary ’71 Δ
  • Michael F. Carter ’71
  • Richard E. Caswell ’89
  • Edythe Harvey Cederlund ’57, M.A. ’93
  • Harriette Levy Chandler, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’73 Δ, L.L.D. ’16
  • Helen Sachs Chaset ’69 and Alan J. Chaset ’67
  • Andrienne Goggin Clark ’58
  • Ellen Polhemus Clarkson ’58
  • Alan J. Cohen ’73
  • Charlotte R. Cohen, M.A.Ed. ’57
  • Janet Siegler Cohen ’68 Δ
  • Robin E. Cohen ’06, M.P.A. ’07
  • Stephen K. Colburn ’71 Δ
  • Maisie Cole
  • Ellen R. Woodard-Colletta and Giuseppe M. Colletta ’83
  • Janet S. Collier ’61
  • James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins Δ
  • Susan S. Comer
  • Stephen Corman
  • John W. Corrigan ’73
  • Herbert Cremer ’61 Δ
  • Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §
  • Ellie Raab Cyr ’63 Δ
  • Prudence Ward Dalrymple ’67
  • Anne M. Daly Heller†
  • Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §
  • Sara A. Davis Factor Δ
  • Steven DePaul ’73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 Δ
  • Virginia Deranian and H. Martin Deranian ’47†
  • Richard H. Desroches ’47†
  • Laura A. DiCesare ’87
  • Helen P. Meade DiGregorio and Carl J. DiGregorio ’59 Δ
  • Sarah Q. Dodd
  • Marcia C. Dodge ’65 Δ
  • Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79 and Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79 Δ
  • Stephen J. Dupskey, Jr. ’58
  • Srinivas Emani, M.A. ’90, M.A. ’93, Ph.D. ’01
  • Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89
  • Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58
  • Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86 and Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79
  • Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury Δ
  • Betty T. Feigenbaum and Seth D. Feigenbaum ’78 Δ
  • William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03 Δ
  • Bernard B. Fink ’65, P ’97
  • Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 § Δ
  • Michael J. Fishbein, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’81
  • Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins Δ
  • Arthur L. Fox ’71
  • Henry F. Fradella ’90 Δ
  • Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson
  • C. Robert Friedman ’58
  • Carey A. Carneiro Friedman ’76 Δ
  • Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman ’62
  • Martin B. Garment ’65 Δ
  • Peter E. Garrell ’88
  • Allen M. Glick ’63 § Δ
  • Adele L. Goldman
  • Alfred E. Goldman, Ph.D. ’55
  • Shawn M. Goodspeed ’06, M.B.A. ’13
  • Nancy H. Goody ’78
  • Audrey S. Gould
  • Jackie R. Grano ’72 Δ
  • Ellen C. Silverman Greene ’82
  • Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §
  • Madeleine Grinkis, P ’85†
  • David H. Groll ’62 Δ
  • Lee Gurel ’48
  • Sallie K. Guskey
  • Michael W. Guskey ’72
  • Philip T. Halapin ’72
  • Donna Logue Hamblin ’57 Δ
  • Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §
  • Shirley Hanson LaBrecque ’69 and Rodney J. LaBrecque ’69, M.A. ’72
  • James H. Harrington § Δ
  • Ross E. Heller ’63
  • Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford Δ
  • Thomas H. Hillery, Jr. ’85 Δ
  • Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 § Δ
  • Curtis D. Holder ’88, Ph.D. ’00
  • Georgia Howe ’58 Δ
  • Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86‡ and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89
  • Richard E. Hunter ’41 Δ
  • Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 § Δ
  • Deborah M. Hyde ’71
  • Marsha A. Irwin ’65
  • Hampton S. Islan ’73
  • Judy S. Itzkowitz ’79
  • Rachel Larkin Jackson ’93 and Jonah D. Jackson
  • Charles H. Jacobs ’52
  • Jennifer Traiger Jacobs-Deutsch ’91
  • Frances Freedman Jacobson, M.A.Ed. ’66 and M Howard Jacobson Δ
  • Lester B. Jacobson ’63, P ’16 Δ
  • Virginia Ackley Jenner ’65 and John E. Jenner ’67
  • Harold C. Jigarjian ’52, M.A. ’55
  • Nancy A. Johnson ’55, M.A.Ed. ’57 Δ†
  • Eunice L. Jones ’84, M.B.A. ’92†
  • Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 Δ
  • Ruth M. Katz ’59 Δ
  • Stephen V. Kern ’78
  • Robert H. King ’69
  • Allen M. Kirshenbaum ’61
  • Sarah and Lawrence A. Klein ’91
  • Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees
  • Paula M. Kleine and Herman Kleine, M.A. ’42, Ph.D. ’51 Δ
  • Carola Koitz and Stephen W. Provencher ’64
  • Peter C. Kole
  • Carol A. Konvalinka-Connolly ’01
  • Arthur J. Krim ’65, Ph.D. ’80
  • Mary Ellen Krober ’69
  • Marvin W. Kushnet ’71 and Linda M. Medwid
  • Rodney J. LaBrecque ’69, M.A. ’72 and Shirley Hanson LaBrecque ’69
  • Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees
  • Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §
  • Nancy B. Leavitt
  • Robert L. LeClaire ’51
  • Andrew T. Lehman ’75
  • Mary D. Lekas ’49, D.Sc. ’97 Δ
  • Thomas J. Leonard ’62 Δ
  • John R. Lilley II ’50
  • David W. Lind ’64 Δ
  • Anne B. Littlefield Δ
  • Ross Ljungquist ’64
  • Karyl Charna Lynn
  • Thomas J. McCarthy, Jr., M.A.Ed. ’64 Δ
  • Elizabeth C. McCourt and James Carson McCourt†
  • Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 § Δ
  • Marvin W. Kushnet ’71 and Linda M. Medwid
  • Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54 Δ
  • Toni K. Meltzer and Glenn A. Meltzer ’62
  • Nathan B. Mesnikoff ’92
  • Joyce A. Vancini Milne ’65
  • Jane S. Miner ’76 Δ
  • Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75† § Δ
  • Paul E. Mondestin ’98
  • John H. Morrill ’82 and Diane Canova
  • Brenda J. Ellis Morris ’67 Δ
  • James J. Moynihan
  • Marvin M. Neiditz ’52
  • Marie Nestelbaum
  • Thomas J. Nestor ’69
  • Scott T. Newman ’89
  • Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83
  • Stephen B. Novak ’68
  • Luciana Simor Noymer, Ph.D. ’66 and Fritz S. Noymer
  • Sonoko Ohwaki, Ph.D. ’59
  • Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71
  • Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75† § and Brian J. Monahan ’75 Δ
  • Arthur H. Patterson ’68 and Nancy R. Chiswick
  • Jane E. Black Perkins ’69 Δ
  • R. Norman Peters ’62 § Δ
  • Keith J. Phillips ’72 Δ
  • Alice Martin Pierce ’55 Δ
  • Paulette S. Politsch
  • Francoise Gray Price ’82 and L. Scott Price ’80
  • Stephen W. Provencher ’64 and Carola Koitz
  • Donna A. Chauvin Quallen ’80
  • Zrederick E. Regan Δ
  • Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 and Steven DePaul ’73 Δ
  • Erica Seidler Rhine ’67
  • Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡
  • Jerald A. Rice ’58, M.A.Ed. ’60
  • Mary Richardson
  • Norman J. Richardson ’52 Δ
  • Suzanne Richardson and Bruce C. Stein ’80
  • Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §
  • Jimene Size Rinehart ’66
  • Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ
  • Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ
  • Esther R. Rosenbloom ’66
  • Fay Blakeslee Rossley ’62† and Paul R. Rossley ’60
  • David M. Roth ’84, P ’16, P ’11
  • Zachary D. Roth ’16
  • Cassandra L. Roth-Gendron ’11, M.B.A. ’12
  • Charlotte B. Sagansky Δ
  • Alan J. Savada ’78 Δ
  • Linda R. Savitsky ’70 § Δ
  • Eileen Carroll Schofield ’60 Δ
  • Mimi Sexton, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’78
  • Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ
  • Irwin A. Shapiro, M.A. ’72, Ph.D. ’75
  • Alan B. Sharaf ’72, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’78 § and Carolynn Levy
  • Kristin L. Gill Sheehan ’68
  • Stephen R. Shirley ’69 Δ
  • Christopher E. Sickels ’87
  • Alan C. Simpson, Ph.D. ’81 Δ
  • Janet L. Brandon Simpson ’84 and Alan C. Simpson, Ph.D. ’81
  • Betty J. Singer ’71 Δ
  • Betty Youngren Slechta ’51 and Robert F. Slechta ’49, M.A. ’51†
  • Dianne F. Sloane and C. Barry E. Sloane ’72
  • Charlotte E. Slopak-Goller ’69
  • Harriet C. Smith and Roscoe S. Smith, M.A. ‘ 42, Ph.D. ’43†
  • Jeffrey A. Smith ’66 Δ
  • Lynnette Sodha Δ
  • Angela Sorrentino ’76 and Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79
  • Li Wang Chang and Todd I. Sostek ’73
  • Michael F. Spaeth ’68
  • Paul D. Spofford ’68 Δ
  • Bruce C. Stein ’80 and Suzanne Richardson
  • Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §
  • David M. Steinbrink ’81
  • Ronald J. Sterling ’68
  • Rona Modell Stern ’72 and Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78
  • Marjorie Albright and David A. Stevens
  • Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73
  • Eleanor Stoddard and James Stoddard Δ
  • David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ
  • Theresa M. Strempek ’79 § and Peter McMillan III ’79 Δ
  • Gail P. Swenson, M.A. ’73 Δ
  • Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. ’68 Δ
  • Nolan M. Thompson ’76 Δ
  • Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ
  • William E. Topkin ’60, M.A.Ed. ’63, Ed.D. ’67 § Δ
  • Margaret W. Traina Δ
  • Malinda F. Turnbull and Elliot D. Turnbull ’53
  • Virginia Mason Vaughan and Alden T. Vaughan
  • Martin B. Vinokur Δ
  • Li Wang Chang and Todd I. Sostek ’73
  • Peter B. Wayne ’76
  • Gershon M. Weisenberg ’57
  • Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf
  • Golda Feingold Weiss ’46
  • James T. Whitin ’71
  • Ellen B. Widoff and Joseph Widoff ’69
  • Janet C. Widoff and Mark P. Widoff ’63
  • Viola M. Willard Δ
  • Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79 and Angela Sorrentino ’76
  • Ellen R. Woodard-Colletta and Giuseppe M. Colletta ’83
  • Joanne Stone Wyman ’71, M.A. ’72
  • Yaqui Yamdrock ’55
  • Joel M. Yesley ’67
  • Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §
  • Soterios Zoulas

1940s Undergraduate Classes

1947
1948
1949

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 5.0%
Class Gift $1,500.00

  • Richard H. Desroches ’47†

Class Participation 6.7%
Class Gift $200.00

  • Ashur G. Chavor ’48

Class Participation 13.8%
Class Gift $750.00

  • Aubyn Freed ’49
  • Mitchell Jaffe ’49
  • George Rubin ’49***
  • Charles V. Vilandre ’49***

1950s Undergraduate Classes

1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 24.4%
Class Gift $14,825.00

  • Joseph O. Berthiaume ’50
  • Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73*
  • William H. Eklund ’50***
  • Robert P. Goodell, Jr. ’50***
  • Kenneth B. Hedenburg ’50***
  • Mary J. Hunsberger Kircher ’50*
  • Janice E. Lurier Labovites ’50 and Costas J. Labovites ’52
  • Barbara Soderberg Landau ’50***
  • Edward Obremski ’50
  • Shirley Twiss Perkins ’50
  • Margery J. Asher Russem ’50***

Class Participation 21.3%
Class Gift $6,285.00

  • Robert D. Belden ’51***
  • Virginia Nicholas Clarke ’51
  • William D. Fowler ’51
  • Lorraine Seay Gordon ’51***
  • William F. Kane, Jr. ’51, M.A. ’54***
  • Stephen L. Kaufman ’51
  • Robert L. LeClaire ’51***
  • Richard M. Mandell ’51**
  • Betty Youngren Slechta ’51 and Robert F. Slechta ’49, M.A. ’51†***
  • Roger T. Thurston ’51

Class Participation 21.6%
Class Gift $8,735.00

  • Donald H. Clegg ’52***
  • Marvin A. Jamron ’52***
  • Robert A. Kaloosdian ’52***
  • Costas J. Labovites ’52 and Janice E. Lurier Labovites ’50
  • Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54***
  • Violette Nicholas ’52***
  • James G. Ryan ’52***
  • David Wheeler ’52***

Class Participation 39.5%
Class Gift $21,743.00

  • Marilyn Alpart Brenner ’53***
  • Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §**
  • Dorothy McGrath Fetherolf ’53 and John W. Fetherolf ’53
  • Louise Hightain Harootunian ’53†
  • Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***
  • Yolande Chartrand Langbehn ’53
  • Judith A. Ungar Mann ’53***
  • Stanley J. Mann ’53, M.A. ’58***
  • Richard A. Nelson ’53 and Birgit M. Sundquist Nelson ’55***
  • Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Valeda C. Hudson Schmucki ’53
  • Marcia Beaudin Stratton ’53***
  • Chloe A. Nester Sundberg ’53
  • Lois Miller Sussman ’53**
  • Daniel W. Thomas ’53, M.A. ’55, Ph.D. ’57***
  • Diane E. Wheeler ’53***

Class Participation 26.8%
Class Gift $4,695.00

  • Gerald A. Bloomgarden ’54
  • Elizabeth M. Foley Boyea ’54
  • Sallye J. Silver Dawson ’54, M.A.Ed. ’55 and Edmund R. Dawson ’55***
  • Charles A. DeMerritt ’54
  • Richard B. Erickson ’54, M.A. ’59 and Marcia Davidson Erickson, M.A. ’59***
  • Jane F. Perry Huffman ’54
  • Robert E. Lingner ’54**
  • Herbert Lubowitz ’54*
  • Dean F. Morgantini ’54 and Donna A. Miles Morgantini ’56***
  • Charles J. Murphy ’54
  • A. Eric Van Leeuwen ’54***

Class Participation 25.0%
Class Gift $14,685.00

  • Bryant L. Conant ’55*
  • Edmund R. Dawson ’55 and Sallye J. Silver Dawson ’54, M.A.Ed. ’55***
  • Julian M. Goldstein ’55, P ’86***
  • Robert F. Guerrin ’55***
  • Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 §***
  • Dr. Nancy A. Johnson ’55, M.A.Ed. ’57†
  • Norman R. Laine ’55***
  • Birgit M. Sundquist Nelson ’55 and Richard A. Nelson ’53***
  • Alice Martin Pierce ’55***
  • Carl L. Rosengart ’55
  • Barbara Simpson ’55*
  • Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §***
  • Robert A. Tibbetts ’55 and Margery A. McKie Tibbetts ’54†

Class Participation 28.1%
Class Gift $24,075.00

  • Frederick C. Cohen ’56***
  • Herbert R. Ellison ’56***
  • Wesley E. Forte ’56***
  • Gaynell McAuliffe Fuchs ’56, M.A.Ed. ’64***
  • Neal J. Hurwitz ’56*
  • Shirley Singer Kane ’56, M.A. ’93***
  • Benjamin Z. Klein ’56
  • Ira S. Lawrence ’56
  • Nicholas A. Longo ’56, P ’92**
  • Donna A. Miles Morgantini ’56 and Dean F. Morgantini ’54***
  • Victoria Manos Petrides ’56***
  • Frederick J. Samaha ’56**
  • Ronald S. St. Jean ’56**
  • Saul L. Thomashow ’56
  • Elizabeth B. Zamanigian Tromovitch ’56**
  • Irene Shen Wang ’56***

Class Participation 32.3%
Class Gift $6,685

  • Anonymous
  • Davida E. Shulman Berman ’57
  • Peter B. Chamberlain ’57 and Merrilee Jackson Chamberlain ’58
  • Dr. Elaine E. Foster ’57, M.A.Ed. ’61**
  • Lawrence Freed ’57, P ’01*
  • William J. Gauld, Jr. ’57***
  • David G. Hayes ’57 and Gwendolyn Melville Hayes ’59***
  • Carle A. Johnson, Jr. ’57***
  • Patricia Power Kostreba ’57, M.A. ’60***
  • William B. Laakso ’57*
  • Barbara J. Schultz Lander ’57**
  • Bruce E. Levison ’57
  • David L. Lipkin ’57
  • David E. Maxham ’57***
  • Edward M. Morin ’57***
  • John R. Pitt ’57, M.A.Ed. ’60***
  • George H. Proffitt ’57*
  • Bernard D. Shapiro ’57***
  • Victor Strandberg ’57***
  • Carl R. Swenson ’57
  • Sylvie J. Eriksson Turner ’57***

Class Participation 36.4%
Class Gift $23,078.00

  • Richard L. Anderson ’58
  • Joseph S. Behrman ’58
  • Carolyn M. Langille Bellil ’58***
  • Mort Bloomberg ’58*
  • Merrilee Jackson Chamberlain ’58 and Peter B. Chamberlain ’57
  • Andrienne Goggin Clark ’58***
  • Ellen Polhemus Clarkson ’58
  • Anne M. Farrell Collins ’58 and George M. Collins ’58***
  • Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58
  • Norman Finn ’58 and Judith Biodeau Finn ’59
  • Martin A. Fischer ’58 § and Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60***
  • C. Robert Friedman ’58***
  • Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58***
  • Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §
  • Nathan H. Hart ’58 and Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60***
  • Georgia Howe ’58***
  • William A. Kennedy ’58, P ’88***
  • Ha P. Kim ’58, P ’92
  • Michele Buchholz Schoenfeld ’58, P ’91***
  • Stephen J. Siegel ’58***
  • Jane W. Waterhouse ’58***
  • Norman Waxman ’58***
  • Melvyn H. Zarr ’58

Class Participation 32.4%
Class Gift $6,354.01

  • Anthony E. Aaronson ’59***
  • Judith L. Klein Aronson ’59 and J. Richard Aronson ’59, Ph.D. ’64
  • Louis J. Buscone, Jr. ’59***
  • Peter R. Christopher ’59, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’82***
  • Carl J. DiGregorio ’59***
  • Carl J. Erickson ’59***
  • Judith Biodeau Finn ’59 and Norman Finn ’58
  • Abraham S. Flexer ’59
  • Stuart D. Friedman ’59***
  • Nancy E. Harris ’59
  • Colby R. Hatfield, Jr. ’59***
  • Gwendolyn Melville Hayes ’59 and David G. Hayes ’57***
  • Jane Akerlund Horrigan ’59***
  • Philip F. Johnson ’59***
  • Mary J. Lingis ’59, Ed.D. ’81***
  • Ronal C. Madnick ’59, M.A.Ed. ’60***
  • Robert Messing ’59, P ’06 and Amy Starobin Messing ’72, P ’06
  • Lee Loewus Minghi ’59
  • Barbara S. Rice ’59*
  • Angelo R. Scola ’59
  • Elaine S. Adelson Vogel ’59
  • Mary E. Miller Wishart ’59*
  • Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90**

1960s Undergraduate Classes

1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 18.6%
Class Gift $17,840.00

  • Mildred H. Eidt Allen ’60***
  • Theodore A. Bohigian, Jr. ’60
  • John P. Cocchiarella ’60***
  • Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***
  • Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §***
  • Nancy L. Granger ’60, M.A.Ed. ’62*
  • Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60 and Nathan H. Hart ’58***
  • Kent B. Lamoureux ’60
  • Yaacov Rone ’60***
  • Paul R. Rossley ’60***
  • Spector Charitable Fund ’60**
  • Joseph E. Tancrell III ’60***
  • Barbara A. Santoian Tomasian ’60
  • Stanley P. Tozeski ’60**
  • D. Ralph Whiterell ’60***

Class Participation 30.1%
Class Gift $55,896.00

  • Catherine E. Deedy Anderson ’61
  • Anna I. Zisch Binkiewicz ’61
  • Cornelia Scott Bugbee ’61***
  • Paul D. Eisenberg ’61**
  • Austra Ozols Gaige ’61
  • Edward W. Gerner ’61
  • Donald H. Harrison ’61***
  • Elizabeth Sandholm Harrison ’61***
  • Nancy M. Lonnroth Iatrides ’61, M.A.Ed. ’63 and John O. Iatrides, Ph.D. ’62***
  • Allen M. Kirshenbaum ’61
  • Jerome L. Martin ’61***
  • Richard G. McAnern ’61
  • Frank S. Minasian ’61***
  • Richard A. Morrison ’61***
  • Dr. David A. Nichols ’61
  • Catherine A. Paparella ’61***
  • Francis W. Parnell ’61***
  • Perry R. Pero ’61 §***
  • Marilyn Lundquist Planny ’61***
  • Sandra Savage Meltzer ’61, P ’90***
  • William A. Southworth ’61
  • Harriet E. Tatro ’61
  • Frederick J. Terrio, Jr. ’61
  • Linda A. Weinstein Thompson-Metzger ’61***

Class Participation 34.4%
Class Gift $61,523.72

  • Edward A. Anderson ’62
  • Bruce S. Baker ’62***
  • John J. Bianchi ’62
  • Mary Dawson Chambers ’62***
  • John R. Cunningham ’62
  • Gable L. Currier ’62*
  • Anita E. D’Angio ’62***
  • Arlene L. Demirjian ’62
  • Janice Bowles DeToma ’62 and Francis J. DeToma ’62
  • Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79***
  • Myrna L. Dowd ’62***
  • Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89***
  • Cynthia E. Forman ’62, M.A.Ed. ’65**
  • Stuart R. Freedman ’62
  • Linda R. Hillner Gelpke ’62 and Richard B. Gelpke ’63, M.A.Ed. ’65
  • David H. Groll ’62***
  • Marilyn L. Steinmetz Haritos ’62***
  • Geraldine Palmer Kapur ’62***
  • Arthur M. Kroll ’62**
  • Jeffrey W. Leeds ’62
  • Walter E. Matern ’62***
  • Glenn A. Meltzer ’62***
  • Carole Kolligian Naumes ’62, M.A.Ed. ’66***
  • Dorothy Ruebin Neil ’62**
  • David Pasternack ’62
  • Robert J. Perry ’62, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’74, P ’98, P ’94***
  • Marshal A. Press ’62
  • Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Judith Rubin Grosso ’62
  • Mary E. Wells-Moseley ’62***

Class Participation 24.5%
Class Gift $21,555.00

  • Anonymous
  • Lawrence I. Berenson ’63***
  • Brian W. Burhoe ’63, M.A. ’71***
  • Duncan L. Clarke ’63**
  • H. Calvin Cook ’63 and Annette Morisse Cook ’64***
  • Ellie Raab Cyr ’63***
  • Porter S. Dickinson ’63***
  • George A. Dunkley ’63*
  • Elaine Casdin Feingold ’63***
  • Richard B. Gelpke ’63, M.A.Ed. ’65 and Linda R. Hillner Gelpke ’62
  • Iris Mardirosian Gleason ’63 and Charles K. Gleason ’63***
  • Lewis R. Goldfrank ’63, L.H.D. ’93***
  • Harriet C. Jacobson Hamburger ’63***
  • Fredrick S. Jealous ’63
  • Margaret Swierz Kennedy ’63***
  • Arnold G. Konheim ’63***
  • Eugene P. Lacerte ’63**
  • Gaetano V. Lapriore ’63**
  • Keith I. Polakoff ’63***
  • James R. Scrimgeour ’63 and Christine Xanthakos Scrimgeour ’79
  • Carol M. Casa Sidel ’63 and Joel L. Sidel ’63***
  • Richard P. Silver ’63*
  • Michael A. Stillman ’63***
  • Eugenia Cesna Taft ’63*
  • Mark P. Widoff ’63***
  • Janet Harris Wilson ’63

Class Participation 31.8%
Class Gift $64,745.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Norman B. Adams ’64, P ’92, P ’89***
  • James M. Arnold ’64, M.A. ’80***
  • Linda Luria Begelman ’64***
  • Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***
  • Carol Hoisington Brouwer ’64*
  • Beverly A. Barry Carraher ’64**
  • Nina M. Chace and Myron B. Chace, Jr. ’64
  • Brenda I. Nyman Clausen ’64***
  • Elliot Cole ’64**
  • Annette Morisse Cook ’64 and H. Calvin Cook ’63***
  • Paul T. Costa, Jr. ’64 and Karol S. Kahan Costa ’65
  • William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03**
  • Charles H. Ferris, Jr. ’64, M.A.Ed. ’67***
  • John D. Forrester ’64
  • John E. Graham ’64***
  • Elizabeth A. Vaidulas Guevin ’64 and John R. Guevin ’64**
  • Judith E. Kerstetter Guthrie ’64***
  • Carol A. Botana Harrington ’64
  • Marion Temple Hellquist ’64
  • Frederic G. Houle ’64***
  • Joyce Miller Jaffe ’64
  • George C. Job III ’64***
  • Elfreda H. Dudley Kallock ’64
  • Owen B. Katzman ’64*
  • Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Laurence V. Kleinman ’64, P ’97 and Linda Kern Kleinman ’66, P ’97***
  • Robert A. Levenson ’64**
  • Alex T. Liazos ’64***
  • Kate Liebhold ’64***
  • David W. Lind ’64***
  • Ross Ljungquist ’64
  • Nada Lichtigman Mach ’64***
  • Thomas O. Madell ’64***
  • Stuart A. Marcus ’64***
  • William R. McKenna ’64
  • William I. Mogulescu ’64 and Marian Polon Mogulescu ’65***
  • Murray Newton ’64
  • Kathleen F. Power ’64, M.A.Ed. ’66***
  • Stephen W. Provencher ’64**
  • Carol Tash Snider ’64**
  • Judith A. Sperl ’64**
  • Dr. Martin B. Vinokur, Ph.D.*
  • Thomas J. Wolff ’64*
  • Diana E. Virta Wood ’64***
  • Ruth E. Wells Zimmerman ’64**

Class Participation 31.4%
Class Gift $21,140.00

  • Anonymous (4)
  • Marian A. Strauss Adams ’65, P ’92, P ’89***
  • Neil Carey ’65***
  • John F. Conant ’65
  • Karol S. Kahan Costa ’65 and Paul T. Costa, Jr. ’64
  • Carolyn L. Cramer Messner ’65 and Walter Messner
  • Andrew W. Dahl ’68
  • Philip B. Durgin ’65
  • Paul Evangelidis ’65
  • Lawrence E. Freedberg, M.D. ’65***
  • Martin B. Garment ’65***
  • Susan Bruce Gillespie ’65**
  • Arthur A. Hiller ’65
  • Nancy R. Horovitz Alpher ’65***
  • Marsha A. Irwin ’65***
  • Virginia Ackley Jenner ’65 and John E. Jenner ’67
  • Douglas L. Johnson ’65***
  • Susan Keene Kern ’65 and Louis J. Kern ’65, M.A. ’67*
  • Elaine Rappaport Klein ’65**
  • Jordan P. Krasnow ’65, P ’92, P ’90***
  • Arthur J. Krim ’65, Ph.D. ’80***
  • Mary Pfau Lavine ’65 and Jeffrey A. Lavine ’65***
  • Judith M. Lorimer ’65*
  • Jay L. Margulies ’65
  • William K. McAllister ’65†
  • Joyce A. Vancini Milne ’65***
  • Marian Polon Mogulescu ’65 and William I. Mogulescu ’64***
  • Joseph F. Murphy, Jr. ’65
  • Donald A. Reed ’65**
  • John Reid ’65***
  • Jerold C. Rosenfeld ’65***
  • John A. Sanders ’65***
  • Robert Serlin ’65*
  • Christine Dorresteyn Stevens ’65***
  • Laird E. Wiggin ’65**
  • Steven L. Wolf ’65

Class Participation 30.5%
Class Gift $39,645.00

  • Anonymous
  • Nancy Abodeely ’66
  • Lois Adams ’66
  • F. Tenney Bennett Lantz ’66 and Raymond C. Lantz, Jr. ’66
  • Alan H. Berman ’66, P ’93 and Jeanne C. Weisman Berman ’69, P ’93***
  • Grazina Cesna Blekaitis ’66
  • Janice W. Bratiotis and Christos Bratiotis ’66
  • Virginia J. Buxton ’66
  • Mary-Louise Caring ’66
  • Charles Fastenberg ’66*
  • Susan Kolker Finkel ’66, P ’91*
  • Diane W. Fox ’66***
  • M. Ellen Hays Gillman ’66
  • Rosalind E. Glenn ’66
  • William Gobush, Jr. ’66***
  • Frederick Grinnell ’66***
  • Joan Hanson Sundberg ’66***
  • Michael Harris ’66***
  • Beverly A. Nelson Hobbs ’66
  • Richard R. Hopkins ’66, P ’97, P ’89***
  • Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §
  • Attila Kariko ’66, M.A.Ed. ’68
  • Robert M. Kidd ’66, M.B.A. ’74**
  • Linda Kern Kleinman ’66, P ’97 and Laurence V. Kleinman ’64, P ’97***
  • Nadine E. Churnick Krasnow ’66, P ’92, P ’90
  • Raymond C. Lantz, Jr. ’66 and F. Tenney Bennett Lantz ’66
  • Robert A. Leaf ’66***
  • Richard D. Little ’66
  • Sarah B. Loken and Halvar Y. Loken ’66
  • Richard P. McQuade ’66 and Eileen N. Woebse McQuade ’70*
  • John R. Mercier ’66
  • David M. Mickelson ’66***
  • Richard T. Moore ’66*
  • Richard C. Nelson ’66***
  • Richard F. Perry ’66 and Kathleen A. Perry ’83***
  • Robert C. Prensner ’66***
  • Deborah Spencer Roody ’66, M.A. ’67***
  • Donna Mayor Rooks ’66
  • Esther R. Rosenbloom ’66***
  • Geraldine Swartz Rothwell ’66***
  • Susan B. Levine Schweitzer ’66
  • Steven A. Seelig ’66, Ph.D. ’71***
  • Nancy Helman Shneiderman ’66
  • Sherwood T. Small ’66 §
  • Martin W. Strouch ’66*
  • James B. Sugarman ’66 and Laura Steinberg Sugarman ’68*
  • Eleni A. Tsantekidou ’66
  • Peter S. Tuckel ’66
  • Bruce J. Wein ’66 and Penny Kirsch Wein ’68***
  • Carol Simon Weinstein ’66***
  • Robert B. Williams, Jr. ’66 and Linda Dumelin Williams ’68

Class Participation 33.5%
Class Gift $50,261.00

  • Anonymous
  • Adjoa A. Burrow Aiyetoro ’67**
  • John Beishke, Jr. ’67***
  • Kathy Gluck Berkman ’67
  • Jane M. Fredette Bettez ’67
  • Elaine H. Wagner Bissell ’67, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98
  • Steven A. Bluth ’67***
  • Isabelle Lockwood Bourrie ’67***
  • Francis W. Brissette ’67 and Patricia E. DeGroat Brissette ’68
  • Marilyn G. Brooks ’67 and Robert B. Brooks, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’69
  • Daniel Candee ’67
  • Bradford W. Carroll ’67, M.A.Ed. ’68**
  • Alan J. Chaset ’67 and Helen Sachs Chaset ’69***
  • Karla B. Cohn ’67
  • Robert H. Cory III ’67, M.B.A. ’75
  • Prudence Ward Dalrymple ’67*
  • Carole A. Budzinski Dimmick ’67***
  • Ginna K. Donovan ’67
  • Catherine M. Dunham ’67, M.A.Ed. ’70, Ed.D. ’81 §***
  • Laurence D. Fechter ’67***
  • Davida Eisenberg Fox-Melanson ’67
  • Jonathan Goodman ’67
  • Mark R. Halperin ’67
  • Patti A. Harburger ’67*
  • Dana W. Hiscock ’67
  • Elaine Mattson Hogan ’67 and John R. Hogan ’67***
  • Elaine Quaglini Holder ’67**
  • Susan Holtz ’67***
  • Robert J. Jackson ’67, M.A.Ed. ’68***
  • John E. Jenner ’67 and Virginia Ackley Jenner ’65
  • Gale Matson Jones ’67, P ’95
  • John P. Kane ’67, M.B.A. ’71
  • John S. Kauer ’67, M.A. ’69
  • G. William Kessler ’67
  • Barbara Forand Kimball ’67
  • Patricia L. Van Ostrand Kupcinskas ’67***
  • Nancy Lehr Lee ’67***
  • Gary R. Ljungquist ’67
  • Leo A. Lortie ’67, M.A. ’69
  • Lincoln C. MacDonald ’67
  • Paul F. Marandett ’67**
  • Deana M. Heinrich McLaughlin ’67
  • Louis J. Medvene ’67
  • Arthur L. Paquett, Jr. ’67
  • Erica Seidler Rhine ’67*
  • Richard L. Rubin ’67
  • Eugene C. Seuss ’67
  • Joyce D. Friedrich Sevits ’67***
  • Nancy E. Sheftel-Gomes ’67, P ’93
  • Brian J. Smith ’67 and Leslie A. Goguen Smith ’69***
  • Margaret W. Taft ’67, Ph.D. ’73
  • Carol Perpente Tate ’67**
  • James M. Thompson ’67
  • David W. Trimble ’67
  • Bradford J. Ward ’67
  • Johanna Weber ’67
  • Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf***
  • Sue A. Rabouin White ’67***
  • Joel M. Yesley ’67***

Class Participation 29.7%
Class Gift $31,061.72

  • Anonymous (2)
  • A. Sandra Abramson ’68
  • Jonathan S. Baum ’68**
  • Jay H. Beder ’68
  • Richard A. Belisle ’68**
  • Patricia E. DeGroat Brissette ’68 and Francis W. Brissette ’67
  • Beverly Blaine Butler ’68***
  • Eric E. Caslow ’68
  • Ralph E. Chadis ’68**
  • Janet Siegler Cohen ’68***
  • Robert M. Cohen ’68*
  • Tybe A. Diamond ’68*
  • Paul D. Engel ’68
  • Lowell Fancher ’68 and Karen Holmgren Fancher ’69**
  • Daniel P. Finkelman ’68***
  • Walter B. Frankel ’68
  • Robin S. Fried ’68
  • H. Joseph Gardner ’68***
  • Marcia A. Gazoorian ’68***
  • Wendy C. Gerzog ’68**
  • Neal M. Goldberg ’68***
  • Beverly Hurwitz Zembrosky ’68**
  • Anthony G. Hynek ’68***
  • Jacqueline B. Chance Kaminski ’68***
  • Harvey M. Kaplan ’68, P ’13
  • James D. King ’68*
  • Robert P. L’Esperance ’68
  • Dr. Lucille A. Galipeau Lester ’68
  • Howard S. Levy ’68***
  • Margaret A. Lines ’68***
  • Alan H. Mass ’68***
  • Anthony L. McCall ’68*
  • Douglas A. Morehouse ’68*
  • Karen Hancock Nelson ’68
  • Stephen B. Novak ’68**
  • Jeffrey C. Pattee ’68
  • Arthur H. Patterson ’68**
  • Robert P. Pisarski ’68***
  • Daniel A. Ranalli ’68***
  • Martha Reich ’68***
  • Steven R. Rolnick ’68
  • William E. Rosner ’68
  • Marcia Bryer Rubin ’68
  • Howard E. Sachar ’68*
  • Kristin L. Gill Sheehan ’68***
  • Betheda Rosenfeld Shuman ’68***
  • Michael F. Spaeth ’68***
  • Paul D. Spofford ’68***
  • Stephan N. Stoyanoff ’68***
  • Laura Steinberg Sugarman ’68 and James B. Sugarman ’66*
  • Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. ’68***
  • Donna Cohen Trautwein-Welch ’68
  • Frank P. Tully ’68
  • Penny Kirsch Wein ’68 and Bruce J. Wein ’66***
  • Linda Dumelin Williams ’68 and Robert B. Williams, Jr. ’66
  • Linda J. Hjelm Williams ’68***
  • Penelope Johnson Yood ’68

Class Participation 28.0%
Class Gift $15,846.20

  • Herbert G. Aarons ’69
  • Stacy Dratfield Amaral ’69, M.A. ’84, P ’01***
  • Karin Hock Baker ’69
  • David I. Begelfer ’69***
  • Judith A. Mason Berger ’69**
  • Jeanne C. Weisman Berman ’69, P ’93 and Alan H. Berman ’66, P ’93***
  • Gilda L. Bruckman ’69
  • Helen Sachs Chaset ’69 and Alan J. Chaset ’67***
  • Sally A. Cobb ’69***
  • Janet E. Coleman ’69 and Berne H. Reuben ’70***
  • Anthony J. Crone, ’69*
  • David C. Dronsick ’69, M.A. ’75
  • Robert J. Eilerman ’69*
  • Carolyn Bartick Ericson ’69
  • Kenneth A. Evans ’69***
  • Karen Holmgren Fancher ’69 and Lowell Fancher ’68**
  • Thomas F. Fidalgo ’69, P ’04
  • William H. Fisher ’69*
  • Cheryl Eaton Fortier ’69
  • John P. Galla ’69
  • Barbara A. Harris Gordon ’69
  • Jeffrey D. Green ’69***
  • Richard A. Greene ’69, P ’09***
  • Robert C. Groman ’69 and Susan Vincent Groman ’70***
  • Cheryl Turner Ioannidis ’69*
  • John L. Julian ’69†
  • Glenda Salminen Keith ’69 and John I. Keith ’69
  • Robert H. King ’69***
  • Allan Murray Kirkpatrick ’69*
  • Steven H. Krasnow ’69
  • Mary Ellen Krober ’69***
  • Linda M. Lalla Lamothe ’69**
  • Joanne S. Lund ’69
  • Steven R. Michelson ’69
  • Jerome S. Morse ’69 and Burnham Spottswood Morse ’70***
  • Edward R. Moss ’69 and Adena Krasnow Moss ’70***
  • Janet A. Neuhaus ’69***
  • Peter J. O’Brien, Jr. ’69*
  • James E. O’Connor ’69***
  • Jacqueline J. O’Donnell ’69
  • Jane E. Black Perkins ’69
  • Richard J. Pietras ’69*
  • Vivian Russell Pratt ’69
  • Arnold S. Reich ’69
  • Cecilia A. Rock ’69***
  • Joseph F. Scaccia, Jr. ’69
  • Marc E. Sharff ’69***
  • Harlan Sherwin ’69***
  • Stephen R. Shirley ’69*
  • Cynthia Asher Silverstein ’69***
  • Leslie A. Goguen Smith ’69 and Brian J. Smith ’67***
  • Susan Dunn Starr ’69***
  • Donald L. Stickle ’69
  • Bruce W. Stone ’69 and Michele Cimmino Stone ’70*
  • Susan R. Swedis ’69, M.A. ’89, Ph.D. ’97***
  • Suzanne Dromey Tiberii ’69
  • Mary A. Hastings Ulevich ’69
  • Adelaide Sherer Vander Salm ’69, M.A. ’92
  • Joseph Widoff ’69
  • Lisbeth Mackler Zeides ’69

1970s Undergraduate Classes

1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 27.1%
Class Gift $26,864.02

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Israella Kazis Abrams ’70 and Howard E. Abrams ’70*
  • Alan H. Ackerman ’70**
  • John X. Adiletta ’70
  • Ro E. Baker ’70 and Jude Jussim ’72***
  • Stephanie A. Bartels Billioux ’70
  • Alan H. Blum ’70
  • Jacquelyn Bonomo ’70**
  • Judith A. Lempicki Breen ’70***
  • Gayle Miller Brody ’70
  • Amy Lewinger Bubel ’70***
  • Phyllis Emerson Burke ’70**
  • Mary A. Scullane Calawa ’70
  • Bonnie Frank Carter ’70 §***
  • Wesley S. Chused ’70***
  • Harvey A. Cohen ’70, P ’03*
  • Stacy Cromidas ’70 and Ruth A. Gilbert ’77
  • John N. Evans ’70***
  • Nansi Friedman ’70
  • Ann L. Hyytiainen Galas ’70
  • Andrea P. Gillis and Edwin J. Gillis ’70
  • Gary E. Gladstone ’70 and Irene Gamrin Gladstone ’71***
  • Michele Marmor Greenfield ’72 and Michael S. Greenfield, MD ’70***
  • Susan Vincent Groman ’70 and Robert C. Groman ’69***
  • William B. Hesse ’70
  • Dianne Hanrahan Hludik ’70
  • Robert H. Hotchkiss ’70
  • Dennis L. Irish ’70***
  • Richard M. Kaletsky ’70
  • David H. Kaplan ’70***
  • Howard J. Kaplowitz ’70*
  • Lee D. Kassan ’70
  • Barry M. Levenson ’70
  • James Linde ’70 and Lynn E. Shine Linde ’71
  • Kent P. Ljungquist ’70
  • Thomas C. Louthan ’70
  • Philip R. Magnusson ’70, M.H.A. ’83, P ’00*
  • Diane Ciano McLaughlin ’70**
  • Kathleen McNulty-Vaughan ’70
  • Eileen N. Woebse McQuade ’70 and Richard P. McQuade ’66*
  • Hedy Winkler E. Winkler Meisner ’70*
  • Gail L. Miller ’70***
  • Joshua L. Miller ’70**
  • Burnham Spottswood Morse ’70 and Jerome S. Morse ’69***
  • Adena Krasnow Moss ’70 and Edward R. Moss ’69***
  • Francis M. Novick ’70
  • Judith Meyers Osur ’70
  • David J. Prosnitz ’70
  • Berne H. Reuben ’70 and Janet E. Coleman ’69***
  • Julius H. Rubin ’70 and Loretta Lazarson Rubin ’71
  • William L. Rutledge ’70***
  • Linda R. Savitsky ’70 §***
  • Ann Sayers ‘ 70
  • Lynn A. Friberg Schuetter ’70**
  • Howard B. Segal, M.D. ’70**
  • Robert M. Selby ’70*
  • Arthur J. Statman, Jr. ’70***
  • Susan Feinberg Stelk ’70
  • Michele Cimmino Stone ’70 and Bruce W. Stone ’69*
  • Carol A. Proctor Stone ’70
  • Russell A. Thompson ’70, M.B.A. ’73
  • Bruce F. Webber ’70 and Jean Spies Webber ’72
  • Margaret Ann Weston ’70
  • Barry S. Zitser ’70**

Class Participation 27.1%
Class Gift $104,758.95

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Rocco R. Addante ’71***
  • Berndt W. Anderson ’71***
  • Philip G. Backholm ’71
  • Denise T. Baer Resnik ’71***
  • Cathy J. Vincent Barron ’71 and John M. Barron ’71*
  • Gus B. Bauman ’71 and Ellen Weill Bauman ’73***
  • Lawrence E. Beal ’71
  • Jeanette T. D’Angeli Bedell ’71, M.A.Ed. ’93 and Peter B. Bedell ’71***
  • Sandra L. Kachagian Breitborde ’71 and Lawrence B. Breitborde ’71
  • Gordon L. Brodie ’71 and Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie ’72***
  • Irene S. Cannon-Geary ’71
  • John L. Carew ’71***
  • Michael F. Carter ’71
  • Deborah Petti Casey ’71
  • Loretta L. Chekani ’71 and Walter M. Henritze III ’74***
  • Elaine C. Cinelli ’71 §
  • Richard P. Cohen ’71 and Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72***
  • Stephen (Kolbuszowski) Colburn ’71
  • Herbert L. Daitch ’71***
  • Deborah G. Drosnin ’71 and Marc A. Eichen ’71, Ph.D. ’76
  • Marc A. Eichen ’71, Ph.D. ’76 and Deborah G. Drosnin ’71
  • Ronald E. Eisner ’71***
  • Stephen L. Etkind ’71***
  • Lisa Adams Fireman ’72 and Barry R. Fireman ’71
  • Arthur L. Fox ’71***
  • Josie G. Frank ’71
  • Irene Gamrin Gladstone ’71 and Gary E. Gladstone ’70***
  • Samuel A. Geller ’71 and Donna J. Lehman ’72***
  • Kenneth J. Gelman ’71, M.A. ’75
  • Angela M. Giobellina ’71
  • Leslie A. Ogan Goldberg ’71 and Michael R. Goldberg ’71***
  • Charles I. Goldenberg ’71
  • Myles R. Hayes ’71*
  • Ruth Chasanow Heitin ’71
  • Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 §***
  • Charron L. Bouvier Holtzman ’71***
  • Karen J. Horowitz ’71***
  • David A. Kirshenbaum ’71***
  • Carl S. Klorman ’71***
  • Sandra Mohr Knotts ’71 and David A. Knotts ’71*
  • Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • James B. Larson ’71
  • Barry J. Lazar ’71*
  • Bruce E. Leish ’71
  • Philip J. Levine ’71***
  • Lynn E. Shine Linde ’71 and James Linde ’70
  • Mark W. Mandler ’71
  • Michele I. Scullane Mandrioli ’71, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’77***
  • Myrna Margulies Breitbart ’71, Ph.D. ’78
  • Nicholas G. McDonald ’71
  • Barry W. Miller ’71
  • Claire Plaud Moir ’71***
  • Donna Blair Morrison ’71, P ’01
  • Linda J. Nowak Novak ’71
  • Barnett D. Ovrut ’71***
  • Glenn G. Parish ’71***
  • Laura Glazer Pels ’71***
  • Lois M. Siegelbaum Price ’71
  • Barbara Wilson Robinson ’71
  • Richard B. Robinson ’71 and Nina Saks ’72
  • Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 § and Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77***
  • Loretta Lazarson Rubin ’71 and Julius H. Rubin ’70
  • David A. Sampson, Sr. ’71***
  • Samuel L. Schrager ’71***
  • David J. Sheehan ’71***
  • Paul A. Shepard ’71, P ’07*
  • David E. Shiffrin ’71
  • Richard A. Silverman ’71
  • Bruce D. Simonton ’71*
  • Betty J. Singer ’71***
  • Richard J. Skeels ’71
  • Freda F. Solomon ’71
  • David L. Spinney ’71***
  • Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
  • Alan I. Weiner ’71**
  • Gale Shapiro Wood ’71**
  • Joanne Stone Wyman ’71, M.A. ’72***
  • Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §***

Class Participation 25.2%
Class Gift $131,142.02

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Jay Z. Aframe ’72***
  • Philip J. Beccia ’72, P ’01***
  • Voula Bicoules ’72, M.A.Ed. ’78***
  • Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie ’72 and Gordon L. Brodie ’71***
  • Charles L. Brooks ’72, M.A. ’75
  • Diane E. Capone ’72
  • Robin (Ranice) Lerner Caron ’72***
  • Maria C. Perrone Charest ’72***
  • Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72 and Richard P. Cohen ’71***
  • Lawrence H. Diller ’72
  • Joyce Eisenberg Levenson ’72, P ’04 and Mark L. Levenson ’72, P ’04***
  • Lucille E. Cassavant Ela ’72***
  • Jonathan P. Ellman ’72*
  • Ruth R. Faris ’72, P ’10*
  • Howard L. Felix ’72***
  • Lisa Adams Fireman ’72 and Barry R. Fireman ’71
  • Robert F. Frankel ’72, P ’12, P ’03 and Ann McCauley ’72, P ’12, P ’03***
  • Judith A. Ginzberg ’72**
  • Carolyn M. Gray Girard ’72*
  • Michele Marmor Greenfield ’72 and Michael S. Greenfield, MD ’70***
  • Michael W. Guskey ’72***
  • Haig Hovaness ’72***
  • Cheryl S. Jackman ’72
  • Robert Jacobson ’72
  • Diane M. Jacobstein ’72
  • Christine L. Johnston, D.V.M. ’72***
  • Theda Weiner Jordan ’72***
  • Jude Jussim ’72 and Ro E. Baker ’70***
  • Peter V. Kaselis ’72 and Martha Ciscon Kaselis ’73***
  • Stuart M. Ketaineck ’72 and Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck ’74*
  • Michael S. Kurjan ’72
  • Deborah T. Lampf ’72, P ’09***
  • Abbot R. Laptook ’72
  • Donna J. Lehman ’72 and Samuel A. Geller ’71***
  • Bruce B. Lerman ’72
  • Steven Lesk, M.D.**
  • Mark L. Levenson ’72, P ’04 and Joyce Eisenberg Levenson ’72, P ’04***
  • John N. Levin ’72**
  • Susan H. Mahler Levine ’72
  • Rise Andler Liskov ’72
  • Francis X. Lowney ’72*
  • H. James Lutton ’72**
  • Carole Rubin Marotto ’72***
  • Ann McCauley ’72, P ’12, P ’03 and Robert F. Frankel ’72, P ’12, P ’03***
  • Maureen B. McGee ’72, P ’11***
  • Amy Starobin Messing ’72, P ’06 and Robert Messing ’59, P ’06
  • J. Stanley Miner ’72***
  • Barbara Morrison ’72
  • A. Edward Moulin III ’72
  • Daniel J. O’Connell ’72*
  • Karl L. Okerstrom ’72
  • David I. Oppenheim ’72
  • Richard L. Oshrain ’72***
  • Eleanor Frankel Perlman ’72 and Joseph L. Perlman ’73***
  • Keith J. Phillips ’72***
  • Dina Pollock ’72***
  • Michael E. Pressman ’72***
  • Rosalind D. Rivers ’72***
  • Michael J. Roberts ’72***
  • Peter Rosenson ’72***
  • Marc D. Rosett ’72
  • Faye S. Russell and George A. Russell, Jr. ’72
  • Nina Saks ’72 and Richard B. Robinson ’71
  • Virginia Sapiro ’72 §
  • David M. Schneiderman ’72***
  • Alan B. Sharaf ’72, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’78 §
  • Bernard V. Silver ’72***
  • Debra T. Sinick ’72
  • Barry Sloane ’72*
  • Alan Spillert ’72, P ’07 and Janet Lehrman Spillert ’74, P ’07***
  • Deborah L. Narotsky Stoloff ’72
  • Richard Taffer ’72***
  • Meda D. Turetsky ’72***
  • David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*
  • Jean Spies Webber ’72 and Bruce F. Webber ’70
  • Andrea Hart Weisman ’72, M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’87
  • Mark A. Wieder ’72**

Class Participation 21.6%
Class Gift $78,728.75

  • Anonymous (3)
  • John M. Abbott ’73 and Rebecca Fowler Abbott ’74
  • John M. Adams ’73*
  • June Kuniholm, June Anton ’73*
  • June Poske Benoit ’73***
  • Jennie W. Berg ’73***
  • John ’73 and Joan Bess***
  • Jacob L. Bloom ’73***
  • Robert T. Bonner ’73**
  • Jeannine M. Boulanger ’73**
  • Jeffrey Bowden ’73*
  • David H. Brenerman ’73***
  • Paul L. Brigham, Jr. ’73**
  • Donella P. Brockington ’73
  • Deborah R. Bronner ’73
  • Ellen Gilbert Castellana ’73*
  • Kenneth S. Chang ’73
  • Faith H. Childs ’73
  • Alan J. Cohen ’73***
  • Mitchell B. Cohen ’73***
  • John W. Corrigan ’73**
  • Steven S. DePaul ’73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76***
  • Gary P. Donovan ’73***
  • Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***
  • Elyse A. Eisner ’73*
  • Janet Elliot ’73
  • Christina D. Cirelli Evans ’73***
  • Timothy H. Everett ’73, M.A. ’77***
  • Hildy B. Feen ’73***
  • Kristina A. Felbeck ’73
  • Glen D. Fielding ’73
  • Michael G. Franklin ’73*
  • Elinor A. Freedman ’73
  • Neil O. Gladstone ’73
  • Michael A. Glasser ’73**
  • Marc H. Goldberg ’73 and Ms. Carey L. Thompson
  • Velma E. Goldwire ’73**
  • Kathleen Plankey Gourlie ’73 and William R. Gourlie ’73***
  • Peter S. Gray ’73***
  • Judith L. Hahn ’73***
  • Walter P. Halas ’73, M.P.A. ’94***
  • Cathy Hinko ’73**
  • Marcia J. Horwitz ’73**
  • William T. Hutch ’73***
  • Hampton S. Islan ’73
  • Marjorie Pope Jones ’73
  • Martha Ciscon Kaselis ’73 and Peter V. Kaselis ’72***
  • Denise Gallo Kneeland ’73***
  • Arlene R. Levit ’73***
  • Steven F. Lewis ’73***
  • Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §
  • Kathleen Lydon Varley ’73
  • Candace Graham Mandel ’73**
  • Robert J. McLoughlin ’73, P ’17***
  • Marcia L. Minuskin ’73 and Jeffrey A. Zonenshine ’75***
  • Shelley Parish Nord ’73
  • Ruth Obernbreit Glass ’73
  • Joseph L. Perlman ’73 and Eleanor Frankel Perlman ’72***
  • Marcia A. Rich ’73***
  • Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***
  • Allan G. Savage ’73***
  • Joan S. Schiller ’73***
  • Robert M. Selwyn ’73***
  • Louise E. Shaw ’73***
  • Robert A. Simpson ’73***
  • Sim B. Sitkin ’73, P ’05
  • Todd I. Sostek ’73*
  • Adam L. Starr ’73*
  • Richard S. Treitman ’73***
  • Bancroft P. Twaddell ’73 and Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell ’74***
  • Irvin S. Varkonyi ’73
  • Barry H. Waterman ’73**
  • Linda L. Werner ’73***

Class Participation 18.2%
Class Gift $54,531.35

  • Anonymous (4)
  • Teresa Hetu Abbate ’74**
  • Rebecca Fowler Abbott ’74 and John M. Abbott ’73
  • Dianne H. Gustafson Altieri ’74
  • Judith E. Altman ’74
  • Donald L. Bliwise ’74***
  • Richard J. Bravman ’74***
  • Amy Summit Broder ’74
  • Judith L. Bronfman-Thau ’74***
  • Donald A. Bruckman ’74***
  • Judith A. Zeidman Bruckman ’74***
  • Dora Lassinger Burstein ’74
  • Clifford Charney ’74**
  • Brian E. Clark ’74, P ’07 and Susan Shaw Clark ’73, P ’07†***
  • Donna Hallberg Cohen ’74 and Steven A. Cohen ’74***
  • Gail L. Morse Cohen ’74 and Geoffrey N. Cohen ’74
  • Wendy Gottesman Cohen ’74 and Jack R. Cohen ’74
  • Ellen S. Cohn ’74***
  • David K. Donin ’74, P ’11***
  • Marleen Brajer Donnenfeld ’74*
  • Joanne D. Duhl ’74***
  • Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 § and Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75***
  • Paul H. Etkind ’74***
  • Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79 and Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86
  • Elliot M. Feldman ’74
  • Gloria Strakowsky Feldman ’74
  • Hetty S. Friedman ’74***
  • Stephen Frizell ’74***
  • Jeanne B. Gall ’74
  • Frederick M. Gilbert ’74***
  • Elizabeth A. Smith Goldberg ’74
  • Marilyn Sternbach Guisbond ’74, M.A. ’75 and Andrew S. Guisbond ’74
  • Carl W. Gustafson ’74*
  • Jonathan Hartlyn ’74**
  • Walter M. Henritze III ’74 and Loretta L. Chekani ’71***
  • Richard D. Hofstetter ’74**
  • Michele N. Pardo Katz ’74
  • Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck ’74 and Stuart M. Ketaineck ’72*
  • Marilynn Rapuano Kramar ’74***
  • Nancy Morrison Lawrence ’74**
  • Robert I. Lemon ’74***
  • James F. Lester, Jr. ’74***
  • Gregory J. Lincoln ’74
  • Harriet S. Magen ’74
  • Robert W. Marion ’74 and Beth R. Schoenbrun ’74***
  • Virginia A. Mason ’75
  • Ernest G. Mayo ’74
  • Neal I. Meyerson ’74
  • Sharon A. Moore ’74
  • David Murachver ’74**
  • Julie K. Newman ’74
  • Jeffrey A. Nirenstein ’74
  • Mark R. Raphael ’74
  • Michael D. Roberts ’74*
  • Marie E. Rotunno ’74**
  • Beth R. Schoenbrun ’74 and Robert W. Marion ’74***
  • Jeffrey M. Schwartz ’74 and Jean A. Celender
  • Carl Shapiro ’74***
  • Janet Lehrman Spillert ’74, P ’07 and Alan Spillert ’72, P ’07***
  • Ilene S. Spiro ’74
  • David B. Sugarman ’74
  • Stephanie N. Szakal ’74
  • Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell ’74 and Bancroft P. Twaddell ’73***
  • Donald T. Vangel ’74***
  • Gary J. Vostok ’74***
  • Mary J. Steinhart Waples ’74***
  • Shelley Lefkowitch White ’74
  • Daniel J. Wiener ’75 and Judith S. Jacobson ’78
  • William J. Wolfe ’74
  • G. Yoryos Yeracaris ’74
  • Alan M. Young ’74***

Class Participation 20.4%
Class Gift $641,849.48

  • Anonymous (6)
  • Rodney W. Adamchak ’75***
  • David A. Andrews ’75 and Janet Keppel Andrews ’76***
  • Elizabeth A. Appel ’75*
  • Susan D. Atamian ’75
  • Robert J. Ball ’75
  • Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76
  • Carol Whiting Bowen ’75***
  • Nadine L. Powell Burnside ’75**
  • Anne Butler ’75***
  • Peggy A. Chase ’75***
  • Mitchell I. Conn ’75
  • Charles J. Cristello ’75***
  • Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†
  • Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***
  • Jack Esselen ’75, M.A. ’76 and Catherine Morgan Esselen ’76
  • Judith H. Fava-Houle ’75***
  • Paul W. Fofonoff ’75
  • Peter L. Fohlin ’75**
  • Iris Abrams Freeman ’75 and Gary B. Freeman ’75***
  • Bradley S. Gerratt ’75
  • Gayle L. Gifford ’75
  • Nancy Lynn Goldberg ’75***
  • Carolyn R. Greenberg ’75**
  • Bernard J. Greenspan ’75***
  • Malka Grinkorn ’75*
  • John E. Haffty ’75, M.B.A. ’78***
  • Helen D. Hasbrouck ’75***
  • Wendy Rufleth Henderson ’75**
  • Peter M. Hurvitz ’75
  • Peter B. Kaim ’75***
  • David W. Kalman ’75
  • Cindi R. Katz ’75, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’86
  • Kendall L. Knight ’75*
  • Richard Kollmar ’75***
  • Normand E. Lefebvre ’75
  • Drew Lehman ’75***
  • Serena Andrew Levine ’75, P ’05 and Jeffrey B. Levine ’75, P ’05***
  • Kenneth L. Levinsky ’75*
  • Sandy A. Levitt ’75
  • Paul J. Marshall ’75*
  • Sallie A. Marston ’75**
  • Helene C. Mayer ’75, P ’17**
  • Marilyn J. McCrory ’75
  • Philip Moll ’75
  • Gary H. Moller ’75***
  • Brian J. Monahan ’75***
  • Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Richard K. Murray ’75, M.A. ’79 and Patricia M. Bailey ’76
  • Mark S. Nanes ’75*
  • Lewis N. Papier ’75**
  • Michael L. Paysnick ’75 and Beth Treitman Paysnick ’76***
  • Edson H. Phelps ’75
  • Bonnie S. Richter ’75***
  • Arnold N. Rosenblum ’75***
  • Melanie Miriam Sadofsky ’75***
  • Joy Sallovitz-Firshein ’75***
  • Lee A. Shippey ’75***
  • Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***
  • Eugenia Mumma Villagra ’75*
  • Karen Eckstein Weinberg ’75 and David H. Weinberg ’75*
  • Jonathan H. Weinman ’75
  • Geoffrey R. Wiener, Jr. ’75***
  • Paul R. Wiener ’75
  • Ray D. Williams ’75*
  • Jonathan Willinger ’75
  • Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79 and Angela Sorrentino ’76*
  • Jeffrey A. Zonenshine ’75 and Marcia L. Minuskin ’73***
  • Elizabeth Berman Zuch ’75*

Class Participation 23.5%
Class Gift $1,637,334.46

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Lori H. Adcock ’76, M.A. ’80
  • Jeffrey B. Albert ’76***
  • Janet Keppel Andrews ’76 and David A. Andrews ’75***
  • Paul M. Ashwell ’76
  • Arthur W. Athas ’76***
  • Nancy Austin ’76
  • Steven A. Babus ’76*
  • Patricia M. Bailey ’76 and Richard K. Murray ’75, M.A. ’79
  • Ronn Beck ’76
  • Deborah S. Benami-Rahm ’76
  • Esther B. Berkowitz ’76***
  • Frederick L. Blackwell ’76**
  • Lester D. Blumberg ’76
  • Cheryl A. Brown ’76
  • James R. Buntaine ’76*
  • Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***
  • David M. Carter ’76, P ’14**
  • John J. Cuffe ’76
  • Charles T. DicksonMSW MPA ’76*
  • Catherine Morgan Esselen ’76 and Jack Esselen ’75, M.A. ’76
  • Carey A. Carneiro Friedman ’76***
  • Gary E. Gale ’76 and Lynn I. Marks ’76***
  • Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 § and Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77*
  • Joyce Bruno Godfrey ’76***
  • Steve G. Greenbaum ’76
  • Alice (deRivera) C. Haines ’76
  • Patricia Hart ’76, M.A.Ed. ’78
  • Linda C. Hickman ’76 and Brian W. Jack ’77*
  • Catherine P. Holmes ’76
  • Leslie Isler Petty ’76
  • Norman Jaffe ’76***
  • Leslie A. Jaiven ’76***
  • Paula M. Jasminski ’76**
  • Beverlee Rubin Jobrack ’76
  • Elissa A. Keogh ’76*
  • Diane N. Silin Krasnick ’76 and Martin L. Krasnick ’76
  • Susan C. Lane ’76***
  • Faith L. Linsky ’76***
  • William Bart Lloyd ’76***
  • Lorraine Mangione ’76
  • Laura Mednick Marin ’76 and Jeffrey M. Marin ’76***
  • Lynn I. Marks ’76 and Gary E. Gale ’76***
  • Joseph H. McCauley III ’76, P ’13***
  • Jane S. Miner ’76***
  • Barbara Wile Morin ’76
  • William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75***
  • Wendy B. Naidich ’76**
  • Howard M. Nusbaum ’76***
  • George W. Overton ’76*
  • Beth Treitman Paysnick ’76 and Michael L. Paysnick ’75***
  • Amy Kreisworth Pearson ’76 and Alfred J. Pearson ’76*
  • Jonathan B. Pierce ’76***
  • Desiree Clark Pihl ’76
  • Timothy R. Purdy ’76***
  • Brian D. Quint ’76
  • Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 and Steven S. DePaul ’73***
  • Patti Groll Rosenberg ’76
  • Apostolos A. Rossos ’76
  • Beth Scharlop ’76**
  • Michael A. Scheffler ’76*
  • Richard E. Schlosberg ’76
  • Alan Seagrave ’76*
  • Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Bradford P. Sharp ’76**
  • Amy E. Sibulkin ’76***
  • Susan L. Siegal ’76
  • Angela Sorrentino ’76 and Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79*
  • Carol R. Steinberg ’76, P ’12 and Jerome E. Rubin ’79, P ’12
  • Edward A. Steinman ’76
  • David G. Stewart ’76***
  • Karen L. Topakian ’76
  • William B. Tow ’76*
  • James J. Tuller ’76**
  • Melissa Lappin Tuttman ’76
  • Peter B. Wayne ’76
  • Diane C. Weil ’76
  • Joyce L. Weinstein ’76
  • Elizabeth Weinstein Zerwekh ’76*

Class Participation 16.0%
Class Gift $230,522.00

  • Anonymous
  • Christian R. Beers ’77***
  • Virginia Durrschmidt Bitting ’77
  • Katherine A. Boyle ’77
  • James E. Breau ’77
  • Emily Sekler Breese ’77 and John S. Breese ’77***
  • Anne C. Campbell ’77
  • Anthony J. Cannon ’77 and Mayreni Fermin-Cannon
  • Margaret C. Carrow ’77***
  • Sally A. Johnston Cipolla ’77***
  • Paul O. Colin ’77***
  • Elizabeth C. Cournoyer ’77
  • Samuel J. Covino, Jr. ’77
  • Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §***
  • Anna L. Cyr Doll ’77**
  • Joseph N. Epstein ’77
  • Susan Ewert ’77
  • William P. Fabbri ’77
  • Claire Seidenberg Fialkov ’77, P ’06 and Jay M. Fialkov ’77, P ’06
  • Judith A. Rosenblum Flamm ’77***
  • Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §*
  • Ruth A. Gilbert ’77 and Stacy Cromidas ’70
  • Dorene S. Goodfriend ’77*
  • Gail Gordon ’77
  • Michael J. Gurnick ’77*
  • Douglas E. Haynes ’77, M.B.A. ’94***
  • Daniel O. Hirsch ‡***
  • Brian W. Jack ’77 and Linda C. Hickman ’76*
  • Patricia L. Kantor ’77***
  • Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77**
  • Deborah Bezold Bezold Leahy ’77**
  • Marie Rajcula L’Heureux ’77 and Pierre L’Heureux***
  • Joan Satran Lifson ’77
  • Samuel A. Miller ’77
  • Sandra K. Pearlman ’77, P ’17*
  • Helen J. Jinetopulos Pertesis ’77***
  • Anne Martha Cohn Pitegoff ’77
  • Judith L. Brackett Reilly ’77
  • Sharon K. Brodsky Richman ’77 and Howard M. Richman ’77***
  • Jonathan W. Riggs ’77
  • Thomas P. Rodgers ’77
  • Lawrence E. Rogovin ’77***
  • Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77 and Stefi L. Kirschner ’78**
  • Daniel A. Schouela ’77*
  • Bette Snitzer Rice ’77
  • Peter H. Sohn ’77**
  • Marcy L. Supovitz ’77***
  • Teresa Smagorinsky Thompson ’77***
  • Phyllis C. Pembroke Tougas ’77
  • Edith R. Truvillion ’77 and David Kissi, M.B.A. ’76
  • Sue E. Weiske ’76***

Class Participation 14.8%
Class Gift $17,551.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Leon R. Adler ’78**
  • Philip D. Bartz ’78
  • Jana A. Belsky ’78
  • Charlotte Brown ’78***
  • Thomas L. Buckley ’78
  • Carol R. Barbesino Clark ’78**
  • Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
  • Pamela A. Davis ’78
  • Debra S. Eyges ’78, P ’11 §***
  • Seth D. Feigenbaum ’78**
  • Ethan F. Fener ’78
  • Vanessa J. Fox ’78, M.B.A. ’92
  • Lynne F. Glickman ’78***
  • Nancy H. Goody ’78
  • Jill R. Greenbaum ’78, P ’09*
  • Dr. Kathy Gross ’78
  • Susan N. Hammer ’78**
  • Judith S. Jacobson ’78 and Daniel J. Wiener ’75
  • Audrey J. Johnson ’78, GP ’99
  • David R. Kaplan ’78
  • Miranda G. Katsoyannis ’78***
  • Stephen V. Kern ’78***
  • Stefi L. Kirschner ’78 and Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77**
  • Kathrine L. Kuzyk-Petersen ’78
  • Leslie A. Lawrence ’78**
  • Philip L. Maier ’78*
  • Gary K. Markowitz ’78*
  • Jonathan Mattleman ’78, P ’13, P ’11***
  • Harry J. Matz ’78***
  • Frances McQuade Rickert ’78
  • Janet S. Merrill ’78
  • Marianne Montero ’78
  • Susan E. Morgenstern ’78
  • Ellen Moskowitz ’78
  • Joanne K. Murachver ’78***
  • Pamela A. Oliver ’78***
  • E.J. Otis ’78
  • Robin C. Parsons ’78
  • Jean M. Pieniadz ’78, P ’16 and Joel S. Shapiro ’78, P ’16*
  • Felicia Rosenthal-Relkin ’78
  • Jason A. Schoenfeld ’78***
  • Douglas M. Simon ’78
  • Deborah A. Simon ’78
  • Denise Soffel ’78***
  • Adrian O’Hara Sterling ’78, M.B.A. ’87*
  • Marla J. Suttenberg Klein ’78
  • Nina F. Tyrrell Engstrom ’78***
  • Susan Felberbaum Ungvary ’78
  • Susan Weitzenkorn ’78**
  • Rachel Horn Wysoki ’78***

Class Participation 15.8%
Class Gift $98,281.93

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Gail L. Axler Agata ’79***
  • Nancy E. Barrett ’79, M.B.A. ’80***
  • Elisabeth M. Cohen Bass ’79
  • Marc J. Becker ’79**
  • Michael M. Beer ’79
  • Barry C. Berman ’79
  • Robert W. Brooks ’79
  • Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §***
  • Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. ’79 and Cheryl D’Amelio Dolan ’81***
  • Mona S. Domosh ’79, M.A. ’83, Ph.D. ’85 ‡***
  • Robert M. Dressler ’79
  • Justin M. Dunie ’79**
  • Susan Hockeiser Elfenbein ’79
  • Lynn E. Frederiksen ’79, M.A. ’82 and John A. Minigan ’81
  • Susan Odessa Froehlich ’79***
  • Cheryl O. Gaither Ojeda ’79*
  • Karen A. Gedney ’79
  • Susan Cohen Goldman ’79***
  • William P. Graff ’79***
  • Richard S. Greenfield ’79*
  • Patricia M. Colangeli Hughes ’79***
  • Judy S. Itzkowitz ’79
  • Diane A. Wycinowski Kallaugher ’79
  • Jeffery B. Keane ’79**
  • Nancy R. Kimelman and John D. Kimelman ’79
  • Mark L. Kwatcher ’79
  • Jill L. Lapides ’79**
  • William C. LaPierre ’79, M.B.A. ’84***
  • Robert D. Lesser ’79***
  • David V. Loeb ’79
  • Thomas J. Lynn ’79***
  • Joan E. Marcus ’79
  • Phyllis Caplan Marcus ’79
  • Penelope McKown ’79
  • Peggy J. Mevs ’79*
  • Andrea M. Molod ’79
  • Daniel J. Portnoy ’79
  • Glenn P. Rizzo ’79***
  • Adella F. Rosenthal ’79
  • Ilene H. Rosenthal ’79 and Louis Geser
  • Jerome E. Rubin ’79, P ’12 and Carol R. Steinberg ’76, P ’12
  • Barry Saffran ’79***
  • Julie A. Sandorf ’79 and Michael L. Weinberger ’79
  • Andrew E. Schultz ’79**
  • Christine Xanthakos Scrimgeour ’79 and James R. Scrimgeour ’63
  • Laura R. Slap-Shelton ’79
  • Lynne C. Raymond Smith ’79 and Webster F. Smith ’80***
  • Mark A. Tepper ’79 and Andrea Cohen
  • Peter J. Vaskas ’79***
  • Michael L. Weinberger ’79 and Julie A. Sandorf ’79
  • Mark E. Wilson ’79

1980s Undergraduate Classes

1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 13.9%
Class Gift $50,372.00

  • Anonymous
  • Jane L. Ahlfeld ’80
  • Ani Aprahamian ’80, Ph.D. ’86 ‡
  • Brian C. Babine ’80
  • Daniel Berg ’80
  • Jane W. Brown ’80
  • Bridget Catlin ’80***
  • Joan L. Colburn ’80
  • Leonard J. Colner ’80***
  • Mark B. Desrosiers ’80
  • William C. Fedorich ’80
  • David R. Fineman ’80***
  • Douglas A. Fox ’80**
  • Tracey Nurik Gallagher ’80
  • Steven H. Goldsher ’80
  • David A. Goodman ’80***
  • Richard G. Haffty ’80
  • Debra A. Cesare Harrsch ’80
  • Louise K. Janhunen ’80, M.B.A. ’84
  • Eugene T. Johnston, Jr. ’80
  • Jo Ann J. Judkins ’80
  • Pamela L. Kaitin-Miller ’80
  • Bunny LaDouceur ’80**
  • Ellen S. Lautenberg ’80*
  • Naomi R. Levin ’80***
  • Mary Ann E. McCabe ’80
  • Mary E. McMahon-Chappell ’80
  • Beverly A. Midura ’80***
  • Alina Moran ’80
  • Linda M. Beaudoin Moreno ’80***
  • Mark D. Pearlmutter ’80
  • Carolyn D. Peterson ’80
  • Lee J. Plave ’80 ‡***
  • Marcy Steinbrecher Puklin ’80, P ’10
  • George F. Quimby ’80
  • Barbara L. Quoos ’80***
  • Lynnel Reed-Powell ’80, P ’10
  • David B. Robbins ’80*
  • Larry M. Roshfeld ’80***
  • Melissa Klein Saidman ’80 and Bruce H. Saidman ’80*
  • David W. Schlickman ’80
  • Marc J. Schwartz ’80
  • Sherril Shapiro ’80
  • T. Gray Shaw ’80
  • Bruce B. Sloane ’80
  • Webster F. Smith ’80 and Lynne C. Raymond Smith ’79***
  • Bruce C. Stein ’80*
  • Paul L. Stein ’80***
  • Diana Alvarez Weir ’80
  • Nancy Brown Wentzell ’80***
  • Arleathia Swann West ’80***
  • Alison H. Wiener ’80
  • Lori B. Wittman ’80 ‡*
  • Kim J. Wright ’80***

Class Participation 20.5%
Class Gift $204,343.30

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Jonathan K. Beal ’81***
  • Glenn D. Boghosian ’81 and Ruthann Dobek ’81**
  • Lynn Ratner Buff ’81
  • Laurence G. Chacker ’81
  • Kevin D. Cherry ’81 ‡**
  • Sharon S. Chiang ’81
  • Kevin S. Clark ’81
  • Linda Goyer Coles ’81 and Richard J. Coles ’81***
  • Sean J. Corcoran ’81
  • John J. Cormier ’81, M.B.A. ’83*
  • Laurence V. Cronin ’81*
  • Daniel Dausch ’81
  • Gerard A. Desrochers ’81
  • Ruthann Dobek ’81 and Glenn D. Boghosian ’81**
  • Cheryl D’Amelio Dolan ’81 and Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. ’79
  • Robert F. Eastman ’81, M.B.A. ’82**
  • David L. Fried ’81
  • Rosalia Gallo ’81
  • William P. Gibbons ’81, M.B.A. ’84
  • Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Janet N. Janet Noniewicz Gordon ’81 and Edward M. Gordon ’81***
  • Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §*
  • Richard G. Grossack ’81***
  • John J. Haumann, Jr. ’81*
  • David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81 and Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82**
  • Lizabeth DeLucia Henriques ’81*
  • David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Kurt E. Kallmeyer ’81***
  • Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 and Carol Bolton Kappel ’85***
  • John J. Kessler, Jr. ’81, M.B.A. ’83
  • Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡***
  • Marc Lasry ’81 § and Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 §
  • Michael J. Leffell ’81 § and Lisa Klein Leffell ’82***
  • Ronald E. Levenbaum ’81***
  • Holly Lown Waters ’81
  • Ellen C. McGinnis ’81
  • Diane Meystre ’81
  • Ekaterini Mihelioudakis ’81
  • Jessica E. Mindlin ’81
  • John A. Minigan ’81 and Lynn E. Frederiksen ’79, M.A. ’82
  • Jeffrey D. Mintz ’81*
  • Brian L. Nadel ’81
  • Richard G. Newton ’81***
  • Eleanor R. Elliott Oatway ’81*
  • Bryan L. Patterson ’81
  • Roger Pemberton ’81
  • Alan J. Puklin ’81, P ’10***
  • Jane A. Raley ’81
  • Douglas E. Roberts ’81
  • Debra Robinson ’81
  • Linda Singer Roth ’81**
  • Mark S. Samuels ’81*
  • Laurel P. Sanderson ’81, M.B.A. ’87***
  • Monica Schwartz Krikorian ’81*
  • William L. Schwartz ’81
  • Daniel J. Shea, Jr. ’81**
  • Jeffrey M. Siegel ’81***
  • Scott D. Spector ’81
  • Kathryn M. Spellman ’81*
  • Mark H. Stepakoff ’81***
  • Mitch Summerfield ’81
  • Adam M. Tuchman ’81***
  • Aram Varjabedian ’81
  • Amy L. Wasserman ’81
  • Bruce H. Weiller ’81 ‡**
  • Robert J. Weinstein ’81***
  • Debora J. Goldstein White ’81***
  • Karen I. Wright ’81

Class Participation 11.4%
Class Gift $29,020.00

  • Anonymous
  • Robert Alderman ’82
  • Marilyn Shilansky Aliber ’82
  • G. Max Bernheimer ’82
  • Deborah B. Bischoff ’82***
  • Ellen M. Shaughnessy Burger ’82 and Peter F. Burger ’82***
  • Brenda L. Barstow Cahill ’82, M.B.A. ’83 and Richard W. Cahill, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Catherine Catalucci Carriere ’82**
  • John J. Coleman ’82
  • David R. Conna ’82***
  • Betty J. Dalbeck ’82
  • Anneke C. Dempsey ’82 and Raymond J. Dempsey ’82***
  • Deborah Althouse Dougherty ’82
  • Noel E. Eisenstat ’82 and Beth R. Rosenbaum ’82***
  • Michael A. Fischman ’82**
  • Ms. Lauren Beth Gash ’82***
  • Janet T. Goss ’82
  • Judi S. Greenberg ’82**
  • Marina A. Gresham ’82
  • John W. Hanssen ’82
  • Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82 and David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81**
  • Gray Hirshfield ’82
  • Bryan K. Johnson ’82
  • Rachel Kabasakalian McKay ’82
  • Beth S. Geiges Katz ’82**
  • Randy C. Labbe ’82, P ’13, P ’08*
  • Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***
  • John B. Levine ’82, P ’23 and Betty J. Perkins ’83, P ’23
  • Amy Shedroff Matathias ’82
  • Stephanie A. Millon ’82***
  • John H. Morrill ’82 and Diane Canova
  • Susan M. Schwartz Most ’82
  • Beth R. Rosenbaum ’82 and Noel E. Eisenstat ’82***
  • Robert M. Rosh ’82
  • Deborah A. Roth ’82***
  • Paul Saltzman ’82 §*
  • Reinhardt B. Schuhmann ’82, Ph.D. ’88
  • Sarah R. Bedzow Sheridan ’82
  • David M. Smith ’82
  • Rodrick W. Tarnowski ’82, P ’20
  • Janet A. Villemaire ’82***
  • Eve D. Birenbaum Volk ’82
  • Richard R. Wall ’82, P’ 16, P ’12 and Lori A. Sklut Wall ’84, M.B.A. ’87, P ’16, P ’12
  • Sally Johnson Wilson ’82***
  • Mr. and Mrs. Brad A. Wong ’82***

Class Participation 15.7%
Class Gift $32,784.25

  • Anonymous (4)
  • David A. Aboudi ’83***
  • Susan Carney Ash ’83 and Robert “Jay” Ash, Jr. ’83 §***
  • Janet Brattlof Aziz ’83 and Sultan M. Aziz ’83***
  • Kathleen Batcheller ’83**
  • Stuart M. Berlowitz ’83 and Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz ’86***
  • Mark Boehme ’83*
  • Amy J. Bromberg Goldstein ’83, P ’16, P ’14***
  • Julie M. Campo ’83
  • Mary Ellen Gurnett Cash ’83***
  • Andrew R. Chernick ’83
  • Giuseppe M. Colletta ’83**
  • Brian C. Daughney ’83
  • Denise L. Davidson ’83**
  • David M. Eisenthal ’83*
  • Jeffrey C. Fink ’83*
  • Paul O. Fritz ’83
  • David M. Goren ’83*
  • Jonathan C. Herzog ’83*
  • Cathleen M. King ’83
  • Laurence D. Kurzner ’83***
  • Demetrios A. Kyriakis ’83
  • Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §
  • Kenneth B. Lerman ’83**
  • Mark H. Levine ’83*
  • Jack A. Lustig ’83***
  • Daniel E. Lyons ’83
  • Wendy M. Magliozzi ’83*
  • David W. Martin ’83**
  • Anne L. McKinnon ’83***
  • Amy R. Michelson ’83***
  • Steven C. Nadler ’83
  • Cynthia A. Normandie ’83*
  • Natalie G. Norris ’83
  • Raymond B. Orciuch, Jr. ’83*
  • Marjorie L. Osherow ’83
  • Elaine M. Oteri ’83***
  • Gary M. Pelletier ’83***
  • Betty J. Perkins ’83, P ’23 and John B. Levine ’82, P ’23
  • Kathleen A. Perry ’83 and Richard F. Perry ’66***
  • Tracey Abbington Plantier ’83 and David S. Plantier ’83*
  • Allen S. Popper ’83
  • Manuel Quintela ’83*
  • Charles P. Rader ’83***
  • Jodi L. Reiskind ’83 §***
  • Gregg R. Samson ’83
  • Mark Saviet ’83***
  • Ellen (Paster) Scott ’83 and Gregory P. Scott ’84
  • Jeff M. Slavin ’83
  • Thomas J. Szczerbinski ’83
  • Eliot L. Teitelbaum ’83**
  • Eleanor M. Toth ’83
  • Karin Larson Underkoffler ’83***
  • Amy E. Merlo Valletta ’83
  • Natalie Wood ’83***

Class Participation 10.9%
Class Gift $17,823.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • William H. Altman ’84
  • Crystal M. Wheaton Avakian ’84
  • Warren S. Barest ’84**
  • Kenneth P. Barringer ’84**
  • Steven L. Bouffard ’84***
  • William H. Bristow III ’84***
  • Bruce J. Comollo ’84
  • Susanne Curry ’84
  • Ann Devine ’84***
  • Richard J. Ferris, Jr. ’84*
  • Michael C. Hancock ’84
  • Eunice L. Jones ’84, M.B.A. ’92*†
  • Timothy J. Kingston ’84*
  • Maryam Mahdavi ’84
  • Scott D. Marlowe ’84***
  • Charles A. Martins ’84 and Christine Hasiotis Martins ’85
  • Richard A. Parritz ’84***
  • Erica J. Mass Penn ’84
  • Carol Peters ’84
  • Wendy D. Pincus Connelly ’84
  • Betsy Reilley ’84, Ph.D. ’94**
  • David M. Roth ’84, P ’16, P ’11***
  • Robert J. Scavotto ’84***
  • Steven A. Schoenfeld ’84 and Bianca Benoliel-Schoenfeld
  • Gregory P. Scott ’84 and Ellen (Paster) Scott ’83
  • Marjorie K. Seidenfeld ’84
  • Jennifer E. Sherwin ’84
  • David Stanley ’84***
  • Richard S. Tutin ’84 and Diane Porter Tutin ’87***
  • Robbert Van Baaren
  • Eric A. Vos ’84
  • Denise Waldron ’84
  • Lori A. Sklut Wall ’84, M.B.A. ’87, P ’16, P ’12 and Richard R. Wall ’82, P’ 16, P ’12
  • Lewis E. Wolfe ’84**
  • Ronald Wolfson ’84***
  • Jennifer J. Wright ’84

Class Participation 10.4%
Class Gift $26,725.00

  • Anonymous
  • Brett G. Alten ’85 and Tomoko Matsumoto
  • Resa A. Altsher ’85
  • Judith E. Bleemer Baker ’85***
  • Laura P. Tye Barnett ’85
  • John S. Beres ’85***
  • Lori C. Boerner ’85
  • Carol Bolton Kappel ’85 and Jonathan W. Kappel ’81***
  • Jody B. Borgman ’85**
  • Jeffrey S. Busch ’85
  • Catherine M. Dillon-Nye ’85 and Brendan P. Nye ’88
  • Susan L. Feig ’85*
  • Susan G. Feit ’85
  • Ellen Baskin Fiesinger ’85, M.A. ’89***
  • James A. Garreffi, Jr. ’85
  • Janet H. Schultz Goldberg ’85***
  • Karen Zilversmit Golden ’85 and Bradley J. Golden ’86
  • Joyce M. Greenleaf ’85, M.B.A. ’86*
  • Scott D. Hall ’85, M.B.A. ’86
  • Christine Hasiotis Martins ’85 and Charles A. Martins ’84
  • Paul P. Heldman ’85***
  • Laura Imperatore ’85
  • John J. Kafalas ’85
  • Christine M. Kirby ’85***
  • Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85 and Glenn M. Wolfset ’85**
  • Steven H. Krawet ’85***
  • Mark A. Lavallee ’85***
  • Alison Shaw MacMullin ’85***
  • Kevin M. McNamara ’85***
  • David M. Meenan ’85, P ’20
  • Antonio X. Molestina ’85 ‡*
  • Joanne K. Murley ’85***
  • Michael S. Murphy ’85**
  • Steven I. Myers ’85 and Judith E. Seltzer Myers ’87*
  • Kevin M. O’Neill ’85
  • Richard N. Plotnick ’85 and Elana R. Yousha Plotnick ’87
  • Kenneth D. Ralff ’85***
  • Anna M. Petrick Rego ’85 and Michael T. Rego ’86***
  • David P. Shiller ’85
  • Orlando A. Torres ’85, P ’17
  • Diane M. Brownlie Wallace ’85
  • Glenn M. Wolfset ’85 and Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85**

Class Participation 10.7%
Class Gift $149,472.71

  • Julie M. Annino ’86***
  • Jim Babbin ’86**
  • Elana Barry ’86
  • Alan R. Berkowitz ’86
  • Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz ’86 and Stuart M. Berlowitz ’83***
  • JoAnn Patrick Bidwell ’86
  • Lawrence S. Blaszkowsky ’86***
  • Diane Burstein ’86
  • Mary Ciampa ’86***
  • Eileen M. Ritchie Cravedi ’86**
  • Margaret M. DeAngelis ’86
  • Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86 and Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79***
  • Susan Greene Fuirst ’86
  • Bradley J. Golden ’86 and Karen Zilversmit Golden ’85
  • Cynthia H. Goldman ’86
  • Michael J. Horgan ’86***
  • Shelley Breau Hynes ’86, P ’22*
  • Anne L. Jenney ’86
  • Nancie M. Julian ’86 ‡*
  • Melanie Kass Nissim’86
  • Margaret D. McDonough ’86**
  • Douglas J. O’Brien ’86
  • John B. O’Loughlin ’86**
  • Deborah B. Orloff ’86
  • Mary L. Bourbeau Owens ’86 and Kenneth G. Owens
  • D. Candis Paule ’86
  • Ellen Healy Pegg ’86**
  • Judith E. Pincus ’86
  • Michael T. Rego ’86 and Anna M. Petrick Rego ’85***
  • Nancy M. Reimer ’86***
  • Thea R. Sahr ’86***
  • Bryan L. Shames ’86 and Naomi Barlia ’87
  • Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 §
  • Sandra L. Suarez ’86
  • Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡**
  • Leonardo Velasquez, Jr. ’86, P ’18
  • Elliot B. Waxman ’86*
  • Iris D. Wiener Whalen ’86
  • Arlether Williams ’86
  • Richard R. Winant, Jr. ’86

Class Participation 10.6%
Class Gift $11,323.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Naomi Barlia ’87 and Bryan L. Shames ’86
  • Kimberly R. Buckman ’87
  • Lisa Stern Burch ’87
  • Matthew A. Chafe ’87
  • James A. Chafitz ’87
  • Douglas S. Denny-Brown ’87*
  • Laura A. DiCesare ’87***
  • Stephanie A. Duchin ’87, M.B.A. ’88***
  • Robert C. Elfont ’87*
  • David B. Fithian ’87 and Michael Rodriguez
  • Jay H. Fowke ’87 and Michelle Kennedy Fowke ’88***
  • Deborah J. Freedman ’87
  • Mark H. Granoff ’87***
  • Matthew F. Greenwald ’87
  • Mark B. Hemhauser ’87***
  • Jeffrey A. Jacobs ’87
  • Dina A. Jellison ’87***
  • Theodore S. Kapinos ’87
  • Marcy Katzman (Waxman) ’87
  • Benjamin M. Korstvedt ’87, P ’17
  • Traci Lander ’87
  • Julie Landgraf O’Hara ’87***
  • Amy Lauderback Lee ’87
  • Amy L. McDonald Rogers ’87
  • Daniel W. Morse ’87 and Michelle D. Smith ’87
  • Elaine L. Siddall-Mutkoski ’87
  • Judith E. Seltzer Myers ’87 and Steven I. Myers ’85*
  • Matthew S. Nadler ’87
  • Helen M. O’Reilly Moran ’87
  • Angela M. Ortiz ’87*
  • Elana R. Yousha Plotnick ’87 and Richard N. Plotnick ’85
  • Finbar Regan ’87
  • Susan Russo Rogers ’87 and Steven N. Rogers ’87
  • Doreen M. Cyr Rolls ’87***
  • Jennifer R. Sampson White ’87
  • Christopher E. Sickels ’87**
  • Michelle D. Smith ’87 and Daniel W. Morse ’87
  • Peter C. Sonnenreich ’87
  • Diane Porter Tutin ’87 and Richard S. Tutin ’84***
  • Michael B. Wegerbauer ’87*
  • Thearin R. Wendel ’87
  • Brian L. Wessels ’87
  • Christopher J. Wickles ’87

Class Participation 10.6%
Class Gift $25,542.68

  • Anonymous (4)
  • Renee Pearlmutter Albert ’88, P ’22, P ’23 and Benjamin T. Albert ’91, P ’22***
  • Hope M. Anderson ’88 and Robert A. Carr ’88
  • Albert Arboleda ’88
  • Kimberli S. Brown-Rioux ’88
  • Robert A. Carr ’88 and Hope M. Anderson ’88
  • Adam G. Cohen ’88
  • Paula J. Egan Connolly ’89
  • David F. Fenuccio ’88*
  • Michelle Kennedy Fowke ’88 and Jay H. Fowke ’87***
  • Peter E. Garrell ’88***
  • Thomas N. Gittleman ’88
  • Curtis D. Holder ’88, Ph.D. ’00***
  • Robert L. Humphreys ’88
  • Karen J. Johansen ’88***
  • Elizabeth J. Hotez Kirshenbaum ’88
  • Jacqueline M. Bazin Koplik ’88
  • Helen Kotanides ’88***
  • Jane-Marie Abrams Kowalski ’88
  • Lynn S. Levey ’88
  • Stephanie L. Schneiderman Mann ’88***
  • Robert J. McCarron ’88**
  • Carol A. Loeb Meyers ’88, P ’18***
  • Keith F. Miller ’88
  • Amir A. Morgan ’88***
  • Sarah Baker Morgan ’88
  • Brendan P. Nye ’88 and Catherine M. Dillon-Nye ’85
  • Diana S. Fromme Rosner ’88***
  • Daniel I. Sager ’88 and Jennifer L. Spellman Sager ’90*
  • Karen Rosenthal Sanger ’88
  • Lauran R. Schultz ’88**
  • Valerie S. Siegel ’88
  • Beatrix S. Firestone Stern ’88 and Steven E. Stern ’88*
  • Ellen F. Ullman ’88
  • Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡**

Class Participation 9.1%
Class Gift $90,656.00

  • Anonymous
  • Carla J. Hopkins Adams ’89***
  • Curtiss P. Barnes ’89 and Julie M. Bouchard ’90*
  • Brendon D. Cahoon ’89
  • Michele Paolo Calabrese ’89***
  • Richard E. Caswell ’89***
  • Mitchell S. Cohen ’89*
  • Rebecca Colin, Ph.D. ’89 §**
  • Jeffry A. Cutler ’89
  • Christopher A. Darling ’89
  • Michael K. Denning ’89**
  • Lori S. Gray Dombrowski ’89***
  • Elizabeth W. Dunn ’89***
  • Mary C. Dunn ’89***
  • Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡*
  • Donna McCabe Eyestone ’89***
  • Michelle A. Gaudette Falcone ’89, P ’20
  • Benjamin I. Fishman ’89***
  • Ellen R. Conlin Graham ’89
  • Margaret R. Guzman ’89*
  • Stephen M. Howard ’89 and Carrie A. Pomerant Howard ’90
  • Erica F. Spunt Jablonski ’89
  • Timothy H. Joyce ’89, M.A. ’00, Ph.D. ’01
  • Caryn S. Kaufman ’89
  • David A. Lank ’89*
  • Dana M. Limanni-Tarlow ’89
  • Sheryl A. Love ’89
  • Marion W. Mahar ’89 and Robert L. Mahar, M.B.A. ’69***
  • H. Michael Morse ’89
  • Margaret M. Natario ’89, M.B.A. ’90
  • Laura M. Nelson ’89
  • Tracy L. Orr O’Keefe ’89
  • Raymond J. Pifferrer ’89
  • Kristopher M. Rengert ’89*
  • Christopher A. Rocca ’89
  • Margaret B. Schechter ’89, P ’24 and Andrew R. Schechter ’90, P ’24
  • Elizabeth La Roche Sieminski ’89
  • Kelly A. O’Connor Stimson ’89, M.P.A. ’99**
  • Todd R. Strehlow ’89
  • Steven Swain ’89 §***
  • Portia M. York ’89

1990s Undergraduate Classes

1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 10.1%
Class Gift $80,990.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Pamela Krist Atwood ’90
  • Gary E. Beisaw ’90, M.B.A. ’97
  • Christina M. Bergenholtz ’90
  • Tracy Phillips Bienen ’90
  • Abigail L. Blum ’90
  • Julie M. Bouchard ’90 and Curtiss P. Barnes ’89*
  • Beth A. Chalifoux-Florey ’90***
  • Betsy Chin ’90
  • Amy M. Cirillo, Ph.D. ’90
  • Roy D. DiNicola ’90 ‡*
  • Henry F. Fradella ’90**
  • Marc S. Friedman ’90 and Michelle Land Friedman ’99
  • Mary K. Frink ’90
  • Craig H. Fuehrer ’90
  • Andrew H. Haims ’90
  • Carrie A. Pomerant Howard ’90 and Stephen M. Howard ’89
  • Allison G. Klimerman ’90
  • Noel J. Lamberty ’90*
  • Cathryn F. Lavery ’90
  • Ilene K. Mates ’90
  • Laura K. McCorkle ’90
  • Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡ and Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18**
  • Jack Morehouse ’90, P ’20 and Kristen T. Jonah Morehouse ’91, P ’20
  • Donald P. Nicholson ’90, M.A. ’93
  • Christine Andrews Paulsen ’90*
  • Sharon (Wishnow) Ritchey ’90
  • Jennifer L. Spellman Sager ’90 and Daniel I. Sager ’88*
  • Ruth M. Sarafinas ’90***
  • Andrew R. Schechter ’90 and Margaret B. Schechter ’89
  • Margo Schwartz-Newton ’90**
  • Derrek L. Shulman ’90
  • Avi Z. Silberstein ’90*
  • Sandra A. Sokol ’90 and Scott E. Sokol ’90
  • Rachel D. Ehrenzweig Stark ’90***
  • Andrea Greenwood Syron ’90*
  • Andrea Thurlow ’90, M.A. ’94***
  • Jocelyn F. Zarr ’90***

Class Participation 9.7%
Class Gift $95,117.00

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Dara Hillman Adams ’91 and David L. Adams ’92*
  • Albert J. Aeed, Jr. ’91 and Emily B. Walker ’01, M.A. ’02
  • Benjamin T. Albert ’91, P ’22 and Renee Pearlmutter Albert ’88, P ’22, P ’23***
  • Brenda McEachern Bernard ’91 and Stephen J. Bernard ’91, M.B.A. ’92*
  • R. Brian Bridges ’91, M.B.A. ’92**
  • Pamela Leary Brown ’91***
  • Maureen Terry Carleton91, P ’24, P ’17 and Stephen P. Carleton ’92, P’ 24, P ’17*
  • Bethany R. Colbert ’91
  • Erin F. Collins-Moore ’91*
  • Michael J. Dervin ’91
  • Angela I. Mondazzi Donahue ’91
  • Cynthia L. Edgerly ’91
  • Jillian Erdos ’91*
  • Mary K. Fontanella ’91, M.B.A. ’92
  • Nancy L. Friedrichs ’91*
  • Sloan D. Gaon ’91***
  • Elena A. Gerstmann ’91*
  • Daniel I. Glucksman ’91
  • Lisa A. Segal Green ’91
  • Marlo B. Prince Greenberg ’91
  • Randi P. Guinn-Shirley ’91
  • Laime Vaitkus Hattenbach ’91, P ’20 and Charles M. Hattenbach ’91, P ’20*
  • Sarah and Lawrence A. Klein ’91**
  • Atilla S. Kocsis ’91***
  • Signe A. Kurian ’91
  • Jennifer M. Leone Tiska ’91
  • David P. Mann ’91*
  • Jane McDowell Ford ’91***
  • Mariamne J. Merrin ’91
  • Kristen T. Jonah Morehouse ’91, P ’20 and Jack Morehouse ’90, P ’20
  • Avo E. Ora ’91
  • Stefanie Smith Pintoff and Craig A. Pintoff ’91
  • Joseph W. Poku ’91 ‡***
  • Meryl B. Krasnow Poku ’91
  • David S. Rachleff ’91***
  • Mary C. Robbins ’91*
  • Thomas A. Rockoff ’91
  • Kelly D. Borowski Rothkugel ’91***
  • Soraya M. Shalforoosh ’91
  • Kenneth A. Shifman ’91*
  • David G. Stern ’91*
  • Beth D. Tracy Robbins ’91
  • Vanessa E. Vinarub ’91

Class Participation 12.2%
Class Gift $32,905.21

  • Anonymous (3)
  • David L. Adams ’92 and Dara Hillman Adams ’91*
  • Thomas R. Atwood ’92
  • Caitlin I. Barton-Landfield ’92
  • Steven M. Block ’92
  • Jonathan M. Burton ’92***
  • Stephen P. Carleton ’92, P’ 24, P ’17 and Maureen Terry Carleton91, P ’24, P ’17*
  • Manya Rossignoli Chait ’92
  • Julie Antkowiak Cieplik ’92
  • Adrian R. Clapp ’92
  • Jeffrey R. Conlon ’92***
  • Jeffrey D. Coveney ’92, M.B.A. ’93
  • Jean F. Dalbec ’92***
  • Laurel A. Davis ’92**
  • Alison J. Draper ’92***
  • Matthew R. Fine ’92 and Heather Russell Fine ’93
  • David L. Friedman ’92***
  • Alana J. (Huchital) Goodman ’92***
  • William Gottlieb ’92**
  • Karen Patterson Greene ’92 and Jeffrey W. Greene ’92
  • Debra Holder ’92**
  • Monica O. Jonas ’92
  • Richard L. Jones ’92
  • Kristin E. Braunlich Kirwan ’92*
  • Neil S. Kleiman ’92
  • Seth K. Lieberman ’92
  • Anastasia R. Mann ’92
  • Rachel L. Matthews ’92
  • Matthew B. McGuire ’92 and Jessica L. Porter ’92
  • Arlene A. Morris ’92**
  • Lauren Merrill Murray ’92 and Joel P. Murray ’92
  • Steve F. O’Malley ’92
  • Kim J. Weinstein Overbaugh ’92 and Theodore H. Overbaugh II ’93
  • Jennifer Parzuchowski McMenemy ’92
  • Mindy A. Perlmutter Naiman ’92***
  • Stanley Pierre-Louis ’92 and Natalie E. Williams
  • Gina A. Pizzimento-MacNeil ’92
  • Tamar G. Podrove-Maxwell ’92***
  • Wendy B. Pomerantz Goldman ’92
  • Jessica L. Porter ’92 and Matthew B. McGuire ’92
  • Christine M. Proffitt ’92, M.P.A. ’09
  • Tavi M. Prugno ’92
  • Susan A. Gamache Rodio ’92 and Joseph J. Rodio ’92***
  • David N. Sosland ’92***
  • Carl R. St. Remy ’92***
  • Danielle DePaul Stephenson ’92 and James B. Stephenson III ’92
  • Lawrence Z. Webman ’92*
  • Kimberly A. Wells-Dufresne ’92***
  • Catharine G. Whitfield ’92***

Class Participation 8.3%
Class Gift $19,576.25

  • Joshua P. Benig ’93**
  • Daryl S. Brilliant ’93
  • Gretchen Crusberg ’93
  • Warren M. Daoust ’93
  • Richard E. Deal ’93
  • Jennifer G. Zidle Diamond ’93
  • Wendy L. Ellis ’93***
  • Heather Russell Fine ’93 and Matthew R. Fine ’92
  • Leigh A. Gaudette ’93
  • Thomas Hicks ’93
  • Erin Hoban Ohlms ’93
  • Gary P. Holtzman ’93
  • Meg R. Hutchinson ’93 and Michael D. Hutchinson ’93
  • Rachel Larkin Jackson ’93**
  • Katherine S. Kelly ’93
  • Steven Khadavi ’93
  • Lisa K. Laohaphan ’93
  • Carrie Siler Levy ’93
  • Michael A. Mooney ’93, M.B.A. ’94**
  • Theodore H. Overbaugh II ’93 and Kim J. Weinstein Overbaugh ’92
  • Kristin McComiskey Piazza ’93**
  • Catherine H. Reed ’93
  • Michael P. Ross ’93
  • Amy B. Ginsberg SantaLucia ’93
  • Allen D. Segal ’93*
  • Joshua G. Shifrin ’93
  • Traci B. Simons ’93
  • Lois C. Steinberg ’93
  • Rachel S. Tabasky-Zalvan ’93 and Scott G. Zalvan ’94
  • Patricia M. Tsai ’93
  • Brian K. Yee ’93
  • Keyone K. Yu ’93

Class Participation 5.2%
Class Gift $9,870.00

  • Anonymous
  • Eric A. Dolinski ’94 and Kristen M. Ploetz ’96***
  • Michael A. Edberg ’94
  • Matthew Frey ’94*
  • Rachel K. Gernat ’94***
  • Kimberly A. Grant ’94
  • William E. Greable ’94 and Sarah E. Greable ’96
  • Jeremy I. Hager ’94
  • Lee J. Hitt ’94 and Jennifer Nuttall Hitt ’95, M.P.A. ’11***
  • Kerrianne R. Karlberg Fraser ’94
  • Rebecca L. Proakis Mitchell ’94***
  • Frederick M. Morgan ’94
  • Andrea V. Rapacz ’94
  • Timothy J. Reidy ’94
  • Leslie I. Rosen Stern ’94
  • Steven R. Scher ’94, M.B.A. ’97
  • Matthew A. Weinstein ’94***
  • Scott G. Zalvan ’94 and Rachel S. Tabasky-Zalvan ’93

Class Participation 6.9%
Class Gift $20,245.32

  • Keith D. Barlow ’95*
  • Lisa Sciacca Brown ’95*
  • Andrew S. Burton ’95
  • Patricia J. Norins Clapp ’95
  • Elizabeth N. Miller Cleek ’95*
  • Heidi N. Cohen ’95**
  • Lisa C. Cook ’95, M.A. ’98
  • Todd A. Craig ’95
  • Jennifer Nuttall Hitt ’95, M.P.A. ’11 and Lee J. Hitt ’94***
  • Douglas Jaffe ’95***
  • Daniel R. LaBerge ’95
  • Peter A. LePage ’95
  • Carolyn J. Winston Lewis ’95***
  • Melissa A. Lynch ’95, M.S.P.C. ’15*
  • Elizabeth Margolin ’95 and Jeffrey S. Margolin ’95*
  • Tabitha J. Moffett May-Tolub ’95 and Joshua H. Tolub ’95
  • Kerry L. McGuirl ’95
  • Sarah F. Noble Young ’95
  • Kari B. Rosen ’95
  • Patricia A. Rushton ’95, M.B.A. ’00
  • Heather S. Scholack ’95***
  • Tamara L. Jones Schultz ’95
  • Joshua H. Tolub ’95 and Tabitha J. Moffett May-Tolub ’95
  • Jennifer M. Turmel ’95
  • Seth K. Voss ’95*

Class Participation 9.0%
Class Gift $90,144.00

  • Anonymous (4)
  • Leah S. Abrams ’96
  • Charles A. Anderson ’96**
  • Aviva Shutter Belhumeur ’96
  • Michelle Siegel Brown ’96
  • Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96 ‡***
  • Adam C. Carne ’96***
  • Leanne Doherty Mason ’96
  • Heather L. Erb ’96*
  • Chrystena E. Ewen ’96***
  • Jonathan P. Gibs ’96*
  • Aaron M. Ginandes ’96***
  • Sarah E. Greable ’96 and William E. Greable ’94
  • Corey A. Gay Hinderstein ’96 and Chase Hinderstein ’96
  • Abram Hubbell ’96
  • Jason A. Levin ’96, M.B.A. ’97***
  • Leslie S. Goldman Margolis ’96*
  • Joshua A. Maurer ’96, M.A. ’97***
  • Elizabeth L. Nowick McQuilkin ’96 and Scott A. McQuilkin ’96
  • Michael J. Melchionno ’96
  • Nasrine Navazali ’96
  • Kristen M. Ploetz ’96 and Eric A. Dolinski ’94***
  • Paul B. Smith ’96
  • Ichiro Takeuchi ’96

Class Participation 8.7%
Class Gift $31,574.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Jason H. Berry ’97, M.B.A. ’98**
  • Benjamin M. Breyer, Ph.D. ’97
  • Sarah Cunningham Christensen ’97
  • Rachel A. Eisner ’97
  • Meegan L. Garrity Turini ’97
  • Bryan P. Gauvin ‘ 97
  • Sarah A. Gianfriddo ’97
  • Judah Gold-Markel ’97
  • Peter L. Gray ’97***
  • Sharon Winterbottom Gregory ’97*
  • Elizabeth J. Hopkins ’97***
  • Jennifer J. King ’97
  • Rebecca Kirszner Katz ’97
  • Jodi E. Kushins ’97
  • Carrie A. Paglinco ’97***
  • MaeLynn Patten ’97**
  • Grzegorz Sobiech ’97*
  • Charlene M. Wilk Sweeney ’97
  • Bryan ’97 and Annie Tamburro
  • Mark VanDerzee ’97 and Sasha M. Abby VanDerzee ’00**
  • Suzanne B. Slatnick Waxman ’97 and Matthew D. Waxman ’98

Class Participation 9.3%
Class Gift $5,045.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Hope K. Aryeetey ’98***
  • Marcy L. Bennett ’98
  • Kristen T. Chin ’98
  • Brook Guinn Darby ’98*
  • Jacob S. Flinck ’98
  • Jeremy M. Goodman ’98
  • Daniel P. Hartman ’98, M.B.A. ’05
  • Erika D. Johnston ’98
  • Robert F. Leeman ’98**
  • Nicole A. Liss Miller ’98, M.A.Ed. ’99
  • Nichole R. Mercier ’98, M.A. ’00***
  • Paul E. Mondestin ’98**
  • Anna M. Noble Nordstrom ’98, M.A.Ed. ’99 and Erik A. Nordstrom ’03**
  • Jessica (Cristiano) O’Connell ’99 and Sean M. O’Connell ’98
  • Karen Janisieski Ossen ’98*
  • David A. Patnod ’98**
  • Amanda R. Reyna ’98*
  • Joshua G. Schiffer ’98
  • Darshana Mutz Spach ’98, P ’23 and David J. Spach ’98, P ’23
  • Erin C. Walsh-Hagen ’98
  • Matthew D. Waxman ’98 and Suzanne B. Slatnick Waxman ’97

Class Participation 7.8%
Class Gift $4,135.00

  • Anonymous
  • Rafe W. Anderson ’99
  • Jacob V. Bruneau ’99
  • John P. Carter ’99**
  • Rachel L. (Freedman) Deandrea ’99**
  • Desiree M. Elias-Toto ’99 and John A. Toto ’99
  • Michelle Land Friedman ’99 and Marc S. Friedman ’90
  • Christopher G. Fulmer ’99
  • Sarah M. Hamirani ’99
  • Doris N. Hernandez ’99**
  • Hector E. Ho Fuentes ’99*
  • William D. Holbrook ’99, M.A. ’06 and Darah Tappitake, M.A. ’07
  • Elizabeth A. Jackson ’99
  • Seth A. Kolton ’99
  • W. Stuart Loosemore ’99
  • Scott Lovell ’99**
  • Thomas P. Lovett, Jr. ’99, M.A. ’00 and Camila Eisenstadter Lovett ’01
  • Karin E. McDonough ’99, M.A. ’00*
  • Jessica (Cristiano) O’Connell ’99
  • Andrea C. Poppiti ’99
  • Mareesa J. Gagnon Robledo ’99 and Robert C. Robledo ’00
  • Kaitlyn K. Shusas ’99, M.B.A. ’00
  • John A. Toto ’99 and Desiree M. Elias-Toto ’99
  • Caitlin F. Whelton ’99

2000s Undergraduate Classes

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 7.0%
Class Gift $5,363.62

  • Anonymous
  • Sasha M. Abby VanDerzee ’00 and Mark VanDerzee ’97**
  • Renee Bailey and Justin L. Bailey ’00
  • Emile C. Baker ’00
  • Pamela W. Brock ’00, M.B.A. ’01***
  • Malik R. Brown ’00, M.B.A. ’02 and Ayana Z. Pilgrim-Brown ’00, M.B.A. ’02
  • Anthony F. Butler ’00
  • Elizabeth J. Derwin Carpenter ’00
  • Lisa B. Cohen ’00
  • Joseph G. Figler ’00
  • Jessica E. Courtney Howland ’00 and David L. Howland ’06
  • Jaime B. Kronick ’00
  • Erica W. Lee ’00***
  • Cheryl J. Mahoney ’00
  • Terese Maineri de Velasquez ’00, M.A. ’02
  • Danielle L. Cove Manning ’00, M.B.A. ’06
  • Marielle R. Mendoza Rodriguez ’00
  • Jermel I. Moody ’00
  • AmyLea K. Hill Murphy ’00
  • Nicole K. Samara Nolan ’00, M.B.A. ’01 and Ian E. Nolan ’00
  • Stephen P. Ostendorff ’00**
  • Ayana Z. Pilgrim-Brown ’00, M.B.A. ’02 and Malik R. Brown ’00, M.B.A. ’02
  • Robert C. Robledo ’00 and Mareesa J. Gagnon Robledo ’99
  • William S. Rogers III ’00, M.B.A. ’01*
  • Ida L. Rukavina ’00
  • Mason A. Sand ’00, M.S.P.C. ’01

Class Participation 8.7%
Class Gift $14,855.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Cindi Alfano ’01 and Michael Murray
  • Lynne M. Bachand McNeil ’01, M.A.Ed. ’02
  • Leiran Biton ’01
  • Meredith H. Bloom ’01*
  • Daniel Bresette ’01
  • Matthew J. Chesson ’01
  • Fabiola Cordova ’01
  • Camila Eisenstadter Lovett ’01 and Thomas P. Lovett, Jr. ’99, M.A. ’00
  • Ellie Fitts Fulmer ’01, M.A.Ed. ’03
  • Jeremy R. Hastings ’01
  • Marisa R. Hosmer ’01*
  • Theresa L. Malone ’01, M.S.P.C. ’09**
  • Mika Mansukhani ’01, M.S.P.C. ’02
  • Evan P. Mills ’01
  • Rulla Nehme Pontarelli ’01
  • Tara B. Doyle Norton ’01
  • Melanie M. Paradise ’01 and Timothy D. Paradise ’04**
  • Scott M. Pezza ’01 and Melanie Najarian ’02
  • Laura B. Putnam ’01, M.A. ’04
  • Ian Rosenbluth ’01
  • Alida M. Santandrea ’01**
  • Brienne J. Smith ’01
  • Prema Srinivasan ’01, M.B.A. ’02
  • Gavin Viano, Jr. ’01***
  • Emily B. Walker ’01, M.A. ’02 and Albert J. Aeed, Jr. ’91
  • David A. West ’01

Class Participation 6.3%
Class Gift $1,777.04

  • Anonymous
  • Suzanne E. Showstack Adams ’02, M.P.A. ’03*
  • Shannon Kelly Kelly Blair ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
  • David A. Cilley ’02*
  • Michael P. Derr ’02
  • Thomas C. Dobrowolski ’02
  • Brynn A. Gillis ’02
  • Rayna Glucksman ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
  • Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn ’02 and Carl K. Jaspersohn ’03**
  • Katie E. Brothers Karter ’02
  • Lisa A. Solomon Krull ’02
  • Melanie Najarian ’02 and Scott M. Pezza ’01
  • Nicole D. Parent ’02, M.A.Ed. ’03**
  • Andrew C. Patterson ’02
  • James P. Salo ’02, M.A. ’03 and Corrina D. Simon Salo ’06, M.A. ’08***
  • Regan St. Pierre ’02 and Leo B. Waterston ’02
  • Joshua A. Suhl ’02
  • Bonnie J. Hall Walker ’01, M.S.P.C. ’02**
  • Leo B. Waterston ’02 and Regan St. Pierre ’02

Class Participation 9.3%
Class Gift $6,277.62

  • Anonymous
  • Margaret A. Bennett ’03
  • Alexander J. Bohr ’03
  • Richard P. Boucher ’03, M.B.A. ’04 and Anthony C. Colon ’03, M.P.A. ’04***
  • Anthony C. Colon ’03, M.P.A. ’04 and Richard P. Boucher ’03, M.B.A. ’04
  • Julie K. DiNicola ’03, M.A. ’04
  • Rachael G. Falcon ’03
  • Richard R. Fields ’03 and Wendy M. Carney Fields ’04*
  • Judith A. Hogan Frankel ’03 and Daniel M. Frankel ’03
  • Vita M. Giannone Stolz ’03
  • Amanda L. Cummings Gleason ’03*
  • Carl K. Jaspersohn ’03 and Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn ’02**
  • Laura E. Gagnon Legnon ’03, M.B.A. ’05*
  • Jeffrey J. Malanson ’03, M.A. ’04 and Katherine M. Malanson ’05
  • Jessica S. Jokinen McClellan ’03*
  • Elena S. Minichiello ’03***
  • Martha A. Grotpeter Murphy ’03***
  • Erik A. Nordstrom ’03 and Anna M. Noble Nordstrom ’98, M.A.Ed. ’99**
  • Courtney R. Price Oroszko ’03 and Patrick C. Oroszko ’03†
  • Eric C. Pescatore ’03*
  • Charbel S. Salameh ’03***
  • David J. Shapiro ’03, M.P.A. ’08
  • Bradford J. Stanley ’03*
  • Jennifer M. (Smetana) Swartout ’03, M.S.P.C. ’04
  • Nooshin Valizadeh ’03, M.B.A. ’04
  • Jonathan J. Winer ’03, M.A.Ed. ’04

Class Participation 7.0%
Class Gift $24,320.00

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Eva Augusta ’04
  • Kiley Maguire Couto ’04, M.A. ’05
  • Amanda E. Dubrowski ’04
  • Alan J. Durand ’04***
  • Wendy M. Carney Fields ’04 and Richard R. Fields ’03*
  • Jared A. Fijalkowski ’04
  • Breanna M. Flanagan ’04
  • Heather Kamyck Gould ’04, M.A. ’05*
  • Ruth E. Weintraub Katz ’04, M.B.A. ’05
  • Diana M. Martucci ’04, M.P.A. ’05*
  • David B. McNamara ’04
  • Alexandra Bullock Olsen ’04
  • Timothy D. Paradise ’04 and Melanie M. Paradise ’01**
  • Anna K. Schwartz ’04**
  • Serge A. Shnayder ’04, M.P.A. ’05
  • Gregory M. Smith ’04, M.A.T. ’05*
  • Alicia M. Fidalgo Wise ’04, M.S.P.C. ’05*
  • Scott A. Zoback ’04, M.P.A. ’05**

Class Participation 8.0%
Class Gift $5,301.94

  • Kelli Blank ’05, M.P.A. ’06***
  • Erika R. LeClair Buzby ’05
  • Jonathan M. Callahan ’05
  • Jennifer L. Collins ’05, M.B.A. ’06
  • Gregory M. de Gunzburg ’05
  • Julia W. Bowker Ekelund ’05
  • Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice ’05, M.A.T. ’06 and Devin S. FitzMaurice ’07, M.P.A. ’08**
  • Jeffrey W. Gagnon ’05, M.A. ’11*
  • Elizabeth Henry Greenblatt ’05
  • Anneke Mueller Hohl ’05, M.S.P.C. ’06
  • Laura A. Kurzius ’05 and Jeffrey A. Saginor ’08
  • Leah P. Minkema Lambert ’05, M.S.P.C. ’12
  • Katherine M. Malanson ’05 and Jeffrey J. Malanson ’03, M.A. ’04
  • Amanda R. Manley-Theberge ’05, M.A.T. ’06
  • Todd J. Mathewson ’05, M.B.A. ’06
  • Elizabeth L. Breen Merchant ’05, M.A.T. ’06
  • Danielle A. Morgan Acosta ’05, M.A.T. ’06**
  • Maatsi N. Angwafo Ndingwan ’05, M.A. ’06
  • Matthew Olsen ’05***
  • Sarah K. Perkins ’05
  • Brian J. Pietrantonio ’05 and Carla J. Poulos ’05**
  • Carla J. Poulos ’05 and Brian J. Pietrantonio ’05**
  • Michelle L. Powers ’05***
  • Ethan R. Prosnit ’05, M.A.T. ’06
  • Patrick G. Secor ’05*
  • Alexander K. West ’05
  • Marc A. Zagelbaum ’05
  • Staci N. Zemlak-Kenter ’05, M.P.A. ’06***

Class Participation 10.1%
Class Gift $4,897.66

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Benjamin T. Agan ’06***
  • Nathaniel Alapatt ’06, M.B.A. ’07
  • Jesse E. Bailey ’06**
  • Joanna B. Brinton ’06, M.P.A. ’07**
  • Christina (Paciello) Butler ’06, M.B.A. ’07**
  • Rebecca M. Chernin ’06 and Jonathan M. Corke ’06, M.B.A. ’08**
  • Alicia Y. Chou ’06**
  • Robin E. Cohen ’06, M.P.A. ’07***
  • Nicholas S. Colony ’06
  • Matthew W. Colpitts ’06**
  • Jonathan M. Corke ’06, M.B.A. ’08 and Rebecca M. Chernin ’06**
  • Kara J. Scimeca Donsky ’06, M.S.P.C. ’07**
  • Alexandra “Sandi” Fox ’06, M.P.A. ’07**
  • Joshua A. Franklin ’06, M.A. ’07*
  • Christopher T. Franklin ’06**
  • Paige LaMarche GoldMarche ’06*
  • Nora E. Lynch Goodspeed ’06 and Shawn M. Goodspeed ’06, M.B.A. ’13***
  • Rachel M. Hart ’06*
  • Kate M. Hoffman ’06, M.A.T. ’07
  • David L. Howland ’06 and Jessica E. Courtney Howland ’00
  • Fauna Shaw Hurley ’06, M.A. ’08 and Sean P. Hurley ’06, M.A. ’07***
  • Ann E. Kimball ’06
  • Daniel H. Levine ’06**
  • Theodore M. Love ’06 and Johnna D. Plunkett ’08**
  • Dylan P. Mawdsley ’06**
  • Andrew H. Meggison ’06
  • Meghan Rosa ’06, M.A.T. ’07
  • Corrina D. Simon Salo ’06, M.A. ’08 and James P. Salo ’02, M.A. ’03***
  • Laurel A. Polumbaum Silver ’06, M.A.T. ’07 and Scott C. Silver ’06
  • Kristin M. Stier ’06
  • J. Conor Sullivan ’06
  • Adam Tomczik ’06, M.A. ’07**
  • Joselyn A. Wanjau ’06 and Francis M. Wanjau ’06**
  • Mr. Craig W. Weiss ’06**
  • Barbara R. Zerillo ’06, M.P.A. ’07*

Class Participation 11.5%
Class Gift $31,244.57

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Garrett W. Abrahamson ’07, M.B.A. ’08***
  • Sara A. McNiff Apollonio ’07**
  • Eduardo Arboleda ’07, M.B.A. ’08
  • Darryl S. Aucoin ’07 and Hilary L. May ’07, M.A. ’08*
  • Ezra Z. Barnehama ’07, M.B.A. ’08 and Rebecca A. Brenner Barnehama ’08**
  • Brian M. Brown ’07, M.S.F. ’08*
  • Elizabeth R. Trippi Brown ’07, M.A.Ed. ’08
  • Alana M. Canfield ’07
  • Lucy F. Cochran ’07**
  • Latosha A. Wilkes Crawford ’07
  • Janie Crocco ’07
  • Sara J. Elman ’07, M.A.T. ’08
  • Devin S. FitzMaurice ’07, M.P.A. ’08 and Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice ’05, M.A.T. ’06**
  • David B. Glick ’07**
  • Jane R. Kaplan ’07, M.B.A. ’08**
  • Kaitlin J. Kelley ’07, M.A.Ed. ’08
  • John M. Kuchta ’07
  • Harrison E. Mackler ’07**
  • James A. Mancuso ’07, M.B.A. ’08
  • Hilary L. May ’07, M.A. ’08 and Darryl S. Aucoin ’07*
  • Dr. Kimberly F. Harris Melvan ’07
  • Timothy Mulvehill ’07 and Samantha Fonseca-Moreira ’09, M.P.A. ’10
  • Callie J. Osborne ’07
  • Benjamin I. Pannell ’07
  • Elyse M. Saviet ’07
  • Eleni Xega Sgouritsas ’07, M.B.A. ’08
  • Timothy J. Simokonis ’07, M.P.A. ’08
  • Michelle E. Simon ’07, M.A. ’09**
  • Meghan McCombs Singh ’07
  • Timothy D. Sweetser ’07 and Anna E. Lunn**
  • Olin Taft ’07
  • Nicholas J. Tapper ’07
  • Caitlin R. Thayer ’07
  • Abigail M. Crowley Titmas ’07, M.P.A. ’08 and Garrett B. Titmas ’07, M.A. ’08
  • Katrina I. Twing ’07*
  • Margo Labadorf Valdes ’07
  • Tracy R. Walsh ’07**
  • Courtney J. Croteau Wrigley ’07, MA ’08**

Class Participation 9.5%
Class Gift $4,616.08

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Sage J. Aidekman ’08**
  • Rebecca A. Brenner Barnehama ’08 and Ezra Z. Barnehama ’07, M.B.A. ’08**
  • Karyn A. Beck ’08, M.A. ’10 and Christopher J. Beck ’08*
  • Philip M. Bieber ’08
  • David J. Breglio, Jr. ’08
  • Maura K. Canavan ’08
  • Jill V. Reitzell Chambers ’08, M.P.A. ’09**
  • Bridget Mathis Clantz ’08**
  • Calandra L. Clark ’08
  • William T. Cobb ’08
  • Nicole A. Dewberry ’08**
  • Kerry F. Dolan, Jr. ’08
  • Serena A. Rhew Epstein ’08*
  • Katharine S. Flynn Wilson ’08 and James R. Wilson ’09
  • Heather R. Guglielmo (Warren) ’08
  • Caitlin S. Hanson ’08, M.A. ’09
  • Sarah J. Hunsucker ’08
  • Erika C. Scopino Labbe ’08 and Marc R. Labbe ’08*
  • Patrick M. Landers ’08
  • Bridget T. Millman ’08, M.A. ’13
  • Matthew R. Pettengill ’08*
  • Joanna D. Plunkett ’08 and Theodore M. Love ’06**
  • Nicholas D. Putnam ’08
  • Angela M. Romeo ’08, M.A. ’10
  • Jeffrey A. Saginor ’08 and Laura A. Kurzius ’05
  • Kelly M. Sinko ’08, M.P.A. ’09
  • Kiri Cook Soprano ’08
  • Katelyn J. Head Taylor ’08
  • Lori A. Wineman Urban ’08**
  • Elizabeth M. Walsh ’08
  • Lauren Williams ’08
  • Emily M. Zoback Silverman ’08, M.P.A. ’09**

Class Participation 7.3%
Class Gift $4,087.92

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Jaime E. Adler ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10**
  • Sara Akashian ’09
  • Maria Anderson-Long ’09 and Chelsea E. Anderson-Long ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12
  • Samuel D. Blanchard ’09, M.A. ’10**
  • Nicole LeVecque Bova ’09, M.P.A. ’10*
  • Amanda K. Amann Cady ’09
  • Caleb A. Evanter ’09, M.B.A. ’10
  • Genna B. Farley Fleming ’09, M.B.A. ’10**
  • Samantha Fonseca-Moreira ’09, M.P.A. ’10 and Timothy Mulvehill ’07
  • Kaytlyn C. Gillis ’09
  • Jennifer Greene Merzon ’09 and Dmitry G. Merzon ’09*
  • Jonathan S. Hack ’09 and Keren Gordon Hack ’11, M.A.T. ’12**
  • Daniel A. Hoffner ’09*
  • Lindsey E. Hurwitz ’09, M.B.A. ’10
  • Christine E. Dunant ’09, M.A. ’10
  • Billie Nachlis Kenyon ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10 and Cory R. Kenyon ’09, M.S.I.T. ’16*
  • Janna P. King ’09
  • Gregory M. Long ’09 and Brittany L. Flibotte Long ’10, M.B.A. ’12*
  • Robin S. Renault Menzies ’09*
  • Dmitry G. Merzon ’09 and Jennifer Greene Merzon ’09*
  • Jennifer S. Fleishman Nelson ’09
  • Johnna D. Plunkett ’09
  • Christine M. Provencal ’09
  • Benjamin J. Raynak ’09
  • Michelle L. Sepe ’09
  • Michael C. Smith ’09
  • James R. Wilson ’09 and Katharine S. Flynn Wilson ’08

2010s Undergraduate Classes

2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019

1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 7.2%
Class Gift $2,799.47

  • Dana P. Akerfelds ’10
  • Ronald L. Bathrick, Jr. ’10
  • Lauren D. Bloomberg ’10
  • Kayla R. Borden ’10
  • Nathan P. Cahn ’10
  • Joanna L. Clark ’10, M.S.P.C. ’11
  • Katelyn M. Petty Cupelo ’10
  • Laura M. Faulkner ’10, M.P.A. ’11 and Andrew L. Ninnemann ’10**
  • Aaron S. Fenster ’10, M.P.A. ’11**
  • Matthew S. Goldflam ’10, M.A.T. ’11**
  • Joseph Griffin ’10, M.B.A. ’11*
  • Samantha E. Horn ’10, M.P.A. ’11
  • Ifrad Islam ’10**
  • Lauren E. King ’10
  • Cynthia Reed Koegler ’10, M.A.T. ’11
  • Gretchen E. Leithiser ’10
  • Phoebe H. Livingston ’10, M.S.P.C. ’11**
  • Brittany L. Flibotte Long ’10, M.B.A. ’12 and Gregory M. Long ’09*
  • Bryan S. Medina ’10*
  • Andrew L. Ninnemann ’10 and Laura M. Faulkner ’10, M.P.A. ’11**
  • Nicholas C. Olear ’10
  • Chelsea A. Proulx ’10, M.B.A. ’11
  • Katerine Y. Ramirez-Nieto ’10, M.P.A. ’11**
  • Papiya Sinha Somasundaram ’10
  • Melissa M. Traft ’10, M.B.A. ’12
  • Allyson R. Trull ’10
  • John C. Tsagarakis ’10**
  • Graham T. Twibell ’10, M.A. ’11 and Samantha E. Horn ’10, M.P.A. ’11*

Class Participation 12.1%
Class Gift $24,236.19

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Jeffrey P. Amari ’11
  • Chelsea E. Anderson-Long ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12 and Maria Anderson-Long ’09
  • AmandaLee Aponte ’11, M.P.A. ’12*
  • Eugene J. Arsenault ’11
  • Nicole M. Bates ’11
  • Matthew D. Burke ’11
  • Kimberly N. Burrowes ’11, M.A. ’12
  • Nicholas J. Callender ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • Joshua P. Cantor ’11*
  • Alicia C. Cavanaugh ’11, M.S. ’12
  • Lillian R. Chaleff ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12
  • Emily K. Corbett-Jordan ’11
  • Claire E. Crawley-Delgado ’11
  • Jena Delcid ’11
  • Amy E. Donin ’11, M.A. ’12*
  • Catherine E. Gabis ’11, M.S.F. ’12
  • Rachel L. Gerber ’11, M.A. ’12
  • Heather M. Goodale ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • Samantha N. Goodman ’11
  • Keren Gordon Hack ’11, M.A.T. ’12 and Jonathan S. Hack ’09**
  • Kalin M. Bilides ’11
  • Gwendolyn H. Hayes ’11
  • Hakeem F. Hindi ’11*
  • Connor E. Joyce ’11, M.P.A. ’12*
  • Maxie S. Kalish ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12**
  • Margaret A. Kettles ’11, M.A. ’12
  • Samuel E. King ’11
  • Kyle M. Klapp ’11
  • Hannah Lee ’11, M.A. ’12
  • Peter J. Lewis ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • E. Alexa Lightner ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12
  • Minh V. Mai ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • Yonatan Melamed ’11, M.A. ’12
  • Max M. Milder ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • Robert J. Naughton IV ’11
  • Wendy S. Noboa ’11
  • Patrick D. O’Neil ’11, M.P.A. ’12
  • David P. Opp ’11
  • Megan E. O’Rourke ’11
  • Brigid Palcic ’11, M.A. ’12**
  • Bridgette K. Perkins ’11
  • Allison C. Schenkler Goldin ’11, M.A.T. ’12
  • Benjamin M. Seel ’11
  • Jason A. Smith ’11
  • Lauren M. Smith ’11
  • Brianna M.Trimbath ’11, M.B.A. ’12
  • Juliet R. Tripaldi ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12
  • Daniel M. Vladimer ’11*
  • Sarah B. Weers ’11
  • Gregory T. Wetmore ’11**

Class Participation 5.9%
Class Gift $1,352.13

  • Anonymous
  • Noah C. Callahan ’12
  • Jong Whan Choi ’12
  • Cory W. Coose ’12, M.P.A. ’13
  • Gabriel A. Cruz-Allen ’12
  • Susan K. Damon ’12*
  • Rebecca R. Hertz ’12, M.A. ’13
  • Thomas S. Hurlburt ’12
  • Christopher S. Johnson ’12
  • Hadley S. Kyle ’12, M.S.P.C. ’13 and Abdou K. Seck ’13*
  • Meghan A. Lennon ’12, M.B.A. ’13
  • Sydney E. Bailey Lindstrom ’12, M.A.T. ’13
  • Nicole S. Lopez ’12
  • Gregory C. MacPhee ’12, M.A.T. ’13*
  • Lisa Mary Marvel Johnson ’12, M.B.A. ’13
  • Elizabeth Melchin Minahan ’12*
  • Sean G. Minahan ’12, M.A. ’13
  • Eve A. Enfield Rabinowitz ’12, M.S.P.C. ’13*
  • Katherine C. Rowe ’12
  • Margaret E. Small ’12
  • Erin E. Smith ’12, M.B.A. ’13*
  • Nicholas O. Tobin ’12
  • Mark N. Wilson ’12*
  • Philip J. Winslow ’12
  • Chelsea F. Fritschy Womersley ’12

Class Participation 6.3%
Class Gift $1,385.13

  • Anonymous (5)
  • Jane M. Carper ’13
  • Juliette Coatsworth ’13, M.B.A. ’14*
  • Kimberly D. Driscoll ’13*
  • Rachel A. Eaton ’13 and Daniel S. Hall ’13
  • Joanna L. Feldman ’13, M.P.A. ’14
  • Christina M. Ferretti ’12
  • Christina M. Geller ’13, M.S. 14*
  • Adelle L. Grant-McAuley ’13
  • Daniel S. Hall ’13 and Rachel A. Eaton ’13
  • Lissa Goody Levine ’13, M.A.T. ’14*
  • Brenna T. McCauley ’13
  • Sarah McNamara Miller ’13, M.A.T. ’14 and Adam R. Miller ’13
  • Adam R. Miller ’13 and Sarah McNamara Miller ’13, M.A.T. ’14
  • Kristle Richardson ’13
  • Harris P. Rollinger ’13, M.P.A. ’14*
  • Abdou K. Seck ’13 and Hadley S. Kyle ’12, M.S.P.C. ’13*
  • Timothy J. Sistare ’13, M.A. 14
  • Jordan L. Stein ’13, M.S.F. ’14
  • Arianne I. Walter ’13*
  • Matthew V. Zajec ’13

Class Participation 6.7%
Class Gift $1,441.14

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Maya L. Allen ’14
  • Diane M. Boodrookas ’14
  • Sharon E. Bort ’14
  • Ian H. Daly ’14, M.B.A. ’15
  • Anastassios Z. Dardas ’14
  • Larisa L. DiMarco ’14
  • Emily G. Glaubitz ’14*
  • Megan A. Grondin ’14
  • Jake L. Gubitose ’14, M.B.A. ’15
  • Asniya Iqbal ’14*
  • Lauren G. Koppel ’14
  • Chelsea C. Kryspin ’14*
  • Ian M. Love ’14
  • Emma M. Lynch ’14, M.A. 15
  • Jacqueline R. Lyon ’14 and Rehan Rasool ’15*
  • Alexandra L. MacDonald ’14
  • Cristina M. Mendoza ’14, M.B.A. ’15*
  • Lucia M. Pantuosco ’14
  • Benjamin Reid ’14
  • Kelsey L. Ring ’14
  • Alexander R. Santos ’14, M.P.A. ’15
  • Jennifer Six ’14 and Rian Watt ’14*
  • Rachel A. Spera ’14
  • Daniel J. Stein ’14, M.B.A. ’15
  • Erin M. Thayer ’14*
  • Rian Watt ’14 and Jennifer Six ’14*
  • Jenna A. Zarou ’14

Class Participation 3.9%
Class Gift $945.60

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Amanda E. Brackett ’15
  • Rebecca R. Chapman ’15
  • Peter J. Christiansen ’15
  • Alexis M. Church ’15, M.B.A. ’16*
  • Sarah Clay ’15
  • David W. Eschen ’15, M.B.A. ’17
  • Gregory C. Gaines ’15, M.A. ’16
  • Elizabeth M. Gomes ’15
  • Rebecca I. Miller ’15
  • Valerie T. Johnston Montoya ’15*
  • Lux M. Niclou ’15*
  • Dennis E. O’Brien ’15
  • Lu Ann Pacenka ’15, P ’20
  • Sarah A. Philbrick ’15, M.S. ’16*
  • Rehan Rasool ’15
  • Joel B. Simonson ’15
  • Perri F. Sylvester ’15

Class Participation 4.3%
Class Gift $4,279.76

  • Anonymous (3)
  • Kali N. Adams ’16
  • Benjamin S. Berman ’16
  • Susanna R. Berman ’16
  • Mark J. Crisafulli ’16
  • Alexandra I. Easton ’16
  • Jonathan G. Edelman ’16*
  • Joshua L. Feinberg ’16, M.A.T. ’17
  • Maya A. Fox ’16
  • Shannon E. Glass-Smythe ’16
  • Jacob T. Maselek ’16
  • Gabrielle M. Paolini ’16
  • Claire A. Pollak ’16
  • Meghan E. Reilly ’16*
  • Alexander W. Turgeon ’16
  • Thomas J. Viollier ’16
  • Alexander D. Wall ’16
  • Brooke E. Wilson ’16
  • Simon Zubarev ’16

Class Participation 4.8%
Class Gift $6,059.28

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Andrew J. Ayres ’17, M.B.A. ’18*
  • Natalie G. Bonetti ’17, M.P.A. ’18
  • Kyle P. Bonicki ’17
  • Haley A. Connors ’17
  • Jonathan J. Cyr ’17
  • Hannah G. Fox ’17, M.B.A. ’18
  • Alexis M. Griswold ’17
  • Aviv Hilbig-Bokaer ’17
  • McKenna I. Hunter ’17
  • Alexandra L. Jeannotte ’17
  • Thomas J. Lanson ’17, P ’21
  • Nicole M. Lew ’17
  • Grant L. Madigan-Kolstad ’18
  • Edmund J. McCluskey ’17
  • Julianne X. Murphy ’17
  • Trang T. Nguyen ’17
  • Melissa L. Orzechowski ’17
  • Jacob A. Reiner ’17
  • Nicholas G. Reynolds ’17
  • Christian A. Root-Bowman ’08
  • Alyssa N. Spencer ’17*
  • Matthew T. Sullivan ’17, M.S.F. ’18*
  • Courtney M. Thomas ’17
  • Nora G. Turok ’17

Class Participation 5.0%
Class Gift $4,551.68

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Diana Argiles Castillo ’18
  • Caitland M. Baxter ’18
  • Hannah D. Breton ’18
  • Emilee A. Cocuzzo ’18
  • Emma S. Deneault ’18
  • Thomas E. Downing ’18
  • Mitchell H. Dumke ’18*
  • Gregory S. French ’18
  • Michael J. Gaiewski ’18
  • Charlotte K. Gray ’18
  • Andres Gvirtz ’18
  • Daniel I. Juarez ’18
  • Whittaker T. Merritt ’18
  • Leah L. Meyers ’18
  • John T. Pisacreta ’18
  • Marina S. Ramos ’18
  • Mackenzie L. Satalino ’18
  • Colin A. Sterling, Jr. ’18
  • Natalie A. Wolpert ’18
  • Brenda L. Yates ’18 and Robert Yates

Class Participation 3.5%
Class Gift $860.00

  • Anika K. Berger ’19
  • Teresa S. Dancewicz Helmers ’19
  • Katy Deng ’19
  • Jason H. Fehrnstrom ’19
  • Michael E. Felder ’19
  • Halley L. Glier ’19
  • Macy F. Golman ’19
  • Ryan G. King ’19
  • Brendan M. Kittredge ’19
  • Huy M. Le ’19
  • Kacey A. Legare ’19
  • Jacob Malicky ’19
  • Lucas M. McCormick ’19
  • Quinn Mitchell ’19
  • Mira E. Siewert ’19
  • Emily M. Thibault ’19
  • Denis J. Tobin ’19
  • Gabrielle R. Totten ’19
  • Kendra A. Walker ’19
  • August A. Welles ’19

2020s Undergraduate Classes

2020

1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

Class Participation 3.7%
Class Gift $205.00

  • Anonymous (2)
  • Emma N. Bulman ’20
  • Kyle J. Coughlin ’20
  • Nicholas T. Jordan ’20
  • Nana Kwakye A. Lokko ’20
  • Jessica M. Martinez ’20
  • Maya S. Mashkuri ’20
  • Rowan W. Moody ’20
  • Abdur Rahman Muhammad ’20
  • Sean D. Munroe ’20
  • Brandon B. Shafer ’20
  • Shelby T. Spohn ’20
  • Paige H. Taylor ’20
  • Hope L. Tula ’20
  • Theodoros A. White, Jr. ’20

Graduate and Other Alumni

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | ◊ Life Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

  • Anonymous (13)
  • Deborah J. Abbott, M.B.A. ’96
  • Michael J. Ackerman, M.A. ’69***
  • Kristina Nilson Allen, M.A. ’91**
  • Carole Allen Scannell, M.B.A. ’16
  • John T. Andreoli, M.B.A. ’00**
  • Mark J. Andrews, M.P.A. ’93**
  • Beverly R. Nester Bader, D.Ed. ’75
  • William W. Badgley, M.A.Ed. ’73, P ’05**
  • Kristin Lemke Bafaro, M.P.A. ’09
  • Lorraine F. Ball, M.S.P.C. ’01
  • William A. Baller, Ph.D. ’94**
  • Jane L. Bannister, M.A.Ed. ’93, P ’18**
  • Cari M. Lee Barnes, M.B.A. ’94
  • Alfred E. Barry, M.B.A. ’65***
  • John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***
  • Barbara Apelian Beall, M.A.Ed. ’73
  • Anthony Bebbington, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’90
  • O. Frank Belanger, M.B.A. ’76*
  • Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. ’67, D.Sc. ’94**
  • Jaclyn A. Browning Belli, M.P.A. ’13**
  • John E. Bennett, M.B.A. ’84
  • Richard K. Bennett, M.B.A. ’89*
  • Mark R. Bibace, M.B.A. ’96*
  • Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76 and Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75
  • Judith Baird Borger, M.A. ’69***
  • Cynthia A. Boucher, M.B.A. ’79***
  • John F. Bovenzi, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’81
  • Maureen Breen, M.B.A. ’95 and Katherine L. Chesley, M.S.P.C. ’97
  • Scott E. Broo, M.A. ’09*
  • Robert B. Brooks, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’69 and Marilyn G. Brooks ’67
  • John D. Burnham, M.A. ’72
  • Richard W. Cahill, M.B.A. ’83 and Brenda L. Barstow Cahill ’82, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Barbara R. Calveric, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’79
  • Haihui Cao, Ph.D. ’05 and Jun Qi, M.B.A. ’05
  • William E. Carlson, Ph.D. ’09**
  • Jane Antoun Cartelli, M.A. ’63*
  • Janet D. Judge Castle, M.A.Ed. ’61*
  • Scott H. Chaiken, M.B.A. ’84
  • Harriette Levy Chandler, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’73, L.L.D. ’16
  • Lei Chen, M.B.A. ’04*
  • Sue Kao Chen, M.A. ’65
  • Xiaoyijing Chen, M.S.F. ’13 and Yingyi Zou, M.B.A. ’00, M.S.F. ’03
  • Katherine L. Chesley, M.S.P.C. ’97 and Maureen Breen, M.B.A. ’95
  • Richard C. Chiras, M.A.Ed. ’65***
  • Thomas J. Christopher, M.A. ’01*
  • H. Andrew Connolly, M.B.A. ’78
  • G. Henry Cook, M.B.A. ’79*
  • Francis P. Crocetti, M.B.A. ’90
  • Ralph D. Crowley, Jr., M.B.A. ’79***
  • Claire Cummings, M.A. ’95, Ph.D. ’01
  • Diana M. Curran, M.P.A. ’17
  • Winifred S. Curran, Ph.D. ’04*
  • Joseph M. Dalton, M.B.A. ’05**
  • Trina Das, M.A. ’04, Ph.D. ’10
  • Etta L. Davis, M.A.Ed. ’83
  • Luc De Wulf, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71, P ’96*
  • Gregory D. Degermajian, M.H.A. ’92 §***
  • Daniel Desfosses, M.B.A. ’73***
  • Shannon Theobald Devoe, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’69*Morgan B. Dewey, M.B.A. ’83
  • Holly E. Dolan, Ed.D. ’17, P ’17
  • Donna M. Dominguez, M.B.A. ’87**
  • Zhiping Dong, M.A. ’93 and Yue Zou, Ph.D. ’91*
  • Michael D. D’Onofrio, M.B.A. ’04**
  • John A. Doon, Jr., M.A. ’59***
  • Carole Dorris, M.A. ’83
  • Kirstin M. Dow, M.A. ’92, Ph.D. ’96
  • Lisa A. Kwiatkowski Drexhage, M.B.A. ’12
  • Cheryll L. Dupree, M.B.A. ’00**
  • Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78 and K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83*
  • Pauline Dyer-Grey Dyer-Cole, D.Ed. ’91*
  • Dianne Dyslin,M.S.P.C. ’15**
  • Michael J. Enders, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’79*
  • Marcia Davidson Erickson, M.A. ’59 and Richard B. Erickson ’54, M.A. ’59***
  • Thomas A. Falzoi, M.B.A. ’72
  • Teresa A. Fava Thomas, M.A. ’91, Ph.D. ’96
  • Kevin W. Ferguson, M.A. ’82, M.A. ’82
  • Carol Fine, M.A. ’52***
  • Judy F. Finkel, D.Ed. ’85
  • James T. Flynn, Ph.D. ’64*
  • Roy L. Fralin, M.B.A. ’09
  • Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***
  • Christine D. Franquin-Wilkerson, M.S.F. ’00
  • David Fredrick, M.A. ’70
  • Helen R. Frey, M.A.Ed. ’70 and Laurence S. Frey, M.A. ’75
  • Joel D. Funk, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’77
  • Roger J. Gagnon, M.B.A. ’71*
  • Nancy Taylor Ganyard, M.A. ’51*
  • John Gargana, M.B.A. ’90
  • W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. ’69 and Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58†
  • John R. Giger, M.B.A. ’86*
  • Thomas J. Gilman, M.B.A. ’93**
  • Thomas F. Gilmartin, M.A.Ed. ’56*
  • Paul J. Giorgio, M.A.C.J. ’79*
  • Raymond R. Girouard, M.H.A. ’85
  • Jennifer S. Gitlitz, M.A. ’97
  • Julie A. Rogers Gittins, M.A. ’66 and John S. Gittins, M.A. ’69
  • John P. Glennon, Ph.D. ’58***
  • Victor F. Goguen, M.A.Ed. ’70***
  • Dominic Golding, M.A. ’86, Ph.D. ’88
  • Alfred E. Goldman, Ph.D. ’55***
  • Billie Jan Narayanan Goldstein, M.B.A. ’79
  • Bradford C. Gooch, M.A. ’70
  • W. Richard Granger, M.A.Ed. ’56***
  • Stephen K. Grant, Ph.D. ’74
  • Kenneth G. Grant, M.B.A. ’86*
  • Mark R. Gray, M.P.A. ’81
  • Keith R. Hall, M.P.A. ’79**
  • Tyrone C. Hall, M.A. ’11
  • Bret M. Halverson, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’80***
  • Sanan S. Hamidov, M.S.I.T. ’16
  • Ray E. Hannah, M.B.A. ’67*
  • Susan Hanson**
  • Ann Hoeffer Pax, M.A. ’73*
  • Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83 and David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83***
  • Jerome L. Hojnacki, M.H.A. ’82*
  • Jane Holt Weber, M.B.A. ’99**
  • Don R. House, M.B.A. ’87**
  • Mei-Seng Tai Hsu, Ph.D. ’70**
  • Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86 ‡ and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89*
  • Kristin L. Graf Hunter, M.B.A. ’06
  • John O. Iatrides, Ph.D. ’62 and Nancy M. Lonnroth Iatrides ’61, M.A.Ed. ’63***
  • Joseph A. Ilacqua, M.A. ’64
  • Joan Bourke Ilves, M.A. ’73
  • Fariola Jahollari, M.B.A. ’07
  • Jamie M. Janis, M.B.A. ’99***
  • Nan H. Prescott Johnson, M.A.Ed. ’65
  • Russell E. Johnson, Jr., M.B.A. ’75***
  • Christine C. Judycki-Crepeault, M.B.A. ’89
  • Joseph A. Kalinowski, M.B.A. ’15
  • Demetrius Kantarelis, Ph.D. ’83
  • Jadwiga Szynalska Kasprzak, M.A. ’61
  • Bonita J. Keefe-Layden, M.B.A. ’92***
  • Kevin P. Keenan, Ph.D. ’09
  • Eugene A. Kessler, M.A. ’73*
  • Kija Kim ’67 §**
  • David Kissi, M.B.A. ’76 and Edith R. Truvillion ’77
  • Philip M. Kleespies, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’71
  • Laurence S. Klugman, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’75*
  • William A. Koelsch, M.A. ’59
  • Stuart A. Kopel, M.B.A. ’73***
  • Karen A. Koprowski, M.P.A. ’97**
  • Emma Kraidman Gould, M.A. ’55, Ph.D. ’58***
  • Maria S. Kulsick, M.B.A. ’93***
  • Rose H. Kyprianou, M.A. ’03
  • Katherine M. Lacasse, M.A. ’11, Ph.D. ’13
  • Barbara E. Lacey, Ph.D. ’82**
  • Paul E. Lambert, Sr., M.A. ’93*
  • Mary Quinn Lammi, M.H.A. ’85
  • Norman J. LeBlanc, M.B.A. ’71
  • Constance L. Lewis, M.A. ’65
  • Diana Leyva, M.A. ’05, Ph.D. ’07
  • Stanley H. Lofchie, Ph.D. ‘ 53
  • Thomas R. Lomaglio II, M.A. ’96
  • Karen J. LaBelle Longo, M.H.A. ’91
  • Clarissa S. Lonn-Nichols, M.P.A. ’04
  • Aleta Grillot Looker, M.A. ’60 and Robert B. Looker, M.A. ’60
  • Anna Lu, M.H.S. ’21
  • Frank Lupisella, Jr., M.B.A. ’94
  • JoAnn Harding Lyerla, Ph.D. ’78, M.B.A. ’84***
  • Margaret Mackie-Ciancio, M.A.Ed. ’97
  • John M. Madonna, Jr., D.Ed. ’80*
  • Robert L. Mahar, M.B.A. ’69 and Marion W. Mahar ’89***
  • Paul J. Mahon, Ph.D. ’73
  • Richard D. Mangerian ’53
  • Jeff P. Mariano, M.B.A. ’84**
  • Carlos Marin, M.A. ’02, Ph.D. ’08
  • Mark S. Marinelli, M.B.A. ’00***
  • John P. Marrkand, M.A. ’86**
  • Norman B. Marshall, M.A. ’52
  • Peter F. Masucci, M.B.A. ’84**
  • Joseph G. McCarthy, M.P.H ’85**
  • Brian J. Meacham, Ph.D. ’00***
  • Nathan H. Meleen, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’77
  • Melvin M. Melnicoe, Jr., M.A. ’86***
  • Kevin Merchant, M.B.A. ’18 and Elizabeth L. Breen Merchant ’05, M.A.T. ’06
  • Katherine Metzger, M.H.A. ’90 and John K. Metzger
  • William B. Meyer, Ph.D. ’91*
  • Michael E. Miles, M.B.A. ’70
  • Paul B. Milionis, M.B.A. ’13**
  • Stephanie T. Mireku, M.B.A. ’20
  • Robert W. Mitchell, Ph.D. ’87
  • Richard G. Montgomery, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’69*
  • Mahroo Tavakolian Morgan, M.A. ’64 and Barrett Morgan, M.A. ’71
  • Melinda I. Morrill, M.A. ’08, Ph.D. 14
  • Maxine K. Morse, M.H.A. ’83, P ’89***
  • Matthew C. Morse, M.A.Ed. ’95*
  • Susanne C. Moser, M.A. ’95, Ph.D. ’97
  • Nathanael G. Mullener, M.A. ’70, Ph.D. ’72
  • James J. Murphy, Jr., M.B.A. ’07
  • Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83**
  • Kevin A. O’Brien, M.B.A. ’71
  • John F. O’Keefe, Jr., M.B.A. ’92
  • Kathleen K. O’Leary, M.B.A. ’03***
  • Gayle P. Orczyk, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’72
  • Joseph A. Pacenka ’93, P ’20
  • Francis J. Paika, Jr., M.B.A. ’72***
  • Louis Paladino, M.A. ’04
  • Ronald J. Pawelski, M.P.A. ’20
  • Judith B. Pederson, Ph.D. ’80*
  • Clifford L. Pelletier, M.A. ’71
  • Mary Phillpotts, M.H.A. ’97***
  • K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83 and Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78*
  • Lawrence J. Pitman, M.B.A. ’00*
  • Jennifer L. Plante, M.A. ’00
  • Susan G. Puglisi, Ph.D. ’79***
  • Jun Qi, M.B.A. ’05 and Haihui Cao, Ph.D. ’05
  • Kazi Rahman, M.B.A. ’98
  • Karen Jackson Ranson, M.A. ’72
  • George A. Rappolt, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’82*
  • Marianna S. Liu Riemer, M.B.A. ’80
  • Thomas P. Roberson, M.A. ’78
  • Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***
  • Debra Thomason Roelke, M.A. ’85, Ph.D. ’90
  • Wilma Gottlieb Rosen, M.A. ’69, Ph.D. ’73 and Jeffrey J. Rosen, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71
  • Lawrence S. Rosenthal, M.A. ’84, Ph.D. ’87
  • Elisabeth-Ann Rooney Rossi, M.A. ’75
  • Heidie R. Rothschild, M.H.A. ’91
  • Carolyn J. Ryan, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’64**
  • Svilen Sabotinov, M.S.F. ’02
  • Henry J. Sage, M.A. ’74**
  • Peter P. Sakalowsky, Jr., M.A. ’66
  • R. Joseph Salois, M.B.A. ’00***
  • John P. Salsgiver, Jr., M.B.A. ’02***
  • Aileen G. Sampson, M.B.A. ’87
  • Steve P. Samuel, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’81
  • Maureen M. Savage, M.B.A. ’85*
  • Stephen W. Sawyer, M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’80*
  • Andrew Schiller, Ph.D. ’01
  • Lisa-Anne Schmitt, M.B.A. ’01***
  • Peter M. Schur, M.P.A. ’90
  • Raz S. Segal, Ph.D. ’13
  • Kami E. Seo, M.A. ’96
  • Mimi Sexton, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’78*
  • Irwin A. Shapiro, M.A. ’72, Ph.D. ’75***
  • Siddharth Sharma, M.B.A. ’10
  • Richenda M. Eberling Shihab, M.A.T. ’69**
  • Joseph W. Smey, D.Ed. ’83
  • Ellen Cranston Smith, M.A. ’69 and Robert J. Smith, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’73*
  • Alice J. Smith, M.A. ’84
  • Rosemarie I. Sokol-Chang, M.A. ’04, Ph.D. ’06
  • Hanna I. Solska, M.P.A. ’94
  • Rodney S. Somma, M.B.A. ’95***
  • Karen E. Soorian, M.H.A. ’85
  • Onalie L. Sotak, M.S.I.T. ’10*
  • Arnold Spielberg, M.S.P.C. ’01
  • Kayla Springer, M.A. ’52, Ph.D. ’59*
  • Amy Nobles Stearns, M.B.A. ’92 and Frank E. Stearns, M.H.A. ’85***
  • Miriam B. Steinberg, M.P.A. ’99, P ’19
  • Reed F. Stewart, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’86
  • Anita C. Stokes, M.A.Ed. ’62*
  • David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees*
  • Martha Strom, M.B.A. ’96*
  • Robert J. Sullivan, M.A. ’59
  • Farah Sultana, M.S.I.T. ’20
  • Jian Sun, M.S.A ’18
  • Gail P. Swenson, M.A. ’73
  • Darah Tappitake, M.A. ’07 and William D. Holbrook ’99, M.A. ’06
  • Kirsten Taylor, M.A. ’02
  • Wagiha Abdel-Gawad Taylor, Ph.D. ’66
  • Dorothy Thompson, M.A. ’77**
  • Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
  • Gregory Tormey ’85
  • Xavier Tournier, M.B.A. ’99
  • William Travis, Ph.D. ’81
  • Shelby Tutty, M.H.A. ’96 and Michael A. Tutty, M.H.A. ’96*
  • Dario Valdes, M.A.Ed. ’68**
  • Emily Vander Does, M.A. ’13, M.B.A. ’13
  • Thomas E. Vasquez, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’74
  • Helen Guillette Vassallo, Ph.D. ’67**
  • Melissa A. Walker, Ph.D. ’96
  • Mary E. Walsh-Hurley, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’74, D.Sc. ’05
  • Sigmund M. Waraszkiewicz, Ph.D. ’75
  • Elizabeth J. Wark, M.A. ’97, Ph.D. ’04
  • Sally B. Fleming Watters, M.A. ’69 and James E. Watters, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’89*
  • Mary Ann Searles Weiss, M.A.Ed. ’71 and Edwin T. Weiss, Jr., M.A. ’71, Ph.D. ’73
  • Colleen R. Whepley, M.P.A. ’86
  • Jane Whitney, M.A.Ed. ’66**
  • Gerald Wildenberg, Ph.D. ’77*
  • Evelyn M. Witkin, D.Sc. ’06***
  • Roy A. Wyscarver, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’77
  • Cynthia R. Yeo, M.H.A. ’99*
  • John H. Young, Ph.D. ’69*
  • Stephen S. Young, Ph.D. ’97, P’ 16
  • David A. Zalewski, M.A. ’87, Ph.D. ’93*
  • Daniel M. Zavisza, Ph.D. ’67**
  • Bruce L. Zellers, M.A. ’78
  • Zhihua Zhao, M.S.F. ’03
  • Yingyi Zou, M.B.A. ’00, M.S.F. ’03
  • Yue Zou, Ph.D. ’91 and Zhiping Dong, M.A. ’93*
  • Anonymous (5)
  • Reese J. Andrade ’21
  • Taylor A. Barbieri ’21
  • Sarah J. Berube ’21
  • Erik J. Boquist ’21
  • Patrick M. Clark ’21
  • Eric M. Cobert ’21
  • Isabella R. DiOrio ’21
  • Luara Karolinn C. El-Dine ’21
  • Katherine L. Flesher ’21
  • Rory F. Garhart ’21
  • Anthony J. Grzembski ’21
  • Alex A. Gullotti ’21
  • Hannah B. Honig ’21
  • Inonge A. Kaloustian ’21
  • Conor P. Khung ’21
  • Rachel L. Lawrence ’21
  • Alex B. Nicholson ’21
  • Joshua M. Podolsky ’21
  • Cooper H. Richards ’21
  • Nicholas T. Sakoff ’21
  • Grace O. Schiaffo ’21
  • Abigail F. Souza ’21
  • Daniel P. Turgeon ’21
  • Melvin M. Vincent ’21
  • Matthew F. Waggett ’21
  • Marcello A. White ’21
  • Anonymous (23)
  • Gregory D. Amador ’22
  • Javier A. Amezcua ’22
  • Kaylee Armida ’23
  • Joel B. Arteaga ’22
  • Kimberlie L. Asseng ’22
  • Gor A. Bagumyan ’23
  • Claire Baker ’23
  • Ethan J. Belt ’23
  • George B. Bohorquez ’23
  • Nathaniel E. Bonini ’23
  • Brian J. Brennan ’22
  • Nicole C. Buckley ’23
  • Sage R. Buckley ’23
  • Aidan B. Carter ’22
  • Beiyna Chaparian ’24
  • Madeleine G. Conners ’23
  • Samantha N. Crowley ’24
  • Anne E. Culhane-Williams ’24
  • Erin P. Curtis ’23
  • Tiffany B. De Oliveira ’22
  • Brian T. Donahue ’24
  • MiKayla R. Dotson ’23
  • Joshua V. Dunbar ’23
  • Elizabeth E. Fitzgerald ’12
  • Terryn D. Fraser-Mines ’23
  • Hannah E. Friend ’23
  • Ethan J. Furphy ’23
  • Devan T. Galli ’22
  • Cameron L. Gill ’23
  • Anna R. Gilmartin ’22
  • Holly A. Gilson ’23
  • Casey E. Gorczyca ’23
  • Veronica A. Gould-Schultz ’23
  • Sydney H. Gruneiro ’24
  • Dylan Harloff ’23
  • Margaret G. Herlihy ’23
  • Megan R. Hill ’23
  • Madison R. Hincher ’22
  • William R. Holloman ’19
  • Derek C. Jones ’22
  • Jamie R. Joseph ’22
  • Sydney Kahan
  • Sarah A. Kersting-Mumm ’24
  • Erin S. Lally ’23
  • Sydney C. Lamothe ’22
  • Emery A. Letendre ’23
  • Byron D. Lind ’24
  • Eliza A. Lindberg ’23
  • Siobhan M. Lounsbury ’23
  • Ryan E. Lynch ’23
  • William W. Mahan ’23
  • Alexander J. Maiorano ’22
  • Jessica A. Martin ’22
  • Thomas J. McCarthy, Jr. ’22
  • Greer E. McCarty ’24
  • Lila J. McNamee ’23
  • Elizabeth A. McNeil ’23
  • Kathryn V. Morelli ’23
  • Ezekiel J. Palmer ’23
  • Victoria Pastor ’24
  • Zoe G. Reader ’24
  • Samantha H. Restrepo-Stier ’23
  • Henry G. Reyes ’24
  • Claudia S. Rivera ’23
  • Jack F. Rogerson ’23
  • Emily E. Rooney ’24
  • Michael J. Schiappa ’23
  • Kiley E. Simmons ’23
  • Elena S. Sissell ’22
  • Ksenia S. Smart ’24
  • Jamie M. Stern ’23
  • Natalie L. Stilwell ’23
  • Bernave M. Twyman ’23
  • Noelle O. Vaillancourt ’24
  • Gralen S. Vereen, Jr. ’22
  • Robert S. Wilson ’23
  • Sam A. Winiarski
  • Sarah E. Zambrano ’23

Parents

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 year

  • Anonymous (109)
  • Thomas Abdella, P ’22 and Beth Klein, P ’22
  • Melissa A. Acosta, P ’24 and Nicholas Acosta, P ’24
  • Katherine K. Adamcik, P ’08 and David A. Adamcik, P ’08***
  • Deborah Advocate, P ’22 and Eric Advocate, P ’22
  • Michael Agus, P ’22 and Elisa Deener-Agus, P ’22
  • Richard Aichelmann, P ’24 and Paula Pellegrino, P ’24
  • Andrea Aiello, P ’14 and Anthony Aiello, P ’14**
  • Md Ali, P ’16 and Nasim Begum, P ’16*
  • Austin Allan, P ’23 and Diane Dennison, P ’23
  • Michelle Allen, P ’24 and Kevin O’Brien, P ’24
  • David Amaral, P ’24 and Jennifer Gulbrand, P ’24
  • Anthony Amari, P ’11 and Janet McDonough, P ’11**
  • Mary Castro Amezcua, P ’22 and Bertrand Amezcua, P ’22
  • Lori Andrade, P ’21 and Mark A. Andrade, P ’21
  • Catharine Andrews, P ’00
  • Laura D. Angotti, P ’24 and Michael Angotti, P ’24
  • Marsha C. Appel, P ’07 and Mark D. Marcellus, P ’07
  • Daniel Aramini, P ’23
  • Jeanne Arfanis, P ’17 and Robert J. McLoughlin ’73, P ’17***
  • Marcia J. Armstrong, P ’08
  • James L. Aronson, P ’21 and Susannah Heschel, P ’21
  • Susan Arteaga, P ’22 and Fernando Arteaga, P ’22
  • Karen Asseng, P ’22
  • Melodie A. Attaya, P ’13
  • Kevin Babione, P ’13
  • Adrienne L. Bailey, P ’00
  • Daniel Bailey III, P ’22 and Nancy E. Dempze, P ’22
  • Currie Baker, P ’23 and Robert Baker, P ’23
  • Laurie Baker-Flynn, P ’14 and Owen Baker-Flynn, P ’14
  • Carlos Ball, P ’23 and Richard Storrow, P ’23
  • Sunny Banwer and Rob Rosenthal
  • Michele Barber, P ’20 and Kenneth W. Barber, P ’20
  • Shelley Barker, P ’06 and Michael Barker, P ’06
  • Leslie M. Barker, P ’17 and William Barker III, P ’17*
  • Karen Barkow, P ’24 and Barry Barkow, P ’24
  • Angela Battisto, P ’23 and Holly Hammond, P ’23
  • Jill Batty, P ’22 and Daryl Stutes, P ’22
  • Jean A. Beccia, P ’01 and Philip J. Beccia ’72, P ’01***
  • Linda Purinton Bedford, P ’23 and Frederick Bedford, P ’23
  • Scott Beebe, P ’22 and Vita Pinelli-Beebe, P ’22
  • George S. Beer, P ’07
  • Cory Begner, P ’98 and Alan Begner, P ’98
  • Nasim Begum, P ’16 and Md Ali, P ’16*
  • Adrienne M. Belanger Belt, P ’23 and Steven J. Belt, P ’23
  • Jacqueline Ossen Berkowitz, P ’22 and Mark Berkowitz, P ’22
  • Joseph Berman, P ’16 and Elyse Victor, P ’16
  • Seth Berman, P ’16 and Amy Cohn, P ’16*
  • Richard Bernstein, P ’21 and Carrie Silver-Bernstein, P ’21
  • Edward Bissell, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98 and Elaine H. Wagner Bissell ’67, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98
  • Fitzroy Black, P ’21 and Avril Jackson-Black, P ’21
  • Cathleen M. Blair, P ’23 and Robert Blair, Jr., P ’23
  • Kathleen Bliss, P ’23 and Christopher McEnroe, P ’23
  • Andrea Bloch, P ’22 and William McPadden, P ’22
  • Brendan Boland, P ’22
  • Michelle D. Bonini, P ’23 and John Bonini, P ’23
  • Joan C. Boodrookas, P ’14 and Nick A. Boodrookas, P ’14**
  • Joan C. and Nick A. Boodrookas, P ’14**
  • Brenda Booth, P ’23 and Cameron Booth, P ’23
  • Joanne R. Borden, P ’10 and Paul J. Borden, P ’10
  • Lori Bourgoin, P ’22 and Paul Bourgoin, P ’22
  • Maria K. Bousquet, P ’95 and Rene Bousquet, P ’95
  • Marybeth Brennan, P ’22 and James Brennan, P ’22
  • Alba Breyer, P ’08 and William D. Breyer, P ’08***
  • Samuel Brian, P ’24 and Robin Fins, P ’24
  • JoAnn Tietje Briggs, P ’88 and Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §**
  • Beth L. Brivic, P ’15
  • Cheryl Broderick, P ’24, P ’22 and Daniel Broderick, P ’24, P ’22
  • Megan D. Bronson, P ’23 and Matthew D. Bronson, P ’23
  • Kathleen Brown, P ’24
  • Laurie A. Brown, P ’24 and Mark D. Mazzye, P ’24
  • Willa C. Bruckner, P ’11 and Jeff Bruckner, P ’11*
  • Mary Bruzzese, P ’23 and Thomas Bruzzese, P ’23
  • Todd Brydson, P ’22 and Rachael Flaxman, P ’22
  • Lisa H. Bryer, P ’17 and Steven Bryer, P ’17
  • Jamie Mayhew Bufalino, P ’22 and Michael Bufalino, P ’22
  • Judith Burch, P ’22 and Kelley Burch, P ’22
  • Joyce S. Burnstein, P ’02 and Stephen Burnstein, P ’02*
  • Nancy A. Burton, P ’95, P ’92 and F. Stevenson Burton ’56, P ’95, P ’92
  • Jennifer Butchma, P ’22 and Olaf Butchma, Sr., P ’22
  • Katherine Byrn, P ’21 and Mary Byrn, P ’21
  • Mary Byrn, P ’21 and Katherine Byrn, P ’21
  • Karen Cahill, P ’21 and Paul Cahill, P ’21
  • Carol Caione, P ’22 and James Caione, P ’22
  • Ann S. Callahan, P ’12 and Kevin F. Callahan, P ’12*
  • Deanna Campbell, P ’24 and Eric Campbell, P ’24
  • Francesca Canin, P ’23 and Russell Moss, P ’23
  • John J. Carney, P ’85, P ’83***
  • Christine Carter, P ’14 and David M. Carter ’76, P ’14**
  • Jeffrey Carterud, P ’23
  • Marissa Carterud, P ’23
  • Ninfa Casabianca, P ’22 and Anthony Casabianca, P ’22
  • Sarah Cass, P ’23 and Scott Cass, P ’23
  • Maria A. Castillo, P ’18 and Jorge A. Argiles, P ’18
  • Michele H. Chaffe, P ’02 and Dean P. Chaffe, P ’02***
  • Talin Chaparian, P ’24 and Argishti Chaparian, P ’24
  • David Chase, P ’20 and Stephanie Woerner, P ’20
  • Nancy Chez, P ’24 and Ronald Tesler, P ’24
  • Roberta Smith Chock, P ’07 and Paul B. Chock, P ’07**
  • Leah J. Cianfrani, P ’01**
  • Paul Cirone, Sr., P ’22
  • Marilyn Clark, P ’14
  • Eileen Cleary Mahan, P ’23 and Richard Mahan, P ’23
  • Yolanta Cobert, P ’21 and Robert Cobert, P ’21
  • Theresa Cockburn, P ’24 and David Cockburn, P ’24
  • Amy Cohen, P ’23 and Brian Cohen, P ’23
  • Joan F. Cohen, P ’19 and James I. Cohen, P ’19
  • Susan R. Cohen, P ’03 and Harvey A. Cohen ’70, P ’03*
  • Linda Smith Cohen and Joel H. Cohen, P ’02*
  • Michael P. Cohen, P ’19 and Lisa Goldberg, P ’19*
  • Suzanne Lacognata Cohen, P ’20
  • Amy Cohn, P ’16 and Seth Berman, P ’16*
  • Ronnie Cohn Farley, P ’09***
  • Patricia Conant, P ’23 and Robert Conant, P ’23
  • Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
  • Christine Plociennik Conners, P ’23 and Timothy Conners, P ’23
  • Mary Beth Conroy, P ’20 and Joseph V. Conroy, P ’20*
  • Paolo Consiglio, P ’19 and Dominique S. Romanowski, P ’19*
  • Monique Cordray, P ’24 and Brian C. Stanton, P ’24
  • Mary A. Corke, P ’06 and John R. Corke, P ’06
  • Mitchell Coughlin, P ’20 and Elizabeth Coughlin, P ’20
  • Elizabeth Coughlin, P ’20 and Mitchell Coughlin, P ’20
  • Kathryn Covarrubias, P ’24 and Lino Covarrubias, P ’24
  • Maureen Cownie,P ’24, P ’21 and David Cownie, P ’24, P ’21
  • Leslie Crane, P ’21 and Alan Crane, P ’21
  • Jennifer Cravinho, P ’23 and John Cravinho, P ’23
  • Russell O. Crawford, P ’08
  • Jennifer Critchlow, P ’08 and John Critchlow, P ’08
  • Paula Crowley, P ’24 and Burton Crowley, P ’24
  • William H. Cunningham, P ’13 and Alfreda Radzicki, P ’13*
  • Sally W. Currier, P ’07 and Saul J. Pannell, P ’07*
  • Debra D. Dabrowski, P ’24
  • Anne M. Dancewicz Helmers, P ’19 and Robert J. Dancewicz Helmers, P ’19*
  • John D’Antonio, P ’20 and Pamela Lyon, P ’20
  • John Dantzler, P ’24
  • Mary Davern, P ’21 and Joseph Davern, P ’21
  • Godelieve V. De Wulf, P ’96 and Luc De Wulf, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71, P ’96*
  • Fjeril Deal, P ’93 and Claude J. Deal, P ’93***
  • Adam Decter, P ’24 and Marjorie Ross-Decter, P ’24
  • Elisa Deener-Agus, P ’22 and Michael Agus, P ’22
  • Deborah Dekker, P ’24 and Russell Dekker, P ’24
  • Maria del Llano Sobrino, P ’24 and Fernando Scherrer, P ’24
  • Pamela DellaTorre, P ’21 and Robert DellaTorre, P ’21
  • Valerie Del-Sol, P ’22
  • Nancy E. Dempze, P ’22 and Daniel Bailey III, P ’22
  • Emily Dennis, P ’23 and Michael Dennis, P ’23
  • Diane Dennison, P ’23 and Austin Allan, P ’23
  • Mary A. D’Eufemia, P ’23 and Michael D’Eufemia, P ’23
  • Andrea Dias, P ’21 and Michael Dias, P ’21
  • Anthony DiFilippi, P ’21 and Patricia Roberts, P ’21
  • Christine DiMauro, P ’24
  • Linda Hook D’Innocenzo, P ’21 and Richard D’Innocenzo, P ’21
  • Cindy DiOrio, P ’21 and Alfred DiOrio, P ’21
  • Christine DiStefano, P ’24 and Salvatore DiStefano, P ’24
  • Claudette C. Dolinski, P ’94 and Allan J. Dolinski, P ’94*
  • Mary Dominici, P ’24 and Philip Dominici, P ’24
  • Susan Domizio, P ’24 and Stephen Domizio, P ’24
  • Anne Donahue, P ’24 and John Donahue, P ’24
  • Renia Dotson, P ’23 and Wayne Dotson, P ’23
  • Laura Dowd, P ’16 and David Gallogly, P ’16*
  • Robert Downing, P ’18 and Heather Graham, P ’18*
  • Jennifer Doyle, P ’22 and Charles R. Doyle
  • Susan Drapeau, P ’21 and David Drapeau, P ’21
  • Sheila Dravis, P ’21
  • Angela M. Droogan, P ’13 and Joseph F. Droogan, P ’13**
  • Sarah Dunbar, P ’23 and Sue Vargo, P ’23
  • Jeffrey Easton, P ’16 and Abby Ingber, P ’16
  • Helen L. Edmonds, P ’23 and Dana I. Hodgkin, P ’23
  • Tina Egan, P ’24 and David Egan, P ’24
  • Rebecca Eisenberg, P ’14 and Judah Garber, P ’14
  • Pamela N. Eldridge, P ’09*
  • Mary Ann Erickson, P ’24 and William Erickson, P ’24
  • Rodney Estes, P ’06 and Gail Monahan, P ’06
  • Kevin Ewanyk, P ’22 and Erica Wang, P ’22
  • Victoria J. Ezra, P ’06 and Edmond Ezra
  • Joseph P. Falcone, P ’20 and Michelle A. Falcone ’89, P ’20
  • Virginia Lamb Falconer, P ’22 and Brian Falconer, P ’22
  • Pamela Farrell, P ’24 and Thomas Farrell, P ’24
  • JoMarie Farrell, P ’20
  • Luc Faucheux, P ’21 and Victoria Shaw, P ’21
  • Lise Faulise, P ’24 and Jacques Faulise, P ’24
  • Devorah Feinbloom, P ’17 and Steven A. Rosenberg, P ’17
  • Fredericka H. Fellows, P ’87 and Calvin J. Fellows, P ’87**
  • Cari Fershing, P ’23
  • Devra Feshbach-Meriney, P ’19 and Paul E. Feshbach-Meriney, P ’19*
  • Robin Fins, P ’24 and Samuel Brian, P ’24
  • Marilyn Fishbone, P ’94 and Stuart Fishbone, P ’94*
  • Kathleen Fitzpatrick, P ’23 and Brian Fitzpatrick, P ’23
  • Rachael Flaxman, P ’22 and Todd Brydson, P ’22
  • Amy Flurry, P ’24 and Alan Flurry, P ’24
  • Amy Cole Flynn, P ’22
  • Steven S. Forman, P ’14 and Constance O. van Eeghen, P ’14*
  • Allison E. Foster, P ’11*
  • Gay H. Foster, P ’21
  • Diana Fradella, P ’90
  • Kelly Fraga, P ’23 and William R. Fraga, P ’23
  • Summer Franks, P ’24
  • Kevin Fraser, P ’22 and Kimberly Gomez Fraser, P ’22
  • Chiuyen Friedlein, P ’24 and Jeremy Friedlein, P ’24
  • Carolyn Gideon Friedman, P ’19 and Mark H. Friedman, P ’19
  • Caryl S. Frink, P ’90 and James P. Frink, P ’90***
  • Rebecca G. Furman, P ’04 and John R. Furman, Jr., P ’04
  • Kimberly Furphy, P ’23 and Charles Furphy, P ’23
  • Marianne Gale, P ’20 and Kent Gale, P ’20
  • Tara Gallagher, P ’16 and Stephen S. Young, Ph.D. ’97, P’ 16
  • Judith Gallant, P ’11 and Stanley H. Stern, P ’11
  • David Gallogly, P ’16 and Laura Dowd, P ’16*
  • Donna M. Gamache, P ’17
  • Judah Garber, P ’14 and Rebecca Eisenberg, P ’14
  • Jared Garelick, P ’20 and Ellen Kramarow, P ’20
  • Cynthia M. Garfield, P ’21 and Angus Garfield, P ’21
  • Maggie Garfield, P ’12, P ’08*
  • Jonathan Garhart, P ’21
  • Amy Murphy Garrigan, P ’24
  • Jerome Z. Gayman, P ’21
  • Jerry M. Gedaly, P ’13
  • John Gerber, P ’23
  • Doreen Giannelli, P ’24 and Bruno Giannelli, P ’24
  • Carol Gibson, P ’22 and Peyton Gibson, Sr., P ’22
  • Tammy Gibson, P ’22 and Jared Gibson, P ’22
  • Stephanie Gill, P ’23 and Richard Gill, P ’23
  • Richard J. Gill, P ’23 and Suzan Wolpow-Gill, P ’23
  • Elizabeth Gilson, P ’23 and Lawrence Gilson, P ’23
  • Alice Michaels Ginandes, P ’04, P ’96***
  • Katherine Ginnis, P ’22 and Edward Tekeian, P ’22
  • Linda H. Giovinazzo, P ’06
  • Angela Gitschier, P ’22 and Erik Gitschier, P ’22
  • Heidi Gohn, P ’24 and Paul Gohn, P ’24
  • Lisa Goldberg, P ’19 and Michael P. Cohen, P ’19*
  • David Goldstein, P ’16, P ’14 and Amy J. Bromberg Goldstein ’83, P ’16, P ’14***
  • August L. Gomes, P ’93 and Nancy E. Sheftel-Gomes ’67, P ’93
  • Kimberly Gomez Fraser, P ’22 and Kevin Fraser, P ’22
  • Carol Gorczyca, P ’23 and Edward Gorczyca, P ’23
  • Ellen Gordon, P ’24 and Pamela Ramseyer, P ’24
  • Patti Gould, P ’99 and Harvey Gould, P ’99
  • David Gould, P ’23 and Christina Schultz, P ’23
  • Brad Gove, P ’22 and Sue Marsh, P ’22
  • Heather Graham, P ’18 and Robert Downing, P ’18*
  • Leslie Grant, P ’24
  • Roy W. Grayson- Wallace, P ’12
  • Leanne Greene, P ’24 and Jason Greene, P ’24
  • Nettie K. Greenstein, P ’12 and Michael D. Greenstein, P ’12**
  • Connie Grosch, P ’23 and Reinhard Sokol, P ’23
  • Susan Gross, P ’22 and Remy Gross, P ’22
  • Bruce Gross, P ’21 and Elizabeth Kaczmarczyk Gross, P ’21
  • Jori C. Grossack and Richard G. Grossack ’81***
  • Victoria Gruneiro, P ’24 and Terri Hathaway, P ’24
  • Dianna Grzebyk-Knowles, P ’22
  • Nina Gujabidze, P ’21 and Lasha Tchantouridze, P ’21
  • Jennifer Gulbrand, P ’24 and David Amaral, P ’24
  • Jocelyn Guyer, P ’24 and Joshua Seidman, P ’24
  • Keith D. Hall, P ’20, P ’23
  • Mary-Beth Ham, P ’21 and Christopher Ham, P ’21
  • Holly Hammond, P ’23 and Angela Battisto, P ’23
  • Carol Harloff, P ’23 and Paul Harloff, P ’23
  • Jennifer Spencer Harrington, P ’24 and Paul Harrington, P ’24
  • Herbert W. Hartman, P ’05 and Lucy L. Martin, P ’05
  • Terri Hathaway, P ’24 and Victoria Gruneiro, P ’24
  • Jane P. Hawkins, P ’17 and William Hawkins III, P ’17*
  • Karin Hayes, P ’24 and Karl Hayes, P ’24
  • Karl Hayes, P ’24
  • Kate Hearne, P ’21 and Richard B. Hearne, P ’21
  • David Hee and Marcia Kerr-Hee, P ’24
  • Jeanine M. Hendrickx, P ’23 and Jay M. Hendrickx, P ’23
  • Doreen Henriques, P ’22 and Anthony R. Henriques, P ’22
  • Michael Henry, P ’24 and Nessa Richman, P ’24
  • Marie E. Herbert, P ’17 and Steven Turok, P ’17
  • Kimberly Herlihy, P ’23 and Kevin Herlihy, P ’23
  • Susannah Heschel, P ’21 and James L. Aronson, P ’21
  • Nancy H. Higby, P ’10 and David H. Higby, P ’10
  • Kathryn and Tom Hildreth, P ’14
  • Rosamaria Hill, P ’23 and Gregory Hill, P ’23
  • Lisa Hincher, P ’22 and Clark Hincher, P ’22
  • Karen I. Hite, P ’17 and Mark Hite, P ’17*
  • Meredith Hodges, P ’23 and Jason Hodges, P ’23
  • Dana I. Hodgkin, P ’23 and Helen L. Edmonds, P ’23
  • Julie Hoffman, P ’21 and Ara Rubyan
  • Elda Hoffner, P ’09 and Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 §***
  • Steven Hoffner, P ’21 and Kulruedee Wongpakdee, P ’21
  • Tracey Hollerbach, P ’20 and John Hollerbach, P ’20
  • Susan Holt, P ’22 and Jason Holt, P ’22
  • Phyllis A. Holtzman, P ’17, P ’15 and Richard S. Simonson, P ’17, P ’15
  • Joanna Honig, P ’21 and Ron Honig, P ’21
  • William Honnef, P ’24 and Heather McCoy
  • Cheryl L. Hopkins, P ’97, P ’89 and Richard R. Hopkins ’66, P ’97, P ’89***
  • John Hoskins, P ’21 and Wendy Sawyer Hoskins, P ’21
  • Cynthia A. Hosmer, P ’01 and Jeffrey R. Hosmer, P ’01
  • Audrey J. Howard, P ’18
  • Susan P. Howland, P ’06 and John Howland, P ’06
  • Mark L. Hulliung, P ’05 and Amy L. Eastwood, P ’05
  • Kathy C. Hunter, P ’17 and Rick Hunter, P ’17*
  • William G. Hynes, P ’22 and Shelley Hynes ’86, P ’22*
  • Abby Ingber, P ’16 and Jeffrey Easton, P ’16
  • Avril Jackson-Black, P ’21 and Fitzroy Black, P ’21
  • Sufia Jamal, P ’22 and Yasin Jamal, P ’22
  • Catherine Cusset Jenkins, P ’22 and Vlad Jenkins, P ’22
  • Sally A. Jennings, P ’19 and Christopher R. Jennings, P ’19
  • Nancy Jennings, P ’22
  • Cheryl Johnson, P ’23 and Michael Johnson, P ’23
  • Laura Johnston, P ’24 and Paul Johnston, P ’24
  • Lynn Jones, P ’22 and Stephan Jones, P ’22
  • Renee Joseph, P ’22 and James Joseph, P ’22
  • Isaac Juarez, P ’18 and Regina Solis, P ’18*
  • Elizabeth Kaczmarczyk Gross, P ’21 and Bruce Gross, P ’21
  • Nicoll Kane Sandlin, P ’23 and David Sandlin
  • Mary E. Kantz, P ’15 and David F. Silva, P ’15
  • Naomi L. Katz, P ’17
  • Robin B. Katzman, P ’18, P ’15 and Scott D. Katzman, P ’18, P ’15
  • Eileen Keane, P ’24 and James Keane, P ’24
  • Ellen N. Kenemore, P ’08 and Thomas K. Kenemore, P ’08**
  • Charlotte C. Kennedy, P ’88 and William A. Kennedy ’58, P ’88***
  • Izumi Kennedy, P ’24 and Ian Kennedy, P ’24
  • Lisa K. Kerchman, P ’12 and Marc C. Kerchman, P ’12
  • Marcia Kerr-Hee, P ’24 and David Hee
  • Robert Kersting, P ’24 and Ann Mumm, P ’24
  • Holly Ketron, P ’01 and Roger Ketron, P ’01
  • Dorothee Deuchler Kim, P ’92 and Ha P. Kim ’58, P ’92
  • Hee Ran Kim, P ’21 and Insoo Kim, P ’21
  • Christine Cakora King, P ’21 and William King, Jr., P ’21
  • Jean E. King, P ’19
  • Rachel King, P ’19
  • Kathleen Kinsella, P ’22 and James Stewart, P ’22
  • Toshiaki Kinugawa, P ’22
  • Beth Klein, P ’22 and Thomas Abdella, P ’22
  • Sybil Kleinberg, P ’89 and Jeffrey Kleinberg, P ’89***
  • Caroline Eaton Kluchman, P ’24 and David Kluchman, P ’24
  • Joyce Kopacz, P ’20 and Robert Kopacz, P ’20
  • Paula C. Korstvedt, P ’17 and Benjamin M. Korstvedt ’87, P ’17
  • Ellen Kramarow, P ’20 and Jared Garelick, P ’20
  • Robin C. Kramarow, P ’15 and Jonathan Mintz, P ’15*
  • Jean Hinkleman Krasnow and Jordan P. Krasnow ’65, P ’92, P ’90***
  • Jane S. Kraus, P ’09 and Steven G. Kraus, P ’09*
  • Denise Kreibich, P ’23 and Jeffrey Kreibich, P ’23
  • Constance Kremer, P ’20 and Ralf Kremer, P ’20
  • Andrew W. Krevolin, P ’11 and Debra S. Eyges ’78, P ’11 §***
  • Sara Kroll, P ’24
  • Janice Krueger, P ’22 and Karen Krueger, P ’22
  • Karen Krueger, P ’22 and Janice Krueger, P ’22
  • Vera Kurlantzick, P ’20 and Robert L. Kurlantzick, P ’20
  • Michael A. Kurs, P ’09 and Bonnie B. Roswig, P ’09
  • Roberta LaBarbera, P ’21 and Peter LaBarbera, P ’21
  • Susan J. Labbe, P ’13, P ’08 and Randy C. Labbe ’82, P ’13, P ’08*
  • Karen Lally, P ’23 and Michael Lally, P ’23
  • Mary LaLonde, P ’17 and Daniel H. Nourie, P ’17
  • Marci Lambert, P ’23 and John Lambert, P ’23
  • Mattew Lamerson, P ’20 and Michele Lamerson, P ’20
  • Michele Lamerson, P ’20 and Mattew Lamerson, P ’20
  • Danielle Lamothe, P ’22 and James Lamothe, P ’22
  • Ruth Hodes Lander, P ’87***
  • Maurice R. Landes, P ’20 and Rekha Mehra, P ’20
  • Jane Landry-Reyes, P ’24 and Ramon E. Reyes, P ’24
  • Heather Landsittel, P ’24 and Michael Landsittel, P ’24
  • Lori Lanson, P ’21 and Thomas J. Lanson ’17, P ’21
  • Anja Lasthaus, P ’20 and Johannes J. Lasthaus, P ’20
  • Johannes J. Lasthaus, P ’20 and Anja Sanchez-Lasthaus, P ’20
  • Joanne M. Laut, P ’17 and Walter Laut, P ’17
  • Charlene LaVecchia, P ’24 and Frank LaVecchia, P ’24
  • Catherine Lawless, P ’24 and David Lawless
  • Laura Lefebvre, P ’20 and John R. Lefebvre, P ’20
  • Yan Leng, P ’22 and Weihan Wang, P ’22
  • Beth Leonard, P ’14 and George Pierson, P ’14*
  • Kathy Letendre, P ’23 and Steven Letendre, P ’23
  • Pamela J. Levine, P ’06 and David M. Levine, P ’06***
  • Rachel Levine, P ’23 and Jan Levine, P ’23
  • Laura-Mae Liddy, P ’24 and Robert Liddy, P ’24
  • Shlomo S. Liderman, P ’19 and Miriam B. Steinberg, M.P.A. ’99, P ’19
  • Kimberly Liebow, P ’24 and David Liebow, P ’24
  • Brenda Limaldi, P ’22 and Anthony Limaldi, P ’22
  • Constance Lind, P ’24 and Byron Lind, P ’24
  • Jennifer Lindberg, P ’23 and Chad Lindberg, P ’23
  • Colonel and Mrs. G. M. Bruce Livingston, P ’10
  • Peter Lochtefeld, P ’24 and Santjes Oomen, P ’24
  • Louise E. Paulhus Longo, P ’92 and Nicholas A. Longo ’56, P ’92**
  • Larry P. Lundy, P ’20
  • John Lynch, P ’21 and Jacquelyn Scott Lynch, P ’21
  • Pamela Lyon, P ’20 and John D’Antonio, P ’20
  • Anne M. Mackey, P ’17
  • Jacqueline Bentley Maguire, P ’18 and Dennis Maguire, P ’18
  • Richard Mahan, P ’23 and Eileen Cleary Mahan, P ’23
  • Kumiko Makihara, P ’22
  • Michelle Mandracchia, P ’20, P ’18 and John Mandracchia, P ’20, P ’18*
  • Mark D. Marcellus, P ’07 and Marsha C. Appel, P ’07
  • Sue Marsh, P ’22 and Brad Gove, P ’22
  • Linda Martin, P ’22 and Darryl Martin, P ’22
  • Lucy L. Martin, P ’05 and Herbert W. Hartman, P ’05
  • Nancy Martin-Mathewson, P ’01 and Arthur J. Mathewson, P ’01
  • Betsy S. Maselek, P ’22, P ’19, P ’16 and Robert Maselek, Jr., P ’22, P ’19, P ’16
  • Arthur J. Mathewson, P ’01 and Nancy Martin-Mathewson, P ’01
  • Amy Mauro, P ’23 and Christian Mauro, P ’23
  • Stephen Mayer, P ’03
  • Antoine Maziarz, P ’16 and Joy Maziarz, P ’16
  • Joy Maziarz, P ’16 and Antoine Maziarz, P ’16
  • Mark D. Mazzye, P ’24 and Laurie A. Brown, P ’24
  • Rebecca S. McCabe, P ’22 and Mark S. McCabe, P ’22
  • Julie A. McCauley, P ’13 and Joseph H. McCauley III ’76, P ’13***
  • Marc B. McCook, P ’07
  • Carmel McCoubrey, P ’19
  • Janet McDonough, P ’11 and Anthony Amari, P ’11**
  • Christopher McEnroe, P ’23 and Kathleen Bliss, P ’23
  • Carol A. McEntee, P ’05 and William W. Badgley, M.A.Ed. ’73, P ’05**
  • Martha B. McKenna and Kevin M. McKenna, P ’99*
  • Martha B. McKenna, P ’99 and Kevin M. McKenna, P ’99*
  • Francine McKiernan, P ’24 and Jon McKiernan, P ’24
  • Jennifer P. McLaughlin, P ’21 and Brian C. McLaughlin, P ’21
  • Laura McLellan, P ’23
  • Neil McLellan, P ’23
  • Ariane McMahan, P ’24 and Christian McMahan, P ’24
  • Nicole McNeil, P ’23 and Donald McNeil, P ’23
  • William McPadden, P ’22 and Andrea Bloch, P ’22
  • Mae Medeiros, P ’22 and Stephen Medeiros, P ’22
  • Donald P. Meglio, P ’10 and Ruth R. Faris ’72, P ’10*
  • Rekha Mehra, P ’20 and Maurice R. Landes, P ’20
  • Martha R. Melchin, P ’12 and William Melchin, P ’12
  • Barbara E. Melnick, P ’10**
  • Naomi Yadin-Mendick, P ’13 and David Mendick, P ’13
  • Carol P. Mendoza, P ’14 and Cesar E. Mendoza, P ’14
  • Eugene L. Meyer, P ’17 and Sandra K. Pearlman ’77, P ’17*
  • William B. Meyers, P ’18 and Carol A. Meyers ’88, P ’18***
  • Jane Millen, P ’16 and Christopher Millen, P ’16
  • Karen Miller, P ’23 and Gregory Miller, P ’23
  • Liesl Miller Orenic, P ’23 and Kenneth Orenic, P ’23
  • John Miller, P ’19
  • Ann Marie Davis Milton and Quincy N. Milton II, P ’20
  • Cecile E. Minkoff, P ’09
  • Christen Minkwitz, P ’24, P ’22 and Russell Minkwitz III, P ’24, P ’22
  • Jonathan Mintz, P ’15 and Robin C. Kramarow, P ’15*
  • Gail Monahan, P ’06 and Rodney Estes, P ’06
  • Pamela Moore, P ’21 and John Moore, P ’21
  • Carolyn S. Moran and George P. Moran, P ’98*
  • Kevin Morrison, P ’01
  • Leonard Morse, P ’89 and Maxine K. Morse, M.H.A. ’83, P ’89***
  • Lisa Mortimer and Peter Mortimer
  • Russell Moss, P ’23 and Francesca Canin, P ’23
  • Konstantinos Mouhtaridis, P ’24 and Theodora Rokka, P ’24
  • Darius Moura, P ’22
  • Betty F. Moy, P ’10 and Nelson W. Moy, P ’10
  • Meredith Moylan-Vogel, P ’22 and Kyle Vogel, P ’22
  • Ann Mumm, P ’24 and Robert Kersting, P ’24
  • Carol A. Myers, P ’06 and Richard H. Myers, P ’06***
  • Marsha Myrie, P ’24
  • Stacey Namiotka, P ’24 and Jeffrey Namiotka, P ’24
  • Janet Navon and Jacob Navon, P ’13
  • Janet Navon, P ’22 and Jacob Navon, P ’22, P ’13
  • Jennifer Nazaire, P ’22 and Stanley Nazaire, P ’22
  • Stephanie Nelson, P ’24 and Robert Nelson, P ’24
  • Kim Nettleton Greene, P ’09 and Richard A. Greene ’69, P ’09***
  • Jane L. Newcomb, P ’04 and James R. Newcomb, P ’04***
  • Valeria Niehaus, P ’23 and Mark Niehaus, P ’23
  • Beverly Nilsen, P ’23 and Steven Nilsen, P ’23
  • Daniel H. Nourie, P ’17 and Mary LaLonde, P ’17
  • Marcia G. Nozik, P ’02 and Ira Nozik, P ’02
  • Krysten Oakleaf, P ’24 and Brent Oakleaf, P ’24
  • Kevin O’Brien, P ’24 and Michelle Allen, P ’24
  • Cathleen O’Connell, P ’21
  • Kerry O’Connell-Vale, P ’24 and Hubert Vale, P ’24
  • Margaret O’Donnell, P ’23 and Kevin O’Donnell, P ’23
  • Holly Oelkers, P ’24 and Scott Oelkers, P ’24
  • William O’Hare, P ’24
  • Ann O’Hearn, P ’24 and Scott M. O’Hearn, P ’24
  • Yoko Oka, P ’22 and Soichiro Oka, P ’22
  • Odette Olivieri, P ’17 and Orlando A. Torres ’85, P ’17
  • Vivian L. Olkin, P ’05 and Sim B. Sitkin ’73, P ’05
  • Jessica Olson, P ’21 and Michael Olson, P ’21
  • Santjes Oomen, P ’24 and Peter Lochtefeld, P ’24
  • Kenneth Orenic, P ’23 and Liesl Miller Orenic, P ’23
  • Jacqueline Osorio, P ’24 and Kenneth Pastor, P ’24
  • Lindy Ost, P ’19, P ’17*
  • Kimberly Palmer, P ’23 and Joel Palmer, P ’23
  • Deborah Palmieri, P ’24 and Eduardo Palmieri, P ’24
  • Saul J. Pannell, P ’07 and Sally W. Currier, P ’07*
  • Kenneth Pastor, P ’24 and Jacqueline Osorio, P ’24
  • Martin B. Pavane, P ’06*
  • Lori L. Payne, P ’12
  • Lucy I. Pelland, P ’00
  • Anthony Pellegrino, P ’21
  • Lynne Pellegrino, P ’21
  • Paula Pellegrino, P ’24 and Richard Aichelmann, P ’24
  • Dean Pelligra, P ’23 and Carrie Boriss
  • Diana Perez, P ’22 and David Perez, P ’22
  • Janice E. Perry, P ’98, P ’94 and Robert J. Perry ’62, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’74, P ’98, P ’94***
  • Ericka Peterson, P ’23 and Jonathan Peterson, P ’23
  • William Pharr, P ’17 and Rebecca A. Ringhouse, P ’17*
  • Gary Phelan, P ’22
  • James Philbin, P ’20
  • George Pierson, P ’14 and Beth Leonard, P ’14*
  • Christopher R. Pietras, P ’12
  • Timothy Pimental, P ’22 and Michelle Sheehan-Pimental, P ’22
  • Vita Pinelli-Beebe, P ’22 and Scott Beebe, P ’22
  • Amy Podolsky, P ’21 and Scott Podolsky, P ’21
  • Ruth Polk, P ’24 and Shmuel Shoham, P ’24
  • Debra Pollak, P ’16 and Richard Pollak, P ’16*
  • Jerry W. Powell, P ’10 and Lynnel Reed-Powell ’80, P ’10
  • Lisa Powers Pomann, P ’23
  • Leah M. Pozder, P ’21 and Scott Pozder, P ’21
  • Suzanne G. Quan, P ’12 and Peter Y. Quan, P ’12
  • Wendy Radovic, P ’21 and Alan Radovic, P ’21
  • Alfreda Radzicki, P ’13 and William H. Cunningham, P ’13*
  • Pamela Ramseyer, P ’24 and Ellen Gordon, P ’24
  • Lisa Rasco, P ’20 and José Rasco, P ’20
  • Kirsten W. Reader, P ’24
  • Veronica Regenye, P ’22 and Michael Regenye, P ’22
  • Michael I. Reich, P ’15*
  • Martin L. Resnick, P ’11 and Marlene B. Simpson, P ’11*
  • German Restrepo, P ’23 and Lisa Stier, P ’23
  • Ramon E. Reyes, P ’24 and Jane Landry-Reyes, P ’24
  • Nessa Richman, P ’24 and Michael Henry, P ’24
  • Annamarie H. Riemer, P ’11 and Richard Voigt, P ’11*
  • Rebecca A. Ringhouse, P ’17 and William Pharr, P ’17*
  • Beth Rioles, P ’23 and Paul Rioles, P ’23
  • Cheri Rivard-Lentz, P ’22 and David Rivard-Lentz, P ’22
  • Awilda Rivera, P ’23 and Angel Rivera, P ’23
  • Judith H. Robbins, P ’11 and Richard J. Robbins, P ’11**
  • Gina Rosasco Roberts, P ’18 and Bradford Roberts, P ’18
  • Patricia Roberts, P ’21 and Anthony DiFilippi, P ’21
  • Lynn Roessler, P ’11 and David K. Donin ’74, P ’11***
  • Barbara Rogerson, P ’23 and Alfred Rogerson, P ’23
  • Theodora Rokka, P ’24 and Konstantinos Mouhtaridis, P ’24
  • Dominique S. Romanowski, P ’19 and Paolo Consiglio, P ’19*
  • Kevin Rooney, P ’24
  • Ann Belle Rothenberg Rosenberg, P ’93***
  • Steven A. Rosenberg, P ’17 and Deborah Feinbloom, P ’17
  • Stuart Rosenbluth, P ’01*
  • Frederic Rosenfeld, P ’24 and Sari Shanken, P ’24
  • Rob Rosenthal and Sunny Banwer, P ’12
  • Jean P. Rospondek, P ’05
  • Stacy Ross, P ’24 and Steven Ross, P ’24
  • Marjorie Ross-Decter, P ’24 and Adam Decter, P ’24
  • Bonnie B. Roswig, P ’09 and Michael A. Kurs, P ’09
  • Pamela Rousseau, P ’20
  • Karen Rozencwaig, P ’24 and Bryan Rozencwaig, P ’24
  • Claudia Ruebens, P ’21 and Manfredo Ruebens, P ’21
  • Michele Rulnick, P ’23 and Michael Rulnick, P ’23
  • Lori Rumley, P ’24 and John Rumley, P ’24
  • Wendy L. Rundle, P ’13, P ’11 and Jonathan Mattleman ’78, P ’13, P ’11***
  • Anne M. Russell, P ’93***
  • Julie A. Russem, P ’23
  • Kirsten Russo, P ’24 and Steven Russo, P ’24
  • Janet Ryan, P ’21 and Robert Ryan, P ’21
  • Shelia Ryan, P ’21 and J. Robert Young, P ’21
  • Phyllis B. Sager, P ’88 and Lawrence S. Sager, P ’88***
  • Stephanie D. Sager, P ’21 and Adam Sager, P ’21
  • Daniel Sakoff, P ’21
  • Kara Sardilli, P ’23 and Anthony Sardilli, P ’23
  • Evelyn Saulich, P ’97 and Michael Saulich, P ’97*
  • Wendy Sawyer Hoskins, P ’21 and John Hoskins, P ’21
  • Teresa Sawyer, P ’22
  • Ellen C. Scala, P ’21 and Robert Scala, P ’21
  • Stacey Schatzabel, P ’24
  • Carlota Schechter, P ’03 and Neil Schechter, P ’03**
  • Lillian A. Schenkler, P ’11 and Michael H. Schenkler, P ’11
  • Fernando Scherrer, P ’24 and Maria del Llano Sobrino, P ’24
  • Karen Schiaffo, P ’21
  • Rachele Schiappa, P ’23 and Michael Schiappa, P ’23
  • Suzanne Schibi, P ’23 and Steven Schibi, P ’23
  • Margaret R. Schrama, P ’19 and Thomas W. Schrama, P ’19
  • Christina Schultz, P ’23 and David Gould, P ’23
  • Leslie Schwartz, P ’24 and David Schwartz, P ’24
  • Jacquelyn Scott Lynch, P ’21 and John Lynch, P ’21
  • Joshua Seidman, P ’24 and Jocelyn Guyer, P ’24
  • Elinor W. Semel, P ’90 and Richard S. Semel, P ’90*
  • Kathleen Sexton, P ’13 and Richard Sexton III, P ’13
  • Sari Shanken, P ’24 and Frederic Rosenfeld, P ’24
  • Laura Rickard Shattuck, P ’23 and Richard W. Shattuck, P ’23
  • Victoria Shaw, P ’21 and Luc Faucheux, P ’21
  • Michelle Sheehan-Pimental, P ’22 and Timothy Pimental, P ’22
  • Marlene Shepard, P ’07 and Paul A. Shepard ’71, P ’07*
  • Fontaine Sheridan, P ’20 and Donald Sheridan, P ’20
  • Deborah A. Sherr, P ’03 and William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03**
  • Shmuel Shoham, P ’24 and Ruth Polk, P ’24
  • Susan B. Siegel, P ’12**
  • Mary L. Sieminski, P ’96, P ’92***
  • Patricia Sifferlen, P ’22 and Brian Sifferlen, P ’22
  • David F. Silva, P ’15 and Mary E. Kantz, P ’15
  • Sarah Silver, P ’24 and Theodore Silver, P ’24
  • Carrie Silver-Bernstein, P ’21 and Richard Bernstein, P ’21
  • Diane Bernard Simmons, P ’23 and Scott J. Simmons, P ’23
  • Holly Simmons, P ’23 and Wayne Simmons, P ’23
  • Richard S. Simonson, P ’17, P ’15 and Phyllis A. Holtzman, P ’17, P ’15
  • Anthony Simpasa, P ’22
  • Marlene B. Simpson, P ’11 and Martin L. Resnick, P ’11*
  • Anne M. Sirois, P ’11
  • Laura Skole, P ’22 and Thomas Welch, P ’22
  • James Small III, P ’22 and Jennifer Weed, P ’22
  • Bethany Smart, P ’24 and Richard Smart, P ’24
  • Amy Cranley Smith, P ’24 and William A. Smith, P ’24
  • Linda Smith Cohen, P ’02 and Joel H. Cohen, P ’02*
  • Cynthia E. Smith, P ’09 and Steven W. Smith, P ’09**
  • Doris M. Smith and James M. Smith, P ’01*
  • Reinhard Sokol, P ’23 and Connie Grosch, P ’23
  • Regina Solis, P ’18 and Isaac Juarez, P ’18*
  • Ellen R. Somberg, P ’04 and Eric D. Somberg, P ’04
  • Pravin L. Soni, P ’13 and Amy Wurtzburger, P ’13
  • Robert S. Sonneveldt, P ’23
  • Caroline Southall, P ’24
  • Joy Souza, P ’21 and Robert Souza, P ’21
  • Barbara Spencer, P ’23 and Eric Spencer, P ’23
  • Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*
  • Robert Spitz, P ’15*
  • Brian C. Stanton, P ’24 and Monique Cordray, P ’24
  • Clarinda Staples, P ’23 and Christopher Staples, P ’23
  • Samantha Starego, P ’24
  • Elizabeth M. Stark, P ’19 and John J. Stark, P ’19*
  • Rebecca Stein, P ’14 and Russell Stein, P ’14*
  • Timothy Steiner, P ’24
  • Barbara M. Stern, P ’12 and Leonard W. Stern, P ’12*
  • Stanley H. Stern, P ’11 and Judith Gallant, P ’11
  • Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡
  • Andrea Stevens, P ’20 and Robert Stevens, P ’20
  • Kay Stevens, P ’24 and Gary Stevens, P ’24
  • Heather Stewart, P ’21 and Douglas Stewart, P ’21
  • James Stewart, P ’22 and Kathleen Kinsella, P ’22
  • Lisa Stier, P ’23 and German Restrepo, P ’23
  • Beth Stone, P ’23 and David Stone, P ’23
  • Jeanne T. Stonehouse and Robert C. Stonehouse, P ’99
  • Richard Storrow, P ’23 and Carlos Ball, P ’23
  • Deborah E. Strock, P ’22, P ’12 and Bruce P. Strock, P ’22, P ’12
  • Daryl Stutes, P ’22 and Jill Batty, P ’22
  • Denise Sullivan, P ’24 and William Sullivan, P ’24
  • Denise Sullivan, P ’24 and William Sullivan, Sr., P ’24
  • Veronica Sullivan and Daniel J. Sullivan, P ’19, P ’17
  • Margaret Sullivan, P ’22
  • Fran A. Synder, P ’13 and David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*
  • Shona Taplin, P ’23 and Gregory Taplin, P ’23
  • Janice K. Tarnowski, P ’20, P ’23 and Rodrick W. Tarnowski ’82, P ’20, P ’23
  • Eric Tautel, P ’24 and Deborah von Donop, P ’24
  • Paula Taylor, P ’24 and Matthew Taylor, P ’24
  • Lasha Tchantouridze, P ’21 and Nina Gujabidze, P ’21
  • Edward Tekeian, P ’22 and Katherine Ginnis, P ’22
  • Ronald Tesler, P ’24 and Nancy Chez, P ’24
  • Barbara Tessier, P ’99 and Paul Tessier, P ’99**
  • Johnna Thibault, P ’20 and Donald Thibault, P ’20
  • Delores J. Tomczik, P ’06 and Patrick A. Tomczik, P ’06
  • Lucy Torino, P ’21 and Nelson Torino, P ’21
  • Elsa L. Townsend, P ’08 and Rockwell Townsend, P ’08**
  • Marian Toy, P ’21 and Edward Toy, P ’21
  • Louise Egbert Treitman, P ’02 and Richard S. Treitman ’73***
  • Lynn C. Tsagarakis, P ’10 and Thomas J. Tsagarakis, P ’10**
  • Heidi Tucker, P ’23 and Michael Tucker, P ’23
  • Pennie Turgeon, P ’21, P ’16 and William S. Turgeon, P ’21, P ’16**
  • Steven Turok, P ’17 and Marie E. Herbert, P ’17
  • Sonya Twyman, P ’23 and Robert M. Twyman, P ’23
  • Gregg Vaillancourt, P ’24
  • Nicole Vaillancourt, P ’24
  • Hubert Vale, P ’24 and Kerry O’Connell-Vale, P ’24
  • Constance O. van Eeghen, P ’14 and Steven S. Forman, P ’14*
  • Sue Vargo, P ’23 and Sarah Dunbar, P ’23
  • Margaret K. Velasquez, P ’18 and Leonardo Velasquez, Jr. ’86, P ’18
  • Jennifer Vereen
  • Elyse Victor, P ’16 and Joseph Berman, P ’16
  • Kirsten Vincent, P ’21 and Curt Vincent, P ’21
  • Kenneth E. Virgile, P ’16 and Helene C. Mayer ’75, P ’17
  • Kyle Vogel, P ’22 and Meredith Moylan-Vogel, P ’22
  • Richard Voigt, P ’11 and Annamarie H. Riemer, P ’11*
  • Deborah von Donop, P ’24 and Eric Tautel, P ’24
  • Christine Waggett, P ’21 and Michael Waggett, P ’21
  • Monique Walker, P ’24 and James Walker, P ’24
  • Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
  • Erica Wang, P ’22 and Kevin Ewanyk, P ’22
  • Weihan Wang, P ’22 and Yan Leng, P ’22
  • Steven Wasilko, P ’24
  • Jennifer Weed, P ’22 and James Small III, P ’22
  • Melissa Weiler Gerber, P ’23
  • Stephen H. Weinstock, P ’09 and Jill R. Greenbaum ’78, P ’09*
  • Thomas Welch, P ’22 and Laura Skole, P ’22
  • Dianne Werbeloff, P ’08 and Leonard Werbeloff, P ’08**
  • Sara C. White, P ’20 ’21 and Theodore White, Sr., P ’20 ’21
  • Jacquelyn Whiting, P ’22
  • Jean H. Whitney, P ’17 and Kent Whitney, P ’17
  • Catherine B. Wilkinson, P ’04 and James P. Wilkinson, P ’04***
  • Caroline Wilshusen, P ’24
  • Roselyn M. Winterbottom, P ’97, P ’92
  • Stephanie Woerner, P ’20 and David Chase, P ’20
  • Suzan Wolpow-Gill, P ’23 and Richard J. Gill, P ’23
  • Kulruedee Wongpakdee, P ’21 and Steven Hoffner, P ’21
  • Amy Wurtzburger, P ’13 and Pravin L. Soni, P ’13
  • Mary Wykes, P ’23, P ’18 and Paul D. Wykes, P ’23, P ’18
  • Mary Wykes, P ’18 and Paul D. Wykes, P ’18
  • Nancy C. Yee and Samuel Y. Yee, P ’93
  • Jacqueline Yeo, P ’22
  • J. Robert Young, P ’21 and Shelia Ryan, P ’21
  • Heather Zachau, P ’20 and Jeffrey E. Zachau, P ’20
  • Christine Zarr, P ’90† and Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90
  • Richard Zelisko, P ’16 and Laura Lytton, P ’16
  • Julie Zito, P ’22 and Paul Zito, P ’22
  • Ronni Spiegel Zoback, P ’08, P ’04*
  • Audrey Zucker, P ’13 and Harvey M. Kaplan ’68, P ’13

Faculty, Staff and Friends

† Deceased | ‡ Current Trustee | § Former Trustee
1887 Society: Years of Consecutive Giving ***15 or more years **10 years *5 years

  • Anonymous (17)
  • Keith Abrahamson
  • Kathleen Albertson
  • Thomas Albertson
  • Diane M. Aramony
  • Cynthia Arcate
  • Carol A. Aronoff
  • Liz Aybar Conti
  • Vicki Aybar Sterling
  • George Bacher
  • Joseph J. Bafaro, Jr.
  • June M. Bafaro and Joseph J. Bafaro, Sr.
  • Davis W. Baird**
  • Devin Baker
  • Sara J. Baker and Gary M. Baker
  • Michael Bamberg
  • Kay E. Bassett***
  • Deborah Beaudry
  • Jessica Bello
  • Brandon Benson
  • Miriam Berberian
  • Barbara G. Beroll*
  • Leonard Berry*
  • Jayne L. Bliss***
  • Jeanne Blum Kissane
  • Christine R. Boake
  • Bernice Bradin
  • Joseph Brady
  • Robin Brennan
  • Daeg S. Brenner
  • Debra Brenner
  • Nancy Budwig
  • Mark Bugbee
  • Fay and Julian Bussgang***
  • Barbara Butler
  • Robin A. Cantor
  • Madeline Caslow
  • William Cather
  • Petrina Cherry
  • Sean Christy
  • Marie Colletta
  • James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins
  • Schalleen Connelly
  • Stephen Corman*
  • Claudia and Mario Covo
  • Melvin S. Cutler*
  • Michael E. Cutler**
  • Barbara Del Duca
  • Henry B. Dewey
  • Karen A. Doherty**
  • Julie Dolan and John Dolan
  • Robert F. Dore, Jr.
  • Janice Duoos
  • Carol Rohrbach Durham
  • Colleen Durkin
  • J. R. Eastman
  • Michael Feder
  • Judith M. Ferrara
  • Irvin Fletcher
  • Jeremy J. Flug
  • Ryanne Flynn
  • Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins
  • Nicole Missino
  • G. William Foster
  • Johanna Foster
  • Colette M. Freitag
  • Maria-Elisa Gallant
  • Kim Gerson Shoemaker
  • Raymond Gerson
  • Nancy S. Gillman
  • Steve Ginese
  • Wayne B. Glazier*
  • Barry J. Glick
  • Patricia J. Glispin
  • Samantha Goewey
  • Jordon L. Golding
  • Diana Goodman
  • Kathryn Goodman and Henry N. Goodman
  • ibeke Goodman
  • Al Grant
  • Doris O. Grossman*
  • Steven N. Grossman**
  • Michael Gruenbaum**
  • Thaddeus Gumula
  • Perry O. Hanson III**
  • Shant Harootunian
  • Saro Hartounian
  • Seymour Hayden
  • David Hibbett
  • Anne Hickey Perry
  • Lori Hoch
  • Donald Honeman
  • Denise H. Bebbington
  • Alison Jennings Hunt
  • Kellie Hunter
  • Catherine Hutchison
  • Margaret Hutchison
  • Rebecca S. Ikehara*
  • Paul T. Inglefield
  • Cynthia Ironson
  • Maria B. Jacobson
  • Wasey Jatoi
  • Amy Judd
  • Susan G. Julian
  • Susan Kalliecharan
  • Carol A. Kane
  • John F. Keenan, Esq.
  • Danielle Kemsley
  • Doug Koplow
  • Elliott Krefetz
  • Sharon Krefetz
  • Kathryn Kurzanski
  • John LaBrie
  • Sarah Lee Lander Marks
  • Hank and Suzanne Lander**
  • Harvey Lankford
  • James Laskey
  • Deanna Leamon**
  • Virginia Leavy
  • Rhona L. Lehem and Elliott Lehem
  • Callie Lekas
  • Nancy Levin
  • Joan E. Looby
  • Maria Lostoski
  • Jeannette Loupe
  • Richard Luongo
  • Timothy A. Lyerla***
  • Llinda Mackler
  • John Magee*
  • Barbara Mann**
  • Maegen Manning
  • Ana Kamille Marcelo
  • Andrea Marth
  • Deborah Martin
  • Virginia Maurer
  • Danielle N. Mckie
  • Mark Merin
  • Dr. Melvin and Shirley A. Merken
  • Sharon Meyer
  • Lori Meyerson
  • Mark C. Miller*
  • Renee Michelson Minsky and Leonard Minsky
  • Peter J. Monahan
  • Pamela E. Moore
  • Alan B. Morrison*
  • Linda S. Moulton
  • Carrie Muehlbauer
  • Robert E. Myers
  • Jeff Narod
  • Lan Ngo
  • Kayla Nguyen
  • Terri Nuccio-Youngs
  • Kathryn O’Brien
  • Julianne D. Ohotnicky
  • Sean O’Mara
  • Anne Ormsbee
  • Judith A. Ostrosky
  • Matthew O’Toole
  • Elizabeth Crow Parker
  • John Patterson
  • Howard T. Paul
  • David A. Persky*
  • Marlene Persky*
  • Joe Pike
  • Stephanie Pinkowski
  • Paulette S. Politsch
  • Rebecca Priest
  • Allan C. Rabinowitz**
  • Diane Rabinowitz*
  • Leah G. Rabinowitz*
  • Michael B. Rabinowitz**
  • Ashwin Ramaswamy
  • Deborah Ratner
  • Michele Rein Simpson and Robert Simpson
  • Donna Reulbach
  • Mary Richardson*
  • Jon G. Riecke
  • Deborah Robertson
  • Laura Robinson
  • Alice Robles-Shanahan
  • Shelley Rodman
  • Todd Rodman
  • David R. Rothfeld**
  • Herbert G. Rothschild***
  • Marie Rothschild***
  • Jeffrey L. Rothschild***
  • Sandra Rothschild***
  • Ruth R. Rubin and Allen Rubin†
  • Paul A. Russell
  • Kenneth Sadowsky
  • Karen Satz
  • Joshua L. Segal*
  • Brian Seiler
  • Timothy Shary
  • Edward J. Sheehan
  • Dan Shertzer
  • Matthew J. Silverman
  • Tyler Simms
  • Linda Singleton McAllister
  • Robert C. Spear
  • Jocelyn H. Spencer*
  • Cynthia J. Stewart
  • Mary Suggett
  • Anne M. Svolto
  • Paula Tashjian and James E. Tashjian
  • Sandra Tata
  • Ellin Terrill
  • Lucia Thompson
  • Katie Totten
  • Kent Trachte
  • Cristina Traina Hutchison
  • Mike Traina
  • Alissa Trujillo
  • Alden T. Vaughan***
  • Virginia Mason Vaughan***
  • Marion K. Wada
  • Linda J. Wage
  • Barbara Wallace Grossman**
  • Jessica Walters
  • Erin Waterman
  • James P. Waterman
  • Mark and Barbara Wetzel***
  • JoAnn Whiting
  • Steven Wils
  • Matthew Wund
  • Heather Young
  • William D. Zellen
  • Melissa Ziegler*
  • JoAnn Whiting
  • Steven Wils
  • Matthew Wund
  • Heather Young
  • William D. Zellen
  • Melissa Ziegler**

Estate Gifts

  • The Butterfield Family Trust
  • Estate of Allen M. Christofferson
  • Estate of Charles DeGrandpre
  • Estate of Clementine Sweeney
  • Estate of Eric Alexander
  • Estate of Harvey Greenberg
  • Estate of Marilyn E. Plue
  • Estate of Rolf R Sternberg
  • Estate of Thomas Zand
  • Kenneth O. Nelson Trust
  • MJ Ziegler Trust 2007

Corporations, Foundation and Organizations

  • Anonymous (11)
  • 4 The Cause Marketing & Consulting
  • Adobe Systems Incorporated
  • Adjoa Artis Aiyetoro Giving Fund
  • The George I. Alden Trust
  • Amador Family Charitable Fund
  • AmazonSmile Foundation
  • American Mathematical Society
  • Amgen, Inc.
  • Amy L. /Lee Fund
  • Andrew Berkman and Kathy Berkman Fund
  • Anton Charitable Trust
  • Arthur & Susan Fox Charitable Fund
  • Atamian Hart Charitable Fund
  • Atlas Distributing Inc.
  • Aubyn Freed and Elizabeth C. Freed Family Foundation
  • Alice S. Ayling Scholarship Foundation
  • Badgley-McEntee Charitable Fund
  • Bain Capital, LLC
  • Bank of America Corporation
  • The Theodore H. Barth Foundation, Inc.
  • The David Begelfer & Bette Ann Libby Charitable Fund
  • Bell Family Foundation
  • The Benevity Community Impact Fund
  • Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
  • Berman Family Fund
  • Beverly Blank Perry Foundation
  • Beyond Space Giving Fund
  • The Bohn Family Charitable Fund
  • Booz, Allen and Hamilton, Inc.
  • Boston Scientific Corp.
  • Bottomline Technologies, Inc.
  • Boylan Cournoyer Charitable Fund
  • Emily and Jack Breese Advised Fund
  • Bright Funds Foundation
  • Burger Family Fund
  • Butler Giving Fund
  • The Butterfield Family Trust
  • Canizares Family Charitable Fund
  • Capital Group
  • Chandler Psychological Services
  • Charney Giving Trust
  • Chelsea Corp. LLC
  • K. Chester Chen Family Fund
  • Cisco Meraki
  • Colgate-Palmolive Company
  • Simon & Eve Colin Foundation, Inc.
  • Committee to Elect Harriette
  • Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany, Inc.
  • Corke Family Charitable Fund
  • The J. Cormier Charitable Fund
  • Crane Family Fund
  • Creative Recreation, LLC
  • Crepeault Judycki Charitable Fund
  • Francis P. and Lucinda A. Crocetti Charitable Gift Fund
  • Melvin S. Cutler Charitable Foundation
  • David Martin Family Dentistry
  • The Davis Educational Foundation
  • Davis United World College Scholars Program
  • Del Duca Family Charitable Fund
  • Dell, Inc.
  • Dianne Sloane, Esq.
  • DiNicola Family Charitable Gift Fund
  • DocuSign, Inc.
  • Eric Dolinski & Kristen Ploetz Fund
  • Donnenfeld and Shackelton Family Foundation
  • Drs. Enad & Rosecrans Charitable Funds
  • Betty Dyer Charitable Fund
  • Barbara & Samuel Dyer Giving Account
  • Ellman-Halpert Giving Fund
  • The Ruth H. and Warren A. Ellsworth Foundation
  • Emerson Electric Company
  • Endeavor To Do Good
  • Eric & Julie Epstein Charitable Foundation
  • Facebook, Inc.
  • George and Mildred Falk Charitable Trust
  • The Jac and Eva Feinberg Fund
  • David I. & Elaine C. Feingold Charitable Foundation
  • Fineman Family Fund
  • Finlay-Lamb Family Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • The Fletcher Foundation
  • Fletcher Tilton, P.C.
  • FMR LLC
  • Mary Fontanella Giving Fund
  • Froehlich Family Fund
  • Frontstream
  • Ken and Sue Fuirst Charitable Fund
  • The George F. and Sybil H. Fuller Foundation
  • Gartner Group, Incorporated
  • Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
  • The Debra and Jeffrey Geller Family Foundation
  • Genzyme Sanofi
  • Rosenthal Geser Fund
  • The Gilbert/Castellana Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
  • Alfred E. and Adele Goldman Fund
  • Google Inc.
  • Gottlieb Family Fund
  • Lois B. and Robert F. Green Fund
  • Groll Family Fund
  • Doris and Mortimer Grossman Fund
  • Gruss Hirsch Family Fund
  • Haffty Family Fund
  • Haims Giving Fund
  • Harco Incentive Solutions Inc
  • The Francis A. and Jacquelyn H. Harrington Foundation
  • Harvey and Patti Gould Donor Advised Fund
  • Jeremy and Carolyn Hastings Charitable Fund
  • Henry Bubel Charitable Fund
  • Henry L. Kimelman Family Foundation
  • Hoche-Scofield Foundation
  • Holocaust Educational Foundation
  • Hop River Shepherds
  • House Family Fund
  • Howard Kaplowitz and Family Fund
  • The Thomas and Patricia Hughes Family Fund
  • Humanize Institute
  • Mark and Alison Hunt Charitable Trust
  • Hurst Family Foundation
  • IBM Employee Charitable Contribution Campaign
  • Intel Foundation
  • Jeffrey Berman Fund
  • John Hancock Financial Services, Inc.
  • John N. Evans and Josie J. Mercure Charitable Fund
  • John S. and Susan P. Howland Fund
  • Johnson & Johnson Family of Companies
  • Johnson & Johnson
  • Jonathan Edelman Donor Advised Fund
  • Jonathan Hartlyn and Debra Levin Fund
  • Judith Meyers Osur Donor Advised Fund
  • Julie and John Dolan Giving Fund
  • Karen & Mark Hite Fund
  • Karen Zilversmit Golden and Brad Golden Fund
  • Ewing Marion Kauffman Foundation
  • Ellen & Thomas Kenemore Philanthropic Fund
  • Kenneth B. Lerman, P.C.
  • Kenyon Association Condominium, Inc.
  • Kija Kim and James A. Aylward Charitable Trust
  • Kluchman Family Fund
  • Knox Family Foundation
  • Kurian Family Giving Fund
  • Gary and Susan Labovich Fund
  • Laura Gold and Barry Berman Charitable Fund
  • Laura V. Dowd and David L. Gallogly Fund
  • The Lautenberg Foundation
  • Law Offices of Michael E. Pressman
  • The Learning By Giving Foundation, Inc.
  • Authur and Nancy Lee Charitable Fund
  • The Lisa and Michael Leffell Foundation
  • Legacy Heritage Fund Limited
  • The Leir Foundation
  • Levenson Family Trust
  • Levy-Klim Gift Fund
  • Lewis & Moulin Family Fund
  • The Dolores Zohrab Liebmann Fund
  • Loken Family Fund
  • Lupisella Family Charitable Giving Account
  • Lurie Family Foundation
  • E. Plischke Annual Faculty Research Award in Pol. Sci .Fund
  • Macy’s Inc.
  • Margaret W. Taft Donor Advised Fund
  • Margulf Foundation
  • Marlbehead Natural Healing
  • Mary Jacobson and James Laskey Gift Fund
  • Mass Humanities
  • Mass Mutual
  • Matathias Charitable Fund
  • Match Group
  • Helen & William Mazer Foundation
  • Meltzer Charitable Fund
  • Melvin and Martha Rosenblatt Family Foundation
  • Merck & Co., Inc.
  • Louis Messer and Helen/Messer Charitable Foundation
  • MFS Investment Management Matching Gift Program
  • Microsoft Giving Campaign
  • Microsoft Corporation
  • MJ Ziegler Trust 2007
  • Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
  • Martha S. Mugar Charitable Fund
  • Mutual Of America Foundation
  • N and B Family Fund
  • Nadler Charitable Fund
  • Nancy Abodeely Charitable Gift Fund
  • Nancy and David Lawrence Philanthropic Fund
  • The National Collegiate Athletic Association
  • National Grid
  • The Nature Conservancy
  • The Navon Charitable Fund
  • Nelson Fund
  • Network for Good
  • New York Life Insurance Company
  • Orbit Financial Management, Incorporated
  • P. Wiener Family Fund
  • PaleoEarthquake International, LLC
  • Palmer Brook Foundation
  • Pannell Family Charitable Fund
  • Parritz Foundation
  • Pat and Steve Sawyer Gift Fund
  • Paul Family Foundation
  • PCI Synthesis
  • Joseph Persky Foundation
  • Pfizer Corporation
  • Phillips, Silver, Talman, Aframe and Sinrich, PC
  • Pimco Japan LTD
  • Pine Bush Volleyball Club
  • The Podrove Family Foundation, Inc.
  • Psi Chi, The International Honor Society in Psychology
  • The Pzena Investment Charitable Fund
  • R.C. Stonehouse Builders
  • The Rabinowitz Foundation, Inc.
  • Ronald and Deborah Ratner Family Foundation
  • Raytheon Company
  • The Christopher Reynolds Foundation
  • Richard McAnern Associates
  • Robbins Giving Fund
  • Robert Ball Gift Fund
  • Robert Berman & Elizabeth Wilson Fund
  • The Dr. Thomas Rodgers Fund
  • Paul and Fay Rossley Fund of the Greater Worcester Community Foundation
  • RothKugel Family Giving Fund
  • Rothwell Fund
  • Rubin Steinberg Charitable Fund
  • George and Faye Russell Charitable Fund
  • Karen Satz Fund for Tsedaka
  • SBN Family Limited Liability
  • Beth Scharlop and Roger E. Schultz Fund
  • Stefi L. Kirschner and Gilbert Z. Schneider Fund
  • Selby Family Charitable Fund
  • Shaich Family Foundation
  • Shaich Family Fund
  • Shea/Stokes Family Fund
  • Shiffrin Family Foundation
  • Silicon Valley Bank
  • Douglas and Doreen Simon Charitable Fund
  • Simons-Callagy Family Fund
  • Sherwod T. Small and Mary H. Small Giving Account
  • The Society of Woman Geographers
  • Soni-Wurtzburger Family Fund
  • The Sosland Foundation
  • David and Rachel Sosland Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Kansas City
  • Soulie’s Interiors, Inc.
  • Spector Charitable Fund
  • Spencer Foundation
  • The Donald Spencer and Vickie Riccardo Charitable Fund
  • The Jocelyn and Alyssa Spencer Charitable Fund
  • State Street Bank and Trust Company
  • Stephen Corman Charitable Gift Fund
  • Steven and Gloria Seelig Charitable Fund
  • The Stoddard Charitable Trust
  • Stuart & Karen Berlowitz Charitable Fund
  • SUA Sponte Giving Fund
  • Edna Bailey Sussman Fund
  • Synder and Voremberg Family Fund
  • T3 Philanthropy
  • Talman Family Foundation
  • The Bruce and Shari Weiller Charitable Fund
  • The Eisner Family Fund
  • The Feiner Rodman Charitable Fund
  • The Hill School
  • The Jan and Syd Silverman Foundation
  • The Jeffrey Albert & Marian Bass Charitable Fund
  • The Metzger Family Fund
  • The Michael & Kris Anne Gitlin Charitable Fund
  • The Minuskin and Zonenshine Family Giving Fund
  • The Roshfeld Family Fund
  • The Spiliotopoulos Family Fund
  • The Trey-Masters Tzedakah Fund
  • The Wils Family Fund
  • Transunion
  • The Charles Irwin Travelli Fund
  • Tufts Health Plan
  • UBS
  • United States Geospatial Intelligence Foundation
  • United Way of Central Massachusetts
  • UnitedHealth Group
  • Urban Studies Foundation (USF)
  • The Vanguard Group, Inc.
  • Varian Medical Systems
  • Verizon
  • Vertex Pharmaceuticals
  • Viacom Inc
  • Voss Family Giving Donor Advised Fund
  • Walker Reback Giving Fund
  • Estelle Anderson Walter/Walter Family Fund of The Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
  • Wayne and Laura Glazier Charitable Fund
  • Mary Ann and Edwin T. Weiss Jr. Fund
  • Wells Fargo Foundation
  • The Mark and Barbara Wetzel Family Fund
  • William J. McKee, Jr. Charitable Foundation
  • Willis Towers Watson
  • Wittman Charitable Fund
  • Wolfe Fund
  • Women’s Sports Foundation
  • Yaacov Rone Fund
  • YourCause, LLC
  • The Gerald and Christine Zarr Charitable Trust
  • Zembrosky Charitable Gift Fund