Skip to content
flowed tree in front of Jonas Clark buildin

Through your generosity, in 2017-18 we raised more than $26 million to provide essential funds for scholarships, internships, and research opportunities. Your gifts mean that our students are supported in their learning inside and outside the classroom, preparing them to make an impact on the world.

Below is our 2017-18 Annual Honor Roll of Donors, listed by giving society, class year or other affiliation.

Trustee: Current ‡   Life ◊   Former §
1887 Society: years of consecutive giving — 5 years*   10 years**   15 or more years***
Legacy Charter Member: ∆
Deceased: †

George Kneller Society
($5 million and more)

Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Lorna M. Strassler and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Jacob Hiatt Society
($1 million- $4.9 million)

Anonymous (4)

Lenore Elman Asher

Jayne L. Bliss

Laura Dangermond and Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. ’11

Davis United World College Scholars Program**

Iris M. Glick and Allen M. Glick ’63 §

Lee Gurel ’48

Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §***

Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***

Mary D. Lekas ’49, D.Sc. ’97

Carolyn Mugar, L.H.D. ’13

Thomas J. Nestor ’69

Paulette S. Politsch

Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. ’56, L.H.D. ’08 and Betty Seraphin

Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*

Rosalie T. Rose

Betty Seraphin and Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. ’56, L.H.D. ’08

Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §***

Clementine P. Razzo Sweeney, M.A. ’49

Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §***

Alice Higgins Society
($500,000 – $999,999)

Anonymous (3)

Edith Chaifetz, GP ’14 and David H. Chaifetz ’65, GP ’14 §***

Barbara Barbara Colin Colin and Frederick Colin, P ’89

Rebecca Colin ’89, Ph.D. ‡***

Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §***

Mary DiBara and James H. Harrington §

Roy D. DiNicola ’90*

Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury***

Laura Grey and David P. Grey ’60

James H. Harrington § and Mary DiBara

Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §***

Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡***

Mary H. Sutton Melville, M.A. ’85† § and Donald R. Melville†

Sonoko Ohwaki, Ph.D. ’59

Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero ’61 §***

Robin A. Schiltkamp and Arrien L. Schiltkamp ’78 §

Linda Sonnenreich, P ’87 and Michael R. Sonnenreich, P ’87 §

Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡***

Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III ’79***

Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton***

Margaret W. Traina and Richard P. Traina, L.H.D. ’01†

Clark Builders Society
($250,000 – $499,999)

Anonymous

Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***

Dianne Rose Cartagenova and Arturo Cartagenova

The Crown Family

Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §***

Sara A. Davis Factor

Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†

Steve C. Dune ’53, P ’88 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Irene M. Dune, P ’88***

Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73 and Ira Dyer, P ’73†

Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***

Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡*

Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58

Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***

Mark S. Fishman ’82 §

William D. Forrest and Nancie M. Julian ’86*

Howard Fromson

Sonia E. Lasry Gardner ’83***

Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §

Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡***

Barbara J. Gray and Grant H. Gray ’48†

Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §

Robin Heller Moss**

Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford***

Daniel Hirsch ’77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***

Suzanne Jacobs, P ’91 and Charles H. Jacobs ’52***

Maria B. Jacobson

Douglas Jaffe ’95***

Nancie M. Julian ’86‡ and William D. Forrest*

Howard and Hanne Kulin

Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡ and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***

Nancy B. Leavitt and Michael D. Leavitt §

Robert L. LeClaire ’51***

Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §*

Priscilla Natkins and Seth B. Novatt ’77

Seth B. Novatt ’77 and Priscilla Natkins

Linda R. Robbins† and Arthur K. Robbins

Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***

Kristen Rose and William Rose

Melody Rose and David Rose†

Lisa Rose

Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Jill Sackler

Celia L. Schulhoff ’54***

Judith A. Shields, P ’88 and John J. Shields, P ’88 §

Mary Harrison Small and Sherwood T. Small ’66 §***

Jane E. Schuler Stepanski ’65† and Anthony F. Stepanski ’63 §

Virginia Hamel Stringer ’46 and Carl J. Stringer Jr. ’43†

Robert Weil

Timothy W. Wolfe

Clark Pioneers Society
($100,000 – $249,999)

Anonymous (4)

Fay H. Abelson† and Herbert I. Abelson ’47

Jeffrey B. Albert ’76 and Marian Bass***

Suzanne E. Anton and Fred S. Anton ’68 §***

Barbara J. Anton ’56 and Thomas J. Anton ’56† §***

Carol A. Aronoff and Richard N. Aronoff ’49

James A. Aylward and Kija Kim ’67 §*

Chandler Bailey ’72 §***

Andrew A. Barnard ’77 and Gwen Marcus Barnard

Susan Barnett and Jason M. Barnett ’90 ‡

Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***

Rita Belliveau and Robert R. Belliveau ’53

Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***

Ruth Bibace and Roger Bibace, Ph.D. ’57, P ’96

Betty Birrer and Ivan J. Birrer, M.A. ’40, Ph.D. ’47

Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76

Kira Sahr Brandman ’90 and Andrew T. Brandman ’91 ‡***

Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***

Deborah A. Callahan ’87

Sara Chitjian

Elaine C. Cinelli ’71 §

Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***

Stephen Corman

Melvin S. Cutler

Ellie Raab Cyr ’63***

Anne Daly Heller and Ross E. Heller ’63

Josepha S. DiRado and George D. DiRado, BBA ’50, BA ’51† §

Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***

Elaine Soltz Epstein ’65, P ’89† and Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89***

Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §***

Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson***

Francesca Pitrelli Freedman and Michael I. Freedman ’64 §

Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman ’62***

Howard S. Geller ’77, P ’10

Alan Gerry

Aaron M. Ginandes ’96***

Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §*

Steven and Barbara Wallace Grossman*

Nathan Hevrony

Yossie Hollander

Mildred Gerber Hutchinson and Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***

Roger E. Kasperson ’59, P ’92

Kija Kim ’67 § and James A. Aylward*

Nancy Kole and Peter C. Kole

Kazuko Kotani, P ’98 and Mitsuhiro Kotani, P ’98

Robert K. Kraft

Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.*

Tina Lilly and Richard M. Lilly ’70

Linda D’Angelo Logan ’75, Ph.D. ’87

Todd Logan ’75

JoAnn H. Lyerla, Ph.D. ’78, M.B.A. ’84 and Timothy A. Lyerla***

David E. Maxham ’57***

Shelia Y. McCann ’71 §

Elizabeth C. McCourt and James Carson McCourt†

Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller ’88*

Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 §***

Lucia V. Moser and Scott P. Moser ’72

Amy M. Novatt, MD ’83

Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71***

Yusil Park, P ’00 and Byung W. Park, P ’00

Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 § and Brian J. Monahan ’75***

Marlene Persky and David A. Persky*

Jackalyne Pfannenstiel ’69† § and Daniel Richard

Julie Jacobowitz Potiker, P ’15 and Lowell A. Potiker, P ’15 §

Betty L. Potter

Vicki T. Pressman and Michael E. Pressman ’72***

Andrea Rabinowitz and Alan Rabinowitz

Bonnie J. Ram ’79, M.A. ’82

Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler ’89 and Scott H. Rechler ’89

Stephanie Rein and Edward J. Stern

David Reis

Edgenie H. Rice § and Donald S. Rice

Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***

The Samuel and Anna Jacobs Foundation, Inc.

Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Selma Ruben and Lawrence Ruben

Susan G. Saltzman and Paul Saltzman ’82 ‡*

Elaine Schuster and Gerald Schuster ’51†

Alan B. Sharaf ’72, Ph.D. ’78 § and Carolynn Levy***

Jeffrey M. Siegal ’82 §

Shirley Shrago Siff, M.A.Ed. ’70 and Robert Siff†

Lisa Sigel and Jonathan R. Sigel

Ruth Crowell Singer and John J. Singer, Jr. ’42, M.A. ’47, Ph.D. ’49 §

Deborah S. Sloane and Jonathan Sloane

Mary Spach and James J. Spach, M.B.A. ’84

Diana Rogers Spurgin, P ’10 and Richard B. Spurgin, P ’10

Edward J. Stern and Stephanie Rein

Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 ‡***

Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***

James R. and Eleanor B. Stoddard

Marion Sussman, P ’92, P ’87 and Gerald Sussman, P ’92, P ’87

Steven Swain ’89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Tadasu I. Takahashi

Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling**

Malinda F. Turnbull and Elliot D. Turnbull ’53

Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***

Mark and Barbara Wetzel***

President’s Associates
Howard B. Jefferson Associates
G. Stanley Hall Associates
Wallace W. Atwood Associates
M. Hazel Hughes Associates
Albert A. Michelson Associates
Robert H. Goddard Associates
Dean’s Associates

President’s Associates
($250,000 and more)

Anonymous (2)

Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §***

Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Howard B. Jefferson Associates
($100,000 – $249,999)

Charlotte Calfaian ’70

Rebecca Colin ’89, Ph.D. ‡

Ellie Raab Cyr ’63

Laura Dangermond and Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. ’11

Roy D. DiNicola ’90

William D. Forrest and Nancie M. Julian ’86*

Douglas Jaffe ’95***

Nancie M. Julian ’86‡ and William D. Forrest*

Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

G. Stanley Hall Associates
($50,000 – $99,999)

Anonymous

Davis United World College Scholars Program

The Fletcher Foundation

Sonia E. Lasry Gardner ’83

Laura Grey and David P. Grey ’60

Daniel Hirsch ’77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***

Yossie Hollander

Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡ and Susan W. Hilton Labovich***

Paulette S. Politsch

Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*

Wallace W. Atwood Associates
($25,000 – $49,999)

Anonymous

John Baker and Susan Foster

Andrew A. Barnard ’77 and Gwen Marcus Barnard

Susan Barnett and Jason M. Barnett ’90 ‡

Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76

Edith Chaifetz, GP ’14 and David H. Chaifetz ’65, GP ’14 §***

William Collatos

Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***

Julie Shapiro Epstein and Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡*

Daniel P. Finkelman ’68 and Nancy A. Tentindo***

Susan Foster and John Baker

Robin Heller Moss

Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford***

Soledad Hurst and Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §***

Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77 and Robert C. Lamb, Jr.*

Janice M. Landry and Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Tina Lurie and Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §*

Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡***

Artemis Nazarian and Nazar Nazarian

Diane J. Pero and Perry R. Pero ’61 §***

Susan G. Saltzman and Paul Saltzman ’82 ‡*

Lisa Sigel and Jonathan R. Sigel

Deborah S. Sloane and Jonathan Sloane

Lorna M. Strassler and David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III ’79***

Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Martha S. Tilton***

Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡ and Stephen M. Trilling**

M. Hazel Hughes Associates
($10,000 – $24,999)

Anonymous (3)

Jeffrey B. Albert ’76 and Marian Bass***

David P. Angel and Jocelyne Bauduy***

Nishan Atinizian

Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***

Kira Sahr Brandman ’90 and Andrew T. Brandman ’91 ‡***

Pamela Burkholz and Spencer A. Burkholz ’85

Stephen Corman

Leslie Crane, P ’21 and Alan Crane, P ’21

Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §

Sally W. Currier, P ’07 and Saul J. Pannell, P ’07

Maria C. Dickson and Charles T. Dickson ’76

Michael Dixon, P ’20 and Susan E. Newman, P ’20

Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***

Leslie Fischer and Jeffrey D. Fischer ’78, M.B.A. ’80***

Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson***

Aaron M. Ginandes ’96

Kaaren A. Hanson ’92 and Joseph Grass

Laime Vaitkus Hattenbach ’91, P ’20 and Charles M. Hattenbach ’91, P ’20

Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86‡ and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89*

Shirley Singer Kane ’56, M.A. ’93

Katharine F. Krahl, P ’17 and Stanley T. Thacker, P ’17

Nancy B. Leavitt and Michael D. Leavitt §

Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***

Stanley J. Mann ’53, M.A. ’58

Stacy Miller and Keith F. Miller ’88

Susan E. Newman, P ’20 and Michael Dixon, P ’20

Regina Robo O’Brien ’00

Saul J. Pannell, P ’07 and Sally W. Currier, P ’07

Marlene Persky and David A. Persky*

Lee J. Plave ’80 ‡

Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler ’89 and Scott H. Rechler ’89

Erica Seidler Rhine ’67

Alan B. Sharaf ’72, Ph.D. ’78 § and Carolynn Levy***

Robert H. Smith

Alyssa N. Spencer ’17

Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §

Steven Swain ’89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. ’68 and Kathleen A. Rooney***

Stanley T. Thacker, P ’17 and Katharine F. Krahl, P ’17

Albert A. Michelson Associates
($5,000 – $9,999)

Anonymous (2)

Mary Williams Baum and Jonathan S. Baum ’68**

Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. ’67, D.Sc. ’94 and Gordon Bell

John ’73 and Joan Bess

Carol Bolton Kappel ’85 and Jonathan W. Kappel ’81***

Joan Burhoe and Brian W. Burhoe ’63, M.A. ’71***

Shelley Burtt and Donald Meltzer

Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96 and Scott Hall***

Tonya Claycomb, P ’20

Janet Siegler Cohen ’68

Charles A. DeGrandpre ’58

Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†

Mona S. Domosh ’79, M.A. ’83, Ph.D. ’85 ‡

Catherine M. Dunham ’67, M.A.Ed. ’70, Ed.D. ’81 § and Michael H. Segal***

Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73 and Ira Dyer, P ’73†

Alan Edelman, P ’16 and Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P ’16*

Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury***

Stephen B. Fesuk ’52 and Nellie P. Gill Fesuk

Susan Greene Fuirst ’86 and Ken Fuirst

Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58 and W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. ’69***

Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §

Nancy S. Gillman and Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡***

Iris M. Glick and Allen M. Glick ’63 §

John E. Haffty ’75, M.B.A. ’78 and Susan Q. Haffty***

Keith D. Hall, P ’20

Wolfgang H. Hammes, M.B.A. ’89 § and Angela Vangi-Hammes**

Carolyn C. Hastings and Jeremy R. Hastings ’01

Mildred Gerber Hutchinson and Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***

Peter M. Hutton ’81 and Lauren Avery-Hutton

Maria B. Jacobson

Vijay Jayant ’92 and Bharti Malkani

Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 and Carol Bolton Kappel ’85***

Roger E. Kasperson ’59, P ’92

Carl S. Klorman ’71

Nancy Kolligian

Janet B. Kreizman ’85

Maria S. Kulsick, M.B.A. ’93

Barbara Soderberg Landau ’50 and Lawrence Landau

Robert L. LeClaire ’51

Lawrence T. Lewis, M.A. ’62, Ph.D. ’71†

Marie Rajcula L’Heureux ’77 and Pierre L’Heureux***

Pamela Loeb and Arnold S. Loeb ’65***

Jennifer Liss Maranz ’88 and Matthew R. Maranz ’87**

Maureen B. McGee ’72, P ’11

Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54

Donald Meltzer and Shelley Burtt

Toni K. Meltzer and Glenn A. Meltzer ’62***

Robin Messing Bogdanoff ’83

Bonnie Messing†

Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡ and Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18*

Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 §***

Jacob C. Nyman ’01

John G. O’Brien

Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 § and Brian J. Monahan ’75***

Vicki T. Pressman and Michael E. Pressman ’72

Bonnie J. Ram ’79, M.A. ’82

Stephanie Rein and Edward J. Stern

Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Virginia Sapiro ’72 § and Graham K. Wilson***

Linda R. Savitsky ’70 § and Alvin G. Wolfgram***

Deborah Sheedy ’77

Lesley E. Lesley E. Shepherd Shepherd and T. Nathanael Shepherd, M.B.A. ’91

Fran A. Snyder, P ’13 and David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*

Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P ’16 and Alan Edelman, P ’16*

Jocelyn H. Spencer

Irene D. Stein ’65***

Herman O. Stekler ’55† and Alice Weinstein

Edward J. Stern and Stephanie Rein

Rona Modell Stern ’72 and Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78***

Marianne E. Stevenish and Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 ‡***

Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡***

David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13 and Fran A. Snyder, P ’13*

Alice Weinstein and Herman O. Stekler ’55†

Mark and Barbara Wetzel***

Lori B. Wittman ’80 and Scott R. Miller*

Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡*

Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §

Robert H. Goddard Associates
($3,000 – $4,999)

Anonymous (2)

Joan M. Semrad Blackman and Robert A. Blackman ’65**

Emily Sekler Breese ’77 and John S. Breese ’77***

Ellen Gilbert Castellana ’73 and Frank S. Castellana*

Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72 and Richard P. Cohen ’71***

John J. Coleman ’82

James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins***

Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***

Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §

Gregory D. Degermajian, M.H.A. ’92 §

Linda Hook D’Innocenzo, P ’21 and Richard D’Innocenzo, P ’21

Eric A. Dolinski ’94 and Kristen M. Ploetz ’96**

Elaine Soltz Epstein ’65, P ’89† and Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89

Neal D. Epstein ’68 and Deborah L. Warden

Susan Ewert ’77 and Jay Butterfield

Genna B. Farley Fleming ’09, M.B.A. ’10

Elaine Casdin Feingold ’63 and David I. Feingold***

Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***

Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §

Kathleen Fletcher, P ’18 and Martin Pollock, P ’18

Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins***

Anne Garrell and Peter E. Garrell ’88***

Lewis R. Goldfrank ’63, L.H.D. ’93

Gail Gordon ’77

Stephen N. Hollman ’63***

Meg R. Hutchinson ’93 and Michael D. Hutchinson ’93

Stephen V. Kern ’78

Roxanne Kupfer, P ’04

Mary Pfau Lavine ’65 and Jeffrey A. Lavine ’65***

Joo-Hee Lee and Dae-Hee Lee ’95

Gregory Lutz, M.H.A. ’86 and Carolyn R. Graziano

Anne L. McKinnon ’83***

Jane S. Miner ’76

Ovsanna Yahnian Mooradian ’58 and R. Mihran Mooradian, M.A. ’58***

Martha Grotpeter Murphy ’03 and Gavin Murphy**

Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71***

Kristen M. Ploetz ’96 and Eric A. Dolinski ’94**

Joseph W. Poku ’91

Martin Pollock, P ’18 and Kathleen Fletcher, P ’18

Deborah Ratner

Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***

Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***

Marie E. Rotunno ’74 and Arthur H. Bertelson*

Phyllis B. Sager, P ’88 and Lawrence S. Sager, P ’88***

Daniel I. Sager ’88 and Jennifer L. Spellman-Sager ’90*

Andrew E. Schultz ’79 and Ellen W. Williams*

Edna Sterling, P ’18 and Colin A. Sterling, P ’18

Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***

Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***

Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf***

Beverly Hurwitz Zembrosky ’68 and Alan S. Zembrosky**

Dean’s Associates
($2,000 – $2,999)

Anonymous (3)

Caitlan Abrahamson and Garrett W. Abrahamson ’07, M.B.A. ’08**

Marian A. Strauss Adams ’65, P ’92, P ’89 and Norman B. Adams ’64, P ’92, P ’89***

Deborah Bland Albert, P ’91 and Jason K. Albert, P ’91†

William H. Altman ’84 and Lori Kagan**

Karen Andreoli and John T. Andreoli, M.B.A. ’00*

James A. Aylward and Kija Kim ’67 §*

Amy L. Barest and Warren S. Barest ’84

Curtiss P. Barnes ’89 and Julie M. Bouchard ’90*

Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***

David I. Begelfer ’69***

Cory Begner, P ’98 and Alan Begner, P ’98

William S. Bennett, M.P.A. ’97*

Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***

Jason H. Berry ’97, M.B.A. ’98

Jayne L. Bliss

Julie M. Bouchard ’90 and Curtiss P. Barnes ’89*

Sara Burton and Jonathan M. Burton ’92**

Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***

Michele Caplan and Jonathan L. Caplan ’76

Helen Sachs Chaset ’69 and Alan J. Chaset ’67***

Petrina Cherry and Kevin D. Cherry ’81 ‡**

Laurel A. Gadaire Chesson, P ’01, P ’86 and Harold R. Chesson, Jr. ’50, P ’01, P ’86***

Lisa Goldman Conn and Mitchell I. Conn ’75***

Julie Dolan and John Dolan

Justin M. Dunie ’79 and Deborah Dunie

Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78 and K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83

Marianne Forsythe ’82 and Wayne J. Forsythe

Rebecca J. Franko, P ’14 and Stuart McConnell, P ’14

Richard M. Freeland ‡ and Elsa M. Nunez*

Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman ’62***

Ana Garcia, P ’19 and Rolando Garcia, P ’19

Joanne Gillooly and Jeffrey Gillooly

Neal M. Goldberg ’68

Sarah H. Mazur Goldstein ’83†

Charles D. Goodman ’49

Emily M. Gottlieb and William Gottlieb ’92*

Lisa A. Segal Green ’91

Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §

Bruce W. Haims ’56, P ’90

Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60 and Nathan H. Hart ’58***

Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82 and David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81*

Kathryn Hiscock and Dana W. Hiscock ’67

Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83 and David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83***

Karen J. Johansen ’88 and Gardner C. Hendrie***

David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83***

Marianne and Robert A. Kaloosdian ’52***

Kija Kim ’67 § and James A. Aylward*

Stefi L. Kirschner ’78 and Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77*

Michele Kolligian

Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85 and Glenn M. Wolfset ’85*

Denise Koslowsky, P ’19 and Jeffrey Koslowsky, P ’19

Jeffrey L. Kraines and Linda Kaplan

Signe A. Furlong Kurian ’91 and George Kurian

Ellen S. Lautenberg ’80 and Doug Hendel

Susan Lepard, P ’20 and Lawrence W. Lepard, P ’20

Lynn S. Levey ’88

Barbara C. Levine and Philip J. Levine ’71***

John R. Lilley II ’50

David W. Lind ’64

Ann Maguire and Patrick Maguire

James A. Mancuso ’07, M.B.A. ’08

Stuart McConnell, P ’14 and Rebecca J. Franko, P ’14

Johanna McKenzie and W. Brett McKenzie, D.Ed. ’00

Joyce A. Vancini Milne ’65

Antonio X. Molestina ’85 and Sharon L. McCarthy

Edward M. Morin ’57 and Cyndee H. Freeman***

Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83

Elsa M. Nunez and Richard M. Freeland ‡*

Fabio d. Paniza, M.B.A. ’07

K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83 and Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78

Jeffrey A. Richman ’91*

Kathleen S. Richmond and Kenneth M. Richmond ’77

Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***

Fay Blakeslee Rossley ’62† and Paul R. Rossley ’60

Deborah A. Roth ’82

Anne Salladin, P ’21

Donna Sams ’76 and Lowell Alexander

Mark S. Samuels ’81 and Lynn Kaminetsky

Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77 and Stefi L. Kirschner ’78*

Samuel L. Schrager ’71 and Terry L. Gellin***

Steven A. Seelig ’66, Ph.D. ’71 and Gloria P. Shidler Seelig***

Daniel J. Shea, Jr. ’81 and Stephanie Stokes

Carol M. Casa Sidel ’63 and Joel L. Sidel ’63***

Betty J. Singer ’71

Rachel Sosland and David N. Sosland ’92***

Janet Lehrman Spillert ’74, P ’07 and Alan Spillert ’72, P ’07***

Sharon Spofford and Paul D. Spofford ’68***

Ada St. Remy and Carl R. St. Remy ’92

Susan Feinberg Stelk ’70 and Wayne J. Stelk

Jody R. Stern and David G. Stern ’91*

Jodi Sussman and Andrew H. Sussman ’87***

Susan Wasserman, P ’18 and Jonathan Wasserman, P ’18

Shari Weiller and Bruce H. Weiller ’81**

Penny Kirsch Wein ’68 and Bruce J. Wein ’66***

Marcie Gornstein Weinstein and Matthew A. Weinstein ’94

Sally Johnson Wilson ’82 and Timothy F. Wilson***

Glenn M. Wolfset ’85 and Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85*

Brian K. Yee ’93

Christine Zarr, P ’90 and Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90**

Anonymous (15)

Herbert I. Abelson ’47 Δ

Kristina Nilson Allen, M.A. ’91 Δ

Darlene Masefield Anderson ’86

Richard L. Anderson ’58 Δ

Carol A. Aronoff and Richard N. Aronoff ’49 Δ

Lenore Elman Asher Δ

Malcolm E. Baird ’48, M.A.Ed. ’49

David M. Bass ’63 Δ

Paul R. Beaudet, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’68

Ronald N. Beck ’76 Δ

David I. Begelfer ’69

William S. Bennett, M.P.A. ’97 Δ

Ellen S. Berelson and Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73

Alan R. Berkowitz ’86

Jayne L. Bliss Δ

Morton Bloomberg ’58

Jeanne Blum Kissane

Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §

Marilyn Nylin Brooks ’53† and R. Emerson Brooks, Jr.

Jessie M. Buck

Elaine M. Shaw Bukowiecki ’70 and Robert C. Bukowiecki

Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76

Raymond J. Caefer ’50

Charlotte Calfaian ’70†

Deborah A. Callahan ’87

Stephen J. Canner, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’66 Δ

Irene S. Cannon-Geary ’71 Δ

Michael F. Carter ’71

Edythe Harvey Cederlund ’57, M.A. ’93

Harriette Levy Chandler, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’73 Δ, L.L.D. ’16

Karyl Charna Lynn

Allen M. Christofferson, Jr. ’61 Δ

Andrienne Goggin Clark ’58

Ellen Polhemus Clarkson ’58

Charlotte R. Cohen, M.A.Ed. ’57

Janet Siegler Cohen ’68 Δ

Robin E. Cohen ’06, M.P.A. ’07

Stephen K. Colburn ’71 Δ

Janet S. Collier ’61

James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins Δ

Susan S. Comer

Herbert Cremer ’61 Δ

Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §

Ellie Raab Cyr ’63 Δ

Prudence Ward Dalrymple ’67

Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §

Sara A. Davis Factor Δ

Charles A. DeGrandpre ’58 Δ

Steven DePaul ’73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 Δ

Virginia Deranian and H. Martin Deranian ’47†

Richard H. Desroches ’47

Helen P. Meade DiGregorio and Carl J. DiGregorio ’59 Δ

Marcia C. Dodge ’65 Δ

Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79 and Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79 Δ

Steve C. Dune ’53, P ’88 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

Stephen J. Dupskey, Jr. ’58

Srinivas Emani, M.A. ’90, M.A. ’93, Ph.D. ’01

Noel S. Engel ’61 Δ

Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89

Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 § and Richard A. Hansen ’58

Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86 and Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79

Laurence D. Fechter ’67 and Thomas Stansbury Δ

Betty T. Feigenbaum and Seth D. Feigenbaum ’78 Δ

William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03 Δ

Bernard B. Fink ’65, P ’97

Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 § Δ

Michael J. Fishbein, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’81

Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins Δ

Arthur L. Fox ’71

Henry F. Fradella ’90 Δ

Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73 and Ellen S. Berelson

C. Robert Friedman ’58

Carey A. Carneiro Friedman ’76 Δ

Susan H. Levine Fuhrman and Robert A. Fuhrman ’62

Robert Galton ’50†

Martin B. Garment ’65 Δ

Peter E. Garrell ’88

Allen M. Glick ’63 § Δ

Sarah H. Mazur Goldstein ’83 Δ†

Shawn M. Goodspeed ’06, M.B.A. ’13

Nancy H. Goody ’78

Audrey S. Gould

Jackie R. Grano ’72 Δ

Ellen C. Silverman Greene ’82

Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §

Madeleine Grinkis, P ’85

David H. Groll ’62 Δ

Lee Gurel ’48

Michael W. Guskey ’72

Philip T. Halapin ’72

Donna Logue Hamblin ’57 Δ

Richard A. Hansen ’58 and Eleanor S. Erickson ’58 §

Shirley Hanson LaBrecque ’69 and Rodney J. LaBrecque ’69, M.A. ’72

James H. Harrington § Δ

Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 § and Eleanor Mulford Δ

Thomas H. Hillery, Jr. ’85 Δ

Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 § Δ

Curtis D. Holder ’88, Ph.D. ’00

Georgia Howe ’58 Δ

Richard E. Hunter ’41 Δ

Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 § Δ

Deborah M. Hyde ’71

Marsha A. Irwin ’65

Hampton S. Islan ’73

Judy S. Itzkowitz ’79

Rachel Larkin Jackson ’93 and Jonah D. Jackson

Charles H. Jacobs ’52

Jennifer Traiger Jacobs-Deutsch ’91

Frances Freedman Jacobson, M.A.Ed. ’66 and M. Howard Jacobson Δ

Lester B. Jacobson ’63, P ’16 Δ

Harold C. Jigarjian ’52, M.A. ’55

Nancy A. Johnson ’55, M.A.Ed. ’57 Δ

Eunice L. Jones ’84, M.B.A. ’92

Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 Δ

Ruth M. Katz ’59 Δ

Stephen V. Kern ’78

Robert H. King ’69

Allen M. Kirshenbaum ’61

Sarah and Lawrence A. Klein ’91

Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees

Paula M. Kleine and Herman Kleine, M.A. ’42, Ph.D. ’51 Δ

Carola Koitz and Stephen W. Provencher ’64

Peter C. Kole

Carol A. Konvalinka-Connolly ’01

Mary Ellen Krober ’69

Rodney J. LaBrecque ’69, M.A. ’72 and Shirley Hanson LaBrecque ’69

Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees

Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §

Michael D. Leavitt §

Robert L. LeClaire ’51

Andrew T. Lehman ’75

Mary D. Lekas ’49, D.Sc. ’97 Δ

Thomas J. Leonard ’62 Δ

John R. Lilley II ’50

David W. Lind ’64 Δ

Anne B. Littlefield Δ

Ross Ljungquist ’64

Lillian A. Luksis ’44 Δ

Leah L. Mauke

Thomas J. McCarthy, Jr., M.A.Ed. ’64 Δ

Elizabeth C. McCourt and James Carson McCourt†

Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡ Δ

Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54 Δ

Toni K. Meltzer and Glenn A. Meltzer ’62

Mary H. Sutton Melville, M.A. ’85† § and Donald R. Melville†

Nathan B. Mesnikoff ’92

Jane S. Miner ’76 Δ

Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 § Δ

Paul E. Mondestin ’98

John H. Morrill ’82

Brenda J. Ellis Morris ’67 Δ

Wallace H. Myers ’51 Δ

Marvin M. Neiditz ’52

Marie Nestelbaum

Thomas J. Nestor ’69

Scott T. Newman ’89

Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83

Stephen B. Novak ’68

Luciana Simor Noymer, Ph.D. ’66 and Fritz S. Noymer

Sonoko Ohwaki, Ph.D. ’59

Leslie Parish and Glenn G. Parish ’71

Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 § and Brian J. Monahan ’75 Δ

Arthur H. Patterson ’68 and Nancy R. Chiswick

Jane E. Black Perkins ’69 Δ

R. Norman Peters ’62 § Δ

Jackalyne Pfannenstiel ’69† §

Keith J. Phillips ’72 Δ

Alice Martin Pierce ’55 Δ

Paulette S. Politsch

Francoise Gray Price ’82 and L. Scott Price ’80

Stephen W. Provencher ’64 and Carola Koitz

Donna A. Chauvin Quallen ’80

Frederick E. Regan Δ

Arthur J. Remillard, Jr. ’56, L.H.D. ’08

Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 and Steven DePaul ’73 Δ

Jerald A. Rice ’58, M.A.Ed. ’60

Mary Richardson

Norman J. Richardson ’52 Δ

Suzanne Richardson and Bruce C. Stein ’80

Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §

Jimene Size Rinehart ’66

Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

Martha Kangisser Rosenblatt and Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

Hervey S. Ross ’50, L.H.D. ’07

Fay Blakeslee Rossley ’62† and Paul R. Rossley ’60

David M. Roth ’84, P ’16, P ’11

Zachary D. Roth ’16

Cassandra L. Roth-Gendron ’11, M.B.A. ’12

Barbara Miller Rowell, M.A.Ed. ’64 and Waldo A. Rowell†

Phyllis A. Russell, M.H.A. ’84

Charlotte B. Sagansky Δ

Russell G. Sandberg ’42 Δ

Alan J. Savada ’78 Δ

Linda R. Savitsky ’70 § Δ

Mary J. Schoepflin

Eileen Carroll Schofield ’60 Δ

Celia L. Schulhoff ’54

Gerald Schuster ’51†

Mimi Sexton, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’78

Nancy Antonacci Shaich and Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

Irwin A. Shapiro, M.A. ’72, Ph.D. ’75

Kristin L. Gill Sheehan ’68

Stephen R. Shirley ’69 Δ

Christopher E. Sickels ’87

Alan C. Simpson, Ph.D. ’81 Δ

Betty J. Singer ’71 Δ

Betty Youngren Slechta ’51 and Robert F. Slechta ’49, M.A. ’51†

Charlotte E. Slopak-Goller ’69

Harriet C. Smith and Roscoe S. Smith, M.A. ‘ 42, Ph.D. ’43†

Jeffrey A. Smith ’66 Δ

Lynnette Sodha Δ

Michael F. Spaeth ’68

Paul D. Spofford ’68 Δ

Bruce C. Stein ’80 and Suzanne Richardson

Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §

David M. Steinbrink ’81

Ronald J. Sterling ’68

Rona Modell Stern ’72 and Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78

Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73

Eleanor Stoddard and James Stoddard Δ

David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III ’79 Δ

Eliot G. Striar ’62

Virginia Hamel Stringer ’46 and Carl J. Stringer Jr. ’43† Δ

Clementine P. Razzo Sweeney, M.A. ’49 Δ

Gail P. Swenson, M.A. ’73 Δ

Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. ’68 Δ

Nolan M. Thompson ’76 Δ

Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees Δ

William E. Topkin ’60, M.A.Ed. ’63, Ed.D. ’67 § Δ

Margaret W. Traina Δ

Marguerite Skinner Tull ’50

Malinda F. Turnbull and Elliot D. Turnbull ’53

Mirrless R. Underwood ’63† and Jessie M. Buck

Virginia Mason Vaughan and Alden T. Vaughan

Martin B. Vinokur Δ

Dennis G. Wadsworth ’84†

Fredrick E. Waxler

Peter B. Wayne ’76

Gershon M. Weisenberg ’57

Alan R. ’67 and Leslie Weiskopf

Golda Feingold Weiss ’46

James T. Whitin ’71

Janet C. Widoff and Mark P. Widoff ’63

Viola M. Willard Δ

Joanne Stone Wyman ’71, M.A. ’72

Yaqui Yamdrock ’55

Joel M. Yesley ’67

Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §

Soterios Zoulas

1941
1942
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949

Class of 1941

Class Participation 25%
Class Gift $30

Albert B. Southwick ’41, M.A. ’49

Class of 1942

Class Participation 33.3%
Class Gift $150

Frank E. Marsh, Jr. ’42
Philip E. Morin ’42

Class of 1945

Class Participation 25%
Class Gift $195

Philip A. Fistori, Jr. ’45
Thelma S. Brodsky Lockwood ’45*

Class of 1946

Class Participation 17.6%
Class Gift $1,175

Eleanor M. Emerson Zajac ’46
Heidi Burack Lewitt ’46*
Walter S. Nylund ’46*

Class of 1947

Class Participation 23.3%
Class Gift $2,300

Priscilla M. Anderson ’47**
Louise Theodore Batrich ’47***
Frances D. Bratt ’47**
Richard H. Desroches ’47***
Marie Jameson Lennan ’47
Irma G. Frey Stevens ’47*
W. Louise Stuebi Tagliavini ’47***

Class of 1948

Class Participation 16.1%
Class Gift $1,470

Nello A. Allegrezza ’48***
Henry J. Halko ’48†**
Ruth Butterfield Robinson ’48
Sonya Johnson Westerback ’48***
Jack L. Wolfson ’48 and Marcia Paul Wolfson ’52***

Class of 1949

Class Participation 12%
Class Gift $3,266.80

Carolyn Knight Dik ’49 and Marcus A. McCorison, Litt.D. ’92†
Aubyn Freed ’49
Charles D. Goodman ’49***
Mitchell Jaffe ’49***
George Rubin ’49***
Charles V. Vilandre ’49***

1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959

Class of 1950

Class Participation 30%
Class Gift $18,695.50

Anonymous
Joseph O. Berthiaume ’50***
Raymond J. Caefer ’50***
Harold R. Chesson, Jr. ’50, P ’01, P ’86***
L. Louise Gendron Cook ’50 and Ralph E. Cook ’48†
George H. Davis ’50
Alice Katz Dember ’50***
Betty R. Schanberg Dyer ’50, P ’73
William H. Eklund ’50***
Frederick J. Gay, Jr. ’50
Robert P. Goodell, Jr. ’50***
Harold R. Graden ’50
Kenneth B. Hedenburg ’50***
Mary J. Hunsberger Kircher ’50
Janice E. Lurier Labovites ’50 and Costas J. Labovites ’52***
Barbara Soderberg Landau ’50***
John R. Lilley II ’50***
Marie Fleming Morrill ’50
Charles S. O’Toole, Jr. ’50
Walter J. Pacek ’50†**
Shirley Twiss Perkins ’50
Margery J. Asher Russem ’50***
Richard G. Spaunburgh ’50†***
Melvin H. Worth, Jr. ’50, P ’76***

Class of 1951

Class Participation 29.7%
Class Gift $8,350

Robert D. Belden ’51***
Theresa R. Borkowski Brown ’51
Raymond J. Castriotta ’51, M.A.Ed. ’61 and Gloria Bouley Castriotta ’55
Virginia Nicholas Clarke ’51***
Christopher Collier ’51, L.H.D. ’08***
George C. Erickson ’51**
Eleanor M. Ewing ’51†***
S. Bernard Garbose ’51
Lorraine Seay Gordon ’51***
Audrey Brudno Halperin ’51***
William F. Kane, Jr. ’51, M.A. ’54***
Stephen L. Kaufman ’51***
Samuel M. Laipson ’51***
Robert L. LeClaire ’51***
Henry V. Listenik ’51† and Ann E. Sullivan Listenik, M.A. ’76
Richard M. Mandell ’51*
Elaine Adams Morrison ’51 and Daniel J. Morrison, Sr. ’52†**
Gerald O. Richards ’51***
Gerald Schuster ’51†
Dorothy L. Simpson Shiminski ’51***
Betty Youngren Slechta ’51 and Robert F. Slechta ’49, M.A. ’51†***
Roger T. Thurston ’51

Class of 1952

Class Participation 44.3%
Class Gift $20,280

Howard B. Benjamin ’52 and Shirley N. Benjamin ’77, M.A. ’81***
Peter A. Benson ’52
Dorothy A. Brennan Bowler ’52*
Richard A. Cain ’52*
Donald H. Clegg ’52***
Jewel Ann Emory Griffiths ’52***
Stephen B. Fesuk ’52***
Charles H. Jacobs ’52***
Marvin A. Jamron ’52***
Harold C. Jigarjian ’52, M.A. ’55
Marianne and Robert A. Kaloosdian ’52***
Robert E. King ’52***
Costas J. Labovites ’52 and Janice E. Lurier Labovites ’50***
Philip G. Meissner ’52, M.A. ’54***
Helen Watkins Murphy ’52***
Violette Nicholas ’52***
Alice U. Nordstrom ’52†*
Barbara Allstrom Potter ’52***
Norman J. Richardson ’52
James G. Ryan ’52***
Daniel A. Scola ’52***
Hope Cowen Solomons ’52***
Kenneth H. Steingold ’52
Joann Foley Strandberg ’52, P ’95
David K. Stratton ’52
Bernice Brown Taylor ’52**
David Wheeler ’52***
Marcia Paul Wolfson ’52 and Jack L. Wolfson ’48***

Class of 1953

Class Participation 33.9%
Class Gift $22,155

Marilyn Alpart Brenner ’53***
Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §**
Carolyn J. Clark ’53, M.A.Ed. ’56***
Milton J. Cooke ’53†***
Louise Hightain Harootunian ’53*
Richard C. Hutchinson ’53***
Judith A. Ungar Mann ’53***
Stanley J. Mann ’53, M.A. ’58***
Richard A. Nelson ’53 and Birgit M. Sundquist Nelson ’55***
Melvin M. Rosenblatt ’53 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Valeda C. Hudson Schmucki ’53***
Marcia Beaudin Stratton ’53***
William T. Sullivan ’53**
Chloe A. Nester Sundberg ’53**
Lois Miller Sussman ’53*
Daniel W. Thomas ’53, M.A. ’55, Ph.D. ’57***
Marilyn Steeves Torchia ’53***
Charles E. Webster ’53***
Diane E. Wheeler ’53***
Barbara Hopkins Willard ’53*

Class of 1954

Class Participation 36.8%
Class Gift $5,280

Donald J. Aharonian ’54, M.A. ’63
Edward Bloch ’54***
Gerald A. Bloomgarden ’54***
Elizabeth M. Foley Boyea ’54***
Sallye J. Silver Dawson ’54, M.A.Ed. ’55 and Edmund R. Dawson ’55***
Charles A. DeMerritt ’54***
Irwin L. Dickman ’54 and Carol Barnett Dickman ’56
Richard B. Erickson ’54, M.A. ’59 and Marcia Davidson Erickson, M.A. ’59***
Ruth M. Gauch ’54
Joan Greenbaum Webster ’54***
Jane F. Perry Huffman ’54***
Anna O Johnson. Hagberg ’54***
Robert E. Lingner ’54***
Herbert Lubowitz ’54
Dean F. Morgantini ’54 and Donna A. Miles Morgantini ’56***
Charles J. Murphy ’54
Celia L. Schulhoff ’54***
Harry P. Shirley ’54***
Donald F. Stoddard ’54***
Margery A. McKie Tibbetts ’54† and Robert A. Tibbetts ’55***
A. Eric Van Leeuwen ’54***

Class of 1955

Class Participation 35.4%
Class Gift $30,720

Anonymous
Richard E. Ashley ’55
Conrad P. Caligaris ’55***
Gloria Bouley Castriotta ’55 and Raymond J. Castriotta ’51, M.A.Ed. ’61
Bryant L. Conant ’55*
Edmund R. Dawson ’55 and Sallye J. Silver Dawson ’54, M.A.Ed. ’55***
Julian M. Goldstein ’55, P ’86***
Robert F. Guerrin ’55***
Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 §***
Robert P. Holmes ’55 and Barbara Ware Holmes ’56
Dr. Nancy A. Johnson ’55, M.A.Ed. ’57***
Norman R. Laine ’55***
Brian Mate ’55
Birgit M. Sundquist Nelson ’55 and Richard A. Nelson ’53***
Alice Martin Pierce ’55***
Carl L. Rosengart ’55
Jerome Schweitzer ’55 and Marlene Sobel Schweitzer ’56***
Barbara Simpson ’55*
Stephen Steinbrecher ’55, P ’81, P ’80, GP ’10 §***
Herman O. Stekler ’55†***
Robert A. Tibbetts ’55 and Margery A. McKie Tibbetts ’54†***
Arnold C. Weller, Jr. ’55
Arnold I. Zaltas ’55

Class of 1956

Class Participation 46.8%
Class Gift $30,745

Barbara J. Anton ’56 and Thomas J. Anton ’56† §***
Jerome J. Bolten ’56
F. Stevenson Burton ’56, P ’95, P ’92***
Frederick C. Cohen ’56***
Richard P. Companion ’56***
Carol Barnett Dickman ’56 and Irwin L. Dickman ’54
Herbert R. Ellison ’56***
Raymond L. Farrow ’56**
Wesley E. Forte ’56***
Gaynell McAuliffe Fuchs ’56, M.A.Ed. ’64***
L. Hunter Greenwood ’56*
Bruce W. Haims ’56, P ’90
Barbara Ware Holmes ’56 and Robert P. Holmes ’55
Neal J. Hurwitz ’56*
Anna Kottis Johnston ’56***
Shirley Singer Kane ’56, M.A. ’93***
Sanok Paik Kim ’56**
Benjamin Z. Klein ’56***
Nicholas A. Longo ’56, P ’92**
Diane† and Gary MacConnell ’56, P ’80 §***
Marion A. Rosenthal Miller ’56***
Donna A. Miles Morgantini ’56 and Dean F. Morgantini ’54***
Joseph Nathan ’56***
Victoria Manos Petrides ’56***
Ryland F. Rogers ’56, P ’96†***
Frederick J. Samaha ’56**
Marlene Sobel Schweitzer ’56 and Jerome Schweitzer ’55***
Gary J. Sher ’56 and Marilyn Marcus Sher ’58***
Marilyn Morin Sherry ’56
Ronald F. Snyder ’56
Ronald S. St. Jean ’56*
Naomi Trachtenberg Taub ’56***
Saul L. Thomashow ’56
Elizabeth B. Zamanigian Tromovitch ’56*
Carol E. Norcross Vinall ’56
Irene Shen Wang ’56***

Class of 1957

Class Participation 38.8%
Class Gift $7,989

Anonymous
Joseph I. Berman ’57***
Lewis E. Bogage ’57***
Suzanne Hieken Cohan ’57
Dr. Elaine E. Foster ’57, M.A.Ed. ’61*
Lawrence Freed ’57, P ’01
Richard P. Freeman ’57**
William J. Gauld, Jr. ’57***
Robert Gerrol ’57 and Shirley A. Johnson Gerrol ’59
William M. Gibbons, Sr. ’57, P ’90†***
Donna Logue Hamblin ’57
David G. Hayes ’57 and Gwendolyn Melville Hayes ’59***
Carle A. Johnson, Jr. ’57 and Lynda Brotherton Johnson ’60†***
Richard N. Jolie ’57, M.A.Ed. ’64**
Bernard A. Klem ’57
Patricia Power Kostreba ’57, M.A. ’60 and Anthony J. Kostreba ’58***
William B. Laakso ’57*
Barbara J. Schultz Lander ’57**
David E. Maxham ’57***
Carolyn Haupt Morgan ’57***
Edward M. Morin ’57***
Edward F. Mosher II ’57†***
Philip L. Philip ’57†***
John R. Pitt ’57, M.A.Ed. ’60***
George H. Proffitt ’57*
Bernard D. Shapiro ’57***
Victor Strandberg ’57***
Carl R. Swenson ’57
Joseph L. Toussaint ’57
Barbara A. Tucker ’57, M.A.Ed. ’61
Sylvie J. Eriksson Turner ’57***
Seung S. Yun ’57

Class of 1958

Class Participation 31.7%
Class Gift $24,788

Richard L. Anderson ’58*
Carolyn M. Langille Bellil ’58***
Mort Bloomberg ’58
Mary-Ellen C. Boyle ’58*
Andrienne Goggin Clark ’58***
Anne M. Farrell Collins ’58 and George M. Collins ’58***
Charles A. DeGrandpre ’58*
Martin A. Fischer ’58 § and Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60***
C. Robert Friedman ’58***
Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58 and W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. ’69***
Nathan H. Hart ’58 and Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60***
Millard A. Howard ’58
Georgia Howe ’58***
William A. Kennedy ’58, P ’88***
Ha P. Kim ’58, P ’92*
Anthony J. Kostreba ’58 and Patricia Power Kostreba ’57, M.A. ’60***
Frederick J. Les ’58, P ’95, P ’93
David H. Moberg ’58*
Ovsanna Yahnian Mooradian ’58 and R. Mihran Mooradian, M.A. ’58***
Jerald A. Rice ’58, M.A.Ed. ’60*
Michele Buchholz Schoenfeld ’58, P ’91***
Marilyn Marcus Sher ’58 and Gary J. Sher ’56***
Stephen J. Siegel ’58***
Jane W. Waterhouse ’58***
Norman Waxman ’58***

Class of 1959

Class Participation 44.1%
Class Gift $13,226.01

Anonymous
Anthony E. Aaronson ’59***
Judith L. Klein Aronson ’59 and J. Richard Aronson ’59, Ph.D. ’64
Paul E. Bureau ’59
Louis J. Buscone, Jr. ’59***
Alice S. Ahlstrom Christenson ’59
Peter R. Christopher ’59, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’82***
Edward W. Cook ’59
Virginia Kimball Coveney ’59*
Carl J. DiGregorio ’59**
Carl J. Erickson ’59***
Phyllis Toder Ferber ’59***
Abraham S. Flexer ’59*
Stuart D. Friedman ’59***
Shirley A. Johnson Gerrol ’59 and Robert Gerrol ’57
Nancy E. Harris ’59
Frederick R. Hart III ’59†*
Colby R. Hatfield, Jr. ’59***
Gwendolyn Melville Hayes ’59 and David G. Hayes ’57***
Jane Akerlund Horrigan ’59***
Barbara A. Larson Howe ’59
Philip F. Johnson ’59***
John H. Karagosian ’59***
Roger E. Kasperson ’59, P ’92
Frederick E. Klutey, Jr. ’59***
Mary J. Lingis ’59, Ed.D. ’81***
Robert E. Lockhart ’59**
Ronal C. Madnick ’59, M.A.Ed. ’60***
Robert Messing ’59, P ’06 and Amy Starobin Messing ’72, P ’06
Lee Loewus Minghi ’59***
Barbara S. Rice ’59*
William F. Rogers ’59***
Angelo R. Scola ’59
George J. Tuppa ’59*
Elaine S. Adelson Vogel ’59
Alan J. Wabrek ’59*
Dr. Estelle B. Schwartz Wade ’59**
Leonard B. Weiner ’59
Mary E. Miller Wishart ’59
Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90**

1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969

Class of 1960

Class Participation 31.1%
Class Gift $67,823

Mildred H. Eidt Allen ’60***
Martha L. Tuthill Andrews ’60**
Theodore A. Bohigian, Jr. ’60***
John P. Cocchiarella ’60***
Mary E. Mahoney DeWinter ’60***
Michael B. Dickman ’60
Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79 and Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79***
Susan Glatzer Fischer ’60 and Martin A. Fischer ’58 §***
Anne Bosshard Fletcher ’60 §***
Nancy L. Granger ’60, M.A.Ed. ’62*
Harvey Greenberg ’60***
David P. Grey ’60
Jean C. Krauss Hart ’60 and Nathan H. Hart ’58***
Kent B. Lamoureux ’60
Louise R. Leonard Mitchell ’60
Ernest J. Pantos ’60
Charles D. Romo ’60***
Yaacov Rone (Ronberg) ’60***
Paul R. Rossley ’60 and Fay Blakeslee Rossley ’62†***
Steven Rotman ’60
Lois Silver ’60***
Spector Charitable Fund**
John A. Svenson ’60
Joseph E. Tancrell III ’60***
Barbara A. Santoian Tomasian ’60***
Stanley P. Tozeski ’60*
Sharon Degen Walker ’60***
Stephan L. Werner, M.D. ’60***
D. Ralph Whiterell ’60***
Judith Jenkins Young ’60***

Class of 1961

Class Participation 29.8%
Class Gift $28,655

Gloria Rimens Barton ’61*
Anna I. Zisch Binkiewicz ’61
Cornelia Scott Bugbee ’61***
George D. Caldow ’61
Paul D. Eisenberg ’61*
Edward W. Gerner ’61***
Andrew P. Goldberg, M.D. ’61***
Donald H. Harrison ’61***
Elizabeth Sandholm Harrison ’61***
Nancy M. Lonnroth Iatrides ’61, M.A.Ed. ’63 and John O. Iatrides, Ph.D. ’62***
Viola E. King ’61***
Allen M. Kirshenbaum ’61***
Jerome L. Martin ’61***
Richard G. McAnern ’61
Sandra Savage Meltzer ’61, P ’90***
Joan L. Finster Meyer ’61**
Frank S. Minasian ’61***
Richard A. Morrison ’61***
Catherine A. Paparella ’61***
Francis W. Parnell ’61***
Richard F. Parslow ’61, M.B.A. ’66***
Richard D. Passler ’61, P ’02 and Frances A. Pinkus Passler ’61, P ’02
Perry R. Pero ’61 §***
Marilyn Lundquist Planny ’61***
Judith E. Hagstrom Singer ’61
William A. Southworth ’61***
Harriet E. Tatro ’61***
Frederick J. Terrio, Jr. ’61***
Linda A. Weinstein Thompson-Metzger ’61***

Class of 1962

Class Participation 33.9%
Class Gift $17,591

Edward A. Anderson ’62*
Bruce S. Baker ’62***
John J. Bianchi ’62
Mary Dawson Chambers ’62***
Snow B. Chin Chu ’63
John R. Cunningham ’62
Gable L. Currier ’62
Anita E. D’Angio ’62***
Arlene L. Demirjian ’62
Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79 and Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79***
Myrna L. Dowd ’62***
Mary Ellen Reynolds DuVarney ’62 and Raymond C. DuVarney, Jr. ’62, Ph.D. ’68***
Barry D. Epstein ’62, P ’89 and Elaine Soltz Epstein ’65, P ’89†***
Cynthia E. Forman ’62, M.A.Ed. ’65*
Stuart R. Freedman ’62
Robert A. Fuhrman ’62***
Linda R. Hillner Gelpke ’62 and Richard B. Gelpke ’63, M.A.Ed. ’65
David H. Groll ’62***
Marilyn L. Steinmetz Haritos ’62***
Mary E. Hauptmann ’62
Geraldine Palmer Kapur ’62***
Faith M. Knabe ’62***
Arthur M. Kroll ’62**
Walter E. Matern ’62***
Glenn A. Meltzer ’62***
John P. Murray ’62
Carole Kolligian Naumes ’62, M.A.Ed. ’66***
Dorothy Ruebin Neil ’62**
Robert J. Perry ’62, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’74, P ’98, P ’94***
Marshal A. Press ’62*
Walter E. Priestley ’62, P ’89
Lorraine Arsenault Rogstad ’62 and Barry K. Rogstad ’62, M.A. ’63 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Mark M. Sherman ’62*
Martin C. Stone ’62*
Eliot G. Striar ’62
Mary E. Wells-Moseley ’62***
Elizabeth Smith West ’62***

Class of 1963

Class Participation 31%
Class Gift $132,500

Anonymous
Robert Bartels ’63***
Lawrence I. Berenson ’63***
Michael R. Bradbury ’63
Brian W. Burhoe ’63, M.A. ’71***
Duncan L. Clarke ’63**
H. Calvin Cook ’63 and Annette Morisse Cook ’64***
Ellie Raab Cyr ’63***
Zabelle Garabedian D’Amico ’63***
Porter S. Dickinson ’63***
George A. Dunkley ’63
Edward P. Dworkin ’63
Elaine Casdin Feingold ’63***
Richard S. Fitts ’63
Richard Friedenthal ’63, P ’89
Richard B. Gelpke ’63, M.A.Ed. ’65 and Linda R. Hillner Gelpke ’62
Iris Mardirosian Gleason ’63 and Charles K. Gleason ’63***
Allen M. Glick ’63 §
Lewis R. Goldfrank ’63, L.H.D. ’93***
Jon A. Green ’63
Harriet C. Jacobson Hamburger ’63***
Ross E. Heller ’63
Stephen N. Hollman ’63***
David A. Jaffee ’63***
Margaret Swierz Kennedy ’63***
Arnold G. Konheim ’63***
Gaetano V. Lapriore ’63**
Irving Pilson ’63
Rosalyn Suna Pinto ’63
Keith I. Polakoff ’63***
Virginia W. Ryan ’63
Martin D. Schneiderman ’63**
James R. Scrimgeour ’63 and Christine Xanthakos Scrimgeour ’79*
Michael Shutowick***
Carol M. Casa Sidel ’63 and Joel L. Sidel ’63***
Richard P. Silver ’63*
Michael A. Stillman ’63***
Eugenia Cesna Taft ’63*
Mirrless R. Underwood ’63†**
Mark P. Widoff ’63***
Janet Harris Wilson ’63***

Class of 1964

Class Participation 38.7%
Class Gift $44,810

Anonymous (3)
Norman B. Adams ’64, P ’92, P ’89 and Marian A. Strauss Adams ’65, P ’92, P ’89***
James M. Arnold ’64, M.A. ’80***
Alan S. Barrett ’64
Linda Luria Begelman ’64***
Jeffrey A. Berman ’64***
Bruce C. Blaney ’64
Carol Hoisington Brouwer ’64*
Alan C. Butler ’64*
Barbara Richardson Carlson ’64, P ’95**
Beverly A. Barry Carraher ’64**
Myron B. Chace, Jr. ’64***
Brenda I. Nyman Clausen ’64***
Gerald S. Cohen ’64*
Elliot Cole ’64**
Annette Morisse Cook ’64 and H. Calvin Cook ’63***
Paul T. Costa, Jr. ’64 and Karol S. Kahan Costa ’65
Anthony M. Devoe ’64 and Shannon Theobald Devoe, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’69
Jerrold M. Elprin ’64***
William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03*
Joan Ferguson ’64***
Judith Clifford Ferrari ’64 and Joseph J. Ferrari ’64
Charles H. Ferris, Jr. ’64, M.A.Ed. ’67***
John D. Forrester ’64***
John E. Graham ’64***
Elizabeth A. Vaidulas Guevin ’64 and John R. Guevin ’64*
Judith E. Kerstetter Guthrie ’64***
Marion Temple Hellquist ’64***
Stephen E. Horowitz ’64***
Frederic G. Houle ’64***
George C. Job III ’64***
Owen B. Katzman ’64*
Gerard T. Kelly ’64
Virginia Kingsbury ’64
Andrea B. and Peter D. Klein ’64 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Laurence V. Kleinman ’64, P ’97 and Linda Kern Kleinman ’66, P ’97***
Amelia L. Pucilauskas Koziak ’64 and Richard M. Koziak ’65***
Daryl Hymoff Kreindel ’64***
Timothy J. Krieger ’64
Alex T. Liazos ’64***
Kate Liebhold ’64***
David W. Lind ’64***
Ross Ljungquist ’64***
Nada Lichtigman Mach ’64***
Thomas O. Madell ’64***
Stuart A. Marcus ’64***
Robert C. Mathews ’64
William R. McKenna ’64
William I. Mogulescu ’64 and Marian Polon Mogulescu ’65***
James J. Moore ’64***
Murray Newton ’64
Arlene B. Zuckerman Potter ’64
Kathleen F. Power ’64, M.A.Ed. ’66***
Stephen W. Provencher ’64*
Gerald C. Rovner ’64
Carol Tash Snider ’64*
Judith A. Sperl ’64*
Margos Stone ’64, M.P.A. ’83*
Terry Rosenfeld Sturke ’64
John A. Thompson ’64
Douglas L. Turnbull ’64*
Dr. Martin B. Vinokur, Ph.D.
Jeffrey A. Weiss ’64*
Charles F. Wilson ’64 and Janet B. Wyatt Wilson ’66
Thomas J. Wolff ’64
Diana E. Virta Wood ’64***
Ruth E. Wells Zimmerman ’64**

Class of 1965

Class Participation 34.5%
Class Gift $37,070

Anonymous
Marian A. Strauss Adams ’65, P ’92, P ’89 and Norman B. Adams ’64, P ’92, P ’89***
Bruce W. Bell ’65
Robert A. Blackman ’65**
Neil Carey ’65***
David H. Chaifetz ’65, GP ’14 §***
Helen Cohn Needham ’65 and Bruce H. Needham ’66***
Karol S. Kahan Costa ’65 and Paul T. Costa, Jr. ’64
Marcia C. Dodge ’65
Philip B. Durgin ’65
Deborah J. Loring Edinburg ’65 and Jeffrey A. Edinburg ’65
Paul Evangelidis ’65*
Lawrence E. Freedberg, M.D. ’65***
Martin B. Garment ’65***
Susan Bruce Gillespie ’65*
Arthur A. Hiller ’65***
Nancy R. Horovitz Alpher ’65***
Marsha A. Irwin ’65***
Douglas L. Johnson ’65***
Susan Keene Kern ’65 and Louis J. Kern ’65, M.A. ’67*
Elaine Rappaport Klein ’65*
Richard M. Koziak ’65 and Amelia L. Pucilauskas Koziak ’64***
Jordan P. Krasnow ’65, P ’92, P ’90***
Joan Haworth Kreuter ’65*
Arthur J. Krim ’65, Ph.D. ’80**
Mary Pfau Lavine ’65 and Jeffrey A. Lavine ’65***
Arnold S. Loeb ’65***
Judith M. Lorimer ’65*
George W. Lucier ’65
Jay L. Margulies ’65
William K. McAllister ’65***
Carole E. French Miller ’65**
Joyce A. Vancini Milne ’65***
Marian Polon Mogulescu ’65 and William I. Mogulescu ’64***
Joseph F. Murphy, Jr. ’65
Louise Rundstrom Nordstrom ’65, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71 and John D. Nordstrom ’65, M.A.Ed. ’68*
Donald A. Reed ’65**
John Reid ’65***
Jerold C. Rosenfeld ’65***
Andrew C. Rudin ’65*
John A. Sanders ’65***
Robert Serlin ’65
Ira Stamm ’65
Irene D. Stein ’65***
Christine Dorresteyn Stevens ’65***
Phillip J. Szenher ’65**
Richard G. Travers ’65
Paul H. Verma ’65*
Anthony J. Vigliotti ’65*
Laird E. Wiggin ’65*
Steven L. Wolf ’65*

Class of 1966

Class Participation 34.3%
Class Gift $45,955

Nancy Abodeely ’66
Lois Adams ’66
F. Tenney Bennett Lantz ’66 and Raymond C. Lantz, Jr. ’66*
Alan H. Berman ’66, P ’93 and Jeanne C. Weisman Berman ’69, P ’93***
Christopher P. Bice ’66***
Grazina Cesna Blekaitis ’66*
Joy Marchbanks Boddie ’66
Juanita H. Brunelle ’66
Virginia J. Buxton ’66*
Charles Fastenberg ’66*
Susan Kolker Finkel ’66, P ’91*
Diane W. Fox ’66***
M. Ellen Hays Gillman ’66*
William Gobush, Jr. ’66***
Lori Selinsky Goodman ’66, P ’95
William T. Grant, Jr. ’66
Frederick Grinnell ’66***
Joan Hanson Sundberg ’66***
Michael Harris ’66***
Beverly A. Nelson Hobbs ’66*
Richard R. Hopkins ’66, P ’97, P ’89***
Robert J. Hurst ’66, L.H.D. ’06 §***
Jonathan S. Kahane ’66*
Attila Kariko ’66, M.A.Ed. ’68
Robert M. Kidd ’66, M.B.A. ’74*
Linda Kern Kleinman ’66, P ’97 and Laurence V. Kleinman ’64, P ’97***
Nadine E. Churnick Krasnow ’66, P ’92, P ’90
Raymond C. Lantz, Jr. ’66 and F. Tenney Bennett Lantz ’66*
Robert A. Leaf ’66***
Donald L. Leass ’66
Richard D. Little ’66
Halvar Y. Loken ’66
Leon H. Malkin ’66
Richard P. McQuade ’66 and Eileen N. Woebse McQuade ’70*
David M. Mickelson ’66***
Richard T. Moore ’66
Bruce H. Needham ’66 and Helen Cohn Needham ’65***
Richard C. Nelson ’66***
Carolyn M. Creswell Padden ’66
Richard F. Perry ’66 and Kathleen A. Perry ’83***
Robert C. Prensner ’66**
Paul R. Raffoul ’66
Donald R. Rawding ’66***
Jimene Size Rinehart ’66*
Richard J. Roman ’66**
Deborah Spencer Roody ’66, M.A. ’67***
Donna Mayor Rooks ’66***
Sandra Koza Rooney ’66***
Esther R. Rosenbloom ’66***
Geraldine Swartz Rothwell ’66***
L. Mark Russakoff ’66***
Steven A. Seelig ’66, Ph.D. ’71***
Nancy Helman Shneiderman ’66
Arthur B. Smith ’66
Jeffrey A. Smith ’66
Patricia M. Starzyk ’66***
Martin W. Strouch ’66*
James B. Sugarman ’66 and Laura Steinberg Sugarman ’68
Bruce J. Wein ’66 and Penny Kirsch Wein ’68***
Carol Simon Weinstein ’66***
Robert B. Williams, Jr. ’66 and Linda Dumelin Williams ’68*
Janet B. Wyatt Wilson ’66 and Charles F. Wilson ’64

Class of 1967

Class Participation 33.5%
Class Gift $40,941.13

Anonymous
Adjoa A. Burrow Aiyetoro ’67*
John Beishke, Jr. ’67***
Jane M. Fredette Bettez ’67**
Elaine H. Wagner Bissell ’67, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98
Phyllis R. Seibel Bloomberg ’67, P ’03
Steven A. Bluth ’67***
Isabelle Lockwood Bourrie ’67***
Francis W. Brissette ’67 and Patricia E. DeGroat Brissette ’68***
Bradford W. Carroll ’67, M.A.Ed. ’68**
Alan J. Chaset ’67 and Helen Chaset ’69***
Rosalind S. Rosenfeld Clarke ’67, P ’95 and Robert J. Clarke ’67, P ’95***
Karla B. Cohn ’67***
Thomas J. Corbett ’67
Robert H. Cory III ’67, M.B.A. ’75***
Prudence Ward Dalrymple ’67
Kenneth J. David ’67**
Carole A. Budzinski Dimmick ’67***
Roy B. Dion ’67***
Ginna K. Donovan ’67**
Douglas B. Downer ’67**
Catherine M. Dunham ’67, M.A.Ed. ’70, Ed.D. ’81 §***
Laurence D. Fechter ’67***
Elliot V. Feldbau ’67
Douglas M. Fuller ’67
Jonathan Goodman ’67
Patti A. Harburger ’67
Dana W. Hiscock ’67
Elaine Mattson Hogan ’67 and John R. Hogan ’67***
Elaine Quaglini Holder ’67**
Susan Sloan Holtz ’67***
Robert J. Jackson ’67, M.A.Ed. ’68***
Raymond R. Jakubauskas ’67*
Gale Matson Jones ’67, P ’95
John P. Kane ’67, M.B.A. ’71*
Barbara Forand Kimball ’67
Robert E. Krute ’67
Patricia L. Van Ostrand Kupcinskas ’67***
Nancy Lehr Lee ’67***
Gary R. Ljungquist ’67*
Dianne Senter Lockwood ’67***
Duncan P. Loungway ’67
Lincoln C. MacDonald ’67
Paul F. Marandett ’67**
Deana M. Heinrich McLaughlin ’67**
Louis J. Medvene ’67***
Stephen C. Orell ’67, M.B.A. ’75
Joe Poracsky ’67***
Erica Seidler Rhine ’67
Eugene C. Seuss ’67
Joyce D. Friedrich Sevits ’67***
Nancy E. Sheftel-Gomes ’67, P ’93
Mark R. Skinner ’67**
Brian J. Smith ’67 and Leslie A. Goguen Smith ’69***
David V. Smith ’67, P ’98 and Miriam G. Bergstein Smith ’68, P ’98**
Susan Deraney Straight ’67
Margaret W. Taft ’67, Ph.D. ’73**
Carol Perpente Tate ’67**
David W. Trimble ’67
Evans W. Tsoules ’67, Ed.D. ’82
Helen A. Schwartz Wasserman ’67***
Johanna Weber ’67***
Alan R. Weiskopf ’67***
Sue A. Rabouin White ’67***
Joel M. Yesley ’67***

Class of 1968

Class Participation 41%
Class Gift $93,309.10

Anonymous (2)
Clifford N. Abelson ’68
Deborah Tobin Almquist ’68
Jonathan S. Baum ’68**
Jay H. Beder ’68***
Richard A. Belisle ’68**
Lee J. Berkowitz ’68
Patricia E. DeGroat Brissette ’68 and Francis W. Brissette ’67***
Beverly Blaine Butler ’68***
Eric E. Caslow ’68
Ralph E. Chadis ’68**
Janet Siegler Cohen ’68***
Michael A. Cohen ’68***
Robert M. Cohen ’68*
Renee Gordon Collodi ’68*
Tybe A. Diamond ’68*
Paul D. Engel ’68***
Neal D. Epstein ’68
Paul G. Ericson ’68
Lowell Fancher ’68 and Karen Holmgren Fancher ’69**
Daniel P. Finkelman ’68***
Walter B. Frankel ’68
G. Michael Fultz ’68
H. Joseph Gardner ’68***
Marcia A. Gazoorian ’68***
Wendy C. Gerzog ’68**
Neal M. Goldberg ’68***
Linda Graetz ’68
Herbert C. Healy ’68
Anthony G. Hynek ’68***
Phyllis Krakauer Jeswald ’68***
Jacqueline B. Chance Kaminski ’68***
James D. King ’68*
Robert G. Kinosian ’68*
Neil B. Kitrosser ’68
Dan A. Kushel ’68
Stanley H. Larson ’68*
Dennis P. Leonard ’68†***
Robert P. L’Esperance ’68
Dr. Lucille A. Galipeau Lester ’68***
Howard S. Levy ’68***
Margaret A. Lines ’68***
Frederick P. Logan, Jr. ’68***
Alan H. Mass ’68***
Anthony L. McCall ’68*
Clairejanice A. McConnell ’68
Diane Bailey Metz ’68
Lynne Okuyama Miura ’68
Georgia D. Montouris ’68*
Douglas A. Morehouse ’68*
Joan Forrester Musgrave ’68
Karen Hancock Nelson ’68***
Stephen B. Novak ’68*
Jeffrey C. Pattee ’68***
Arthur H. Patterson ’68**
Phyllis Cary Payne ’68 and Richard W. Payne, Jr. ’68
Richard L. Phillipps ’68
Robert P. Pisarski ’68***
Jack B. Pransky ’68
Daniel A. Ranalli ’68***
Marti Freirich Reich ’68***
Steven R. Rolnick ’68
William E. Rosner ’68
Marcia Bryer Rubin ’68***
Howard E. Sachar ’68
Carol Andelman Samrock ’68
Leon J. Schofield, Jr. ’68 and Patricia Dunkley Schofield ’69*
Kristin L. Gill Sheehan ’68***
Betheda Rosenfeld Shuman ’68***
Miriam G. Bergstein Smith ’68, P ’98 and David V. Smith ’67, P ’98**
Michael F. Spaeth ’68***
Paul D. Spofford ’68***
Karen E. Nathans Sprenkle ’68
Steven A. Sroka ’68*
Stephan N. Stoyanoff ’68***
Laura Steinberg Sugarman ’68 and James B. Sugarman ’66
Linda C. Teixeira ’68
Frank H. Tetreault, Jr. ’68***
Frank P. Tully ’68***
Winifred Volkhausen ’68
Thomas W. Watson ’68
John L. Weichsel ’68
Penny Kirsch Wein ’68 and Bruce J. Wein ’66***
Doris L. Altarescu Weinberg ’68
Edward L. White ’68
Linda Dumelin Williams ’68 and Robert B. Williams, Jr. ’66*
Linda J. Hjelm Williams ’68***
Penelope Johnson Yood ’68*
Beverly Hurwitz Zembrosky ’68**

Class of 1969

Class Participation 28.6%
Class Gift $16,306

Stacy Dratfield Amaral ’69, M.A. ’84, P ’01***
Karin Hock Baker ’69
David I. Begelfer ’69***
Judith A. Mason Berger ’69*
Jeanne C. Weisman Berman ’69, P ’93 and Alan H. Berman ’66, P ’93***
Gilda L. Bruckman ’69
Helen Sachs Chaset ’69 and Alan J. Chaset ’67***
Calvin M. Clark, Jr. ’69
Sally A. Cobb ’69***
Janet E. Coleman ’69 and Berne H. Reuben ’70***
Anthony J. Crone, Jr. ’69*
Michael L. Dworkin ’69
Robert J. Eilerman ’69
Carolyn Bartick Ericson ’69
Kenneth A. Evans ’69***
Karen Holmgren Fancher ’69 and Lowell Fancher ’68**
Thomas F. Fidalgo ’69, P ’04
William H. Fisher ’69
Cheryl Eaton Fortier ’69***
Roy S. Gilbert ’69
Barbara A. Harris Gordon ’69**
Jeffrey D. Green ’69***
Richard A. Greene ’69, P ’09***
Robert C. Groman ’69 and Susan Vincent Groman ’70***
Cheryl Turner Ioannidis ’69
John L. Julian ’69*
Frederick J. Kaplan ’69†***
Glenda Salminen Keith ’69 and John I. Keith ’69
William M. Kimball ’69***
Robert H. King ’69***
Allan Murray Kirkpatrick ’69
Steven H. Krasnow ’69***
Mary Ellen Krober ’69***
Linda M. Lalla Lamothe ’69**
Andrew J. Levison ’69*
Robert W. MacDonald ’69, M.B.A. ’73*
Steven R. Michelson ’69**
Jerome S. Morse ’69 and Burnham Spottswood Morse ’70***
Edward R. Moss ’69 and Adena Krasnow Moss ’70***
Janet A. Neuhaus ’69***
Thomas A. Norris, Jr. ’69
Peter J. O’Brien, Jr. ’69
James E. O’Connor ’69**
Jacqueline J. O’Donnell ’69***
Donni O’Hagan Rodman ’69, M.A.Ed. ’72***
Jane E. Black Perkins ’69***
Richard J. Pietras ’69*
Vivian Russell Pratt ’69*
Arnold S. Reich ’69***
Cecilia A. Rock ’69***
Joseph F. Scaccia, Jr. ’69
Patricia Dunkley Schofield ’69 and Leon J. Schofield, Jr. ’68*
Robert H. Selwitz ’69
Marc E. Sharff ’69***
Harlan Sherwin ’69***
Stephen R. Shirley ’69
Cynthia Silverstein ’69***
Leslie A. Goguen Smith ’69 and Brian J. Smith ’67***
Walter H. Spencer III ’69
Susan Dunn Starr ’69***
Donald L. Stickle ’69
Bruce W. Stone ’69 and Michele Cimmino Stone ’70
Susan R. Swedis ’69, M.A. ’89, Ph.D. ’97***
Suzanne Dromey Tiberii ’69***
Marcus L. Tilton ’69**
Adelaide Sherer Vander Salm ’69, M.A. ’92***
Rachel Boorky Walker ’69**
Janis Doughty Weinmann ’69*
Joseph Widoff ’69
Lisbeth Mackler Zeides ’69***

1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979

Class of 1970

Class Participation 29.4%
Class Gift $24,520

Anonymous
Israella Kazis Abrams ’70 and Howard E. Abrams ’70
Alan H. Ackerman ’70*
John X. Adiletta ’70**
David L. Appleby ’70
Roger E. Baker ’70 and Jude Jussim ’72***
Peter F. Bartelli ’70
Carolyn Eldridge Bergkuist ’70 and Roy C. Bergkuist, Jr. ’70*
Stephanie A. Bartels Billioux ’70*
Alan H. Blum ’70***
Jacquelyn Bonomo ’70*
Judith A. Lempicki Breen ’70***
Gayle Miller Brody ’70
Amy Lewinger Bubel ’70***
Phyllis Emerson Burke ’70*
Mary A. Scullane Calawa ’70***
Charlotte Calfaian ’70
Kathleen A. Olson Carey ’70***
James F. Carithers ’70***
Wesley S. Chused ’70***
Harvey A. Cohen ’70, P ’03*
Stacy Cromidas ’70 and Ruth A. Gilbert ’77
Nancy G. Degon ’70*
David S. Durica ’70**
John N. Evans ’70***
Bruce L. Friedman ’70
John A. Gagliastro ’70, M.P.A. ’79***
Ann L. Hyytiainen Galas ’70
Edwin J. Gillis ’70***
Gary E. Gladstone ’70 and Irene Gamrin Gladstone ’71***
Michael S. Greenfield, MD ’70 and Michele Marmor Greenfield ’72***
Susan Vincent Groman ’70 and Robert C. Groman ’69***
William B. Hesse ’70
Robert H. Hotchkiss ’70***
Dennis L. Irish ’70***
Dena M. Janson ’70
David C. Jarmon ’70 and Karen S. Hershkovitz Jarmon ’71***
Wallace L. Jew ’70
Richard M. Kaletsky ’70***
David H. Kaplan ’70***
Howard J. Kaplowitz ’70*
Lee D. Kassan ’70
Stephen W. Koncsol ’70***
Peter Kontio ’70***
Laurette Langlois ’70
Robert L. Latourelle, Jr. ’70***
Douglas J. Levy ’70**
Kent P. Ljungquist ’70*
Norman M. MacLeod III ’70
Philip R. Magnusson ’70, M.H.A. ’83, P ’00*
Mady D. Marantz ’70
Diane Ciano McLaughlin ’70*
Kathleen McNulty-Vaughan ’70***
Eileen N. Woebse McQuade ’70 and Richard P. McQuade ’66*
Hedy Winkler E. Meisner ’70*
Gail L. Miller ’70***
Joshua L. Miller ’70*
Dr. Margaret E. Mitchell ’70**
Burnham Spottswood Morse ’70 and Jerome S. Morse ’69***
Adena Krasnow Moss ’70 and Edward R. Moss ’69***
Francis M. Novick ’70***
Judith Meyers Osur ’70**
Ronald A. Pressman ’70
David J. Prosnitz ’70***
Berne H. Reuben ’70 and Janet E. Coleman ’69***
William L. Rutledge ’70***
Linda R. Savitsky ’70 §***
Lynn Friberg Schuetter ’70*
Howard B. Segal, M.D. ’70*
Robert M. Selby ’70
Arthur J. Statman, Jr. ’70***
Susan Feinberg Stelk ’70
Michele Cimmino Stone ’70 and Bruce W. Stone ’69
Sandra E. Borgatti Travinski ’70 and Joseph E. Travinski ’71**
Mark C. Valentine ’70***
Bruce F. Webber ’70 and Jean Spies Webber ’72
Barry S. Zitser ’70**

Class of 1971

Class Participation 25.2%
Class Gift $65,484

Anonymous
Rocco R. Addante ’71***
Berndt W. Anderson ’71**
Philip G. Backholm ’71***
Denise T. Baer Resnik ’71***
Cathy J. Vincent Barron ’71 and John M. Barron ’71
Gus B. Bauman ’71 and Ellen Weill Bauman ’73***
Jeanette T. D’Angeli Bedell ’71, M.A.Ed. ’93 and Peter B. Bedell ’71***
Lynn M. DuVal Berard ’71
Myrna Margulies Breitbart ’71, Ph.D. ’78
Sandra L. Kachagian Breitborde ’71 and Lawrence B. Breitborde ’71***
Gordon L. Brodie ’71 and Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie ’72***
Claudia J. Buzzi ’71
Irene S. Cannon-Geary ’71**
John L. Carew ’71***
Michael F. Carter ’71
Deborah Petti Casey ’71
Loretta L. Chekani ’71 and Walter M. Henritze III ’74***
Richard P. Cohen ’71 and Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72***
Herbert L. Daitch ’71***
Richard C. Davidson, Jr. ’71**
Ronald E. Eisner ’71***
Annette D. Wenghoefer Eriksen ’71*
Stephen L. Etkind ’71***
Sharon Cantor Fahrer ’71***
Barry R. Fireman ’71 and Lisa Adams Fireman ’72***
Arthur L. Fox ’71***
Irene Gamrin Gladstone ’71 and Gary E. Gladstone ’70***
Samuel A. Geller ’71 and Donna J. Lehman ’72***
Allan R. Gemme ’71***
Angela M. Giobellina ’71***
Leslie A. Ogan Goldberg ’71 and Michael R. Goldberg ’71***
Charles I. Goldenberg ’71
Sten A. Gustavson ’71*
Myles R. Hayes ’71
Lawrence S. Hershoff ’71 §***
Charron L. Bouvier Holtzman ’71***
Karen J. Horowitz ’71***
Joanne Wachsman Jacobs ’71 and Marc N. Jacobs, M.A. ’73
Karen S. Hershkovitz Jarmon ’71 and David C. Jarmon ’70***
David A. Kirshenbaum ’71***
Carl S. Klorman ’71***
Sandra Mohr Knotts ’71 and David A. Knotts ’71*
Thomas Koch ’71
Lawrence L. Landry ’71, M.B.A. ’75 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Barry J. Lazar ’71
Mark R. Leckert ’71***
Philip J. Levine ’71***
Andrew D. Listfield ’71*
Raymond G. London ’71**
Mark W. Mandler ’71***
Michele I. Mandrioli ’71, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’77***
Nicholas G. McDonald ’71**
Karen M. Perkins Merli ’71
Claire Plaud Moir ’71***
Barnett D. Ovrut ’71***
Glenn G. Parish ’71***
Laura Glazer Pels ’71 and David A. Pels ’71***
Glen Ransden ’71
Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 § and Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77***
Ruth Anderson Rowles ’71 and Graham D. Rowles, Ph.D. ’76
Steven M. Rubin ’71 and Doris Terens Rubin ’72
Louise Saltus York ’71***
David A. Sampson, Sr. ’71***
Samuel L. Schrager ’71***
David J. Sheehan ’71**
Paul A. Shepard ’71, P ’07*
Bruce D. Simonton ’71*
Betty J. Singer ’71***
Richard J. Skeels ’71
Carl H. Spatz ’71***
David L. Spinney ’71***
Joseph E. Travinski ’71 and Sandra E. Borgatti Travinski ’70**
Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
Alan I. Weiner ’71**
James T. Whitin ’71*
Gale Shapiro Wood ’71*
Joanne Stone Wyman ’71, M.A. ’72***
Donna L. Zerwitz ’71 §***

Class of 1972

Class Participation 25.4%
Class Gift $60,818

Anonymous (2)
Jay Z. Aframe ’72***
Robin J. Freeman Alcott ’72***
Catherine G. Benton Anton ’72**
Ralph W. Baldwin ’72
Philip J. Beccia ’72, P ’01***
Susan Schloemer Bell ’72
Voula Bicoules ’72, M.A.Ed. ’78**
Beatrice H. Faymann Brodie ’72 and Gordon L. Brodie ’71***
Robin (Ranice) Lerner Caron ’72***
Barbara Cercone ’72***
Maria C. Perrone Charest ’72***
Libby A. Schulman Cohen ’72 and Richard P. Cohen ’71***
Ronald B. Cohn ’72***
Alan R. Convard ’72
Carleton W. Cox ’72*
Joseph L. Czerwinski, Jr. ’72*
Claudia H. DeShay ’72
Richard B. Eckhaus ’72
Joyce Eisenberg Levenson ’72, P ’04 and Mark L. Levenson ’72, P ’04***
Lucille E. Cassavant Ela ’72***
Jonathan P. Ellman ’72
Ruth R. Faris ’72, P ’10*
Howard L. Felix ’72***
Lisa Adams Fireman ’72 and Barry R. Fireman ’71***
Robert F. Frankel ’72, P ’12, P ’03 and Ann McCauley ’72, P ’12, P ’03***
Judith A. Ginzberg ’72*
Carolyn M. Gray Girard ’72*
Michele Marmor Greenfield ’72 and Michael S. Greenfield, MD ’70***
Michael W. Guskey ’72***
Haig Hovaness ’72***
Cheryl S. Jackman ’72**
Robert Jacobson ’72***
Diane M. Jacobstein ’72
Christine L. Johnston, D.V.M. ’72***
Theda Weiner Jordan ’72***
Jude Jussim ’72 and Roger E. Baker ’70***
Peter V. Kaselis ’72 and Martha Ciscon Kaselis ’73***
Stuart M. Ketaineck ’72 and Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck ’74*
Michael S. Kurjan ’72
Deborah T. Lampf ’72, P ’09***
Abbot R. Laptook ’72**
Donna J. Lehman ’72 and Samuel A. Geller ’71***
Steven Lesk, M.D.**
Joyce Eisenberg Levenson ’72, P ’04 and Mark L. Levenson ’72, P ’04***
John N. Levin ’72**
Susan H. Mahler Levine ’72
Kenneth A. Lindblom ’72, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’77 and Gail Convery Lindblom ’73
Rise Andler Liskov ’72*
Francis X. Lowney ’72
H. James Lutton ’72*
Carole Rubin Marotto ’72***
Frank A. Mazza, Jr. ’72
Ann McCauley ’72, P ’12, P ’03 and Robert F. Frankel ’72, P ’12, P ’03***
Maureen B. McGee ’72, P ’11***
Darianne M. Meshenuk ’72*
Amy Starobin Messing ’72, P ’06 and Robert Messing ’59, P ’06
J. Stanley Miner ’72***
Daniel J. O’Connell ’72
David I. Oppenheim ’72
Richard L. Oshrain ’72***
Eleanor Frankel Perlman ’72 and Joseph L. Perlman ’73***
Keith J. Phillips ’72***
Dina Pollock ’72***
Sandra L. Doar Pratt ’72***
Michael E. Pressman ’72***
Norman Prince ’72
Clarence A. Rabideau ’72
Paul T. Richter ’72
Rosalind D. Rivers ’72***
Michael J. Roberts ’72***
Peter Rosenson ’72***
Doris Terens Rubin ’72 and Steven M. Rubin ’71
George A. Russell, Jr. ’72
Virginia Sapiro ’72 §***
David M. Schneiderman ’72***
Alan B. Sharaf ’72, Ph.D. ’78 §***
William S. Shea ’72
Richard A. Shilale ’72
Bernard V. Silver ’72***
Debra T. Sinick ’72
C. Barry E. Sloane ’72*
Alan Spillert ’72, P ’07 and Janet Lehrman Spillert ’74, P ’07***
Rona Modell Stern ’72 and Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78***
Rebecca Masters Tabakin ’72
Richard Taffer ’72***
Meda D. Turetsky ’72***
David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*
Jean Spies Webber ’72 and Bruce F. Webber ’70
Andrea Hart Weisman ’72, M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’87
Ellen K. Wheeler ’72***
Mark A. Wieder ’72**

Class of 1973

Class Participation 24.3%
Class Gift $65,883.92

Anonymous (3)
John M. Abbott ’73 and Rebecca Fowler Abbott ’74
John M. Adams ’73*
June Anton ’73
Ellen Weill Bauman ’73 and Gus B. Bauman ’71***
June Poske Benoit ’73***
Jennie W. Berg ’73*
John ’73 and Joan Bess***
Elizabeth Myers Biolley ’73
Vernita V. Blocker ’73
Jacob L. Bloom ’73***
Robert T. Bonner ’73**
Jeannine M. Boulanger ’73**
Jeffrey Bowden ’73
David H. Brenerman ’73 and Nancy M. Brenerman***
Christopher J. Brennan ’73*
Paul L. Brigham, Jr. ’73**
Deborah R. Bronner ’73***
James E. Byers ’73
Ellen Gilbert Castellana ’73*
Alan J. Cohen ’73***
Mitchell B. Cohen ’73***
John W. Corrigan ’73**
Steven DePaul ’73 and Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76***
Gary P. Donovan ’73***
Barbara Rabinowitz Dyer ’73 § and Samuel S. Dyer ’73***
Elyse A. Eisner ’73*
Janet Elliot ’73***
Christina D. Cirelli Evans ’73***
Timothy H. Everett ’73, M.A. ’77***
Diana Fainberg ’73***
Hildy B. Feen ’73***
Kristina A. Felbeck ’73
Michael G. Franklin ’73
Gary S. Furst ’73*
Michael A. Glasser ’73**
Marc H. Goldberg ’73 and Ms. Carey L. Thompson
Velma E. Goldwire ’73**
Julie White Gooding ’73
Kathleen Plankey Gourlie ’73 and William R. Gourlie ’73***
Peter S. Gray ’73***
Judith L. Hahn ’73***
Walter P. Halas ’73, M.P.A. ’94***
Robert L. Haroian ’73 and Marianne R. Houle Haroian ’86
Cathy Hinko ’73**
Marcia J. Horwitz ’73**
James A. Houle ’73, P ’16
William T. Hutch ’73***
Hampton S. Islan ’73***
Merrill J. James ’73*
Marjorie Pope Jones ’73
Harmon S. Jordan ’73
Stavros Kanaracus ’73
Martha Ciscon Kaselis ’73 and Peter V. Kaselis ’72***
Rachelle H. Katz ’73
Denise Gallo Kneeland ’73***
Andrew F. Krall ’73**
Gilbert Leeds ’73
Janet M. Levine ’73***
Arlene R. Levit ’73***
Steven F. Lewis ’73***
Gail Convery Lindblom ’73 and Kenneth A. Lindblom ’72, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’77
Jeffrey R. Lurie ’73 §*
Candace Graham Mandel ’73**
Lynn Segal Mark ’73 and Leonard S. Mark ’74***
Thomas A. McClary ’73
Valerie McFadden ’73
Robert J. McLoughlin ’73, P ’17***
Marcia L. Minuskin ’73 and Jeffrey A. Zonenshine ’75***
Mary Ann Farquhar Nalbandian ’73*
Robert A. Neiman ’73***
Joel T. Nowak ’73 and Wendy A. Lebowitz ’74***
Elissa N. Oberman ’73***
Joseph L. Perlman ’73 and Eleanor Frankel Perlman ’72***
David W. Piper ’73 and Jeanne A. Piper, M.H.A. ’88***
David E. Pliskin ’73
Robert J. Rezzani ’73
Marcia A. Rich ’73***
Sander A. Rikleen ’73 and Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 §***
Mary Jane Rypysc ’73
Allan G. Savage ’73***
Joan S. Schiller ’73***
Robert M. Selwyn ’73***
Louise E. Shaw ’73***
Robert A. Simpson ’73***
Sim B. Sitkin ’73, P ’05***
Todd I. Sostek ’73
Robert E. Stahlbush ’73***
Adam L. Starr ’73*
Richard S. Treitman ’73***
Bancroft P. Twaddell ’73 and Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell ’74***
Irvin S. Varkonyi ’73
Barry H. Waterman ’73*
Burton M. Waxman ’73
Linda L. Werner ’73***
Charles W. Yanuck ’73

Class of 1974

Class Participation 19.5%
Class Gift $53,373.59

Anonymous (4)
Teresa Hetu Abbate ’74*
Rebecca Fowler Abbott ’74 and John M. Abbott ’73
Joel I. Ackerman ’74
Dianne H. Gustafson Altieri ’74
Elizabeth N. Axelrod ’74**
Donald L. Bliwise ’74***
Richard J. Bravman ’74***
Amy Summit Broder ’74
Janet Brodsky ’74
Judith L. Bronfman-Thau ’74***
Donald A. Bruckman ’74***
Judith A. Zeidman Bruckman ’74***
Clifford Charney ’74**
Brian E. Clark ’74, P ’07 and Susan Shaw Clark ’73, P ’07†***
Christine L. Coffin ’74, P ’06***
Donna Hallberg Cohen ’74 and Steven A. Cohen ’74***
Gail L. Morse Cohen ’74 and Geoffrey N. Cohen ’74*
Ellen S. Cohn ’74***
William A. DiLuca ’74***
David K. Donin ’74, P ’11**
Marleen Brajer Donnenfeld ’74
Seth J. Driggin ’74***
Joanne D. Duhl ’74***
Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 § and Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75***
Paul H. Etkind ’74***
Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79 and Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86***
Gloria Strakowsky Feldman ’74***
Gary S. Fialk ’74*
Linda R. Freedman ’74, M.A.Ed. ’76**
Hetty S. Friedman ’74***
Stephen Frizell ’74**
Frederick M. Gilbert ’74***
Elizabeth A. Smith Goldberg ’74***
Carl W. Gustafson ’74
Jonathan Hartlyn ’74**
Stephen J. Hein ’74**
Walter M. Henritze III ’74 and Loretta L. Chekani ’71***
Richard K. Heyd ’74***
Richard D. Hofstetter ’74**
Elizabeth C. Irwin ’74*
Jean M. Gianopoulos Jesensky ’74*
Michele N. Pardo Katz ’74
Elizabeth Warner Ketaineck ’74 and Stuart M. Ketaineck ’72*
Gerald I. Kheboian ’74, GP ’11***
Paul Klemow ’74
Marilynn Rapuano Kramar ’74***
Nancy Morrison Lawrence ’74**
Miles Cary Leahey ’74***
Wendy A. Lebowitz ’74 and Joel T. Nowak ’73***
Christopher Leise ’74**
Robert I. Lemon ’74***
James F. Lester, Jr. ’74***
Susan Light ’74
Gregory J. Lincoln ’74***
Harriet S. Magen ’74*
Robert W. Marion ’74 and Beth R. Schoenbrun ’74***
Leonard S. Mark ’74 and Lynn Segal Mark ’73***
Virginia A. Mason ’75***
Donald W. Massey ’74**
Ernest G. Mayo ’74**
Neal I. Meyerson ’74
Ellen N. Moore ’74**
Sharon A. Moore ’74
David Murachver ’74**
Jeffrey A. Nirenstein ’74*
Randi E. Pastor Garcia ’74
Mark R. Raphael ’74
Ralph E. Richmond ’74
Michael D. Roberts ’74*
Steven C. Roberts ’74 §
Sara Schneeberg Robinson ’74
Alberto J. Rodriguez ’74, M.A. ’76*
Marie E. Rotunno ’74*
Beth R. Schoenbrun ’74 and Robert W. Marion ’74***
Jeffrey M. Schwartz ’74***
Carl Shapiro ’74**
Charles H. Slatkin ’74**
Janet Lehrman Spillert ’74, P ’07 and Alan Spillert ’72, P ’07***
Ilene S. Spiro ’74**
Bradford M. Stern ’74, M.A. ’78 and Rona Modell Stern ’72***
Stephanie N. Szakal ’74
Ruth J. Birnbaum Twaddell ’74 and Bancroft P. Twaddell ’73***
Donald T. Vangel ’74***
Gary J. Vostok ’74***
Mary J. Steinhart Waples ’74***
Shelley Lefkowitch White ’74
Daniel J. Wiener ’75 and Judith S. Jacobson ’78*
Robert Winkler ’74**
Jody L. Wittenberg Seligman ’74**
Alan M. Young ’74***

Class of 1975

Class Participation 22.1%
Class Gift $273,366.28

Anonymous (4)
Rodney W. Adamchak ’75***
David A. Andrews ’75 and Janet Keppel Andrews ’76***
Elizabeth A. Appel ’75*
Robert J. Ball ’75
Richard J. Bisbee ’75
Ira W. Bloom ’75 and Karen Silver Bloom ’76
Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75 and Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76
Carol Whiting Bowen ’75***
Jennifer S. Brawer ’75*
Nadine L. Powell Burnside ’75**
Anne Butler ’75***
Peggy A. Chase ’75***
Mitchell I. Conn ’75***
Nathaniel N. Craley ’76***
Charles J. Cristello ’75***
Katherine J. Davitt ’75***
Dennis M. Dimitri ’75 § and Tamara G. Walker ’75†
Susan E. Kurz Eleftherakis ’75 and Peter D. Eleftherakis ’74 §***
Faythe E. Ellis ’75
Judith H. Fava-Houle ’75***
Peter L. Fohlin ’75*
Iris Abrams Freeman ’75 and Gary B. Freeman ’75***
Bradley S. Gerratt ’75
Gayle L. Gifford ’75
Nancy Lynn Goldberg ’75***
Carolyn R. Greenberg ’75*
Bernard J. Greenspan ’75***
Debra S. Grega ’75, M.A. ’77
Merrill D. Griff ’75
Malka Grinkorn ’75*
John E. Haffty ’75, M.B.A. ’78***
Helen D. Hasbrouck ’75***
Wendy Rufleth Henderson ’75*
Peter M. Hurvitz ’75
Frank D. Inserni ’75*
Geoffrey P. Jones ’75*
Peter B. Kaim ’75***
Howard L. Kairys ’75
Cindi R. Katz ’75, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’86*
Richard P. Kaye ’75***
Caryn Land Kearney ’75***
Kendall L. Knight ’75*
Richard Kollmar ’75***
Frederick W. Kron ’75
Normand E. Lefebvre ’75*
Drew Lehman ’75***
Laurie R. Lehman ’75, GP ’17
Serena Andrew Levine ’75, P ’05 and Jeffrey B. Levine ’75, P ’05***
Kenneth L. Levinsky ’75
Sandy A. Levitt ’75**
Arthur W. Locke ’75*
Paul J. Marshall ’75
Sallie A. Marston ’75**
Helene C. Mayer ’75, P ’17**
Marilyn J. McCrory ’75*
Gary H. Moller ’75***
Brian J. Monahan ’75 and Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 §***
Linda A. Moody ’75
Nina Katz Moore ’75
Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75 and William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Marilyn M. Lynch Mullane ’75***
Jay Musen ’75***
Mark S. Nanes ’75*
Linda M. Landry Parnass ’75, P ’04 and Paul D. Parnass ’76, P ’04
Lydia M. Pastuszek ’75 § and Brian J. Monahan ’75***
Michael L. Paysnick ’75 and Beth Treitman Paysnick ’76***
Edson H. Phelps ’75***
Ann W. Rawstron ’75 and William W. Rawstron, M.B.A. ’67
Robert L. Replinger ’75*
Bonnie S. Richter ’75***
Arnold N. Rosenblum ’75**
Melanie Miriam Sadofsky ’75***
Joy Sallovitz-Firshein ’75***
Jane L. Shapiro ’75***
Lee A. Shippey ’75***
Lauren Stiller Rikleen ’75 § and Sander A. Rikleen ’73***
Susan D. Toliver ’75
Susan G. Vecchi-Cedrone ’75
Eugenia Mumma Villagra ’75*
Karen Eckstein Weinberg ’75 and David H. Weinberg ’75
Jonathan H. Weinman ’75***
Geoffrey R. Wiener, Jr. ’75**
Paul R. Wiener ’75
Carol Wilkins-Kuralt ’75
Ray D. Williams ’75*
Jonathan Willinger ’75
Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79 and Angela Sorrentino ’76
Jeffrey A. Zonenshine ’75 and Marcia L. Minuskin ’73***
Elizabeth Berman Zuch ’75*

Class of 1976

Class Participation 23.9%
Class Gift $1,251,376.89

Anonymous (2)
Massood R. Abolfazli ’76, M.A. ’89 and Dawn M. McCabe ’81, M.B.A. ’91
Lori H. Adcock ’76, M.A. ’80
Jeffrey B. Albert ’76***
Janet Keppel Andrews ’76 and David A. Andrews ’75***
H. Kenneth Armstrong ’76*
Arthur W. Athas ’76***
Steven A. Babus ’76
Ronn Beck ’76*
Esther B. Berkowitz ’76***
Frederick L. Blackwell ’76**
Karen Silver Bloom ’76 and Ira W. Bloom ’75
Lester D. Blumberg ’76***
William T. Bogaert ’76, P ’09
Christopher Brassard ’76
James R. Buntaine ’76
Marla Jakobowicz Byrnes ’76 § and John F. Byrnes ’76***
Jonathan L. Caplan ’76
David M. Carter ’76, P ’14**
John J. Cuffe ’76***
Thomas F. Dean ’76
Charles T. Dickson ’76
Carey A. Carneiro Friedman ’76**
Jeremiah E. Friedman ’76 and Carolyn F. Fine Friedman ’78**
Barbara Newman Gaffney ’76
Gary E. Gale ’76 and Lynn I. Marks ’76***
Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 § and Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77
Joyce Bruno Godfrey ’76***
Steve G. Greenbaum ’76***
John S. Greitzer ’76
Patti Groll Rosenberg ’76**
Alice (deRivera) C. Haines ’76**
Patricia Hart ’76, M.A.Ed. ’78***
Linda C. Hickman ’76 and Brian W. Jack ’77*
Catherine P. Holmes ’76
Norman Jaffe ’76***
Leslie A. Jaiven ’76***
Paula M. Jasminski ’76**
Gail Sherman Jehan ’76*
Lucille M. Jerome ’76
Andrew M. Katz ’76
Elissa A. Keogh ’76
Mark A. Klinedinst ’76
Jesse M. Knott II ’76***
John C. Labukas ’76*
Susan C. Lane ’76***
Neil T. Leifer ’76 and Ellen B. Carno ’79
Paul L. Leslie ’76*
Faith L. Linsky ’76***
William Bart Lloyd ’76***
Murray J. Mack ’76***
Lorraine Mangione ’76
Laura Mednick Marin ’76 and Jeffrey M. Marin ’76***
Lynn I. Marks ’76 and Gary E. Gale ’76***
Carolyn Palley Mathers ’76
Joseph H. McCauley III ’76, P ’13***
Emily S. Medine ’76
Patrice A. Rafail Merritt ’76
Jane S. Miner ’76***
Barbara Wile Morin ’76**
William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees and Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75***
Wendy B. Naidich ’76**
Howard M. Nusbaum ’76***
George W. Overton ’76
Paul D. Parnass ’76, P ’04 and Linda M. Landry Parnass ’75, P ’04
Beth Treitman Paysnick ’76 and Michael L. Paysnick ’75***
Amy Kreisworth Pearson ’76 and Alfred J. Pearson ’76
Jonathan B. Pierce ’76***
Timothy R. Purdy ’76**
Brian D. Quint ’76
Tyrone J. Reed ’76
Elisabeth R. Rendeiro ’76 and Steven DePaul ’73***
Louis Rose ’76**
Donna Sams ’76
Ellen J. Schapiro ’76***
Beth Scharlop ’76**
Michael A. Scheffler ’76
Richard E. Schlosberg ’76
Steven H. Schwartz ’76
Alan Seagrave ’76*
Ronald M. Shaich ’76, L.H.D. ’14 §, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Bradford P. Sharp ’76**
Amy E. Sibulkin ’76***
Susan L. Siegal ’76
Angela Sorrentino ’76 and Robert M. Wirtshafter ’75, Ph.D. ’79
Carol R. Steinberg ’76, P ’12 and Jerome E. Rubin ’79, P ’12***
David G. Stewart ’76***
William B. Tow ’76
James J. Tuller ’76**
Melissa Lappin Tuttman ’76
Joyce L. Weinstein ’76
Sue E. Weiske ’76***
Elizabeth Weinstein Zerwekh ’76*

Class of 1977

Class Participation 17.1%
Class Gift $189,987.86

Ethel Ames Baker ’77
Andrew A. Barnard ’77
Christian R. Beers ’77***
Shirley N. Benjamin ’77, M.A. ’81 and Howard B. Benjamin ’52***
Nancy Billias ’77
Janet A. Birbara ’77
Virginia Durrschmidt Bitting ’77
James E. Breau ’77**
Emily Sekler Breese ’77 and John S. Breese ’77***
Anthony J. Cannon ’77***
Margaret C. Carrow ’77***
Susan T. Church Caufield ’77*
Sally A. Johnston Cipolla ’77***
Paul M. Cohen ’77
Paul Colin ’77***
Elizabeth C. Cournoyer ’77*
Janice A. Culpepper ’77 §***
Anna L. Cyr Doll ’77**
Joseph N. Epstein ’77***
Susan Ewert ’77*
William P. Fabbri ’77
Judith A. Rosenblum Flamm ’77***
Debra I. Hyman Geller ’77 and Jeffrey A. Geller ’76 §
Ruth A. Gilbert ’77 and Stacy Cromidas ’70
Dorene S. Goodfriend ’77
Gail Gordon ’77***
Michael J. Gurnick ’77*
Katherine Harter ’77
Douglas E. Haynes ’77, M.B.A. ’94***
Michele Snyder Higgins ’77, M.A. ’80***
Daniel Hirsch ’77 and Brenda Gruss ‡***
Brian W. Jack ’77 and Linda C. Hickman ’76*
Helen L. Jinetopulos ’77***
Patricia L. Kantor ’77***
Maureen Finlay Lamb ’77*
Deborah Bezold Leahy ’77*
Marie Rajcula L’Heureux ’77 and Pierre L’Heureux***
Jeanne E. Mandeville ’77
Keith A. Migdal ’77 and Ellen E. Azoff ’78
Jacqueline R. Morrow ’77 §
Sandra K. Pearlman ’77, P ’17*
Sylvia B. Peck ’77
Anne Martha Cohn Pitegoff ’77***
David B. Pratt ’77
Dr. Monica M. Przelomski-Pacifico ’77***
Judith L. Brackett Reilly ’77***
Sharon K. Brodsky Richman ’77 and Howard M. Richman ’77***
Kenneth M. Richmond ’77
Lawrence E. Rogovin ’77***
Peter S. Rosenman ’77***
Verna C. Sanchez ’77
Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77 and Stefi L. Kirschner ’78*
Daniel A. Schouela ’77
Deborah Sheedy ’77***
Sharon Silber ’77 and David I. Weiss ’77*
Bette Snitzer Rice ’77
Peter H. Sohn ’77**
Leonard I. Solondz ’77***
Robert M. Soorian ’77**
Laurie R. Stillman ’77, P ’10*
Steven C. Stomel ’77***
Marcy L. Supovitz ’77***
Gloria W. Symonds ’77**
Phyllis M. Bauch Taylor ’77
Teresa Smagorinsky Thompson ’77**
Domenic A. Tiberi ’77*
Edith R. Truvillion ’77 and David Kissi, M.B.A. ’76
David F. Turner ’77***
David I. Weiss ’77 and Sharon Silber ’77*

Class of 1978

Class Participation 18.7%
Class Gift $30,673

Anonymous (2)
Lee Adler ’78**
Anthony V. Alfano ’78**
Ellen E. Azoff ’78 and Keith A. Migdal ’77
Paula Tausche Babiss ’78 and Lee E. Babiss ’78
Philip D. Bartz ’78**
Wendy E.H. Beckhart-Bachmann ’78*
Jana A. Belsky ’78***
Dr. Karen J. Brown ’78*
Thomas L. Buckley ’78*
Carol R. Barbesino Clark ’78**
Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
Maria Curtin-McKenna ’78 and Dennis Curtin-McKenna ’78
Jodee Davis ’78*
Pamela A. Davis ’78
Debra S. Eyges ’78, P ’11 §***
Seth D. Feigenbaum ’78*
Ethan F. Fener ’78
Carolyn F. Fine Friedman ’78 and Jeremiah E. Friedman ’76**
Jeffrey D. Fischer ’78, M.B.A. ’80***
Vanessa J. Fox ’78, M.B.A. ’92*
Emily S. Gerratt ’78*
Lynne F. Glickman ’78***
James A. Goldstein ’78 and Nancy Smeltzer Goldstein ’80***
Nancy H. Goody ’78***
Jill R. Greenbaum ’78, P ’09
Dr. Kathy Gross ’78
Mark E. Halal ’78
Susan N. Hammer ’78**
Sally A. Hellerman ’78, P ’15
Judith S. Jacobson ’78 and Daniel J. Wiener ’75*
Audrey J. Johnson ’78, GP ’99***
Robin Shapiro Jones ’78
Miranda G. Katsoyannis ’78***
Judith S. Kaufman ’78**
Stephen V. Kern ’78***
Stefi L. Kirschner ’78 and Gilbert Z. Schneider ’77*
Jane K. Tangherlini Kjems ’78, M.B.A. ’82, Cert. ’93, M.A. ’95
Kathrine L. Kuzyk-Petersen ’78***
Leslie A. Lawrence ’78**
Andrew S. Levine ’78, P ’17, P ’13***
Philip L. Maier ’78
Gary K. Markowitz ’78*
Jonathan Mattleman ’78, P ’13, P ’11***
Harry J. Matz ’78***
Marianne Montero ’78
Ellen Moskowitz ’78
Joanne K. Murachver ’78***
Amy R. Novick ’78
Pamela A. Oliver ’78***
E.J. Otis ’78
Jean M. Pieniadz ’78, P ’16 and Joel S. Shapiro ’78, P ’16
Frances McQuade Rickert ’78*
Felicia Rosenthal-Relkin ’78*
Rebecca L. Russo ’78
Jason A. Schoenfeld ’78***
Joel S. Shapiro ’78, P ’16 and Jean M. Pieniadz ’78, P ’16
Douglas M. Simon ’78
Robert H. Simpson ’78
Bohdan Siryk ’78
Dianne T. Smith ’78
Denise Soffel ’78***
Adrian O’Hara Sterling ’78, M.B.A. ’87*
Ruth M. Stevens ’78, M.P.A. ’91***
Nina F. Tyrrell Engstrom ’78***
Susan Felberbaum Ungvary ’78
Virginia L. Wayland ’78
Susan Weitzenkorn ’78*
Nancy Curtis Wertheim ’78***
Richard D. White ’78
Everett W. Wischusen ’78*
Rachel Horn Wysoki ’78***
Joan R. Yudkin ’78
Joel Zuckerbraun ’78**

Class of 1979

Class Participation 18.2%
Class Gift $68,348.49

Anonymous (3)
Gail L. Axler Agata ’79***
Heidi W. Garrabrant Arnold ’79
Nancy E. Barrett ’79, M.B.A. ’80***
Elisabeth M. Cohen Bass ’79***
Marc J. Becker ’79*
Michael M. Beer ’79
Barry C. Berman ’79*
Rosemarie T. Boulanger ’79, M.B.A. ’91
Robert W. Brooks ’79
Ellen B. Carno ’79 and Neil T. Leifer ’76
Denise S. Desautels Daniels ’79
Elyse B. Darefsky ’79 §***
Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. ’79 and Cheryl D’Amelio Dolan ’81***
Mona S. Domosh ’79, M.A. ’83, Ph.D. ’85 ‡***
Robert M. Dressler ’79***
Justin M. Dunie ’79**
Susan Hockeiser Elfenbein ’79
Lynn E. Frederiksen ’79, M.A. ’82 and John A. Minigan ’81
Susan Odessa Froehlich ’79***
Cheryl O. Gaither Ojeda ’79
Susan Cohen Goldman ’79***
William P. Graff ’79***
Charles P. Greenberg ’79*
Richard S. Greenfield ’79
Cynthia M. Hannum-Rivera ’79*
Angela Von Laue Harvey ’79, M.B.A. ’83***
Patricia M. Colangeli Hughes ’79***
Judy S. Itzkowitz ’79***
Allison K. Jones ’79
Donald F. Kaminski ’79
Jeffery B. Keane ’79 and Martha Olson*
John D. Kimelman ’79*
Donald B. Konopacki ’79***
Jill L. Lapides ’79**
William C. LaPierre ’79, M.B.A. ’84***
Robert D. Lesser ’79***
David V. Loeb ’79
Thomas J. Lynn ’79***
Amy Magram ’79**
Marianne Mahoney ’79**
Joan E. Marcus ’79
Phyllis Caplan Marcus ’79*
Susan M. Matusen ’79
Penelope McKown ’79**
Peter McMillan III ’79 and Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡***
Peggy J. Mevs ’79
Bonnie S. Michelman ’79
Andrea M. Molod ’79*
Joseph H. Murray ’79***
John F. O’Gara ’79, M.A. ’82, Ph.D. ’84 and Coleen Young O’Gara, M.A. ’85, Ph.D. ’86*
Andrew E. Peltz ’79
Daniel J. Portnoy ’79
Wendy A. Praisner ’79
Bonnie J. Ram ’79, M.A. ’82
David A. Richardson ’79*
Glenn P. Rizzo ’79***
Katherine Snow Robertson ’79, P ’08
Adella F. Rosenthal ’79***
Ilene H. Rosenthal ’79*
Jerome E. Rubin ’79, P ’12 and Carol R. Steinberg ’76, P ’12***
Barry Saffran ’79***
Andrew E. Schultz ’79*
Christine Xanthakos Scrimgeour ’79 and James R. Scrimgeour ’63*
Lynne C. Raymond Smith ’79 and Webster F. Smith ’80***
Theresa M. Strempek ’79 ‡ and Peter McMillan III ’79***
Peter J. Vaskas ’79***
Mark E. Wilson ’79
Donna M. Pignatiello Wnuck ’79, M.B.A. ’85*

1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989

Class of 1980

Class Participation 17.1%
Class Gift $36,883

Anonymous (2)
Sandra Weinstein Abramson ’80*
Jane L. Ahlfeld ’80
Ani Aprahamian ’80, Ph.D. ’86
Brian C. Babine ’80
Paul G. Bourcier ’80 and Karen M. Lamoree ’83***
Bridget Catlin ’80***
Dr. Catherine M Cimini ’80
Joan L. Colburn ’80***
Leonard J. Colner ’80*
Christopher Cool ’80
Heidi M. Davis ’80***
Steven G. Desjardins ’80
Mark B. Desrosiers ’80
Pamela Felizberto Diamond ’80***
Debra A. Dresner ’80***
David R. Fineman ’80***
Douglas A. Fox ’80**
Tracey Nurik Gallagher ’80**
Marcia Prussel Gerston ’80***
Steven H. Goldsher ’80
Nancy Smeltzer Goldstein ’80 and James A. Goldstein ’78***
David A. Goodman ’80***
Robert Jay Hogan ’80*
Louise K. Janhunen ’80, M.B.A. ’84
Mary Kenny ’80
Bunny LaDouceur ’80**
Ellen S. Lautenberg ’80
Ingrid V. Lawrence ’80***
Naomi R. Levin ’80***
Robin Levy Baron ’80**
Rachel Nadeau Lutts ’80, P ’13***
Mary Ann E. McCabe ’80
Michael J. McDonald ’80
Mary E. McMahon-Chappell ’80*
Beverly A. Midura ’80***
Michael J. Moran ’80***
Linda M. Beaudoin Moreno ’80***
Paul L. Morganelli ’80
Carla P. Odiaga ’80
Mark D. Pearlmutter ’80
Carolyn D. Peterson ’80***
Lee J. Plave ’80 ‡***
Valerie A. Paul Pollet ’80**
L. Scott Price ’80 and Francoise Gray Price ’82***
Marcy Steinbrecher Puklin ’80, P ’10***
George F. Quimby ’80*
Barbara L. Quoos ’80***
Eugene A. Raphaelian, Jr. ’80
William D. Reisel ’80*
Michael W. Richards ’80*
David B. Robbins ’80*
Kevin L. Rodman ’80
Larry M. Roshfeld ’80***
Melissa Klein Saidman ’80 and Bruce H. Saidman ’80
David W. Schlickman ’80**
Carole J. Schwalbaum ’80
Alex F. Schwartz ’80***
Marc J. Schwartz ’80
Jeffrey D. Schwarz ’80***
Sherril Shapiro ’80
T. Gray Shaw ’80***
Webster F. Smith ’80 and Lynne C. Raymond Smith ’79***
Thomas M. Sobol ’80
Edna P. Spencer ’80, M.A. ’85***
Bruce C. Stein ’80
Paul L. Stein ’80***
Mindy N. Steinman ’80**
Thomas P. Thibodeau ’80, P ’05
Nancy Brown Wentzell ’80***
Arleathia Swann West ’80***
Lori B. Wittman ’80*
Kim J. Wright ’80***

Class of 1981

Class Participation 22%
Class Gift $370,307.65

Anonymous (2)
Lisa C. Alexis ’81*
Jonathan K. Beal ’81***
Frances R. Capalbo Berger ’81*
Wendy J. Bonnett Bergman ’81***
Glenn D. Boghosian ’81 and Ruthann Dobek ’81**
Bruce P. Bolcer ’81, M.B.A. ’83**
Victoria Cerulle ’81
Laurence G. Chacker ’81
Kevin D. Cherry ’81 ‡**
Sharon S. Chiang ’81
Karla M. Buchinskas Coe ’81
Linda Goyer Coles ’81 and Richard J. Coles ’81***
John J. Cormier ’81, M.B.A. ’83
Laurence V. Cronin ’81*
Daniel Dausch ’81
Patricia A. DeCaire ’81
Michael P. DeSena ’81
Ruthann Dobek ’81 and Glenn D. Boghosian ’81**
Cheryl D’Amelio Dolan ’81 and Thomas M. Dolan, Jr. ’79***
Robert F. Eastman ’81, M.B.A. ’82**
Robin Mouchon Foley ’81***
David L. Fried ’81
Jeffrey H. Gelman ’81***
William P. Gibbons ’81, M.B.A. ’84
Ross D. Gillman ’81 ‡***
Janet Noniewicz Gordon ’81 and Edward M. Gordon ’81***
Michael J. Greenhill ’81**
Victoria Andresen Grey ’81 §*
Cynthia R. Grimshaw ’81**
Richard G. Grossack ’81***
James C. Hamilton ’81
John J. Haumann, Jr. ’81*
Russ B. Hauser ’81***
David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81 and Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82*
Lizabeth DeLucia Henriques ’81*
Peter M. Hutton ’81*
Russell A. Jahn ’81**
David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83 and Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83***
Kurt E. Kallmeyer ’81***
Jonathan W. Kappel ’81 and Carol Bolton Kappel ’85***
Ellen M. Krag ’81**
Gary D. Labovich ’81 ‡***
Marc Lasry ’81 § and Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 §***
Michael J. Leffell ’81 § and Lisa Klein Leffell ’82***
Ronald E. Levenbaum ’81***
Louise G. Lussier ’81
Daniel B. Markson ’81**
Dawn M. McCabe ’81, M.B.A. ’91 and Massood R. Abolfazli ’76, M.A. ’89
Ellen C. McGinnis ’81***
Laura G. McNaughton ’81†*
William Menanson ’81
Diane Meystre ’81*
Kellen Beck Mills ’81***
Jessica E. Mindlin ’81
John A. Minigan ’81 and Lynn E. Frederiksen ’79, M.A. ’82
Jeffrey D. Mintz ’81*
Magdalena Blanco Montoto ’81 and Carlos R. Montoto ’81***
Susan D. Moore ’81
Brian L. Nadel ’81
Richard G. Newton ’81***
Eleanor R. Elliott Oatway ’81*
Bryan L. Patterson ’81*
Roger Pemberton ’81
Deborah A. Perloe ’81***
Alan J. Puklin ’81, P ’10***
Jane A. Raley ’81***
Douglas E. Roberts ’81
Linda Singer Roth ’81**
Mark S. Samuels ’81
Laurel P. Sanderson ’81, M.B.A. ’87***
Monica Schwartz Krikorian ’81
Daniel J. Shea, Jr. ’81**
Jeffrey M. Siegel ’81***
Kathryn M. Spellman ’81
Shari C. Wasser Steinberg ’81***
Mark H. Stepakoff ’81***
Adam M. Tuchman ’81***
Aram Varjabedian ’81***
Bruce H. Weiller ’81**
Robert J. Weinstein ’81**
Debora J. Goldstein White ’81***
Karen I. Wright ’81

Class of 1982

Class Participation 17.4%
Class Gift $72,099.20

Robert Alderman ’82
Marilyn Shilansky Aliber ’82*
Candace Kist Anderson ’82, M.B.A. ’87*
Raymond A. Axelrod ’82
Jon D. Biller ’82
Deborah B. Bischoff ’82***
Karen Fountain Blake ’82
Peter D. Bogen ’82, P ’15
Sarah A. Boris ’82
Christopher R. Bresnahan ’82
Ellen M. Shaughnessy Burger ’82 and Peter F. Burger ’82***
Brenda L. Barstow Cahill ’82, M.B.A. ’83 and Richard W. Cahill, M.B.A. ’83***
John R. Canavari ’82*
Catherine Catalucci Carriere ’82*
Jeff D. Clymer ’82
Joyce Cohen ’82
John J. Coleman ’82
David R. Conna ’82***
Douglas J. Crisafulli ’82*
Anneke C. Dempsey ’82 and Raymond J. Dempsey ’82***
Gordon J. Diehl ’82
Deborah Althouse Dougherty ’82***
Kevin F. Early ’82***
Noel E. Eisenstat ’82 and Beth R. Rosenbaum ’82***
W. Michael Feder ’82
Michael S. Felman ’82
Michael A. Fischman ’82*
Marianne Forsythe ’82
Hon. Lauren Beth Gash ’82***
Cathy Levine Gilgore ’82 and Lloyd A. Gilgore ’82
Timothy N. Gorham ’82, P ’16*
Janet T. Goss ’82
Jonathan W. Greenbaum ’82
Judi S. Greenberg ’82*
Lisa E. Mazo Greenberg ’82
Ellen C. Silverman Greene ’82
Marina A. Gresham ’82
Francine M. Plourde Hennessey ’82 and David J. Hennessey, Jr. ’81*
Gray Hirshfield ’82
Kent P. Jaskoviak ’82 and Betty Jean Grazulis Jaskoviak ’83***
Bryan K. Johnson ’82
Beth S. Geiges Katz ’82*
Tracy L. Funt Kraus ’82
Vicki Kraus ’82, P ’19
Vicki Kraus ’82, P ’19
Randy C. Labbe ’82, P ’13, P ’08
Lisa Klein Leffell ’82 and Michael J. Leffell ’81 §***
Frank Lindy ’82
Joyce D. Liporace ’82***
Diane Plonsky Martin ’82
Amy Shedroff Matathias ’82***
Howard R. Meshnick ’82 and Lesley G. Roth ’83***
Stephanie A. Millon ’82***
John D. Morano ’82
John H. Morrill ’82*
Susan M. Schwartz Most ’82***
Peter D. Myers ’82
Robert S. Natalini ’82
Jean M. Cellucci Phelps ’82
Andrea Pelosi Pizzotti ’82*
Francoise Gray Price ’82 and L. Scott Price ’80***
Beth R. Reisman ’82
Beth R. Rosenbaum ’82 and Noel E. Eisenstat ’82***
Robert M. Rosh ’82
Deborah A. Roth ’82***
Claudia A. Russo ’82***
Paul Saltzman ’82 ‡*
Reinhardt B. Schuhmann ’82, Ph.D. ’88
Sarah R. Bedzow Sheridan ’82
Richard L. Silverstein ’82 and Carrie DiRaffaele Silverstein ’83
David M. Smith ’82
Rodrick W. Tarnowski ’82, P ’20
Janet A. Villemaire ’82***
Richard R. Wall ’82, P’ 16, P ’12 and Lori A. Sklut Wall ’84, M.B.A. ’87, P ’16, P ’12*
Sally Johnson Wilson ’82***
Mr. and Mrs. Brad A. Wong ’82***

Class of 1983

Class Participation 19.7%
Class Gift $337,577.29

Anonymous (3)
David A. Aboudi ’83***
Awilda Aponte-Johnson ’83**
Susan Carney Ash ’83 and Robert “Jay” Ash, Jr. ’83 §***
Janet Brattlof Aziz ’83 and Sultan M. Aziz ’83***
Linda Fogel Barron ’83 and Robert H. Barron ’83
Kathleen Batcheller ’83*
Stuart M. Berlowitz ’83 and Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz ’86***
Mark Boehme ’83
Amy J. Bromberg Goldstein ’83, P ’16, P ’14***
Debora Clinton Callaghan ’83***
Julie M. Campo ’83***
Mary Ellen Gurnett Cash ’83***
Giuseppe M. Colletta ’83**
Brian C. Daughney ’83
Denise L. Davidson ’83**
Gino DiIorio ’83*
David M. Eisenthal ’83
Steven N. Feinman ’83
Teresa A. Ferrari ’83*
Jeffrey C. Fink ’83
Paul O. Fritz ’83
Fae Hapgood Fuerst ’83***
Sonia E. Lasry Gardner ’83***
Daniel S. Gerardi, Jr. ’83
David M. Gold ’83
Sarah H. Mazur Goldstein ’83†
David M. Goren ’83*
Owen C. Hane ’83
Elaine R. Hartwick ’83, Ph.D. ’95, P ’22
David P. Hawkins ’83**
Jonathan C. Herzog ’83*
Neil A. Hoss ’83
Tracey Levin Hurd ’83*
Jennifer S. Chapin Iselin ’83
Betty Jean Grazulis Jaskoviak ’83 and Kent P. Jaskoviak ’82***
Marci B. Korwin ’83***
David J. Kraiker ’83
Laurence D. Kurzner ’83***
Karen M. Lamoree ’83 and Paul G. Bourcier ’80***
Cathy Cohen Lasry ’83 § and Marc Lasry ’81 §***
Kenneth B. Lerman ’83**
Mark H. Levine ’83*
Jack A. Lustig ’83***
Daniel E. Lyons ’83*
Wendy M. Magliozzi ’83*
David W. Martin ’83**
Anne L. McKinnon ’83***
Robin Messing Bogdanoff ’83***
Steven C. Nadler ’83
Cynthia A. Normandie ’83*
Natalie G. Norris ’83
Amy M. Novatt, MD ’83
Marge O’Brien ’83
Raymond B. Orciuch, Jr. ’83*
Marjorie L. Osherow ’83*
David N. Ostheimer ’83*
Elaine M. Oteri ’83***
Gary M. Pelletier ’83***
John P. Pepe ’83
Kathleen A. Perry ’83 and Richard F. Perry ’66***
Tracey Abbington Plantier ’83 and David S. Plantier ’83*
Allen S. Popper ’83
Manuel Quintela ’83*
Charles P. Rader ’83***
Martha J. Rogers ’83, M.A. ’91
Lesley G. Roth ’83 and Howard R. Meshnick ’82***
Mark J. Rubbins ’83
Gregg R. Samson ’83
Mark Saviet ’83***
Carrie DiRaffaele Silverstein ’83 and Richard L. Silverstein ’82
James D. Sinkoff ’83
Jeff M. Slavin ’83
Alison B. Carlton Smith-Vaniz ’83
Thomas J. Szczerbinski ’83
Eliot L. Teitelbaum ’83*
Karin Larson Underkoffler ’83***
Timothy M. Welch ’83
Natalie Wood ’83***
Catherine R. Zukoski ’83***

Class of 1984

Class Participation 13.9%
Class Gift $11,711.13

Anonymous (3)
Jonathan M. Ahmadjian ’84
William H. Altman ’84**
Charles R. Bacharach ’84 and Elizabeth A. Smith ’85***
Warren S. Barest ’84**
Kenneth P. Barringer ’84**
Steven L. Bouffard ’84***
William H. Bristow III ’84***
Richard S. Cole ’84
Bruce J. Comollo ’84*
Diane Stelfox Cook ’84
Richard J. Ferris, Jr. ’84
Leonard D. Gold ’84
Michael C. Hancock ’84*
Richard W. Head ’84
Eunice L. Jones ’84, M.B.A. ’92
Ronda D. Kahan Wilson ’84
Michele Kershenbaum ’84
Andrea S. Johnson Letourneau ’84
Ernest P. Liacopulos ’84
Virginia Livingstone ’84***
Maryam Mahdavi ’84
Paul R. Maizes ’84
Scott D. Marlowe ’84***
Eileen M. McCann ’84
Sharon Mangs McGhee ’84
Lisa Soederberg Miller ’84***
Andrea J. Goldsher Monderer ’84***
Stacey B. Mondschein ’84
Cheryl A. Mongeon ’84***
Luis Nieves-Morillo ’84
Lorrie A. Slamowitz Olan ’84 and Robert M. Olan ’85
Janet P. Paquin ’84**
Rosemarie A. Polli Parker ’84***
Richard A. Parritz ’84***
Betsy Reilley ’84, Ph.D. ’94*
David M. Roth ’84, P ’16, P ’11***
Robert J. Scavotto ’84***
Jennifer E. Sherwin ’84**
Steven E. Silvern ’84 and Donna L. Baron ’85*
David Stanley ’84***
Peter Stern ’84***
Richard S. Tutin ’84 and Diane Porter Tutin ’87***
Denise Waldron ’84
Lori A. Sklut Wall ’84, M.B.A. ’87, P ’16, P ’12 and Richard R. Wall ’82, P’ 16, P ’12*
David C. Whitcomb, Jr. ’84
David H. Whitcomb ’84
Ann White Devine ’84***
Lewis E. Wolfe ’84**
David A. Wolfson ’84
Ronald Wolfson ’84***

Class of 1985

Class Participation 14.1%
Class Gift $36,839.46

Jeffrey A. Abrams ’85***
Donna N. Adelberg-Spellman ’85
Resa A. Altsher ’85
Valerie L. Babich ’85
Judith E. Bleemer Baker ’85***
Donna L. Baron ’85 and Steven E. Silvern ’84*
John S. Beres ’85***
Lori C. Boerner ’85
Carol Bolton Kappel ’85 and Jonathan W. Kappel ’81***
Jody B. Borgman ’85**
Karen Rosen Brenner ’85***
Stephen W. Buell ’85
Spencer A. Burkholz ’85
Jeffrey S. Busch ’85
Lori L. Carney ’85 and Stephen M. Carney ’85*
Joy Cocchiola Kurzner ’85*
Leigh B. Cohen ’85
Heather S. Aidus Damon ’85
Joanne S. Hersch Derwallis ’85
Janet M. Falvey ’85**
Susan L. Feig ’85*
Ellen Baskin Fiesinger ’85, M.A. ’89***
Janet H. Schultz Goldberg ’85***
Karen Zilversmit Golden ’85 and Bradley J. Golden ’86***
Joyce M. Greenleaf ’85, M.B.A. ’86*
Nancy A. Guilbert ’85
Laura Habacker ’85
Scott D. Hall ’85, M.B.A. ’86**
Paul P. Heldman ’85***
Alan J. Holz ’85
Laura Imperatore ’85***
Christine M. Kirby ’85***
Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85 and Glenn M. Wolfset ’85*
Steven H. Krawet ’85***
Janet B. Kreizman ’85*
Mark A. Lavallee ’85***
Alison Shaw MacMullin ’85***
Diana C. Masse ’85***
Kevin M. McNamara ’85***
David M. Meenan ’85, P ’20*
Antonio X. Molestina ’85
Joanne K. Murley ’85***
Michael S. Murphy ’85*
Steven I. Myers ’85 and Judith E. Seltzer Myers ’87*
Robert M. Olan ’85 and Lorrie A. Slamowitz Olan ’84
Kevin M. O’Neill ’85
Douglas A. Pabst ’85
Beth Guralnick Pacella ’85, P ’13
Richard N. Plotnick ’85 and Elana R. Yousha Plotnick ’87
Linda M. Pompa ’85
Kenneth D. Ralff ’85***
Anna M. Petrick Rego ’85 and Michael T. Rego ’86***
Cheryl H. Rosen ’85*
Michael S. Rosenzweig ’85
Adam J. Savetsky ’85
Scott R. Schless ’85
David P. Shiller ’85*
Elizabeth A. Smith ’85 and Charles R. Bacharach ’84***
Jeffrey A. Steinberg ’85 and Ruth C. Lasry Steinberg ’86
Nishkala Suntharalingam ’85
Susan Krasnoff Weinstock ’85**
Glenn M. Wolfset ’85 and Beth S. Koshar Wolfset ’85*

Class of 1986

Class Participation 10.1%
Class Gift $149,738.66

Anonymous
John T. Andrews ’86
Julie M. Annino ’86***
Jim Babbin ’86**
Mary Bandrowski Ciampa ’86***
Alan R. Berkowitz ’86***
Karen H. Schreiber Berlowitz ’86 and Stuart M. Berlowitz ’83***
Lawrence S. Blaszkowsky ’86**
Diane Burstein ’86
Brian O. Cloherty ’86***
Leslie Craft ’86**
Eileen M. Ritchie Cravedi ’86*
Robert M. DelMastro ’86***
Brenda Fass-Holmes ’86 and Barry Fass-Holmes ’74, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’79***
Susan Greene Fuirst ’86
Linda C. Galgani ’86
Bradley J. Golden ’86 and Karen Zilversmit Golden ’85***
Marianne R. Houle Haroian ’86 and Robert L. Haroian ’73
Michael J. Horgan ’86**
Shelley Breau Hynes ’86
Nancie M. Julian ’86‡*
Timothy F. Kane ’86
Veneta A. Kanelakos ’86**
Philip A. Levy ’86
Andrea E. Lourie ’86
Marina R. Matuzek ’86
Margaret D. McDonough ’86**
William J. Murdza ’86, M.B.A. ’95 and Gina Cerviatti Murdza ’87, M.B.A. ’89**
Nancy S. Matzkin Natelli ’86
John B. O’Loughlin ’86**
Mary L. Bourbeau Owens ’86
D. Candis Paule ’86**
Susan Rogan Pedone ’86 and Francis W. Pedone ’86
Ellen Healy Pegg ’86*
Michael T. Rego ’86 and Anna M. Petrick Rego ’85***
Nancy M. Reimer ’86***
Thea R. Sahr ’86***
Elna E. Soule ’86
Ruth C. Lasry Steinberg ’86 and Jeffrey A. Steinberg ’85
Robert J. Stevenish, II ’86 ‡***
Cristina M. Torruella ’86*
Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡**
Leonardo Velasquez, Jr. ’86, P ’18**
Elliot B. Waxman ’86*

Class of 1987

Class Participation 10.8%
Class Gift $14,735

Leslie S. Adler-Ivanbrook ’87
Arnie Angerman ’87
Lori Friedman Bondaruk ’87*
Susan L. Birnberg Brosnick ’87 and Alan G. Brosnick ’87
Michael A. Brown ’87
Lisa Stern Burch ’87***
Deborah A. Callahan ’87
James A. Chafitz ’87*
George T. Cholakis ’87
Douglas S. Denny-Brown ’87*
Laura A. DiCesare ’87***
Amy Sanford Diezemann ’87
Stephanie A. Duchin ’87, M.B.A. ’88***
Roberta Stein Duhamel ’87
Robert C. Elfont ’87
Timothy M. Foley ’87
Jay H. Fowke ’87 and Michelle Kennedy Fowke ’88***
Deborah J. Freedman ’87**
Wayne H. Goldstein ’87
Mark H. Granoff ’87***
Spencer L. Green ’87*
Mark B. Hemhauser ’87***
Dina A. Jellison ’87***
Alan M. Karass ’87
Marcy Katzman (Waxman) ’87***
Joanne F. Rosenstein Katzman ’87
Julie Landgraf O’Hara ’87***
Amy Lauderback Lee ’87***
Mary D. Liakos ’87
Matthew R. Maranz ’87 and Jennifer Liss Maranz ’88**
David J. Marmer ’87
Tracy L. Carson Matthes ’87
Deborah W. McDonnell ’87
Anne L. Stolzenberg Mendelson ’87*
Daniel W. Morse ’87 and Michelle D. Smith ’87
Gina Cerviatti Murdza ’87, M.B.A. ’89 and William J. Murdza ’86, M.B.A. ’95**
Elaine L. Siddall-Mutkoski ’87
Judith E. Seltzer Myers ’87 and Steven I. Myers ’85*
Angela M. Ortiz ’87*
Elana R. Yousha Plotnick ’87 and Richard N. Plotnick ’85
Doreen M. Cyr Rolls ’87***
Jennifer R. Sampson White ’87
Bruce D. Schoenfeld ’87*
Christopher E. Sickels ’87**
Donna S. Smith ’87
Michelle D. Smith ’87 and Daniel W. Morse ’87
Peter C. Sonnenreich ’87
Robert Speck ’87, M.B.A. ’88
Abby Rosenthal Stacks ’87
Andrew H. Sussman ’87***
Peter J. Swart ’87
Diane Porter Tutin ’87 and Richard S. Tutin ’84***
Michael B. Wegerbauer ’87*
Thearin R. Wendel ’87*
Brian L. Wessels ’87*

Class of 1988

Class Participation 11.2%
Class Gift $43,833.35

Anonymous
Renee Pearlmutter Albert ’88 and Benjamin T. Albert ’91***
Albert Arboleda ’88**
Cynthia L. Berger ’88**
Kimberli S. Brown-Rioux ’88
Paula J. Egan Connolly ’89
David F. Fenuccio ’88
Michelle Kennedy Fowke ’88 and Jay H. Fowke ’87***
Peter E. Garrell ’88***
Curtis D. Holder ’88, Ph.D. ’00***
Kenneth J. Janjigian ’88
Karen J. Johansen ’88***
Kathie Y. John ’88
Karen B. Johnson ’88
Jacqueline M. Bazin Koplik ’88
Helen Kotanides ’88***
Jane-Marie Abrams Kowalski ’88
Michelle Burak Langmead ’88
Lynn S. Levey ’88
William P. Locke ’88
Carol A. Loeb Meyers ’88, P ’18***
Stephanie L. Schneiderman Mann ’88**
Jennifer Liss Maranz ’88 and Matthew R. Maranz ’87**
Steven J. Margolis ’88
Robert J. McCarron ’88**
Keith F. Miller ’88*
Amir A. Morgan ’88***
Sarah Baker Morgan ’88
Stephanie K. Pollak ’88
Diana S. Fromme Rosner ’88***
Daniel I. Sager ’88*
Karen Rosenthal Sanger ’88*
Lauran R. Schultz ’88**
John M. Segal ’88 and Ms. Gruber Segal***
Valerie S. Siegel ’88
Ronit I. Fischzang Silverman ’88
Michael J. Stasio ’88
Beatrix S. Firestone Stern ’88 and Steven E. Stern ’88*
Beatrix S. Firestone Stern ’88 and Steven E. Stern ’88*
Deborah A. Sullivan ’88
Ellen F. Ullman ’88*
Tom G. Vukmirovits ’88
Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18 and Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18*
Noriko Yamagata ’88
Sarah E. Zapolsky ’88
Deborah A. Zinck ’88

Class of 1989

Class Participation 11.4%
Class Gift $173,221

Anonymous (3)
Carla J. Hopkins Adams ’89***
Eric Alexander ’89***
Curtiss P. Barnes ’89 and Julie M. Bouchard ’90*
Kristen A. Belanger ’89
Suzanna L. Breit ’89
Brendon D. Cahoon ’89*
Michele Calabrese ’89***
Richard E. Caswell ’89***
Mitchell S. Cohen ’89*
Rebecca Colin ’89, Ph.D. ‡***
Sheryl A. Cunningham ’89
Ellen R. Cutshall ’89
Rachel A. Goldstein Dalinka ’89
Michael K. Denning ’89**
Mark R. Derderian ’89 and Deborah Shilowski Derderian ’91***
Lori S. Gray Dombrowski ’89***
Elizabeth W. Dunn ’89***
Mary C. Dunn ’89***
Eric P. Epstein ’89 ‡*
Donna McCabe Eyestone ’89***
Benjamin I. Fishman ’89***
Georgia Dukakis Genna ’89 and Brian A. Genna ’89*
Jeffrey H. Getzin ’89
Frederick D. Gordon ’89**
Michael R. Grenier ’89
Margaret R. Guzman ’89*
Kimberly A. Hobin ’89 and Mitchell L. Spindel ’89*
Stephen M. Howard ’89 and Carrie A. Pomerant Howard ’90
Caryn S. Kaufman ’89
Andrew M. Klein ’89***
Ronald J. Krieser ’89*
David A. Lank ’89*
Marion W. Mahar ’89 and Robert L. Mahar, M.B.A. ’69***
R. Thomas Manning, Jr. ’89
Crawford J. Mathis ’89**
Ariann F. Nassel ’89
Tracy L. Orr O’Keefe ’89
Deborah L. Feldstein Rechler ’89 and Scott H. Rechler ’89
Kristopher M. Rengert ’89
Christopher A. Rocca ’89
Lisa D. Rostov ’89***
Rianne Sappern ’89
Margaret B. Schechter ’89 and Andrew R. Schechter ’90
Ellen Walther Sousa ’89*
Mitchell L. Spindel ’89 and Kimberly A. Hobin ’89*
Cary R. Sternback ’89
Kelly A. O’Connor Stimson ’89, M.P.A. ’99**
Todd R. Strehlow ’89
Eriksen E. Stropp ’89***
Steven Swain ’89 ‡, Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Helen M. Taschioglou ’89
Sharon D. Weinstein Goldberg ’89
Portia M. York ’89*

1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999

Class of 1990

Class Participation 10.7%
Class Gift $142,858.87

Pamela Krist Atwood ’90
Jason M. Barnett ’90 ‡
Abigail L. Blum ’90*
Julie M. Bouchard ’90 and Curtiss P. Barnes ’89*
Kira Sahr Brandman ’90 and Andrew T. Brandman ’91 ‡***
Beth A. Chalifoux-Florey ’90***
Carrie A. Cullen Hitt ’90
Sandra Larson DeCiccio ’90
Roy D. DiNicola ’90*
Debbie A. Doyle ’90
Kathleen P. Dunlee ’90, M.P.A. ’97 and Todd M. Brooks, M.B.A. ’96
Margaret M. Evans ’90**
Kristina M. Favale ’90
Henry F. Fradella ’90*
Mary K. Frink ’90***
Roy E. Garfinkel ’90*
Elizabeth Giannini ’90**
Monique L. Griffiths Girard ’90
Matthew S. Harris ’90
Sheila M. Perron Hokanson ’90, P ’98, P ’98*
Carrie A. Pomerant Howard ’90 and Stephen M. Howard ’89
Judy R. Katzman ’90
Marla Y. Knight-Dutille ’90*
Alyssa M. Krasinskas ’90
Noel J. Lamberty ’90*
Sharmin Mahmud ’90
Ilene K. Mates ’90*
Cynthia A. Michael-Wolpert ’90, P ’18 ‡ and Michael A. Wolpert ’88, P ’18*
Donald P. Nicholson ’90, M.A. ’93***
Frances A. Pinkus Passler ’61, P ’02 and Richard D. Passler ’61, P ’02
Christine Andrews Paulsen ’90*
Esther Cohen Pollack ’90
Julia A. Quinn-Szcesuil ’90
Karin A. Rak ’90 and Andrew Rak ’91
Jocelyn F. Zarr Rock ’90***
Jennifer L. Spellman-Sager ’90*
Ruth M. Sarafinas ’90***
Andrew R. Schechter ’90 and Margaret B. Schechter ’89
Margo Schwartz-Newton ’90*
Derrek L. Shulman ’90
Avi Z. Silberstein ’90*
Susan V. Chace Soler ’90 and Lawrence A. Soler ’90
Rachel D. Ehrenzweig Stark ’90**
Andrea Greenwood Syron ’90*
Kimberly A. Tartarini ’90
Karisa J. Schrevelius Tashjian ’90
Andrea Thurlow ’90, M.A. ’94***

Class of 1991

Class Participation 10.4%
Class Gift $40,927.74

Anonymous (5)
Dara Hillman Adams ’91 and David L. Adams ’92
Benjamin T. Albert ’91 and Renee Pearlmutter Albert ’88***
Lora L. Bly Andresen ’91
Brenda McEachern Bernard ’91 and Stephen J. Bernard ’91, M.B.A. ’92*
Jeffrey S. Black ’91 and Laurie Ross ’91, M.A. ’95
Andrew T. Brandman ’91 ‡ and Kira Sahr Brandman ’90***
R. Brian Bridges ’91, M.B.A. ’92*
Pamela Leary Brown ’91***
Maureen Terry Carleton ’91, P ’17 and Stephen P. Carleton ’92, P ’17*
Amanda H. Scher Cohn ’91
Erin F. Collins-Moore ’91
Deborah Shilowski Derderian ’91 and Mark R. Derderian ’89***
Angela I. Mondazzi Donahue ’91
Jillian Erdos ’91*
Mary K. Fontanella ’91, M.B.A. ’92
Trevor A. Fried ’91
Nancy L. Friedrichs ’91
Sloan D. Gaon ’91***
Elena A. Gerstmann ’91*
Daniel I. Glucksman ’91
Lisa A. Segal Green ’91*
Victoria S. Haeselbarth ’91
Charles M. Hattenbach ’91, P ’20 and Laime Vaitkus Hattenbach ’91, P ’20
John J. Keilty ’91
Sarah and Lawrence A. Klein ’91*
Atilla S. Kocsis ’91***
Signe A. Kurian ’91
Ellen T. Raymond Laprise ’91
David P. Mann ’91
Jane McDowell Ford ’91***
Craig A. Pintoff ’91
Joseph W. Poku ’91***
Meryl B. Krasnow Poku ’91***
David S. Rachleff ’91***
Andrew Rak ’91 and Karin A. Rak ’90
Jeffrey A. Richman ’91*
Carol Ann M. Ritchie ’91***
Mary C. Robbins ’91
Thomas A. Rockoff ’91
Laurie Ross ’91, M.A. ’95 and Jeffrey S. Black ’91
Kelly D. Borowski Rothkugel ’91***
Michael R. Schoenfeld ’91
Soraya M. Shalforoosh ’91
Kenneth A. Shifman ’91*
Kerri L. Smith Singh ’91
LauraSue Nesson Steinman ’91
David G. Stern ’91*
Beth D. Tracy Robbins ’91*
Michelle L. Granek Tracz ’91***
Vanessa E. Vinarub ’91

Class of 1992

Class Participation 11.3%
Class Gift $35,966.64

Anonymous (5)
David L. Adams ’92 and Dara Hillman Adams ’91
Thomas R. Atwood ’92
Matthew P. Barach ’92
Caitlin I. Barton-Landfield ’92*
Suzanna L. Bray ’92
Jonathan M. Burton ’92**
Adam Cafiero Carrillo ’92***
Stephen P. Carleton ’92, P ’17 and Maureen Terry Carleton ’91, P ’17*
Manya Rossignoli Chait ’92
Adrian R. Clapp ’92
Jeffrey R. Conlon ’92***
Jean F. Dalbec ’92***
Laurel A. Davis ’92**
Sarah T. Dewhurst ’92
Alison J. Draper ’92**
Shoshana M. Fishbein ’92
Barry L. Giglio ’92*
Alana J. (Huchital) Goodman ’92***
William Gottlieb ’92*
Karen Patterson Greene ’92 and Jeffrey W. Greene ’92
Kaaren A. Hanson ’92
Debra Herschberg Holder ’92*
Vijay Jayant ’92
Monica O. Jonas ’92
Richard L. Jones ’92
Melanie Savage Kandel ’92***
Kim H. Kang ’92
Polly S. Kaplan ’92
Kristin E. Braunlich Kirwan ’92*
Lisa Bornstein Koenig ’92 and Andrew S. Koenig ’92
Seth K. Lieberman ’92
Matthew B. McGuire ’92 and Jessica L. Porter ’92
Rev. Nathan Mesnikoff ’92
Frances C. Morrier ’92***
Arlene A. Morris ’92**
Steve F. O’Malley ’92**
Mindy A. Perlmutter ’92***
Stanley Pierre-Louis ’92
Tamar G. Podrove-Maxwell ’92**
Wendy B. Pomerantz ’92
Jessica L. Porter ’92 and Matthew B. McGuire ’92
Thomas P. Prestes ’92
Christine M. Proffitt ’92, M.P.A. ’09
Tavi M. Prugno ’92
Susan A. Gamache Rodio ’92 and Joseph J. Rodio ’92***
David N. Sosland ’92***
Carl R. St. Remy ’92**
Roman Viktorov ’92
Lawrence Z. Webman ’92
Kimberly A. Wells-Dufresne ’92**
Catharine G. Whitfield ’92***
Jessica M. Wolf ’92

Class of 1993

Class Participation 10.2%
Class Gift $12,865

Susan A. Ahl ’93, P ’20
Joshua P. Benig ’93*
Kathleen Perry Benowitz ’93 and Jeffrey P. Benowitz ’93
Kyle T. Brunel ’93
James F. Corrigan ’93***
Thomas B. Cosgrove ’93, M.P.A. ’96, M.S.P.C. ’00***
Warren M. Daoust ’93
Richard E. Deal ’93
Michelle R. Delemarre ’93, M.A. ’95
Jennifer G. Zidle Diamond ’93**
Kelly A. Doyle ’93
Wendy L. Ellis ’93***
Susan F. Feinson Hojlo ’93
Constance L. Fife ’93
David C. Galusi ’93
Adam L. Gorlick ’93
Molly A. Garnett Hicks ’93
Thomas Hicks ’93
Jacqueline M. Loso Hongladarom ’93
Meg R. Hutchinson ’93 and Michael D. Hutchinson ’93
Ariel Hyatt ’93
Rachel Larkin Jackson ’93**
Katherine S. Kelly ’93
Jacqueline A. Klee ’93**
Sharon M. Phillips Krug ’93
Lisa K. Laohaphan ’93***
Carrie Siler Levy ’93
David J. Levy ’93*
Katherine M. Marsh ’93
Kristin McComiskey Piazza ’93*
Gregory R. McConnell ’93
Christopher W. Meola ’93, M.A. ’97
Michael A. Mooney ’93, M.B.A. ’94**
Wendy A. Plante ’93
Catherine H. Reed ’93
Michael P. Ross ’93**
Meena Dadlani Samtani ’93*
Amy B. Ginsberg SantaLucia ’93***
Martha K. Berger Schubert ’93*
Shelly A. Metivier Scott ’93, M.P.A. ’01*
Allen D. Segal ’93
Mark A. Tiffany ’93
Wei Wang ’93*
Sandy E. Wolf ’93
Sondra Novick Wolff ’93***
Mark E. Wolov ’93
Brian K. Yee ’93

Class of 1994

Class Participation 4.2%
Class Gift $8,428.40

Dorothy J. Ahlman ’94
Deandre S. Labelle Boggan ’94*
Deborah A. Dabilis Daley ’94, M.A.Ed. ’97
Eric A. Dolinski ’94 and Kristen M. Ploetz ’96**
Michael A. Edberg ’94
Matthew Frey ’94
Rachel K. Gernat ’94***
Lee J. Hitt ’94 and Jennifer Nuttall Hitt ’95, M.P.A. ’11**
Haidee N. Janak ’94
Kerrianne R. Karlberg ’94
Peter M. McGraw ’94
Rebecca L. Proakis Mitchell ’94***
Frederick M. Morgan ’94
Timothy J. Reidy ’94**
Leslie I. Rosen Stern ’94
Michelle R. Sicard ’94
Christo A. Tinkov ’94, M.B.A. ’95
Matthew A. Weinstein ’94***
Kathryn M. Wilson ’94

Class of 1995

Class Participation 8.5%
Class Gift $136,613.90

Anonymous (2)
Keith D. Barlow ’95*
Lisa Sciacca Brown ’95
Tiffany Morritt Castellanos ’95, M.A. ’06*
Patricia J. Norins Clapp ’95
Elizabeth N. Miller Cleek ’95
Heidi N. Cohen ’95**
Todd A. Craig ’95
Lisa B. Cudrin Sadinsky ’95, M.A.Ed. ’97***
Darlene A. Patterson Dobisch ’95
Keith A. Friedman ’95
Linda M. Dunlee Haskell ’95
Jennifer Nuttall Hitt ’95, M.P.A. ’11 and Lee J. Hitt ’94**
Douglas Jaffe ’95***
Daniel R. LaBerge ’95*
Dae-Hee Lee ’95
Peter A. LePage ’95*
Carolyn J. Winston Lewis ’95**
Melissa A. Lynch ’95*
Elizabeth Margolin ’95 and Jeffrey S. Margolin ’95*
Kim T. Phan ’95
Patricia E. Padilla ’95, M.A.Ed. ’99
Michael J. Payne-Alex ’95
Brian M. Peruch ’95*
Sarah J. Porter ’95, M.A. ’99
Andrea M. Greenlee Proctor ’95
Kari B. Rosen ’95
Patricia A. Rushton ’95, M.B.A. ’00
Heather S. Scholack ’95***
Tamara L. Jones Schultz ’95
Lynn G. Schuyler ’95
Rajesh B. Shrestha ’95
Seth K. Voss ’95

Class of 1996

Class Participation 8.6%
Class Gift $58,997

Anonymous (2)
Charles A. Anderson ’96*
Victoria Bluvstein ’96
Heidi L. Bowen ’96*
Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96***
Adam C. Carne ’96**
Bethany Hanf Dever ’96*
Neil P. DiFrancesca ’96
Tricia B. Shute Doane ’96 and Thomas W. Doane ’96, M.B.A. ’98
Leanne Doherty Mason ’96
Heather L. Erb ’96
Chrystena E. Ewen ’96***
Christy A. Faletra ’96
Jonathan P. Gibs ’96*
Aaron M. Ginandes ’96***
Amy K. Hannon-Papier ’96
Samantha A. Leff ’96
Jason A. Levin ’96, M.B.A. ’97***
Brandon A. Marcus ’96
Leslie S. Goldman Margolis ’96
Joshua A. Maurer ’96, M.A. ’97***
Michael J. Melchionno ’96*
Erin L. Moore ’96
Kristen M. Ploetz ’96 and Eric A. Dolinski ’94**
Sherri A. Ruben Poirier ’96 and Jamey C. Poirier ’97
Jeremy A. Sarna ’96*
Britta Schellenberg ’96
Paul B. Smith ’96

Class of 1997

Class Participation 7.5%
Class Gift $6,120

Jason H. Berry ’97, M.B.A. ’98*
Sean Charpentier ’97
Jennifer A. Kilbane DeFronzo ’97*
Rachel A. Eisner ’97
George L. Epperson, Jr. ’97
Oliver W. Eslinger ’97
Bryan P. Gauvin ‘ 97
Peter L. Gray ’97**
Sharon W. Winterbottom Gregory ’97*
Elizabeth J. Hopkins ’97***
Jodi E. Kushins ’97***
Tarique I. Nageer ’97, M.B.A. ’98
Daniel A. Norman ’97
Carrie A. Paglinco ’97***
MaeLynn Patten ’97*
Jamey C. Poirier ’97 and Sherri A. Ruben Poirier ’96
Obadiah J. Savage ’97**
Anne C. Sigal Medina ’97
Grzegorz Szczubelek Sobiech ’97*
John C. Spelman ’97
Bryan ’97 and Annie Tamburro*
Mark VanDerzee ’97 and Sasha M. Abby VanDerzee ’00*
Kristina Kornfield Vassallo ’97
Julie E. Wickstrom ’97

Class of 1998

Class Participation 10.2%
Class Gift $4,905

Anonymous
Hope K. Aryeetey ’98**
Marcy L. Bennett ’98
Bryan V. Bergeron ’98*
Kristen T. Chin ’98
Brook Guinn Darby ’98*
Koren A. Darling ’98
Thomas S. Gibson ’98
Jeremy M. Goodman ’98
Daniel P. Hartman ’98, M.B.A. ’05*
Rachel B. Heller-Scott ’98
Gabriel Herrmann ’98
Michelle D. Feld Hokanson ’98 and Mark K. Hokanson ’98
Erika D. Johnston ’98*
Robert F. Leeman, Jr. ’98**
Nichole R. Mercier ’98, M.A. ’00***
Nicole A. Liss Miller ’98, M.A.Ed. ’99
Paul E. Mondestin ’98*
Mary Alice Moran ’98
Anna M. Noble Nordstrom ’98, M.A.Ed. ’99 and Erik A. Nordstrom ’03**
Karen Janisieski Ossen ’98*
David A. Patnod ’98**
Hilary C. Pereira ’98
Amanda R. Reyna ’98*
Marc J. Ross ’98
Emily S. Sachs ’98***
Joshua G. Schiffer ’98 and Maggie S. Schiffer ’01
Graham J. Stevens ’98
James A. Strickulis ’98
Erin C. Walsh-Hagen ’98

Class of 1999

Class Participation 5.3%
Class Gift $2,363

Anonymous
Emily A. Abbey ’99, M.A. ’02, Ph.D. ’07
Rafe W. Anderson ’99
Elizabeth A. Brannick ’99
Jacob V. Bruneau ’99
John P. Carter ’99**
Rachel L. (Freedman) Deandrea ’99**
Doris N. Hernandez ’99**
Hector E. Ho Fuentes ’99*
Elizabeth A. Jackson ’99
Scott Lovell ’99*
Thomas P. Lovett, Jr. ’99, M.A. ’00 and Camila Eisenstadter Lovett ’01*
Jessica E. MacFarlane ’99, M.S.P.C. ’00
Karin E. McDonough ’99, M.A. ’00
Sara E. Payne ’99, M.A.Ed. ’00
Mareesa J. Gagnon Robledo ’99 and Robert C. Robledo ’00
Kaitlyn K. Shusas ’99, M.B.A. ’00
Keenan L. Smith ’99
Scott E. Zimmerman ’99

2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009

Class of 2000

Class Participation 6.8%
Class Gift $13,552.44

Anonymous (6)
Sasha M. Abby VanDerzee ’00 and Mark VanDerzee ’97*
Vaughn J. Barber ’00
Pamela W. Brock ’00, M.B.A. ’01***
Job D. Cardoza ’00*
Daniel J. Connor ’00, P ’15
Melissa Farrell DiMotta ’00 and Zachary C. DiMotta ’01
Jerod N. Dinkin ’00 and Alison M. Baldwin Dinkin ’01
Marta B. Frisinger ’00
Jaime B. Kronick ’00
Erica W. Lee ’00***
Cheryl J. Mahoney ’00
Susannah E. Leigh Numa ’00, M.P.A. ’01
Regina Robo O’Brien ’00*
Stephen P. Ostendorff ’00*
Sarwar S. Raza ’00***
Joey L. Reyes ’00
Robert C. Robledo ’00 and Mareesa J. Gagnon Robledo ’99
Ida L. Rukavina ’00
Daniel S. Sternberg ’00*
Scott B. Strandberg ’00 and Sabrina L. Strandberg ’01*
David M. Tavlin ’00
Ed Williams ’00, M.S.P.C. ’01

Class of 2001

Class Participation 10.3%
Class Gift $14,842.65

Anonymous**
Cindi Alfano ’01
Dena M. Lohse Bachman ’01, M.B.A. ’02 and Matthew J. Bachman ’02*
Mary E. Kozlak Becker ’01, M.A. ’13
Leiran Biton ’01
Meredith H. Bloom ’01*
Daniel Bresette ’01
Matthew J. Chesson ’01**
Michael R. Ciccolella ’01
Robert E. Corazzini ’01
Meghan E. Cycyk ’01*
Geoffrey K. Dancey ’01, M.B.A. ’02 and Rashida M. Garcia-Dancey ’04*
Zachary C. DiMotta ’01 and Melissa Farrell DiMotta ’00
Alison M. Baldwin Dinkin ’01 and Jerod N. Dinkin ’00
Danielle E. Early ’01, M.S.P.C. ’06
Camila Eisenstadter Lovett ’01 and Thomas P. Lovett, Jr. ’99, M.A. ’00*
John P. Ginnity ’01
Scott A. Greeley ’01**
Mariel Beal Harlow ’01***
Jeremy R. Hastings ’01***
Marisa R. Hosmer ’01
Theresa L. Malone ’01, M.S.P.C. ’09**
Caitlin C. O’Brine Mancuso ’01
Owen M. Mathewson ‘ 01
Jacob C. Nyman ’01***
Melanie M. Paradise ’01 and Timothy D. Paradise ’04*
Ian Rosenbluth ’01*
Alida M. Santandrea ’01*
Maggie S. Schiffer ’01 and Joshua G. Schiffer ’98
Brienne J. Smith ’01
Prema Srinivasan ’01, M.B.A. ’02***
Sabrina L. Strandberg ’01 and Scott B. Strandberg ’00*
Shaké Sulikyan ’01***
Gavin Viano, Jr. ’01**
Steven J. Wheelock ’01
Henry J. Wheelwright ’01
Kerri A. Yuszkus ’01

Class of 2002

Class Participation 6.7%
Class Gift $2,285.98

Anonymous (2)
Suzanne E. Showstack Adams ’02, M.P.A. ’03*
Christine H. Tulloch Anderson ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03 and Amos S. Anderson ’02
Lored P. Asllani ’02
Matthew J. Bachman ’02 and Dena M. Lohse Bachman ’01, M.B.A. ’02*
Shannon Kelly Kelly Blair ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
David A. Cilley ’02
Judith S. Earls ’02, M.S.P.C. ’10**
Rayna Glucksman ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn ’02 and Carl K. Jaspersohn ’03*
Timothy A. Keene ’02
Adrien M. Khelemsky ’02*
Alison S. Uretsky Lane ’02*
Victor V. Leong ’02
John S. Mangiaratti ’02
Lisa O’Malley ’02*
Larry Ossei-Mensah ’02
Nicole D. Parent ’02, M.A.Ed. ’03**
Adam J. Polletta ’02
Kelly (Hale) Riera ’02
John C. Root ’02, P ’00*
Therese S. Salameh ’02*
James P. Salo ’02, M.A. ’03 and Corrina D. Simon Salo ’06, M.A. ’08**
Linda A. Stiller ’02, M.P.A. ’14***
Melissa A. Ulliani ’02
Kate E. VanDerzee-Glidden ’02, M.A.T. ’03

Class of 2003

Class Participation 13.2%
Class Gift $6,929.44

Anonymous (2)
Suzanne E. Showstack Adams ’02, M.P.A. ’03*
Christine H. Tulloch Anderson ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03 and Amos S. Anderson ’02
Lored P. Asllani ’02
Matthew J. Bachman ’02 and Dena M. Lohse Bachman ’01, M.B.A. ’02*
Shannon Kelly Kelly Blair ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
David A. Cilley ’02
Judith S. Earls ’02, M.S.P.C. ’10**
Rayna Glucksman ’02, M.S.P.C. ’03
Eleanor F. Chaffe Jaspersohn ’02 and Carl K. Jaspersohn ’03*
Timothy A. Keene ’02
Adrien M. Khelemsky ’02*
Alison S. Uretsky Lane ’02*
Victor V. Leong ’02
John S. Mangiaratti ’02
Lisa O’Malley ’02*
Larry Ossei-Mensah ’02
Nicole D. Parent ’02, M.A.Ed. ’03**
Adam J. Polletta ’02
Kelly (Hale) Riera ’02
John C. Root ’02, P ’00*
Therese S. Salameh ’02*
James P. Salo ’02, M.A. ’03 and Corrina D. Simon Salo ’06, M.A. ’08**
Linda A. Stiller ’02, M.P.A. ’14***
Melissa A. Ulliani ’02
Kate E. VanDerzee-Glidden ’02, M.A.T. ’03

Class of 2004

Class Participation 9%
Class Gift $22,561

Anonymous (4)
Monica Ball ’04
Amy S. Beard ’04
Lauryn M. Christiansen ’04
Alan J. Durand ’04***
Wendy M. Carney Fields ’04 and Richard R. Fields ’03*
Jared A. Fijalkowski ’04**
Breanna M. Flanagan ’04
Kara Fontaine ’04
Rashida M. Garcia-Dancey ’04 and Geoffrey K. Dancey ’01, M.B.A. ’02*
Emanuel Joseph-Bain ’04
Heather Kamyck Gould ’04, M.A. ’05*
Brent R. Kenneway ’04, M.B.A. ’05
Rosaria M. DeMember Kozar ’04
Denise L. Lavallee ’04
Jennifer M. MacDonald ’04**
Diana M. Martucci ’04, M.P.A. ’05
David B. McNamara ’04
Alexandra Bullock Olsen ’04**
Timothy D. Paradise ’04 and Melanie M. Paradise ’01*
Erin Penoyer-Gerbino ’04, M.A.T. ’05
Matthew J. Phaneuf ’04, M.B.A. ’05 and Jessica L. Petitt Phaneuf ’04
Marannie F. Rawls-Philippe ’04
David P. Sampson ’04*
Anna K. Schwartz ’04**
Krishnaprasad N. Shetty ’04**
Patricia A. Singleton
Gregory M. Smith ’04, M.A.T. ’05*
Alicia M. Wise ’04, M.S.P.C. ’05*

Class of 2005

Class Participation 7.9%
Class Gift $5,284.46

Anonymous
Daniel A. Amstutz ’05, M.P.A. ’06**
Kelli Blank ’05, M.P.A. ’06**
Sara E. Brown ’05, Ph.D. ’16
Molly E. Bullock ’05, M.A.T. ’06 and Zachary J. Zielezinski ’08
Kayla R. Carlsen ’05
Blake V. Cook ’05**
Gregory M. de Gunzburg ’05
David DuBois ’05, M.A. ’06*
Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice ’05, M.A.T. ’06 and Devin S. FitzMaurice ’07, M.P.A. ’08*
Jeffrey W. Gagnon ’05, M.A. ’11*
Elizabeth Henry Greenblatt ’05
Candace N. Candace Kelley ’05, M.B.A. ’06
Leah P. Minkema Lambert ’05, M.S.P.C. ’12**
Nastasia V. Lawton-Sticklor ’05, M.A.T. ’06*
Katherine M. Malanson ’05 and Jeffrey J. Malanson ’03, M.A. ’04*
Amanda R. Manley-Theberge ’05, M.A.T. ’06
Todd J. Mathewson ’05, M.B.A. ’06**
John C. Matulis ’05
Elizabeth L. Breen Merchant ’05, M.A.T. ’06
Danielle A. Morgan Acosta ’05, M.A.T. ’06*
Matthew Olsen ’05**
Kelly Bixby Peters ’05, M.S.P.C. ’06 and Ian M. Peters ’05
Brian J. Pietrantonio ’05 and Carla J. Poulos ’05*
Carla J. Poulos ’05 and Brian J. Pietrantonio ’05*
Michelle L. Powers ’05**
Ethan R. Prosnit ’05, M.A.T. ’06**
Jonathan D. Prouty ’05*
Patrick G. Secor ’05*
Allison M. Bulliman Stibich ’05
Staci N. Zemlak-Kenter ’05, M.P.A. ’06**

Class of 2006

Class Participation 14.3%
Class Gift $4,913.63

Anonymous (3)
Benjamin T. Agan ’06**
Jesse E. Bailey ’06*
Rahima Bensaid ’06*
Joanna B. Brinton ’06, M.P.A. ’07**
Christina (Paciello) Butler ’06, M.B.A. ’07*
Amy Nickens Cates ’06
Rebecca M. Chernin ’06 and Jonathan M. Corke ’06, M.B.A. ’08*
Alicia Y. Chou ’06*
Robin E. Cohen ’06, M.P.A. ’07**
Dawn Horsfall Colozzo ’06 and Christopher S. Colozzo ’06*
Matthew W. Colpitts ’06**
Jonathan M. Corke ’06, M.B.A. ’08 and Rebecca M. Chernin ’06*
Judson M. Curtis ’06
Kara J. Scimeca Donsky ’06, M.S.P.C. ’07**
Timothy C. Dutille ’06 and Lauren A. Vachula Dutille ’08
Alexandra “”Sandi”” Fox ’06, M.P.A. ’07*
Christopher T. Franklin ’06**
Joshua A. Franklin ’06, M.A. ’07*
Anthony P. Freda ’06
Meredith K. Laprade Garvin ’06
Paige GoldMarche ’06*
Nora E. Lynch Goodspeed ’06 and Shawn M. Goodspeed ’06, M.B.A. ’13**
Ninos E. Hanna ’06
Jamila R. Harris-Morrison ’06
Rachel M. Hart ’06*
Caroline Bickerstaff Hayes ’06 and Matthew C. Hayes ’07**
Nicholas W. Hein ’06*
Troy D. Hill ’06*
Kate M. Hoffman ’06, M.A.T. ’07*
Jessica Pratt Holmes ’06 and Matthew J. Holmes ’06
Fauna Shaw Hurley ’06, M.A. ’08 and Sean P. Hurley ’06, M.A. ’07**
Jennifer I. Jimenez-Fischman ’06, M.P.A. ’07
Anna L. Kupik ’06**
Michael R. LaFrancis ’06
Daniel H. Levine ’06*
Julie A. Lokuta ’06
Jessa M. Loomis ’06, M.A.T. ’07*
Andrea E. Lopez Duarte ’06
Theodore M. Love ’06 and Joanna D. Plunkett ’08*
Christopher C. Mackowiak ’06 and Rebecca Karlinsky ’07, M.P.A. ’08*
Dylan P. Mawdsley ’06**
Andrew H. Meggison ’06
Morgan E. Peirce ’06, M.A.T. ’07
Gioia M. Persuitte ’06, M.P.A. ’07*
Valerie L. Pivorunas ’06, M.B.A. ’07
Meghan Rosa ’06, M.A.T. ’07
Corrina D. Simon Salo ’06, M.A. ’08 and James P. Salo ’02, M.A. ’03**
Jacob H. Seliger ’06*
Laurel A. Polumbaum Silver ’06, M.A.T. ’07 and Scott C. Silver ’06*
J. Conor Sullivan ’06*
Adam Tomczik ’06, M.A. ’07*
Joselyn A. Wanjau ’06 and Francis M. Wanjau ’06*
Wil Weiss ’06**
Evan A. Wilson ’06, M.A. ’07*
Barbara R. Zerillo ’06, M.P.A. ’07*

Class of 2007

Class Participation 12%
Class Gift $8,686.94

Anonymous (4)
Garrett W. Abrahamson ’07, M.B.A. ’08**
Jessica L. Aker ’07
Sara A. McNiff Apollonio ’07**
Eduardo Arboleda ’07, M.B.A. ’08
Darryl S. Aucoin ’07 and Hilary L. May ’07, M.A. ’08*
Ezra Z. Barnehama ’07, M.B.A. ’08*
Kimberly R. Whittington Brinn ’07, M.B.A. ’08 and Daniel J. Brinn ’08
Brian M. Brown ’07, M.S.F. ’08
Elizabeth R. Trippi Brown ’07, M.A.Ed. ’08
Stephanie L. Oleksyk Carden ’07, M.A. ’08
Dean J. Cascione ’07, P ’21
Lauren P. Clement ’07
Lucy F. Cochran ’07**
Latosha A. Wilkes Crawford ’07
Janie Crocco ’07
Sara J. Elman ’07, M.A.T. ’08
Devin S. FitzMaurice ’07, M.P.A. ’08 and Anita S. Hayashi FitzMaurice ’05, M.A.T. ’06*
Joseph P. Fortier ’07, M.A. ’08
David B. Glick ’07**
Matthew C. Hayes ’07 and Caroline Bickerstaff Hayes ’06**
Meaghan M. O’Connell Hencir ’07**
Sean M. Hoar ’07
Stephanie M. Holmes ’07
Jane R. Kaplan ’07, M.B.A. ’08**
Rebecca Karlinsky ’07, M.P.A. ’08 and Christopher C. Mackowiak ’06*
Kaitlin J. Kelley ’07, M.A.Ed. ’08
John M. Kuchta ’07
Harrison E. Mackler ’07**
James A. Mancuso ’07, M.B.A. ’08
Hilary L. May ’07, M.A. ’08 and Darryl S. Aucoin ’07*
Dr. Kimberly F. Harris Melvan ’07*
Leeba A. Morse ’07 and Reuben R. Kurs ’09
Timothy Mulvehill ’07 and Samantha Fonseca-Moreira ’09, M.P.A. ’10
Ay-Nur Najm ’07
Callie J. Osborne ’07
Benjamin I. Pannell ’07
Lindsay N. Peck ’07
Chase A. Roberge ’07
Kalyn J. Ryll ’07
Patrick E. Shea ’07, M.S.P.C. ’08 and Laura E. Strauss Shea ’10
Timothy J. Simokonis ’07, M.P.A. ’08*
Michelle E. Simon ’07, M.A. ’09**
Meghan McCombs Singh ’07*
Timothy D. Sweetser ’07 and Anna E. Lunn**
Abigail M. Crowley Titmas ’07, M.P.A. ’08 and Garrett B. Titmas ’07, M.A. ’08
Katrina I. Twing ’07*
Courtney J. Croteau Wrigley ’07**

Class of 2008

Class Participation 11.4%
Class Gift $3,742.95

Anonymous (2)
Sage J. Aidekman ’08**
George C. Allen ’08
Genevieve N. Ballinger ’08
Rebecca Brenner Barnehama ’08*
Christopher J. Beck ’08*
Karyn A. Beck ’08, M.A. ’10 and Christopher J. Beck ’08**
Philip M. Bieber ’08
Daniel J. Brinn ’08 and Kimberly R. Whittington Brinn ’07, M.B.A. ’08
Kymberly F. Cianci ’08
Bridget M. Clantz ’08**
Calandra L. Clark ’08*
Daniel J. DeSantis ’08, M.A.T. ’09
Nicole A. Dewberry ’08**
Kerry F. Dolan, Jr. ’08*
Kristen A. Domurad-Guichard ’08
Lauren A. Vachula Dutille ’08 and Timothy C. Dutille ’06
Serena A. Rhew Epstein ’08*
Katharine S. Flynn Wilson ’08 and James R. Wilson ’09*
Mehgan A. Gallagher ’08
Margaret A. Harris Goldstein ’08
Angelo R. Guisado ’08
David G. Harvey ’08
Denise F. Hawley ’08*
Rachel J. Israel ’08
Reuben Jeffery ’08
Nicole E. Kanew ’08
Erika Scopino Labbe ’08 and Marc R. Labbe ’08*
Stacey Lawrence ’08
Julie A. Parnell Leduc ’08
Jennifer Majors Madson ’08 and James W. Madson II ’08, M.S.I.T. ’13*
Christopher L. Markman ’08, M.S.I.T. ’16*
Laura F. McCarthy-Ha ’08
Michael P. Moore ’08*
Matthew R. Pettengill ’08*
Joanna D. Plunkett ’08 and Theodore M. Love ’06*
Jill V. Reitzell ’08, M.P.A. ’09*
Erica F. Richmond ’08, M.A. ’09
Angela M. Romeo ’08, M.A. ’10
Kimberly N. Citrin Shames ’08
Susan E. Sharp ’08
Kelly M. Sinko ’08, M.P.A. ’09
Kiri Cook Soprano ’08
George H. Stalonas ’08
Taryn G. Terry ’08
Lori A. Wineman Urban ’08**
Joel R. Valcourt ’08*
Allyson M. Webster ’08
Katherine S. Willis ’08
Zachary J. Zielezinski ’08 and Molly E. Bullock ’05, M.A.T. ’06
Emily M. Zoback ’08, M.P.A. ’09**

Class of 2009

Class Participation 8.1%
Class Gift $3,924.87

Anonymous (2)
Jaime E. Adler ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10*
Maria Anderson-Long ’09 and Chelsea E. Anderson-Long ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12
Katrina M. Black ’09
Samuel D. Blanchard ’09, M.A. ’10*
Maxwell J. Bogaert ’09*
Nicole LeVecque Bova ’09, M.P.A. ’10*
Amanda K. Amann Cady ’09**
Tyler W. Campbell ’09
Samuel E. Dorsey-Gordon ’09*
Christine E. Dunant ’09, M.A. ’10
Janette A. Ekanem ’09, M.P.A. ’10*
Caleb A. Evanter ’09, M.B.A. ’10
Genna B. Farley Fleming ’09, M.B.A. ’10**
Sarah G. Feinman ’09*
Samantha Fonseca-Moreira ’09, M.P.A. ’10 and Timothy Mulvehill ’07
David T. Gagnon ’09, M.B.A. ’10
Jennifer Greene Merzon ’09 and Dmitry G. Merzon ’09*
Jonathan S. Hack ’09 and Keren Gordon Hack ’11, M.A.T. ’12*
Elizabeth R. Hanwacker ’09
Daniel A. Hoffner ’09*
Rachel A. Infeld ’09, M.A. ’10 and Daniel A. Infeld ’10*
Scott L. Kalison ’09
Monty A. Kaplan ’09
Billie Nachlis Kenyon ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10 and Cory R. Kenyon ’09, M.S.I.T. ’16
Janna P. King ’09
Reuben R. Kurs ’09 and Leeba A. Morse ’07
Gregory M. Long ’09 and Brittany L. Flibotte Long ’10, M.B.A. ’12*
Robin S. Renault Menzies ’09*
Dmitry G. Merzon ’09 and Jennifer Greene Merzon ’09*
Timothy R. O’Keefe ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10
Dushani L. Palliyaguru ’09
Karleen P. Porcena ’09
Abhishek Raman ’09*
Natalia Simatupang ’09
Benjamin N. Terrett ’09*
Shira J. Moskovitz Uriarte ’09
James R. Wilson ’09 and Katharine S. Flynn Wilson ’08*

2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016

Class of 2010

Class Participation 9.9%
Class Gift $2,938.59

Anonymous
Jason P. Black ’10*
Nathan P. Cahn ’10
Kristen E. Cascio ’10
Sasha R. Chait ’10*
Joanna L. Clark ’10, M.S.P.C. ’11
Caren M. Collins ’10
Halloran G. Craddock ’10, M.A.T. ’11
Cory A. Diamand ’10*
Mikal C. Eckstrom ’10, M.A. ’12
Laura M. Faulkner ’10, M.P.A. ’11 and Andrew L. Ninnemann ’10*
Aaron S. Fenster ’10, M.P.A. ’11*
Matthew S. Goldflam ’10, M.A.T. ’11*
Amanda L. Gregoire ’10, M.P.A. ’11*
Joseph Griffin ’10, M.B.A. ’11*
Kimberly J. Hanson ’10, M.A. ’11
Samantha E. Horn ’10, M.P.A. ’11
Daniel A. Infeld ’10 and Rachel A. Infeld ’09, M.A. ’10*
Ifrad Islam ’10*
Michelle E. Munger Jones ’10, M.A.T. ’11*
Dragomir R. Kassabov ’10*
Lauren E. King ’10
Cynthia Reed Koegler ’10, M.A.T. ’11*
Matthew G. Lavigne ’10*
Phoebe H. Livingston ’10, M.S.P.C. ’11*
Brittany L. Flibotte Long ’10, M.B.A. ’12 and Gregory M. Long ’09*
Russell D. Longendorfer ’10*
Rachel K. McCafferty ’10, M.A.T. ’11
Bryan S. Medina ’10
Eugene Miculet ’10*
Maxwell J. Miller ’10, M.A.T. ’11
Taylor H. Morono ’10*
Andrew L. Ninnemann ’10 and Laura M. Faulkner ’10, M.P.A. ’11*
Nicholas C. Olear ’10
Viareggie Avril Perez ’10, M.B.A. ’11*
Reed A. Powell ’10, M.B.A. ’13*
Evi Radovani ’10, M.P.A. ’11
Katerine Y. Ramirez-Nieto ’10, M.P.A. ’11*
W. Curtis Reid ’10
Samuel B. Rubin ’10
Stephen B. Segal ’10, M.A. ’11
Laura E. Strauss Shea ’10 and Patrick E. Shea ’07, M.S.P.C. ’08
Ralitsa S. Todorova ’10*
John C. Tsagarakis ’10*
Graham T. Twibell ’10, M.A. ’11*
Nikhil L. Venkit ’10, M.S.F. ’11
Sarah Beth Waxman ’10, M.A.T. ’11
Boyd J. Zapatka ’10, M.A. ’12

Class of 2011

Class Participation 10%
Class Gift $2,875.15

Anonymous (4)
Jeffrey P. Amari ’11
Chelsea E. Anderson-Long ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12 and Maria Anderson-Long ’09
AmandaLee Aponte ’11, M.P.A. ’12*
Nicole M. Bates ’11*
Jennifer M. Berg ’11*
Philip S. Bertocci ’11
Carey P. Bibb ’11, M.A.T. ’12
Matthew D. Burke ’11
Kimberly N. Burrowes ’11, M.A. ’12
Joshua P. Cantor ’11
Emily K. Corbett ’11
Claire E. Crawley-Delgado ’11*
Amanda L. Vincent Davies ’11, M.B.A. ’12
Amy E. Donin ’11, M.A. ’12*
Julie A. Eagan ’11, M.A. ’12*
Nathan B. Eagan ’11*
Matthew H. Finley ’11
Catherine E. Gabis ’11, M.S.F. ’12
Molly K. Gallagher ’11
Gregory E. Golding ’11
Samantha N. Goodman ’11
Keren Gordon Hack ’11, M.A.T. ’12 and Jonathan S. Hack ’09*
Hakeem F. Hindi ’11*
Craig M. Jeskey ’11
Connor E. Joyce ’11, M.P.A. ’12*
Maxie S. Kalish ’11, M.S.P.C. ’12*
Margaret A. Kettles ’11, M.A. ’12*
Sarah E. Laski ’11
Hannah Lee ’11, M.A. ’12
Peter J. Lewis ’11, M.P.A. ’12
Minh V. Mai ’11, M.P.A. ’12
Yonatan Melamed ’11, M.A. ’12
Max M. Milder ’11, M.P.A. ’12
Patrick D. O’Neil ’11, M.P.A. ’12*
David P. Opp ’11*
Megan E. O’Rourke ’11
M. Brigid Palcic ’11, M.A. ’12*
James P. Pooley ’11*
Cassandra L. Roth-Gendron ’11, M.B.A. ’12
Lianne M. Gardner Roux ’11
Kevin P. Schofield ’11, M.B.A. ’12
Benjamin M. Seel ’11*
Miranda C. Valerio ’11
Daniel M. Vladimer ’11*
Gregory T. Wetmore ’11*

Class of 2012

Class Participation 8.3%
Class Gift $1,759.25

Anonymous (2)
Ms. Julia Bergeron-Smith ’12 and Mr. Bram Bergeron-Smith ’13*
Lydia Biloskirka-Conley ’12
Emily C. Boyle ’12
Noah C. Callahan ’12*
Alison M. Canino ’12
Kaleen J. Carimbocas ’12
Mary Kathryn Cleminson ’12, M.S. ’13
Devin T. Coleman ’12, M.P.A. ’13*
Susan K. Damon ’12*
Mitchell T. DeLorenzo ’12, M.B.A. ’13
Victor J. Figuereo ’12
Ariana D. Foster ’12, M.A.T. ’13
Elizabeth J. Harris ’12
Thomas S. Hurlburt ’12
Lisa Mary Johnson ’12, M.B.A. ’13
Julian J. Kronick ’12, M.A. ’13
Hadley S. Kyle ’12, M.S.P.C. ’13*
Sydney E. Bailey Lindstrom ’12, M.A.T. ’13*
Gregory C. MacPhee ’12, M.A.T. ’13*
Joseph W. McClintock ’12
Elizabeth Minahan ’12*
Sean G. Minahan ’12, M.A. ’13*
Kathryn M. Nowoswiat ’12, M.B.A. ’13
Mackenzie M. Owades ’12
Lisa E. Packard ’12, M.P.A. ’13
Christopher G. Quan ’12
Alexa G.W. Chu Querry ’12, M.A.T. ’13*
Eve A. Enfield Rabinowitz ’12, M.S.P.C. ’13*
Mitchell L. Renshaw ’12
Katherine C. Rowe ’12
David B. Siegel ’12
Margaret E. Small ’12
Erin E. Smith ’12, M.B.A. ’13*
Katherine E. Stone ’12*
Mercedes J. Susi ’12, M.P.A. ’13*
Mitchell H. Toro ’11*
Elizabeth G. Huff Trammell ’12
Stephen A. Wall ’12, M.P.A. ’13*
Helen C. Ward ’12, M.A.T. ’13
Mark N. Wilson ’12*
Chelsea F. Fritschy Womersley ’12*
Irene Zhang ’12

Class of 2013

Class Participation 9.8%
Class Gift $1,322.26

Anonymous (2)
Ziyad J. Abdelghany ’13
Alfonso Alvarez ’13, M.A. 14
Samuel C. Baker ’13, M.B.A. ’14
David A. Balme ’13
Mr. Bram Bergeron-Smith ’13 and Ms. Julia Bergeron-Smith ’12*
Tyler J. Boraski ’13
Matthew C. Cavicchi ’13*
Juliette Coatsworth ’13, M.B.A. ’14*
Natasha D. Cochran ’13, M.A.T. ’14
Kimberly D. Driscoll ’13*
Anna S. Ellement ’13 and Shane R. Ellement ’13, M.A. 14
Shane R. Ellement ’13, M.A. 14 and Anna S. Voremberg ’13
Joanna L. Feldman ’13, M.P.A. ’14
Lindsey R. Gedaly ’13
Christina M. Geller ’13, M.S. 14*
Ross Glover ’13
Alison H. Mayer Graceson ’13, M.S.P.C. ’14
Lorrie L. Heard ’13, M.A.T. ’14
Emily L. Hoe ’13, M.P.A. ’14
Katherine M. Horigan ’13, M.A. 14*
John N. Karas ’13, M.B.A. ’14
Caroline T. Kelly ’13
Jacqueline D. Leaf ’13
Lissa Goody Levine ’13, M.A.T. ’14*
Marcell Jun Ha Lyu ’13*
Molly A. Marshall ’13
Zachary M. McArthur ’13
Kerry A. McGlade ’13, M.P.A. ’14
Christy L. Mondello ’13
Levi A. Natkins ’13, M.A.T. ’14
Christopher K. Papcun ’13, M.B.A. ’14
Nicholas F. Perracchio ’13
Justin H. Raphaelson ’13
Kristle Richardson ’13
Harris P. Rollinger ’13, M.P.A. ’14*
Colin C. Rutner ’13, M.S. 14
Julia Schleppi ’13*
Abdou Seck ’13*
Abdallah M. Smith ’13
Nisha J. Soni ’13, M.S.P.C. ’14
Lianna Stroster ’13
Faye J. Terry ’13, M.A. 14
Vuong H. Truong ’13
Arianne I. Walter ’13*
Rose E. Williams ’13, M.S.P.C. ’14*

Class of 2014

Class Participation 8.3%
Class Gift $1,234.70

Anonymous (3)
Dana B. Alasker ’14
Maya L. Allen ’14
Jonah H. Beukman ’14
Diane M. Boodrookas ’14
Sharon E. Bort ’14
Lyle R. Cadorette ’14
Kevin R. Carriere ’14*
Adrienne E. Cummings ’14
Nicholas T. DaPrato ’14, M.B.A. ’15
Casey A. DeMarsico ’14
Martin K. Doan ’14*
Stephanie Z. Emmet ’14
Laura F. Fleischmann ’14
Emily G. Glaubitz ’14*
Sara B. Goldstein ’14, M.A.T. 15*
Rezwana Hoque ’14
Asniya Iqbal ’14*
Nicole A. Koppel Kovenich ’14
Chelsea C. Kryspin ’14*
Jaisung Lee ’14*
Cody E. Litchfield ’14*
Emma M. Lynch ’14, M.A. 15
Jacqueline R. Lyon ’14
Alexandra L. MacDonald ’14
Allegra A. Marra ’14, M.A. ’15
Wyndham M. Maxwell ’14*
Claire S. McDonald ’14
Robert C. Meissner III ’14, M.B.A. ’15
Cristina M. Mendoza ’14, M.B.A. ’15
Brenna A. Merrill ’14, M.A. ’15
Bridget J. Naphen ’14, M.S. ’15
Parth R. Patel ’14*
David G. Prentice ’14
Anthony K. Saracino ’14
Maya L. Singh ’14
Jennifer Six ’14*
Erin M. Thayer ’14*
Rian L. G. Watt ’14*
Jenna A. Zarou ’14*
Elena V. Zhizhimontova ’14

Class of 2015

Class Participation 8.3%
Class Gift $1,420.90

Anonymous (3)
Samantha M. Arsenault ’15
Joseph F. Biasi ’15
Anna J. Blum ’15
Samuel J. Brivic ’15
Rebecca R. Chapman ’15
Peter J. Christiansen ’15
Alexis M. Church ’15
Sarah Clay ’15
Caraline J. Connor ’15
Moriah A. Day ’15, M.S. ’16
Daniel R. Diez ’15
Sarah E. Dys ’15*
Jacob T. Feinberg ’15
Margaret A. French ’15
Elizabeth M. Gomes ’15
Brandon Guo ’15
Kelly T. Hart ’15
Madison E. Hilali ’15
Valerie T. Johnson ’15*
Sarah R. Kaufman ’15
Molly B. Kazin ’15, M.A. ’16
Nathaniel K. Lapides ’15
Rebecca I. Miller ’15
Alexandra M. Niclou ’15
Dennis E. O’Brien ’15
Lu Ann Pacenka ’15, P ’20
Sarah E. Parker ’15
Sarah A. Philbrick ’15, M.S. ’16*
David H. Polansky ’15
Nicholas J. Porcella ’15
Rehan Rasool ’15
Lillian B. Schley ’15
Delia C. Schroeder ’15
Sweta Shrestha ’15, M.A. ’16
Leah R. Siegel-Reamer ’15
Joel B. Simonson ’15
Kaitlyn A. Stuck ’15
Perri F. Sylvester ’15
Laura J. Urciuoli ’15
Joshua M. Wheeler ’15

Class of 2016

Class Participation 7.5%
Class Gift $4,940.66

Anonymous (2)
Stanley A. Austin ’16
Amelia E. Ayres ’16
Benjamin S. Berman ’16
Daniel T. Bivins II ’16
Maxwell J. Boehnert ’16
Skyla J. Choi ’16
Muhammad Tahmeed R. Chowdhury ’16
David M. Corn ’16
Gretta S. Cox-Gorton ’16
Carlos Deschamps ’16
Katherine C. Dixon ’16
Jonathan G. Edelman ’16
Amy L. Fallon ’16
Ezekiel J. Farrell ’16
Liam V. Flynn ’16
Andrew T. Gorham ’16
Samuel V. Highland ’16
Brittany A. Jablonski Williams ’16
Christie Joyce ’16
Daniella N. Levine ’16
Alexander R. Marshall ’16
Hannah J. Millen ’16
Maia L. Moore ’16
Jonah E. Naghi ’16
Lina T. Nguyen ’16
Pooja S. Patel ’16
Shivani D. Patel ’16
Claire A. Pollak ’16
Meghan E. Reilly ’16
Zachary D. Roth ’16
Rodrigo A. Saavedra ’16
Lily K. Scheindlin ’16
Sanika A. Shah ’16
Stuart Spivak ’16
Christine E. Tinsman ’16
Thomas J. Viollier ’16
Brooke E. Wilson ’16

Class of 2017

Class Participation 10.4%
Class Gift $7,017.85

Anonymous (4)
Emily T. Art ’17
Andrew J. Ayres ’17
Katherine E. Barnett ’17
Isaac L. Bass ’17*
Carly A. Branconnier ’17
Jon Erik Brodhurst ’17
Mia D. Cattaneo ’17
Haley A. Connors ’17
Kate F. Conquest ’17
Stephen P. Eleftheriou ’17
J. Christian A. Farren ’17
Camille Anne L. Ferreol ’17
Kara E. Fischer ’17
Anosha Ghalib ’17
Tyler L. Gianchetta ’17
Amanda M. Grace ’17
Kathleen M. Greer ’17
Alexis M. Griswold ’17
Antony Gruness ’17
Alizay Alizay Hasan Hasan ’17
McKenna I. Hunter ’17
Madilyn R. Jacobsen ’17
Marielle R. Joseph ’17
Ciara M. Kilian ’17
Vladislav J. Kiveliyk ’17
Hannah F. Kogut ’17
Jessica R. Kruskal ’17
Declan Kurant ’17
Thomas J. Lanson ’17, P ’21
Michael C. Levine ’17
David J. Mercier ’17
Amelia H. Mohr ’17
Connor Morris ’17
Courtney D. Pharr ’17
Darice S. Plumer ’17
Mollie Rayner-Haselkorn ’17
Delaney C. Regan ’17, M.A.T. ’18
Tess W. Reichart ’17
Jacob A. Reiner ’17
Melanie K. Rocco ’17
Anthony M. Senesi ’17
Ronak Shah ’17
Rishi S. Singh ’17
Haley A. Smith ’17
Alyssa N. Spencer ’17*
Matthew T. Sullivan ’17
Nora G. Turok ’17
Elyse L. Waksman ’17
Lydia A. Warters ’17
Ethan T. Winslow ’17
Molly J. Wyatt ’17
Tyler J. Zirkman ’17

Anonymous (10)
Deborah J. Abbott, M.B.A. ’96
Michael J. Ackerman, M.A. ’69***
Kristina Nilson Allen, M.A. ’91*
John T. Andreoli, M.B.A. ’00*
Mark J. Andrews, M.P.A. ’93**
Beverly R. Nester Bader, D.Ed. ’75
William W. Badgley, M.A.Ed. ’73, P ’05**
Jennie Lee Colosi Balboni, M.B.A. ’82*
Lorraine F. Ball, M.S.P.C. ’01
William A. Baller, Ph.D. ’94*
Bradley H. Baltensperger, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’75
Jane L. Bannister, M.A.Ed. ’93, P ’18*
Cari M. Lee Barnes, M.B.A. ’94
Alfred E. Barry, M.B.A. ’65***
John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***
Leonard Becker, Jr., M.A. ’65
O. Frank Belanger, M.B.A. ’76
Gwendolyn K. Bell, Ph.D. ’67, D.Sc. ’94*
Jaclyn A. Browning Belli, M.P.A. ’13*
John E. Bennett, M.B.A. ’84*
Richard K. Bennett, M.B.A. ’89
William S. Bennett, M.P.A. ’97*
John B. Bertolet, M.B.A. ’97*
Roger Bibace, Ph.D. ’57, P ’96
Mark R. Bibace, M.B.A. ’96
Cheryl A. Bibeau, M.B.A. ’81 and J. Michael Bibeau, M.B.A. ’81
Kevin J. Blot, M.A. ’00, Ph.D. ’02
Edwin A. Boger, Ph.D. ’76***
Lawrence S. Bohn, M.A. ’76 and Judith Teitelbaum Bohn ’75
Kristen F. Eaton Boosahda, M.B.A. ’99
Judith Baird Borger, M.A. ’69***
Mitko N. Botev, M.B.A. ’10*
Cynthia A. Boucher, M.B.A. ’79***
John F. Bovenzi, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’81*
Judith A. Boyko, M.B.A. ’94**
Adam J. Brissette, M.B.A. ’12
Scott E. Broo, M.A. ’09*
Todd M. Brooks, M.B.A. ’96 and Kathleen P. Dunlee ’90, M.P.A. ’97
Elaine Brousseau, M.A. ’91*
Christopher C. Brown, M.B.A. ’84*
Paul K. Burbine, Jr., M.B.A. ’70*
John D. Burnham, M.A. ’72
Ronald H. Burrowes, M.B.A. ’97*
William W. Butler, M.P.A. ’79*
Richard W. Cahill, M.B.A. ’83 and Brenda L. Barstow Cahill ’82, M.B.A. ’83***
Barbara R. Calveric, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’79*
Barbara S. Cammuso, D.Ed. ’94
John T. Campbell, M.B.A. ’73
Stephen J. Canner, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’66*
Donald Q. Cannon, Ph.D. ’67
Katherine Cannon, M.S.P.C. ’08*
Haihui Cao, Ph.D. ’05 and Jun Qi, M.B.A. ’05
Gerald Capra, M.B.A. ’84***
Clayton R. Carlisle, M.P.A. ’89
William E. Carlson, Ph.D. ’09*
Jane Antoun Cartelli, M.A. ’63*
Janet D. Judge Castle, M.A.Ed. ’61*
Linda A. Cavaioli, M.B.A. ’91
Scott H. Chaiken, M.B.A. ’84
Margaret S. Chatellier, M.A.Ed. ’94**
Mary Chun-Meei Lee Chen, Ph.D. ’68
Sue Kao Chen, M.A. ’65*
Kathleen X. Chen, M.A. ’91
Lei Chen, M.B.A. ’04*
Samantha S. Cheng, M.B.A. ’06
Richard C. Chiras, M.A.Ed. ’65***
Lee Chow, Ph.D. ’81
Thomas J. Christopher, M.A. ’01
Leonard E. Cirillo, M.A. ’62, Ph.D. ’65, P ’90
Saul B. Cohen, D.Sc. ’91, L.H.D. ’04
Anthony J. Connors, Ph.D. ’05*
G. Henry Cook, M.B.A. ’79
Miriam Cope, M.A. ’01
Sarah W. Cormier, M.P.A. ’12**
Robert E. Courchesne, M.A.T. ’70
Ralph D. Crowley, Jr., M.B.A. ’79***
Claire Cummings, M.A. ’95, Ph.D. ’01
Diana M. Curran*
Winifred S. Curran, Ph.D. ’04
Ronald R. Daigle, Ph.D. ’75*
Joseph M. Dalton, M.B.A. ’05**
Robin J. Damrad-Frye, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’92
Jack Dangermond, D.Sc. ’11
Stentor B. Danielson, Ph.D. ’08
Sharon A. Valliere Davi, M.B.A. ’93***
Etta L. Davis, M.A.Ed. ’83
Luc De Wulf, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71, P ’96
Gregory D. Degermajian, M.H.A. ’92 §***
Terrence M. Delaney, M.A. ’91, Ph.D. ’06
James Dempsey, M.A. ’78
Daniel Desfosses, M.B.A. ’73***
Lawrence P. Desmarais, Jr., M.B.A. ’84
Steve B. Desy, M.P.A. ’01
Nirupama Devaraj, M.A. ’01, Ph.D. ’05
Shannon Theobald Devoe, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’69 and Anthony M. Devoe ’64
Morgan B. Dewey, M.B.A. ’83
Mario R. DiNunzio, Ph.D. ’64
Charlene L. Derby Doherty, M.B.A. ’94*
Donna M. Dominguez, M.B.A. ’87*
Zhiping Dong, M.A. ’93 and Yue Zou, Ph.D. ’91
Michael D. D’Onofrio, M.B.A. ’04**
John A. Doon, Jr., M.A. ’59***
Carole Dorris, M.A. ’83
Kirstin M. Dow, M.A. ’92, Ph.D. ’96
Barbara N. Dowds, Ph.D. ’87*
Lisa A. Kwiatkowski Drexhage, M.B.A. ’12
Michael N. Dubrule, M.A.Ed. ’73, Ed.D. ’84*
Sandra A. Gustafson Duguay, M.H.A. ’92
Cheryll L. Dupree, M.B.A. ’00*
Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78 and K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83
Audley L. Dwyer, M.A.Ed. ’58
Pauline Dyer-Grey Dyer-Cole, D.Ed. ’91
Dianne Dyslin, M.S.P.C. ’15*
Rachel Egan, M.B.A. ’94
Richard A. Ellefsen, M.A. ’58
Michael J. Enders, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’79*
Marcia Davidson Erickson, M.A. ’59 and Richard B. Erickson ’54, M.A. ’59***
Annmarie Errichetti, M.B.A. ’03
Helena X. Fang, M.B.A. ’96
LaDona Lanphere Fazio, M.P.A. ’10**
Lara M. Fedorov, M.A. ’07
Carol Fine, M.A. ’52***
Judy F. Finkel, D.Ed. ’85
Michael J. Fishbein, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’81
Cynthia Fleischner-Jacques, M.P.A. ’90
Gregoire J. Fluet, M.A. ’94, Ph.D. ’02
James T. Flynn, Ph.D. ’64*
William Fontaine, M.B.A. ’06
Susan M. Forgit, M.B.A. ’87
Robert S. Fossey, M.B.A. ’04
Roy L. Fralin, M.B.A. ’09
Lawrence M. Franks, M.A. ’73***
Christine D. Franquin-Wilkerson, M.S.F. ’00
Jonathan D. Freedman, M.B.A. ’89*
Helen R. Frey, M.A.Ed. ’70 and Laurence S. Frey, M.A. ’75
Seymour J. Friedland, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’69
Roger J. Gagnon, M.B.A. ’71
Nancy Taylor Ganyard, M.A. ’51
John Gargana, M.B.A. ’90***
W. Michael Gasek, M.B.A. ’69 and Jane A. McGurren Gasek ’58***
John R. Giger, M.B.A. ’86
Thomas J. Gilman, M.B.A. ’93*
Thomas F. Gilmartin, M.A.Ed. ’56*
Paul J. Giorgio, M.A.C.J. ’79
Julie A. Rogers Gittins, M.A. ’66 and John S. Gittins, M.A. ’69
John P. Glennon, Ph.D. ’58***
Victor F. Goguen, M.A.Ed. ’70***
Dominic Golding, M.A. ’86, Ph.D. ’88
Alfred E. Goldman, Ph.D. ’55***
Bradford C. Gooch, M.A. ’70
Joan-Beth Gow, Ph.D. ’94
Martha P. Grace, M.A. ’71
W. Richard Granger, M.A.Ed. ’56***
Stephen K. Grant, Ph.D. ’74*
Kenneth G. Grant, M.B.A. ’86*
Deborah E. Gray, A.B.D. ’89*
Brian H. Guck, Ph.D. ’80*
Matthew N. Haddad, M.B.A. ’16
Keith R. Hall, M.P.A. ’79**
Bret M. Halverson, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’80***
Wolfgang H. Hammes, M.B.A. ’89 §**
Ray E. Hannah, M.B.A. ’67
Jonathan D. Hartford, M.B.A. ’14
John B. Hench, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’78***
Karen Hoffman Kahl, M.B.A. ’83 and David C. Kahl ’81, M.B.A. ’83***
Jeffrey B. Hoisington, M.A.Ed. ’89
Jerome L. Hojnacki, M.H.A. ’82
Jane Holt Weber, M.B.A. ’99**
Don R. House, M.B.A. ’87**
Mei-Seng Tai Hsu, Ph.D. ’70*
Xiaxin Hua, Ph.D. ’15
Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86‡ and Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89*
Paul Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’89 and Ellen Hughes-Cromwick, M.A. ’88, Ph.D. ’86*
Robert W. Hunter, M.B.A. ’85*
Sean E. Huse, M.B.A. ’04
John O. Iatrides, Ph.D. ’62 and Nancy M. Lonnroth Iatrides ’61, M.A.Ed. ’63***
Joseph A. Ilacqua, M.A. ’64
Joan Bourke Ilves, M.A. ’73
Marc N. Jacobs, M.A. ’73 and Joanne Wachsman Jacobs ’71
Frances Freedman Jacobson, M.A.Ed. ’66*
Suresh C. Jain, M.B.A. ’78
Jamie M. Janis, M.B.A. ’99**
J. Scott Jiusto, Ph.D. ’04
Nan H. Prescott Johnson, M.A.Ed. ’65
Russell E. Johnson, Jr., M.B.A. ’75**
Marc Kashinsky, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’73***
Bonita J. Keefe-Layden, M.B.A. ’92**
Jean Hennelly Keith, M.A. ’81
James E. Keogh, M.S.P.C. ’15, P ’17*
Eugene A. Kessler, M.A. ’73*
Kija Kim ’67 §*
Ram Kishan, M.P.A. ’97
David Kissi, M.B.A. ’76 and Edith R. Truvillion ’77
Laurence S. Klugman, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’75*
William A. Koelsch, M.A. ’59
Stuart A. Kopel, M.B.A. ’73***
Karen A. Koprowski, M.P.A. ’97*
John Korsak, M.A. ’10
Emma Kraidman, M.A. ’55, Ph.D. ’58***
Michael A. Kubert, M.B.A. ’95***
Maria S. Kulsick, M.B.A. ’93***
Barbara E. Lacey, Ph.D. ’82*
Paul E. Lambert, Sr., M.A. ’93
Enrique J. Landaeta, M.B.A. ’01
Patricia Medeiros Landurand, M.A. ’70
Thuha Le, M.A. ’14
Norman J. LeBlanc, M.B.A. ’71**
Gary Lednar, M.P.A. ’81
Mira Zamansky Levitt, Ph.D. ’86
Constance L. Lewis, M.A. ’65
Dr. Lawrence T. Lewis, M.A. ’62, Ph.D. ’71†
David Li, M.A. ’90
Janice Lindsay-Hartz, Ph.D. ’80
Ann E. Sullivan Listenik, M.A. ’76 and Henry V. Listenik ’51†
Thomas R. Lomaglio II, M.A. ’96
John H. Long, M.A. ’70
Karen J. LaBelle Longo, M.H.A. ’91
Clarissa S. Lonn-Nichols, M.P.A. ’04
Aleta Grillot Looker, M.A. ’60 and Robert B. Looker, M.A. ’60
Gregory Lutz, M.H.A. ’86
JoAnn H. Lyerla, Ph.D. ’78, M.B.A. ’84***
Margaret Mackie-Ciancio, M.A.Ed. ’97
John M. Madonna, Jr., D.Ed. ’80
Robert L. Mahar, M.B.A. ’69 and Marion W. Mahar ’89***
Paul J. Mahon, Ph.D. ’73
Richard D. Mangerian ’53***
Charles S. Margosian, M.B.A. ’72
Stephen T. Margulis, M.A. ’59
Jeff P. Mariano, M.B.A. ’84**
Carlos Marin, M.A. ’02, Ph.D. ’08
Mark S. Marinelli, M.B.A. ’00***
John P. Marrkand, M.A. ’86*
Michael F. Martin, M.B.A. ’97*
Peter F. Masucci, M.B.A. ’84**
Joseph G. McCarthy, M.P.H ’85**
Patricia McGuire McGrail, M.A.Ed. ’60
W. Brett McKenzie, D.Ed. ’00*
John B. McLaughlin, M.P.A. ’84
Michael J. McNamara, M.B.A. ’94
Brian J. Meacham, Ph.D. ’00***
Nathan H. Meleen, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’77*
Mel Melnicoe, M.A. ’86***
Thomas Mengebier, M.A. ’16
Katherine Metzger, M.H.A. ’90
William B. Meyer, Ph.D. ’91
Michael E. Miles, M.B.A. ’70
Paul B. Milionis, M.B.A. ’13*
Sofiia Hrytsko Miniaeva, M.S.F. ’13
Richard G. Montgomery, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’69
Ovsanna Yahnian Mooradian ’58 and R. Mihran Mooradian, M.A. ’58***
Mahroo Tavakolian Morgan, M.A. ’64 and Barrett Morgan, M.A. ’71
Rolland J. Morin, Jr., M.B.A. ’74
Maxine K. Morse, M.H.A. ’83, P ’89***
Matthew C. Morse, M.A.Ed. ’95
Susanne C. Moser, M.A. ’95, Ph.D. ’97
William H. Mulligan, Jr., M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’82
Robert W. Mura, M.A. ’83
Caroline Murphy Heffernan, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’71
John R. Mutschler, M.B.A. ’70
Peter W. Nalbandian, M.B.A. ’95*
John C. Newman, M.B.A. ’88
Gale H. Closter Nigrosh, M.A.T. ’69†
Margot B. Nones, M.B.A. ’83*
Mr. George P. Norman, USN, M.B.A. ’94
Ann Oberhauser, M.A. ’86, Ph.D. ’88
John G. O’Connell, M.S.P.C. ’98***
Joseph M. O’Donnell ’67*
Coleen Young O’Gara, M.A. ’85, Ph.D. ’86 and John F. O’Gara ’79, M.A. ’82, Ph.D. ’84*
Mary M. Oladeji, M.A. ’04
Kathleen K. O’Leary, M.B.A. ’03**
Oksana Y. Onasenko, M.A. ’12, P ’20
Gayle P. Orczyk, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’72
Kevin O’Sullivan, M.P.A. ’87
Joseph A. Pacenka ’93, P ’20
Howard E. Page, M.A. ’38, Ph.D. ’40
Francis J. Paika, Jr., M.B.A. ’72***
Louis Paladino, M.A. ’04*
Fabio d. Paniza, M.B.A. ’07
Mikko Passananti, M.B.A. ’02
Norma L. Pauli, M.B.A. ’92
John R. Pavia, Jr., M.A. ’56
Ann Hoeffer Pax, M.A. ’73*
Judith B. Pederson, Ph.D. ’80
Maria Pelecanou Zambaras, Ph.D. ’86 and Athanassios Zambaras, M.A. ’84, Ph.D. ’86
Pasquale Penta, M.B.A. ’95***
Paul M. Pezzella, M.A.C.J. ’78
Mary Phillpotts, M.H.A. ’97***
K. David Pijawka, M.A. ’77, Ph.D. ’83 and Judith M. Dworkin, M.A. ’75, Ph.D. ’78
Jeanne A. Piper, M.H.A. ’88 and David W. Piper ’73***
Ledi Pite, M.A. ’07
Lawrence J. Pitman, M.B.A. ’00
Norman H. Pollock, M.A. ’57*
Glendon Pomeroy, M.B.A. ’83*
Yang Pu, M.B.A. ’13
Susan G. Puglisi, Ph.D. ’79***
Jun Qi, M.B.A. ’05 and Haihui Cao, Ph.D. ’05
Mary Lou Quinlan, M.B.A. ’93
Catherine Raeff, M.A. ’91, Ph.D. ’94
George A. Rappolt, M.A. ’76, Ph.D. ’82*
William W. Rawstron, M.B.A. ’67 and Ann W. Rawstron ’75
Margaret V. Reed, D.Ed. ’85
Ronald W. Reidy, M.S.P.C. ’02*
Christopher S. Reigeluth, M.A. ’13, Ph.D. ’16
David B. Richards, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’77
Martin S. Richman, M.S.P.C. ’98
Marianna S. Liu Riemer, M.B.A. ’80
Thomas P. Roberson, M.A. ’78
Arlene L. Aron Roberts, M.A. ’57, Ph.D. ’65***
Farron Vogel Roboff, M.A. ’77 and Gary S. Roboff ’71, M.A. ’75 §***
Debra Thomason Roelke, M.A. ’85, Ph.D. ’90
Wilma Gottlieb Rosen, M.A. ’69, Ph.D. ’73 and Jeffrey J. Rosen, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71
Lawrence S. Rosenthal, M.A. ’84, Ph.D. ’87
Elisabeth-Ann Rooney Rossi, M.A. ’75
Rosemary Walsh Rotty, M.H.A. ’94
Graham D. Rowles, Ph.D. ’76 and Ruth Anderson Rowles ’71
Paul F. Roy, M.A. ’90
Carolyn J. Ryan, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’64*
Jessica E. Sabourin ’11
Steven B. Sachs, Ph.D. ’00
Henry J. Sage, M.A. ’74**
Peter P. Sakalowsky, Jr., M.A. ’66*
R. Joseph Salois, M.B.A. ’00***
John P. Salsgiver, Jr., M.B.A. ’02***
Aileen G. Sampson, M.B.A. ’87
Christine C. Sauck, M.A. ’04, Ph.D. ’10
Maureen M. Savage, M.B.A. ’85
David A. Sawin, M.B.A. ’68**
Stephen W. Sawyer, M.A. ’78, Ph.D. ’80
Deborah A. Scarano, M.B.A. ’98*
Philip R. Scarbro, M.A. ’96
Lisa Schmitt, M.B.A. ’01***
Melvyn Schnall, M.A. ’61, Ph.D. ’64
Kim (Martin) Schneider, M.S.P.C. ’07
Peter M. Schur, M.P.A. ’90*
Raz S. Segal, Ph.D. ’13
Mark W. Seifert, M.B.A. ’82
Felicisima C. Serafica, Ph.D. ’73
Mimi Sexton, M.A. ’74, Ph.D. ’78*
Irwin A. Shapiro, M.A. ’72, Ph.D. ’75***
Siddharth Sharma, M.B.A. ’10
T. Nathanael Shepherd, M.B.A. ’91*
Alice Sheppard, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71
Richard A. Sherman, M.B.A. ’72*
Richenda M. Eberling Shihab, M.A.T. ’69*
Anna Chin Sia, M.A.Ed. ’62, M.A. ’65 and Cho-Lu Y. Sia, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’65*
Shirley Shrago Siff, M.A.Ed. ’70
Laurence R. Simon, M.A. ’82, Ph.D. ’90
Ellen Cranston Smith, M.A. ’69 and Robert J. Smith, M.A. ’67, Ph.D. ’73*
Alice J. Smith, M.A. ’84
F.N.U. Snehjit, M.B.A. ’14
Rodney S. Somma, M.B.A. ’95***
Karen E. Soorian, M.H.A. ’85
Robert W. Sorrenti, M.H.A. ’87***
Onalie L. Sotak, M.S.I.T. ’10
Arthur C. Spears, M.B.A. ’77**
Kayla Jaffe Springer, M.A. ’52, Ph.D. ’59
Amy Nobles Stearns, M.B.A. ’92 and Frank E. Stearns, M.H.A. ’85***
Diane M. Steeves, M.A. ’97
Miriam B. Steinberg, M.P.A. ’99, P ’19
Kurt H. Stern, Ph.D. ’53***
Rolf Sternberg, M.A. ’56†***
Reed F. Stewart, M.A. ’63, Ph.D. ’86
Anita C. Stokes, M.A.Ed. ’62
David H. Strassler, M.B.A. ’11 ‡, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Joel B. Strogoff, M.A.Ed. ’88
Martha Strom, M.B.A. ’96*
Robert J. Sullivan, M.A. ’59*
Gail P. Swenson, M.A. ’73
Wagiha Abdel-Gawad Taylor, Ph.D. ’66
Anna G. Tecklenburg, M.A. ’08
Dorothy Thompson, M.A. ’77*
Shurong Tian, M.A. ’11
Sumner B. Tilton, Jr., LL.D ’13 ◊, Past Chairman, Board of Trustees***
Mary G. Toth, M.H.A. ’85*
Xavier Tournier, M.B.A. ’99**
William Travis, Ph.D. ’81
Sharon A. Turley, M.A. ’75
Shelby Tutty, M.H.A. ’96 and Michael A. Tutty, M.H.A. ’96
Marc A. Vachon, M.B.A. ’94
Dario Valdes, M.A.Ed. ’68*
Ronald W. Valinski, M.P.A. ’01**
Eleanor D. Vanable, D.Ed. ’78
Helen Guillette Vassallo, Ph.D. ’67**
Melissa A. Walker, Ph.D. ’96
Feng Wan, M.A. ’99, Ph.D. ’00
Sigmund M. Waraszkiewicz, Ph.D. ’75
William E. Ward, M.A. ’72, Ph.D. ’77†
Elizabeth J. Wark, M.A. ’97, Ph.D. ’04
Sally B. Fleming Watters, M.A. ’69 and James E. Watters, M.A. ’79, Ph.D. ’89
Jane Whitney, M.A.Ed. ’66*
Gerald Wildenberg, Ph.D. ’77
Gerald A. Winer, M.A. ’66, Ph.D. ’71
Helen B. Wise, M.A. ’78
Evelyn M. Witkin, D.Sc. ’06***
Theodore N. Wood, M.B.A. ’73
Roy A. Wyscarver, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’77
Cynthia R. Yeo, M.H.A. ’99
Xiaoya Yin, M.A. ’94
John H. Young, Ph.D. ’69
Stephen S. Young, Ph.D. ’97, P’ 16*
David A. Zalewski, M.A. ’87, Ph.D. ’93
Athanassios Zambaras, M.A. ’84, Ph.D. ’86 and Maria Pelecanou Zambaras, Ph.D. ’86
Daniel M. Zavisza, Ph.D. ’67**
Tianci Zhang ’15
Wenjuan Wenjuan Zhao Zhao, M.B.A. ’13
Yingyi Zou, M.B.A. ’00, M.S.F. ’03
Yue Zou, Ph.D. ’91 and Zhiping Dong, M.A. ’93

Class of 2018: Senior Class Gift
Other Student Giving

Class of 2018: Senior Class Gift

Anonymous (3)
Jeremy M. Abdulla ’18
Syed Absar Ali ’18
Nicole R. Alkes ’18
Jake A. Altman ’18
Madhubanti Anashua ’18
Tyler S. Anderson ’18
Diana Argiles Castillo ’18
Sean C. Avjian ’18
Aishwarya A. Ayyappan ’18
Fiona M. Barrett ’18
Caitland M. Baxter ’18
Spencer P. Biddle ’18
Hannah J. Bode ’18
Aaron H. Bogle ’18
Marissa N. Bohlman ’18
Gabrielle A. Borsini ’18
Leta I. Branham ’18
Noah R. Bressler ’18
Miranda J. Briggs ’18
Brendan E. Burgess ’18
Matthew A. Carron ’18
Steven F. Castiglione ’18
Nathalya M. Castro Argueta ’18
Annie Chac ’18
Lorena A. Chelaru ’18
Alexandra A. Chirino ’18
Emilee A. Cocuzzo ’18
Sara K. Cogan ’18
Jackson K. Cohan-Smith ’18
Owen M. Connell ’18
Hannah M. Corney ’18
Leah C. Crawford ’18
Spencer J. Cronin ’18
Haley M. Cronshaw ’18
Mai T. Dang ’18
Rebecca S. Davidoff ’18
Joshua C. DeMelo ’18
Emma S. Deneault ’18
Matthew A. Diamond ’18
Wilhem H. Diehl ’18
Ryan J. DiMaria ’18
Rachel E. Donnelly-Cokinos ’18
Mitchell H. Dumke ’18
Lenore J. Eaton ’18
Sherief Y. Eldeeb ’18
Mohamed Ali H. Elmaola ’18
Eva E. Favreau ’18
Pauleen V. Faynberg ’18
Brenna C. Foley ’18
Gregory S. French ’18
Matthew A. Fujimoto ’18
Michael J. Gaiewski ’18
Koby L. Gardner-Levine ’18
Derek W. Garrison-Bedell ’18
Talia M. Ginsburg ’18
Anjelica E. Gonzalez ’18
Elizabeth E. Grady ’18
Katherine M. Grady ’18
Anna Emelie Graebner ’18
Charlotte K. Gray ’18
Alexander S. Grayson ’18
Jitske M. Grift ’18
Jessica R. Gross ’18
Emily A. Guare ’18
Mehr I. Gunawardena ’18
Andres Gvirtz ’18
Spencer L. Harriman ’18
Leigh C. Harris ’18
Jenna R. Harrison-Peters ’18
Yoni Hazan ’18
Santiago J. Herdoiza ’18
Aubrey S. Hulbert ’18
Alexander D. Hull ’18
Ella M. Hutzler ’18
Thomas J. Iannitto ’18
Valerie C. Ingmann ’18
Tyler Isidore ’18
Phoebe L. Isler ’18
Ian C. Jackson ’18
Amiel Jaggernauth ’18
Andrew G. James, Jr. ’18
Daniel W. James ’18
Nathan A. Jiwatram ’18
Caroline B. Jones ’18
Anthony T. Jreije ’18
Adam L. Katzman ’18
Micheal T. Kebede ’18
Samuel F. Kennedy ’18
Eileen M. Kinnane ’18
Lucyna M. Kogut ’18
Meriel G. Lamb ’18
Carla B. Lee Perez ’18
Amanda N. Levasseur ’18
Benjamin A. Levingston ’18
Sadie N. Levy ’18
Bryon J. Lewis-Cummings ’18
Cherie Li ’18
Jenna L. Libera ’18
Madison M. Lohrum ’18
Julissa A. Lopez ’18
Jeanmarie W. Loss ’18
Henry F. Lynch ’18
Nathan D. MacDonald ’18
Connor E. Maguire ’18
Hung P. Mai ’18
Misa T. Mai ’18
Jordan M. Majka ’18
Charles W. Malwitz ’18
William J. Mandracchia ’18
Julia M. Marcou ’18
Elizabeth A. Marszalek ’18
Samson A. Martin ’18
Taylor A. McAllister ’18
Mathilde C. McAlpin ’18
Mira G. McElroy-Howard ’18
Erin R. McKeon ’18
Isabella J. Mekker ’18
Annabelle Y. Merlin ’18
Leah L. Meyers ’18
Rachel E. Mills ’18
Hector J. Miron Dominguez ’18
Cameron M. Mitchell ’18
Ariana M. Mohammad ’18
Johanna A. Monge ’18
Winslow Moore ’18
Christopher J. Morales ’18
Kwame Morgan-Asiedu ’18
David R. Muckle ’18
Mackenzie L. Mullins ’18
Emma W. Needles ’18
Isaac S. Nemetz ’18
Carly Ngo ’18
Bichtroan Nguyen ’18
Anna-Louise Noden ’18
Zachary W. Noel ’18
Karina Nunez Ortega ’18
Benjamin M. O’Connor ’18
Aidan F. Ottoni-Wilhelm ’18
Kayla E. Paton ’18
Matthew R. Pedersen ’18
John T. Pisacreta ’18
Samantha R. Poole ’18
Bailey E. Pridgen ’18
Karina H. Ramchandani ’18
Bernny J. Ramirez ’18
Christian D. Rentsman ’18
Jordan Resta ’18
Alexis N. Richards ’18
William G. Roberts ’18
Brenna L. Robeson ’18
Rohan Roger ’18
Alexander M. Rose ’18
Shayon S. Roy ’18
Jennifer A. Rubin ’18
Maria E. Rudorf ’18
Ahmed Sadiq ’18
Alexis J. Santiago ’18
Mackenzie L. Satalino ’18
Claire Saudino ’18
Erika G. Schaper ’18
Antonia-Maria Serban ’18
Thanavee Sereeyothin ’18
Annie R. Share ’18
Jordan S. Shattuck ’18
Isabel S. Shishko ’18
Naomi L. Shmueli ’18
Leonard S. Siegel ’18
Annalise Smith ’18
Isaac E. Smith ’18
Simone T. Smith ’18
Sadie L. Solomon ’18
Michelle R. Soroksky ’18
Gabriella M. Southwick ’18
Dominique D. St. Pierre ’18
Alexis J. Stabulas ’18
Colin A. Sterling, Jr. ’18
Arslan B. Tarar ’18
Michael M. Thomson ’18
Heather L. Todoroff ’18
Laura M. Tramontozzi ’18
Gabriel J. Trevor ’18
Adelisa Turnadzic ’18
Qurrat Ul-Ain ’18
Martin D. Varner ’18
Jennifer L. Vernick ’18
Alexander M. Vesenka ’18
Giang H. Vu ’18
Nikolas F. Wagner ’18
Abigail L. Waldron ’18
Conor P. Walsh ’18
Benjamin M. Wasserman ’18
Alden R. Welles ’18
Holly A. Whytock ’18
Justin J. Woods ’18
Tara E. Wykes ’18
Michelle Y. Yun ’18
Ethan R. Ziemba ’18

Other Student Giving

Anonymous
Reese J. Andrade ’21
Jesse D. Aronson ’20
Cory S. Bisbee ’19
Erik J. Boquist ’21
Patrick M. Clark ’21
Laura E. Cohen ’19
Gabriel O. Cohen-Glinick ’19
Daniel Davidoff ’19
Macy E. Drude ’21
Destiny M. Easler ’19
Julian B. Feshbach-Meriney ’19
Jonathan R. Guilherme ’20
Samuel M. Hartley ’21
Alicia K. Ireland ’20
Charles J. Lane ’20
Sean D. Munroe ’20
Alex B. Nicholson ’21
Lowell M. Perkins
Elizabeth C. Putnam ’19
Cooper H. Richards ’21
Trevor S. Sheridan ’20
John R. Stark ’19
James Stevens ’21
Pirro Tomco ’19
Caleb Urrutia ’21
Melvin M. Vincent ’21
Marcello A. White ’21

Anonymous (48)
Katherine K. Adamcik, P ’08 and David A. Adamcik, P ’08**
Kathryn H. Adams, P ’05 and Gordon W. Adams, P ’05**
Andrea Aiello, P ’14 and Anthony Aiello, P ’14*
Deborah Bland Albert, P ’91 and Jason K. Albert, P ’91†*
Janice K. Albertsen, P ’10 and Peter S. Albertsen, P ’10
Md Ali, P ’16 and Nasim Begum, P ’16*
Suzanne Alkes, P ’18 and Marc Alkes, P ’18
Diane Allen, P ’21 and James Allen, P ’21
Diane Alting, P ’03 and Lawrence Alting, P ’03
Anthony Amari, P ’11 and Janet McDonough, P ’11*
Carol Amico, P ’18 and Scott Morrow, P ’18
Joyce L. Andersson, P ’19
Lori Andrade, P ’21 and Mark A. Andrade, P ’21
Catharine Andrews, P ’00
Marsha C. Appel, P ’07 and Mark D. Marcellus, P ’07
Jeanne Arfanis, P ’17 and Robert J. McLoughlin ’73, P ’17***
Patricia A. Armstrong, P ’19 and Austin H. Armstrong, P ’19
Marcia J. Armstrong, P ’08*
James L. Aronson, P ’21 and Susannah Heschel, P ’21
Maure Aronson, P ’20 and Cheri Opperman, P ’20
Karen M. Art, P ’17
Melodie A. Attaya, P ’13*
Claire Aubuchon, P ’87***
Jennie R. Austin, P ’02 and Howard A. Austin, P ’02*
Susan Avjian, P ’18 and Robert Avjian, P ’18
Kevin Babione, P ’13
Renee Bacher, P ’18 and Edward Smith, P ’18
Janice Bagdis, P ’03 and Neil A. Bagdis, P ’03*
Adrienne L. Bailey, P ’00
Rebecca Bailey, P ’15 and James Schley, P ’15*
Barbara J. Bainbridge, P ’10 and James R. Bainbridge, P ’10
Sarah H. Baldwin, P ’19 and Dennis H. Baldwin, P ’19
Jaime A. Banks, P ’14 and Jon Grossman, P ’14
Sunny Banwer and Rob Rosenthal
Michele Barber, P ’20 and Kenneth W. Barber, P ’20
Leslie Barker, P ’17 and Bill Barker, P ’17*
Shelley Barker, P ’06 and Michael Barker, P ’06
Benjamin M. Barksdale, P ’19 and Sandra F. Huggins-Barksdale, P ’19
Margaret Barnette, P ’21 and Bradford Lander, P ’21
Mark Barr, P ’07 and Marge E. Nocton-Barr, P ’07
Deirdre H. Bass, P ’10 and Charles W. Bass, P ’10
Mary R. Bator, P ’05 and Ronald T. Bator, P ’05
Rhona Baxter, P ’18
Gail M. Bayler, P ’17 and Eric Bayler, P ’17
Dorothy Beazley, P ’20
Jean A. Beccia, P ’01 and Philip J. Beccia ’72, P ’01***
Eleanor A. Becker, P ’90 and Raymond J. Becker, P ’90*
Katherine Beecher, P ’19 and Bradley Beecher, P ’19
Cory Begner, P ’98 and Alan Begner, P ’98
Nasim Begum, P ’16 and Md Ali, P ’16*
Karen E. Belmore, P ’09
Joseph Berman, P ’16 and Elyse Victor, P ’16
Seth Berman, P ’16 and Amy Cohn, P ’16*
Mark F. Bernstein, P ’10 and Carol A. Gregory, P ’10*
Cynthia S. Bertocci, P ’11
David Beutler, P ’18 and Nannette Tuttle, P ’18
Judith A. Bibb, P ’11*
Anne E. Bickford, P ’14, P ’13 and Allen R. Marshall, P ’14, P ’13
Elaine H. Bieber, P ’08 and Paul D. Bieber, P ’08*
Tina Bilazarian, P ’90*
Nancy S. Billington, P ’12 and John D. Billington, P ’12
Edward Bissell, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98 and Elaine H. Wagner Bissell ’67, P ’03, P ’03, P ’98
Sergiy Blednov, P ’21 and Olena Blyednova, P ’21
Olena Blyednova, P ’21 and Sergiy Blednov, P ’21
Michelle Bonat, P ’20 and Lawrence Hebb, P ’20
Keve Bonilla, P ’21 and Blanca Gross, P ’21
Steven J. Bonner, P ’21 and Susan Curley, P ’21
Joan C. and Nick A. Boodrookas, P ’14*
Judith Boquist, P ’21 and Edward Boquist, P ’21
Maria K. Bousquet, P ’95 and Rene Bousquet, P ’95
Kevin Bowdler ’19 and Anne Fix ’19
Beverly B. Boyle, P ’00 and James C. Boyle, P ’00
Dorothy Bresnahan, P ’82 and Francis J. Bresnahan, P ’82
Camille Bressler, P ’18 and Mark Bressler, P ’18
Alba Breyer, P ’08 and William D. Breyer, P ’08**
Amy Brier, P ’20 and Jonathan D. Brier, P ’20
JoAnn Tietje Briggs, P ’88 and Harry C. Briggs ’53, P ’88 §**
Beth L. Brivic, P ’15
Bennett W. Brooks, P ’18 and Kim A. Fararo, P ’18
Lisa K. Brooks, P ’19
Willa C. Bruckner, P ’11 and Jeff Bruckner, P ’11*
David K. Bryce, P ’19
Lisa H. Bryer, P ’17 and Steven Bryer, P ’17*
Joanne M. Buckley, P ’11*
Whitney de Roulet Bullock, P ’04 and Clark L. Bullock, P ’04
Joanne Burcher, P ’10
Marchell Burgess, P ’18 and Edward Burgess, P ’18
Sarah Burke, P ’16 and Joseph Burke, P ’16
Joyce S. Burnstein, P ’02 and Stephen Burnstein, P ’02*
Nancy A. Burton, P ’95, P ’92 and F. Stevenson Burton ’56, P ’95, P ’92***
Beverly Cadorette, P ’14 and Ralph Cadorette, P ’14
Laura P. Cahn, P ’10 and Morton D. Cahn, P ’10
Pamela Cameron, P ’20 and Brian Cameron, P ’20
John J. Carney, P ’85, P ’83***
Joan F. Carter, P ’15 and Alan S. Carter, P ’15
Christine Carter, P ’14 and David M. Carter ’76, P ’14**
Laurie Cascione, P ’21 and Dean J. Cascione ’07, P ’21, M.S.I.T ’18
Dana E. Casher, P ’17 and Peter Gobel, P ’17
Gisella K. Chace, P ’15 and Hugh D. Chace, P ’15
Michele H. Chaffe, P ’02 and Dean P. Chaffe, P ’02***
Ethel K. Chaifetz, P ’65
George K. Chait, P ’10 and Hope E. Damon, P ’10
George N. Chamoun, P ’13*
Ping-Kam Chan, P ’12 and Ann Har-Yee Wong, P ’12
Anthony E. Chapelle and Carla B. Paden Chapelle
David Chase, P ’20 and Stephanie Woerner, P ’20
Elizabeth Chase, P ’20 and Walter Hutcheson, P ’20
Linda Chellali, P ’18
David J. Chen, P ’19
Ellen R. Chertov, P ’15 and Leonid Chertov, P ’15
Marian R. Chertow, P ’12 and Matthew L. Nemerson, P ’12
Laurel A. Gadaire Chesson, P ’01, P ’86 and Harold R. Chesson, Jr. ’50, P ’01, P ’86***
Elizabeth Chiappini, P ’19
Janet L. Chickering, P ’08
Roberta Smith Chock, P ’07 and Paul B. Chock, P ’07*
Lisa I. Chriss, P ’09 and Alan M. Swiedler, P ’09
Marie E. Chung, P ’01
Leah J. Cianfrani, P ’01 and Peter M. Cianfrani, P ’01†*
Martha Cipi, P ’17, P ’13 and Artan Cipi, P ’17, P ’13
Elizabeth M. Clark, P ’21 and Daniel Clark, P ’21
Charles L. Clark, P ’12, P ’08 and Marilyn E. Matis, P ’12, P ’08
Marilyn Clark, P ’14
Catherine Clay, P ’16
Tonya Claycomb, P ’20
Melissa Cloutier, P ’19 and Michael Cloutier, P ’19
Cecile Cloutier, P ’87***
Yolanta Cobert, P ’21 and Robert Cobert, P ’21
Frank B. Cochran, P ’07 and Stephanie M. FitzGerald, P ’07
Joan F. Cohen, P ’19 and James I. Cohen, P ’19
Rita S. Cohen, P ’19 and John P. Cohen, P ’19
Susan R. Cohen, P ’03 and Harvey A. Cohen ’70, P ’03*
Linda Smith Cohen and Joel H. Cohen, P ’02*
Michael Cohen, P ’19 and Lisa Goldberg, P ’19
Amy Cohn, P ’16 and Seth Berman, P ’16*
Joshua L. Cohn, P ’19 and Kathleen McAuliffe, P ’19
Ronnie Cohn Farley, P ’09**
Jane Collins, P ’21 and James Collins, P ’21
Patricia Colony, P ’06 and John J. Colony III, P ’06
Michelle M. Colozzo, P ’06
Philippa B. Condakes, P ’18 and Peter J. Condakes ’78, P ’18***
Wallace N. Conner, P ’03 and Linda D. Green, P ’03
Mary-Ann Connor, P ’15
Paula Connors, P ’21 and Charles Connors, P ’21
Pamela A. Connors, P ’17 and John Connors, P ’17
Kelley A. Conrad, P ’19 and Douglas S. Conrad, P ’19
Mary Beth Conroy, P ’20 and Joseph V. Conroy, P ’20
Paolo Consiglio, P ’19 and Dominique S. Romanowski, P ’19
Edna M. Conway, P ’09 and Christopher E. Conway, P ’09
Cheryl M. Cooper, P ’08
Elaine Cooperman, P ’80 and Alan N. Cooperman, P ’80
Line L. Corcoran, P ’21 and Thomas M. Corcoran, P ’21
Sara Corello, P ’21 and Peter Dwoskin, P ’21
Patricia N. Cosgrove, P ’94 and Thomas J. Cosgrove, P ’94***
Elizabeth M. Costa, P ’19 and Harry L. Smith, P ’19
Janice L. Janice L. Cote Cote and Daniel A. Cote, P ’98
Leslie Crane, P ’21 and Alan Crane, P ’21
Russell O. Crawford, P ’08
Sandra J. Crawford, P ’19 and Mark I. Weltner, P ’19
Maria Crockett, P ’16 and Stephen Crockett, P ’16
Gerard J. Croteau, P ’07*
William H. Cunningham, P ’13 and Alfreda Radzicki, P ’13*
Susan Curley, P ’21 and Steven J. Bonner, P ’21
Sally W. Currier, P ’07 and Saul J. Pannell, P ’07
Jeffrey Damon, P ’21 and Heather S. Damon ’85, P ’21
Hope E. Damon, P ’10 and George K. Chait, P ’10
John D’Antonio, P ’20 and Pamela Lyon, P ’20
Pierre Darmon, P ’12 and Naomi I. Klein, P ’12
Alison Daugherty, P ’19 and Mark Daugherty, P ’19
Julie J. D’Avanzo, P ’08 and Charles D. D’Avanzo, P ’08
Helen Davis, P ’18 and Michael Stabulas, P ’18
Neal Davis, P ’20
Janet Dawson, P ’20
Godelieve V. De Wulf, P ’96 and Luc De Wulf, M.A. ’68, Ph.D. ’71, P ’96
Fjeril Deal, P ’93 and Claude J. Deal, P ’93***
David D. DeGrazia, P ’19 and Kathleen J. Smith, P ’19
Lucida J. DeLorenzo, P ’12 and Michael A. DeLorenzo, P ’12
Sandra DeMone, P ’99 and James DeMone, P ’99
Laurie Alemian Derian, P ’15, P ’12 and Michael Derian, P ’15, P ’12*
Carol des Lauriers Cieri, P ’20 and Paul McGurren, P ’20
Mary C. Desrochers, P ’19 and Raymond M. Desrochers, P ’19
Jeanne M. Dhavale, P ’96 and Dileep Dhavale, P ’96***
Andrea Dias, P ’21 and Michael Dias, P ’21
Anthony DiFilippi, P ’21 and Patricia Roberts, P ’21
Linda Hook D’Innocenzo, P ’21 and Richard D’Innocenzo, P ’21
Cindy DiOrio, P ’21 and Alfred DiOrio, P ’21
Laurie A. DiTomasso, P ’19 and John C. DiTomasso, P ’19
Michael Dixon, P ’20 and Susan E. Newman, P ’20
Valerie A. Dobler, P ’21 and Sven C. Dobler, P ’21
Jennifer Dobratz, P ’18 and Jeffrey Dobratz, P ’18
Claudette C. Dolinski, P ’94 and Allan J. Dolinski, P ’94*
Louise Domenitz, P ’16 and Jeremy Silverfine, P ’16
Ellen Doris, P ’18 and Robert Strachota, P ’18
Peter G. Doughty, P ’13 and Margo S. McCreary, P ’13
Laura Dowd, P ’16 and David Gallogly, P ’16
Robert Downing, P ’18 and Heather Graham, P ’18
Sheila Dravis, P ’21
Angela M. Droogan, P ’13 and Joseph F. Droogan, P ’13*
Daniel Drury, P ’06 and Christine L. Coffin ’74, P ’06***
Mary Ann Dunant, P ’09 and Ronald P. Dunant, P ’09*
Cynthia Dunn, P ’00 and Robert W. Dunn, P ’00
Peter Dwoskin, P ’21 and Sara Corello, P ’21
Donald M. Eades, P ’18 and Julia L. Malham-Eades, P ’18
Jeffrey Easton, P ’16 and Abby Ingber, P ’16*
Mark L. Hulliung, P ’05 and Amy L. Eastwood, P ’05
Alan Edelman, P ’16 and Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P ’16*
Pamela N. Eldridge, P ’09*
Amy C. Eliason, P ’19 and Lori A. Hoyt, P ’19
Sheila Ellwood, P ’21
Laura A. Elman, P ’07 and Joseph S. Elman, P ’07*
Henry and Erica Emmet, P ’14
William Eschen, P ’15 and Debra Presti, P ’15
Laurie Everett, P ’20 and Daniel C. Everett, P ’20
Jerald A. Fagliano, P ’13 and Mara Natkins, P ’13
Beth Falk, P ’11 and Daniel B. Herman, P ’11
Patricia Faranetta, P ’20 and Gennaro T. Faranetta, P ’20
Richard Farley, P ’09**
Clara J. Farquhar, P ’73 and James F. Farquhar, P ’73**
JoMarie Farrell, P ’20
Pamela M. Farren, P ’17 and Sean W. Farren, P ’17*
Holley Fasoli, P ’15
Thomas P. Fedorek, P ’15, P ’10 and Barbara A. Lilliston, P ’15, P ’10
Deborah Feinbloom, P ’17 and Steven A. Rosenberg, P ’17
Doris S. Feinsilber Noble, P ’95 and Daniel A. Noble, P ’95
Fredericka H. Fellows, P ’87 and Calvin J. Fellows, P ’87*
Debra R. Fells, P ’19 and Steven M. Fells, P ’19
Silvia F. Fernandez-Stein, P ’02 and Robert M. Stein, Jr., P ’02
Linda Ferreira, P ’20 and Frank Ferreira, P ’20
Devra Feshbach-Meriney, P ’19 and Paul E. Feshbach-Meriney, P ’19
Sabina D. Filipovic, P ’17 and Aca Filipovic, P ’17
Christine Fiore, P ’21 and Paul Fiore, P ’21
Ira J. Firestone, P ’88 and Joan Lessen-Firestone P ’88
Marilyn Fishbone, P ’94 and Stuart Fishbone, P ’94
Margaret Embree Fisher, P ’16 and Mark Fisher, P ’16
Margo Embree Fisher, P ’16 and Mark Fisher, P ’16
Douglas Fishman, P ’17
Stephanie M. FitzGerald, P ’07 and Frank B. Cochran, P ’07
Tracy Fitzpatrick, P ’16 and Jonathan Spack, P ’16
Anne Fix ’19 and Kevin Bowdler ’19
Shelley Fleet, P ’06
Jean Flood, P ’19 and Paul R. Nemeth, P ’19
Mary Anne R. Fontaine, P ’19 and Brian D. Fontaine, P ’19
Valerie L. Fontaine, P ’17
Steven S. Forman, P ’14 and Constance O. van Eeghen, P ’14
Maureen A. Forster, P ’17 and Scott Forster, P ’17
Allison E. Foster, P ’11*
Maureen Fox, P ’21 and Jonathan Fox, P ’21
Diana Diana Fradella Fradella and Anthony P. Fradella, P ’90
Rabbi Stephen and Karen Franklin, P ’06
Rebecca J. Franko, P ’14 and Stuart McConnell, P ’14
Lynne Freedman, P ’21 and Mark Freedman, P ’21
Patricia Friberg, P ’21 and Todd Friberg, P ’21
Cecile Friedenthal, P ’89
Caryl S. Frink, P ’90 and James P. Frink, P ’90***
Michael N. Frost, P ’10 and Ann R. Johnson, P ’10
Joanna Furth, P ’17, P ’14
Sarah T. Gallagher Ford, P ’20
Tara Gallagher, P ’16 and Stephen S. Young, Ph.D. ’97, P’ 16*
David Gallogly, P ’16 and Laura Dowd, P ’16
Donna M. Gamache, P ’17
Ana Garcia, P ’19 and Rolando Garcia, P ’19
Maggie Garfield, P ’12, P ’08*
Elizabeth Gates, P ’20 and Joel Gates, P ’20
Marcia Gell, P ’91 and John F. Gell, P ’91
David Gerwe, P ’21 and Jeannette Wolfe, P ’21
Marcy M. Gessel, P ’20 and Michael Gessel, P ’20
Patricia Gibbons, P ’90***
Teresa Gilbert and Richard G. Gilbert, P ’02
Linda H. Giovinazzo, P ’06
Rosemary A. Glennie, P ’18, P ’15 and Mark E. Glennie, P ’18, P ’15
Roslyn Glick, P ’97 and Richard Glick, P ’97
Harvey R. Glick, P ’07 and Susan Scharf-Glick, P ’07***
Peter Gobel, P ’17 and Dana E. Casher, P ’17
Amy B. Gober, P ’19 and John R. Gober, P ’19
Lisa Goldberg, P ’19 and Michael Cohen, P ’19
Maria L. Goldstein, P ’17 and Jay Goldstein, P ’17
David Goldstein, P ’16, P ’14 and Amy J. Bromberg Goldstein ’83, P ’16, P ’14***
David Goldstein, P ’21
Roy Goldstein, P ’97
Mandy A. Golman, P ’19 and David Golman, P ’19
August L. Gomes, P ’93 and Nancy E. Sheftel-Gomes ’67, P ’93
James R. Gomes, P ’15, P ’12 and Rose M. Udics, P ’15, P ’12*
Lorna Gonzalez, P ’18 and Jose Gonzalez, P ’18
Carolyn E. Gorham, P ’16 and Timothy N. Gorham ’82, P ’16*
Jill W. Gouveia, P ’17 and David Gouveia, P ’17
Anna Maria Graebner, P ’18 and Ulrich A. Graebner, P ’18
Jill A. Graff, P ’03 and John P. Graff, P ’03
Mary Therese Graham, P ’21 and Joseph Graham, P ’21
Andrew S. Graham, P ’19
Heather Graham, P ’18 and Robert Downing, P ’18
Maureen Graybill, P ’17 and Edward P. Graybill, P ’17
Marcia Grayson, P ’18 and Zachary Grayson, P ’18
Roy W. Grayson- Wallace, P ’12
Linda D. Green, P ’03 and Wallace N. Conner, P ’03
Kim N. Greene, P ’09 and Richard A. Greene ’69, P ’09***
Nettie K. Greenstein, P ’12 and Michael D. Greenstein, P ’12*
Donna L. Greenwood, P ’17 and Nathaniel W. James, P ’17
Carol A. Gregory, P ’10 and Mark F. Bernstein, P ’10*
Virginia M. Grenier, P ’96, P ’89
Blanca Gross, P ’21 and Keve Bonilla, P ’21
Jori C. Grossack, and Richard G. Grossack ’81***
Jon Grossman, P ’14 and Jaime A. Banks, P ’14
Stephen Grossman, P ’16
Karlene Guerette, P ’21 and Mark Guerette, P ’21
Irene Guilherme, P ’20 and Joao Guilherme, P ’20
Heidi Gundlach, P ’18 and Peter Smith, P ’18
Keith D. Hall, P ’20
David D. Hamilton, P ’19
Irene L. Hannigan, P ’10 and Robert E. Hannigan, P ’10*
Shabnam Hariri, P ’21 and David Hariri
Diane M. Harting, P ’89 and William Harting, P ’89***
Robert Hartley, P ’21 and Tema P. Liberty Hartley, P ’21
Herbert W. Hartman, P ’05 and Lucy L. Martin, P ’05
Cate Harty, P ’17 and Stephen Harty, P ’17*
Catherine N. Harty, P ’17 and William S. Harty, P ’17*
Ellen S. Hattenbach, P ’91
Jane P. Hawkins, P ’17 and William Hawkins, P ’17*
Kate Hearne, P ’21 and Richard B. Hearne, P ’21
Lawrence Hebb, P ’20 and Michelle Bonat, P ’20
Meredith Hecht, P ’95 and Stephen A. Hecht, P ’95**
Prudence L. Heilner, P ’18 and Frederick L. Heilner, P ’18
Alan V. Hein, P ’06 and Katherine H. Page, P ’06
Kathleen Henderson, P ’16 and William Henderson, P ’16*
Daniel B. Herman, P ’11 and Beth Falk, P ’11
Susannah Heschel, P ’21 and James L. Aronson, P ’21
Nancy H. Higby, P ’10 and David H. Higby, P ’10
Dorothy M. Highland, P ’16 and Joseph Highland, P ’16
Kathryn and Tom Hildreth, P ’14
Karen I. Hite, P ’17 and Mark Hite, P ’17
Elda Hoffner, P ’09 and Herbert H. Hoffner ’55, P ’09 §***
Steven Hoffner, P ’21 and Kulruedee Wongpakdee, P ’21
Ronald L. Hokanson, P ’98, P ’98 and Sheila M. Perron Hokanson ’90, P ’98, P ’98*
Cheryl L. Hopkins, P ’97, P ’89 and Richard R. Hopkins ’66, P ’97, P ’89***
Mary C. Horigan, P ’13 and Thomas F. Horigan, P ’13
Cynthia A. Hosmer, P ’01 and Jeffrey R. Hosmer, P ’01
Wendy Houle, P ’16 and James A. Houle ’73, P ’16
Audrey J. Howard, P ’18
Jeffery D. Howard-Schofield, P ’11 and Patricia B. Quigley-Schofield, P ’11
Lori A. Hoyt, P ’19 and Amy C. Eliason, P ’19
Marie H. Hruby-Frake, P ’94
Sandra F. Huggins-Barksdale, P ’19 and Benjamin M. Barksdale, P ’19
Kathy C. Hunter, P ’17 and Ricky Hunter, P ’17
Kathy C. Hunter, P ’17 and Rick Hunter, P ’17
Walter Hutcheson, P ’20 and Elizabeth Chase, P ’20
Abby Ingber, P ’16 and Jeffrey Easton, P ’16*
Mark and Susan Irvings, P ’04***
Lauren S. Isaac, P ’19
Suzanne Jacobs, P ’91***
Nathaniel W. James, P ’17 and Donna L. Greenwood, P ’17
Heather Jasmin, P ’18 and Michael Jasmin, P ’18
John J. Jaworski, P ’95
Jo Ann Jenkins-Lawson, P ’18 and David Lawson, Sr., P ’18
Sally A. Jennings, P ’19 and Christopher R. Jennings, P ’19
Sharon M. Jenson, P ’17
Ann R. Johnson, P ’10 and Michael N. Frost, P ’10
Moni Joseph, P ’19 and Joseph T. Joseph, P ’19
Rani Joyce, P ’16 and Joyce Kuncheria, P ’16
Elizabeth M. Judge, P ’01 and James G. Judge, P ’01
Stephanie Judkins, P ’20 and David Judkins, P ’20
Terri Jurkowski, P ’20
Mary E. Kantz, P ’15 and David F. Silva, P ’15
Ellen M. Kassaraba, P ’17 and Myron J. Kassaraba, P ’17*
Theresa K. Kasun, P ’17
Andrea Katahira, P ’17
Rebecca Katechis, P ’14*
Karen Kauffmann, P ’13 and Daniel Perlov, P ’13*
Kathleen L. Kaufman, P ’19 and Richard I. Kaufman, P ’19
Colleen M. Kelley, P ’10 and David S. Perlmutter, P ’10*
Grant Kendrick, P ’18 and Naomi Kendrick Klayman, P ’18
Ellen N. Kenemore, P ’08 and Thomas K. Kenemore, P ’08*
Charlotte C. Kennedy, P ’88 and William A. Kennedy ’58, P ’88***
Elizabeth S. Kennedy, P ’18 and Douglas A. Kennedy, P ’18
Mary Keogh, P ’17 and James E. Keogh, P ’17*
Lisa K. Kerchman, P ’12 and Marc C. Kerchman, P ’12
Anne-Marie Kern, P ’20 and Marshall Kern, P ’20
Holly Ketron, P ’01 and Roger Ketron, P ’01
Dorothee Deuchler Kim, P ’92 and Ha P. Kim ’58, P ’92*
Maureen E. King, P ’10 and David J. King, P ’10*
Naomi Klayman, P ’18 and Grant Kendrick, P ’18
Naomi I. Klein, P ’12 and Pierre Darmon, P ’12
Sybil Kleinberg, P ’89 and Jeffrey Kleinberg, P ’89***
Shannon Knudsen, P ’20 and Daniel Knudsen, P ’20
Laurie B. Kobick, P ’09 and Daniel G. Kobick, P ’09*
Sylvia C. Kokatnur, P ’85 and Arvind V. Kokatnur, P ’85*
Timothy J. Kolschowsky, P ’14*
Margaret Koorejian, P ’90
Barbara J. Kopelman, P ’10 and Jerome N. Kopelman, P ’10
Sheila Kosiewski, P ’92
Denise Koslowsky, P ’19 and Jeffrey Koslowsky, P ’19
Katharine F. Krahl, P ’17 and Stanley T. Thacker, P ’17
Robin C. Kramarow, P ’15 and Jonathan Mintz, P ’15
Jean Hinkleman Krasnow and Jordan P. Krasnow ’65, P ’92, P ’90***
Jane S. Kraus, P ’09 and Steven G. Kraus, P ’09*
Janet Kravetz, P ’16 and Jonathan Kravetz, P ’16
Andrew W. Krevolin, P ’11 and Debra S. Eyges ’78, P ’11 §***
Joyce Kuncheria, P ’16 and Rani Joyce, P ’16
Roxanne Kupfer, P ’04***
Vera Kurlantzick, P ’20 and Robert L. Kurlantzick, P ’20
Katherine Kyte, P ’02
Roberta LaBarbera, P ’21 and Peter LaBarbera, P ’21
Susan J. Labbe, P ’13, P ’08 and Randy C. Labbe ’82, P ’13, P ’08
Joanne L. LaCour, P ’19
Mattew Lamerson, P ’20 and Michele Lamerson, P ’20
Michele Lamerson, P ’20 and Mattew Lamerson, P ’20
Deborah A. Lamothe, P ’07 and David P. Lamothe, P ’07
Bradford Lander, P ’21 and Margaret Barnette, P ’21
Ruth Hodes Lander, P ’87***
Maurice R. Landes, P ’20 and Rekha Mehra, P ’20
Dorothy Landgraf, P ’87 and Gerard F. Landgraf, P ’87***
Lori Lanson, P ’21 and Thomas J. Lanson ’17, P ’21
Anja Lasthaus, P ’20 and Johannes J. Lasthaus, P ’20
Johannes J. Lasthaus, P ’20 and Anja Sanchez-Lasthaus, P ’20
Joanne M. Laut, P ’17 and Walter Laut, P ’17*
David Lawson, Sr., P ’18 and Jo Ann Jenkins-Lawson, P ’18
Thuy Le, P ’22, P ’20 and Manh Le, P ’22, P ’20
Minh V. Le, P ’06
Ellen LeBoeuf, P ’20
Johnita Lebow, P ’98 and Robert L. Lebow, P ’98*
Suzanne Leclerc-Madlala, P ’18
Beth Leonard, P ’14 and George Pierson, P ’14
Susan Lepard, P ’20 and Lawrence W. Lepard, P ’20
Marjorie A. Michniewicz Les, P ’95, P ’93 and Frederick J. Les ’58, P ’95, P ’93
Sharon A. Lescak, P ’07 and Allen J. Lescak, P ’07
Victoria L’Esperance, P ’21 and Michael L’Esperance, P ’21
Joan Lessen-Firestone P ’88 and Ira J. Firestone, P ’88
Lynn A. LeVecque, P ’09 and Martin P. LeVecque, P ’09
Pamela J. Levine, P ’06 and David H. Levine, P ’06***
Regina A. Lewis, P ’11, P ’11 and Jeffrey D. Lewis, P ’11
Katharine L’Heureux, P ’18 and James L’Heureux, P ’18
Lynn S. Libby, P ’05
Linda Libera, P ’18 and John Libera, P ’18
Tema P. Liberty Hartley , P ’21 and Robert Hartley, P ’21
Dana Lichtenberg, P ’20 and David Lichtenberg, P ’20
Shlomo S. Liderman, P ’19 and Miriam B. Steinberg, M.P.A. ’99, P ’19
Barbara A. Lilliston, P ’15, P ’10 and Thomas P. Fedorek, P ’15, P ’10
Colonel and Mrs. G. M. Bruce Livingston, P ’10
Anne Lohr, P ’18 and Martin Lohr, P ’18
Louise E. Paulhus Longo, P ’92 and Nicholas A. Longo ’56, P ’92**
Bernice Lord, P ’19 and Christian Nadeau, P ’19
Antigone E. Love, P ’81
Doris S. Lowenthal***
Larry P. Lundy, P ’20
Robert T. Lutts, P ’13 and Rachel Nadeau Lutts ’80, P ’13***
John Lynch, P ’14
Pamela Lyon, P ’20 and John D’Antonio, P ’20
Richard Zelisko, P ’16 and Laura Lytton, P ’16
Mr. and Mrs. Keith E. Macksoud, P’13
Ann Marie Madigan, P ’16 and Allen Waltman, P ’16
Jacqueline Bentley Maguire, P ’18 and Dennis Maguire, P ’18
Hung Mai, P ’18 and Truc Nguyen, P ’18
Julia L. Malham-Eades, P ’18 and Donald M. Eades, P ’18
Nancy A. Malkin, P ’17 and Peter Malkin, P ’17
Sheryl A. Maltais, P ’11 and Philippe J. Maltais, P ’11
Alison P. Manchester, P ’19
Michelle Mandracchia, P ’20, P ’18 and John Mandracchia, P ’20, P ’18
Paula Manning, P ’16 and James Manning, P ’16
Mark D. Marcellus, P ’07 and Marsha C. Appel, P ’07
Allen R. Marshall, P ’14, P ’13 and Anne E. Bickford, P ’14, P ’13
Lucy L. Martin, P ’05 and Herbert W. Hartman, P ’05
Betsy S. Maselek, P ’22, P ’19, P ’16 and Robert Maselek, Jr., P ’22, P ’19, P ’16
Marilyn E. Matis, P ’12, P ’08 and Charles L. Clark, P ’12, P ’08
Stephen Mayer, P ’03***
Sarah McAlpin, P ’18 and John McAlpin, P ’18
Kathleen McAuliffe, P ’19 and Joshua L. Cohn, P ’19
Betsy McBrayer, P ’19 and William F. McBrayer, P ’19
Ellen McCarran, P ’99 and Arthur McCarran, P ’99*
Julie A. McCauley, P ’13 and Joseph H. McCauley III ’76, P ’13***
Stuart McConnell, P ’14 and Rebecca J. Franko, P ’14
Margo S. McCreary, P ’13 and Peter G. Doughty, P ’13
Janet McDonough, P ’11 and Anthony Amari, P ’11*
Carol A. McEntee, P ’05 and William W. Badgley, M.A.Ed. ’73, P ’05**
Carla A. McFolling, P ’10
Paul McGurren, P ’20 and Carol des Lauriers Cieri, P ’20
Martha B. McKenna and Kevin M. McKenna, P ’99
Jennifer P. McLaughlin, P ’21 and Brian C. McLaughlin, P ’21
Lois V. McMullin, P ’95 and Thomas A. McMullin, P ’95
Thomas S. McPheeters, P ’08
Donald P. Meglio, P ’10 and Ruth R. Faris ’72, P ’10*
Rekha Mehra, P ’20 and Maurice R. Landes, P ’20
Martha R. Melchin, P ’12 and William Melchin, P ’12
Barbara E. Melnick, P ’10**
Naomi Yadin-Mendick, P ’13 and David Mendick, P ’13
Carol P. Mendoza, P ’14 and Cesar E. Mendoza, P ’14
Sylvie Merlin, P ’18
Renny Merritt, P ’18 and Janet Taft, P ’18
Eugene L. Meyer, P ’17 and Sandra K. Pearlman ’77, P ’17*
William B. Meyers, P ’18 and Carol A. Loeb Meyers ’88, P ’18***
Michelle Mezzi, P ’19 and Gary A. Mezzi, P ’19
Jane Millen, P ’16 and Christopher Millen, P ’16
June W. Miller, P ’13 and Martin Miller, P ’13*
Martine P. Millman, P ’08 and Gregory J. Millman, P ’08
Cecile E. Minkoff, P ’09
Jonathan Mintz, P ’15 and Robin C. Kramarow, P ’15
Pamela Moore, P ’16 and Eugene Moore, P ’16
Elaine C. Moore-Mc Namara, P ’04, P ’99, P ’96
Carolyn S. Moran and George P. Moran, P ’98*
Katherine A. Morocco, P ’98 and Richard A. Morocco, Jr., P ’98
Caroline M. Morono, P ’10 and Stanley F. Morono, P ’10
Scott Morrow, P ’18 and Carol Amico, P ’18
Leonard Morse, P ’89 and Maxine K. Morse, M.H.A. ’83, P ’89***
Maxanne Most, P ’18 and William Peterson, P ’18
Betty F. Moy, P ’10 and Nelson W. Moy, P ’10
Bruce Musler, P ’14 and Holly Rivage, P ’14
Carol A. Myers, P ’06 and Richard H. Myers, P ’06***
Rhondi Z. Nachlis, P ’09 and Steven A. Nachlis, P ’09
Christian Nadeau, P ’19 and Bernice Lord, P ’19
Mara Natkins, P ’13 and Jerald A. Fagliano, P ’13
Jennifer Nelson, P ’21
Matthew L. Nemerson, P ’12 and Marian R. Chertow, P ’12
Paul R. Nemeth, P ’19 and Jean Flood, P ’19
Jane L. Newcomb, P ’04 and James R. Newcomb, P ’04***
Susan E. Newman, P ’20 and Michael Dixon, P ’20
Truc Nguyen, P ’18 and Hung Mai, P ’18
Ruth Nightengale, P ’21 and Eric Nightengale, P ’21
Daniel A. Noble, P ’95 and Doris S. Feinsilber Noble, P ’95
Marge E. Nocton-Barr, P ’07 and Mark Barr, P ’07
Richard Norris, P ’20
Marcia G. Nozik, P ’02 and Ira Nozik, P ’02*
Cynthia C. Nye, P ’16, P ’14, P ’11, P ’10 and John C. Nye, P ’16, P ’14, P ’11, P ’10**
Mary B. O’Connell, P ’07 and William M. O’Connell, P ’07***
Debra Ohno, P ’16 and Timothy Ohno, P ’16
Janelle M. Oliveira, P ’20 and Braz Oliveira, P ’20
Vivian L. Olkin, P ’05 and Sim B. Sitkin ’73, P ’05***
Cheri Opperman, P ’20 and Maure Aronson, P ’20
Tina Tina Ora Ora and Avo T. Ora, P ’91
Bobbi Ann Orlomoski, P ’17 and Steven F. Orlomoski, P ’17
Linda Oroszko, P ’03, P ’00 and Charles J. Oroszko, P ’03, P ’00
Lindy Ost, P ’19, P ’17
Adolf Ottinger, P ’91*
Mark Pacella, P ’13 and Beth Guralnick Pacella ’85, P ’13
Katherine H. Page, P ’06 and Alan V. Hein, P ’06
Mari beth Paglinco, P ’97 and Armand J. Paglinco, P ’97
Marilla Palmer Zaremba, P ’19 and Peter M. Zaremba, P ’19
Pathomsit Pamornsut, P ’20
Saul J. Pannell, P ’07 and Sally W. Currier, P ’07
Harriet and Herbert Paris, P ’83*
Suzanne Paton, P ’18 and Peter w. Paton, P ’18
Joan M. Patterson, P ’08 and John F. Patterson, P ’08
Martin B. Pavane, P ’06
Janice Pawlak, P ’21 and David Pawlak, P ’21
J. Richard Peet
Lucy I. Pelland, P ’00***
Christine Perham, P ’18 and Roscoe Perham, P ’18
David S. Perlmutter, P ’10 and Colleen M. Kelley, P ’10*
Daniel Perlov, P ’13 and Karen Kauffmann, P ’13*
Janice E. Perry, P ’98, P ’94 and Robert J. Perry ’62, M.A. ’64, Ph.D. ’74, P ’98, P ’94***
Laura Perry Phillipe, P ’10**
Margaret K. Perusse, P ’92 and Gerard Perusse, P ’92*
William Peterson, P ’18 and Maxanne Most, P ’18
Wendi Philbrick, P ’15
Jane C. Phillips, P ’14, P ’15 and Paul W. Phillips, P ’14, P ’15
Mary K. Phillips, P ’17
George Pierson, P ’14 and Beth Leonard, P ’14
Christopher R. Pietras, P ’12
Robin G. Pike, P ’13 and Charles L. Rollinger, P ’13
Robert M. Polansky, P ’15
Debra Pollak, P ’16 and Richard Pollak, P ’16*
Leah M. Pozder, P ’21 and Scott Pozder, P ’21
Debra Presti, P ’15 and William Eschen, P ’15
Eileen Price and Martin Price, P ’03
Karen Printz Wolfson, P ’20 and Mark W. Wolfson, P ’20
Cynthia S. Prosterman, P ’17 and Seth Prosterman, P ’17*
Christine Psathas, P ’15 and Robert Shabot, P ’15
Patricia B. Quigley-Schofield, P ’11 and Jeffery D. Howard-Schofield, P ’11
Lani L. Rabin, P ’05 and Stephen C. Rabin, P ’05**
Alfreda Radzicki, P ’13 and William H. Cunningham, P ’13*
Sarah Rakovshik, P ’19 and Mikhail L. Rakovshik, P ’19
Joshua R. Ravitch, P ’10
Frederic G. Reamer, P ’15 and Deborah H. Siegel, P ’15
Stacy Redish, P ’21
Michael I. Reich, P ’15
Martin L. Resnick, P ’11 and Marlene B. Simpson, P ’11*
Donald Spencer, P ’17 and Vickie H. Riccardo, P ’17 ‡*
Carol Z. Richards, P ’21 and Kevin B. Richards, P ’21
Annamarie H. Riemer, P ’11 and Richard Voigt, P ’11
Donald E. Ritchie, P ’86†***
Holly Rivage, P ’14 and Bruce Musler, P ’14
Janet L. Rivard Michaud, P ’19
Molly A. Rizzo, P ’09 and Thomas W. Rizzo, P ’09
Judith H. Robbins, P ’11 and Richard J. Robbins, P ’11**
Patricia Roberts, P ’21 and Anthony DiFilippi, P ’21
Dianne M. Robo, P ’00 and Theodore T. Robo, P ’00
Lynn P. Roessler, P ’11 and David K. Donin ’74, P ’11**
Deborah D. Rogers, P ’17, P ’12 and Howard P. Segal, P ’17, P ’12*
Charles L. Rollinger, P ’13 and Robin G. Pike, P ’13
Dominique S. Romanowski, P ’19 and Paolo Consiglio, P ’19
June Rose, P ’03 and Christopher Rose, P ’03
Ann Belle Rothenberg Rosenberg, P ’93***
Janice Rosenberg, P ’94
Ann Belle Rothenberg Rosenberg, P ’93 and Seymour S. Rosenberg, P ’93***
Steven A. Rosenberg, P ’17 and Deborah Feinbloom, P ’17
Stuart Rosenbluth, P ’01
Wendy Rosenthal, P ’20 and Kevin Rosenthal, P ’20
Rob Rosenthal and Sunny Banwer, P ’12
Robert G. Rosofsky, P ’10 and Laurie R. Stillman ’77, P ’10*
Jean P. Rospondek-Spencer, P ’05
Sandra J. Roth, P ’16, P ’11 and David M. Roth ’84, P ’16, P ’11***
Beth B. Rovnak, P ’17, P ’15 and Peter A. Rovnak, P ’17, P ’15*
Sharon Rubin, P ’18 and Eric Rubin, P ’18
Helen M. Rucker, P ’02 and Richard D. Rucker, P ’02
Gretchen A. Rude, P ’19 and Reuben S. Rude, P ’19
Claudia Ruebens, P ’21 and Manfredo Ruebens, P ’21
Wendy L. Rundle, P ’13, P ’11 and Jonathan Mattleman ’78, P ’13, P ’11***
Thea Marlinga Russell, P ’18
Janet Ryan, P ’21 and Robert Ryan, P ’21
Phyllis B. Sager, P ’88 and Lawrence S. Sager, P ’88***
Elizabeth K. Sakany, P ’13 and Charles G. Sakany, P ’13
Anne Salladin, P ’21
Evelyn Saulich, P ’97 and Michael Saulich, P ’97
Linda Sauter, P ’18
Helen Saxenian, P ’20 and Michael Saxenian, P ’20
Susan Scharf-Glick, P ’07 and Harvey R. Glick, P ’07***
Carlota Schechter, P ’03**
Neil Schechter, P ’03**
James Schley, P ’15 and Rebecca Bailey, P ’15*
Eleanor S. Schneid, P ’10 and James A. Schneid, P ’10
Hollie H. Schroeder, P ’19 and Tim A. Schroeder, P ’19
Margaret Schumacher, P ’20 and Karl Schumacher, P ’20
Abigail Schutz, P ’19
Melissa K. Schwartz, P ’19 and Stephen A. Schwartz, P ’19
Ellen Scott, P ’16*
Howard P. Segal, P ’17, P ’12 and Deborah D. Rogers, P ’17, P ’12*
Elinor W. Semel, P ’90 and Richard S. Semel, P ’90
Sandra Serebin, P ’94
Robert Shabot, P ’15 and Christine Psathas, P ’15
Judith Shapiro, P ’21 and Clifford Shapiro, P ’21
Donna Sharer, P ’21
Robert and Marcie Shatz, P ’12**
Marlene Shepard, P ’07 and Paul A. Shepard ’71, P ’07*
Fontaine Sheridan, P ’20 and Donald Sheridan, P ’20
Jonathan Sherman, P ’19 and Deborah Siegel, P ’19
Deborah Sherr, P ’03 and William C. Feinstein ’64, P ’03*
Jamie Shirley, P ’21
Jola Shpani, P ’21 and Anton Shpani, P ’21
Deborah Siegel, P ’19 and Jonathan Sherman, P ’19
Deborah H. Siegel, P ’15 and Frederic G. Reamer, P ’15
Susan B. Siegel, P ’12*
Mary L. Sieminski, P ’96, P ’92***
David F. Silva, P ’15 and Mary E. Kantz, P ’15
Jeremy Silverfine, P ’16 and Louise Domenitz, P ’16
Neil Silverman, P ’19 and Victoria J. Kraus ’82, P ’19
Judi and Michael Silverstein, P ’06**
Cathy A. Simokonis, P ’08, P ’07 and Thomas R. Simokonis, P ’08, P ’07
Linda Simon, P ’07 and David L. Simon, P ’07***
Larry† and Michelle Simpkins, P ’05
Marlene B. Simpson, P ’11 and Martin L. Resnick, P ’11*
Somwati Singh, P ’20 and Manohar Singh, P ’20
Anne M. Sirois, P ’11
Tommy Skaggs, P ’21
Deborah S. Sloane and Jonathan Sloane
Cynthia E. Smith, P ’09 and Steven W. Smith, P ’09*
Cynthia L. Smith, P ’11 and Paul S. Smith, P ’11
Mindy Smith, P ’18 and David Smith, P ’18
Doris M. Smith and James M. Smith, P ’01
Edward Smith, P ’18 and Renee Bacher, P ’18
Harry L. Smith, P ’19 and Elizabeth M. Costa, P ’19
Kathleen J. Smith, P ’19 and David D. DeGrazia, P ’19
Laura A. Smith, P ’21
Peter Smith, P ’18 and Heidi Gundlach, P ’18
Fran A. Snyder, P ’13 and David J. Voremberg ’72, P ’13*
Pravin L. Soni, P ’13 and Amy Wurtzburger, P ’13
Deborah Sosland-Edelman, P ’16 and Alan Edelman, P ’16*
Joanne L. Souza, P ’92, P ’87 and Leonard J. Souza, P ’92, P ’87
Jonathan Spack, P ’16 and Tracy Fitzpatrick, P ’16
Robert Spitz, P ’15
Leola M. St. Amour, P ’11 and Paul D. St. Amour, P ’11
Michael Stabulas, P ’18 and Helen Davis, P ’18
Elizabeth M. Stark, P ’19 and John J. Stark, P ’19
Rebecca Stein, P ’14 and Russell Stein, P ’14
Robert M. Stein, Jr., P ’02 and Silvia F. Fernandez-Stein, P ’02
Patricia H. Steinhardt, P ’11
Edna Sterling, P ’18 and Colin A. Sterling, P ’18
Barbara M. Stern, P ’12 and Leonard W. Stern, P ’12*
Isabella Stevenish, P ’86 and Robert J. Stevenish, P ’86 ‡***
Heidi A. Stevens, P ’18 and Justin S. O’Connor, P ’18
Patricia A. Stiles, P ’05 and Lenard H. Stiles, P ’05***
Suzanne S. Stone, P ’09 and Gary C. Stone, P ’09**
Terence Stone, P ’21 and Rosalie Torres Stone, P ’21
Jeanne T. Stonehouse and Robert C. Stonehouse, P ’99
Robert Strachota, P ’18 and Ellen Doris, P ’18
Monica Strzempko, P ’13 and Stanley Strzempko, P ’13
Lisa Sturtevant, P ’16 and Thomas Sturtevant, P ’16*
Karen A. Sullivan, P ’19 and Brian F. Sullivan, P ’19
Francis Sullivan, P ’06
Lydia Swan, P ’20
Alan M. Swiedler, P ’09 and Lisa I. Chriss, P ’09
Dorothy M. Sykes, P ’98 and Robert C. Sykes, P ’98**
Renny Merritt and Janet Taft
Janice K. Tarnowski, P ’20 and Rodrick W. Tarnowski ’82, P ’20
Beth Tassinari, P ’20 and Paul Tassinari, P ’20
Barbara Tessier, P ’99 and Paul Tessier, P ’99**
Stanley T. Thacker, P ’17 and Katharine F. Krahl, P ’17
Johnna Thibault, P ’20 and Donald Thibault, P ’20
Joanne Thibodeau, P ’05 and Thomas P. Thibodeau ’80, P ’05
Paul S. Tilles, P ’05*
Ann Tinsman, P ’16 and James E. Tinsman, Jr., P ’16
Majlinda Tomco, P ’19 and Petrika Tomco, P ’19
Delores J. Tomczik, P ’06 and Patrick A. Tomczik, P ’06**
Elisabetta Tonelli-Sippel, P ’20 and Richard Tonelli-Sippel, P ’20
Lucy Torino, P ’21 and Nelson Torino, P ’21
James Tornquist, P ’18
Sociology Department, P ’21
Christine Tourgee, P ’20 and Brian Tourgee, P ’20
Elena Tovey, P ’20 and Carl Tovey, P ’20
Elsa L. Townsend, P ’08 and Rockwell Townsend, P ’08**
Louise Egbert Treitman, P ’02 and Richard S. Treitman ’73***
Lynn C. Tsagarakis, P ’10 and Thomas J. Tsagarakis, P ’10*
Pennie Turgeon, P ’16 and William Turgeon, P ’16*
Nannette Tuttle, P ’18 and David Beutler, P ’18
Patricia Twining, P ’19
Virginia Twomey, P ’83 and Richard Twomey, P ’83 †***
Rose M. Udics, P ’15, P ’12 and James R. Gomes, P ’15, P ’12*
Constance O. van Eeghen, P ’14 and Steven S. Forman, P ’14
Kathleen Vargo, P ’04 and Herman Vargo, P ’04
Margaret K. Velasquez, P ’18 and Leonardo Velasquez, Jr. ’86, P ’18**
Cheryl Vernick, P ’18 and Howard Vernick, P ’18
Elyse Victor, P ’16 and Joseph Berman, P ’16
Carla Vincent, P ’21 and Melvin Vincent, P ’21
Annyta K. Vizard, P ’13
Richard Voigt, P ’11 and Annamarie H. Riemer, P ’11
Sally A. Wabrek, P ’90 and Frederick J. Wabrek, Sr., P ’90
Gunter Wagner, P ’18
Theodore S. Walsh, P ’19
Marianne Savare Walter, P ’13 and Ronald A. Walter ’71, P ’13 §***
Allen Waltman, P ’16 and Ann Marie Madigan, P ’16
Juan Wang, P ’19 and Jida Wang, P ’19
Susan Wasserman, P ’18 and Jonathan Wasserman, P ’18
Ian Watt, P ’17, P ’14
Prajna L. Watt, P ’17, P ’14
Thomas F. Webster, P ’20
Stephen H. Weinstock, P ’09 and Jill R. Greenbaum ’78, P ’09
Jessica B. Weiss, P ’19 and Jeffrey P. Weiss, P ’19
Barbara N. Weissman, P ’00 and Irving L. Weissman, P ’00
Anne Welles, P ’18
Mark I. Weltner, P ’19 and Sandra J. Crawford, P ’19
Dianne Werbeloff, P ’08 and Leonard Werbeloff, P ’08**
Mr. and Mrs. Dominik R. Wesolowski, P ’78***
Carole A. West, P ’94 and Rickey L. West, P ’94**
Sara C. White, P ’20 ’21 and Theodore White, Sr., P ’20 ’21
Sharon M. White, P ’11
Nancy A. Whitney, P ’06 and Peter F. Whitney, P ’06
Paul T. Wilhelms, P ’15
Catherine B. Wilkinson, P ’04 and James P. Wilkinson, P ’04***
Donald Williams, P ’20
Colette Wilson, P ’16 and Barry Wilson, P ’16
Andrea Winslow, P ’16 and Richard Winslow, P ’16
Roselyn M. Winterbottom, P ’97, P ’92**
Stephanie Woerner, P ’20 and David Chase, P ’20
Rose M. Wohl, P ’12*
Mark W. Wolfson, P ’20 and Karen Printz Wolfson, P ’20
Ann Har-Yee Wong, P ’12 and Ping-Kam Chan, P ’12
Kulruedee Wongpakdee, P ’21 and Steven Hoffner, P ’21
Amy Wurtzburger, P ’13 and Pravin L. Soni, P ’13
Andrea Wyatt, P ’20, P ’17 and Charles E. Wyatt, P ’20, P ’17
Suzanne K. Wyatt, P ’20 and Jeremy Wyatt, P ’20
Mary Wykes, P ’18 and Paul D. Wykes, P ’18
Lisa Wypyszinski, P ’19 and John Wypysinski
Eugenia Zangas, P ’09 and William T. Bogaert ’76, P ’09
Christine Zarr, P ’90 and Gerald H. Zarr ’59, P ’90**
Elizabeth Ziemba, P ’18 and Robert Ziemba, P ’18
Michael D. Zimmerman, P ’07
Ronni S. Zoback, P ’08, P ’04*
Xanthippi Zymaris, P ’19

Anonymous (8)
Thomas Albertson
Paul T. Allen
Carolyn Andersen
David P. Angel and Jocelyne Bauduy***
Van M. Aroian***
Gwendolynne Arthur
Nishan Atinizian
John B. Atteberry*
Julie Aziz
George Bacher
Ivan A. Backer
Davis W. Baird and Deanna Leamon*
John Baker
Leo Barrington
Judith T. Barton
Kay Bassett and John E. Bassett, L.H.D. ’11***
Richard C. Bedrosian
Selwin Belofsky*
Jamie Bennett
Miriam Berberian
Toby and Philip Berman*
Barbara G. Beroll*
Dean Berry
Leonard Berry
Amy R. Bisconte
Jayne L. Bliss
Jeanne Blum Kissane***
David Borczuk
Daniel R. Borg**
Marjorie F. Borg**
Cushing C. Bozenhard
Sandra C. Bradbury and Robert C. Bradbury**
Cathleen Bradford
Wendy Brandes
Sandra E. Braverman
Jessie M. Buck****
Michael Burlas
Shelley Burtt and Donald Meltzer
Fay and Julian Bussgang***
Robin A. Cantor
John Caparso
Kate Cassidy
Paul Cesary
Kathleen Champagne
David Chanoff
Marian E. Chella
Petrina Cherry**
Sara Cherry
Priscilla Cirillo
Helen E. Cohane
Donna Cohen and Clifford Cohen*
William Collatos
James E. Collins and Margaret Foran-Collins***
Mark R. Collura
Joleen Cooke
Stephen Corman
Claudia and Mario Covo
Marsha Cramer
Donna Curry
Melvin S. Cutler
Michael E. Cutler and Dale Rosenthal**
Dorene D’Adamo
Carmella D’Ambra
Paula R. McDonnell David**
Daniel Davis, M.D.
Barbara Del Duca
Martin Demoorjian
Joanne R. DeMoura
Martha L. Densmore
Michael Dequartro
Elizabeth DiGirolamo
Rocco DiGirolamo
Karen A. Doherty**
Julie Dolan and John Dolan
Maureen Donovan
Marlene S. Dorison*
John R. Dougery
David M. Emery
Sociology Department
Damian Farley
Saul F. Feingold**
Diane Fellman
Judith M. Ferrara
Deborah Fins
John L. Foley
Margaret Foran-Collins and James E. Collins***
Susan Foster
Rebecca Fox
Diana Diana Fradella Fradella
George K. Frankian
Andrew Freedberg
Richard M. Freeland ‡ and Elsa M. Nunez*
Laura G. Friedman
Shirley-Ann Friend
Diane L. Fusaro
Owen H. Gailar
Maria-Elisa Gallant
Donna M. Gallo
Zelda F. Gamson
Dr. and Mrs. Charles and Manoushag L. Garabedian
George Garfunkel
Michael A. Gaskin
Thomas I. Geiger
Nancy S. Gillman***
Jeffrey Gillooly
Albert J. Glassman*
Wayne B. Glazier
Barry J. Glick
Jennie M. Glispin
Lillian Goff and Joseph N. Goff ’38, M.A. ’39†
Suzanne Epstein Goldberg
Elaine R. Goldman
Lila S. Goldstein
Betty Lou Gottlieb
Joseph Gottlieb
Janette Greenwood
Alan Gregerman
Doris O. Grossman
Steven and Barbara Wallace Grossman*
Michael Gruenbaum**
Sharon Guidaboni
Joy Gulla
Mary M. Gulla, M.D.
Romhay K. Hailemariam
Donna Hamalainen and Charles Hamalainen†
Akua Hammons
Joan A. Hanley
Susan Hanson and Perry O. Hanson III*
Diane Healy
Ellen Heffernan
Robin Heller Moss**
William D. Helm
Lisa Hernandez*
John Herron, Jr.
Lillian Heyse
Thomas W. High
Barry D. Hoffman
Yossie Hollander
H. Richard Horst
Ralph V. Hovanesian
Alison Jennings Hunt
Kellie Hunter
Lindsey Hurwitz
Rebecca S. Ikehara*
Cynthia Ironson
Maria B. Jacobson
Betty R. Jaffe
Karen Jarvis-Thorne
Josephine A. Johnson**
Nadja Johnson
Jane Johnston
Elizabrth C. Jordon
Jill Kagle
Hartmut M. Kaiser***
Val Kalliecharan
Harry Kasparian
Joann A. Kasperson
Seth G. Kates and Mary Jane Rein*
Laurie A. Kennedy-Yvanauskas
Edward S. Kersch
Paul Ketchoyian
Michele Kolligian
Nancy Kolligian*
Karen A. Kolschowsky and Gerald A. Kolschowsky*
Martin Kornbluh
Jeffrey L. Kraines
Jean C. Lalone
Henry and Suzanne Lander*
Connor Larson
Alfred G. Laverty***
Deanna Leamon and Davis W. Baird*
Nancy B. Leavitt and Michael D. Leavitt §
Virginia Leavy
Rhona L. Lehem and Elliott Lehem
Stacy Lepore
Florence Levenson
Marion Levine
Nancy Levy-Konesky
James Lheureux
Paul Lucas***
Timothy A. Lyerla***
Heather E. MacFarlane**
John Magee IV*
Patrick Maguire
Victoria Maguire
Lena Manero
Susan Manero
Barbara Mann and Joel Mann**
Sheree Marlowe
Nancy Mazonson
Debra McElroy
Craig McMicken
Phyllis C. Mellman
Shelley Meltzer and Donald Meltzer
Bonnie Messing†
Mark Miller
Mark R. Milner
Renee Michelson Minsky and Leonard Minsky
Pamela E. Moore
Alan B. Morrison
Peggy R. Moskowitz
David L. Murphy
Gail Murray
Artemis Nazarian
Nazar Nazarian
Christina Needham
Gertrude B. Nicholson
Howard W. Nicholson
Jonathan M. Nicholson
Scott Normanin
Elsa M. Nunez and Richard M. Freeland ‡*
John G. O’Brien
Judith A. Ostrosky
Matthew O’Toole
James Pappas*
Joseph Parillo
Hannah Parker
Rose Payva
Marilyn E. Peirce
Betty L. Pelletz***
Marlene Persky and David A. Persky*
Alice L. Plotkin
Paulette S. Politsch
Aileen Porter
Madelyn C. Priestley
Barcy H. Proctor
Yasmeen Quraishi
Leah G. Rabinowitz and Allan C. Rabinowitz**
Diane Rabinowitz and Michael B. Rabinowitz**
Deborah Ratner
Donald Reid
Mary Jane Rein and Seth G. Kates*
Stephanie Rein
Frank Resnick
Michael R. Richard
Cooper Richards
Mary Richardson
Felicia Riffelmacher
John Ristaino
Gerald C. Roffey
Gunver J. Rogers**
Marjorie L. Ropp
Paul Ropp
Mordecai Rosenfeld
Janet Rothfeld and David R. Rothfeld**
Marie Rothschild and Herbert G. Rothschild***
Debbie Rothschild and Jeffrey L. Rothschild***
Sandra Rothschild**
Eleanor Rovell and Victor Rovell
Amy H. Rubin
Ruth R. Rubin and Allen Rubin†*
Andrew Russem
Marianne Russem
Dora Russem
Jaclyn Russem
Julie A. Russem
Nina Russem
Nancy N. Sadick
Joseph Sarkis
Walter Schatzberg
George Scheer
Michele Scheer
Chrintine A. Schneider
Xanthi M. Scrimgeour
Joshua L. Segal
Paula Shamoian***
Floyd S. Shapiro
Debra B. Shear
Edward J. Sheehan
Alex Shefferman
Jonathan R. Sigel
Lowerre and Edward Simsarian***
Lois S. Singer
Jamie B. Slavin Cuomo
Harriet C. Smith and Roscoe S. Smith, M.A. ‘ 42, Ph.D. ’43†
June Smith
Luis Smith
Robert H. Smith
George H. Sogigian
James Sorrentine
Patricia Spargo and Mark Tobak***
Harry I. Spencer
Jocelyn H. Spencer
Theo Spilka
Timothy St. John
William Steigerwalt
Carol S. Steinberg*
Marc W. Steinberg
Edward J. Stern
Lorna M. Strassler***
Paula Tashjian and James E. Tashjian**
Bridget Taylor
David L. Thurlow†***
Karen S. Tipper and Donald J. Tipper**
Mark Tobak and Patricia Spargo***
Margaret W. Traina and Richard P. Traina, L.H.D. ’01†
Billie L. Turner II
Catherine Usoff and Joe Usoff*
Virginia and Alden Vaughan***
Marcelo Vazquez
Cathy M. Ward
Alice Weinstein***
Robert B. Weisenmiller
Sue L. Wen and Wen-Yang Wen*
Kevin Wesley
Mark and Barbara Wetzel***
Todd H. Wetzel §
Renee Wills
Harry J. Xanthakos
Helen Xanthakos*
Laurie W. Yousefi
Melissa Ziegler

Honorary Giving
Memorial Giving

Gifts were made in honor of the following individuals

Anonymous
Andrea Aiello, P ’14
Taner Akçam, P ’13
David P. Angel
Jayne L. Bliss
Daniel R. Borg
Ingrid Busson-Hall ’96
Nathan P. Cahn ’10
Madeline P. Carleton ’17
Sarah Clay ’15
David J. Coyne
Stephen D. DiRado
Joan E. Dolan ’60, M.A.Ed. ’74, P ’87, P ’79
Thomas M. Dolan, Sr. ’62, M.A.Ed. ’63, P ’87, P ’79
Catherine M. Dunham ’67, M.A.Ed. ’70, Ed.D. ’81 §
Debórah Dwork
Nathan B. Eagan ’11
Jonathan G. Edelman ’16
Eleanor M. Emerson Zajac ’46
Karen L. Erickson
Debra S. Eyges ’78, P ’11 §
Genna B. Farley Fleming ’09, M.B.A. ’10
Julian B. Feshbach-Meriney ’19
Linda R. Freedman ’74, M.A.Ed. ’76
Patricia J. Glispin
Floyd G. Grossman ’71
Lee Gurel ’48
Charles Hamalainen†
Robin Heller Moss
Alexandra S. Katechis ’14, M.A.T. 15
Robert W. Kates, D.Sc. ’93
Rose J. Kendrick ’18
Billie Nachlis Kenyon ’09, M.S.P.C. ’10
Sharon P. Krefetz
Barbara J. Schultz Lander ’57
Henry and Suzanne Lander
Connor E. Maguire ’18
Yonatan Melamed ’11, M.A. ’12
Archange E. Mondestin, P ’98
Jane Rossetti Mosakowski ’75
William S. Mosakowski ’76, L.H.D. ’12 §
Mary B. O’Connell, P ’07
C. Michael Pietras ’12
Anne Martha Cohn Pitegoff ’77
Mary Jane Rein
Robert J. S. Ross
Trevor S. Sheridan ’20
Leah R. Siegel-Reamer ’15
Frederick A. Simon
Abdallah M. Smith ’13
Simone T. Smith ’18
Timothy St. John
John R. Stark ’19
Kent Trachte
Wendi J. Goldstein Trilling ’86 ‡
Shira J. Moskovitz Uriarte ’09
Virginia Mason Vaughan
Linda J. Wage
Lydia A. Warters ’17
Boyd J. Zapatka ’10, M.A. ’12

Gifts were made in memory of the following individuals

Lucy Kasparian Aharonian, M.A. ’61
Thomas J. Anton ’56 §
Hedi R. Astor ’76
D’Army Bailey ’65, LL.D. ’10, P ’00
Phyllis L. Ball
Lawrence P. Barse ’55
Robert N. Beck ’47
Monte M. Bliss ’59
Juliette C. Bouvier
Susan Burns Connelly
Paul C. Chakonas ’61
Arthur W. Chou
Joseph C. Curtis, P ’86
Daniel M. Dworkin ’48, M.A. ’73, Ph.D. ’74, P ’75, P ’72
Ira Dyer, P ’73
Stephen H. Goldberg ’69
Henry Goldsmith
Gerald Grob, Litt.D ’02
H. William Johansen, P ’85
Edward N. Lappen ’71
Moise Lasry
Addison Lesser
Patricia A. Love ’81
Robert P. Love, P ’81
Paul C. McCrum, P ’08
Patrick C. Oroszko ’03
Karen E. Panaccione
Jackalyne Pfannenstiel ’69 §
Relly Raffman
Herbert M. Rein
Carl Richman, P ’89
Dianne M. Richman, P ‘ 91
Percy M. Roope ’20, M.A. ’24, Ph.D. ’27
Ilse Rothschild
Howard G. Sachs, Ph.D. ’71, P ’98
Clifford Sexton
Eileen Sexton
Jason M. Simpkins ’05
Edward Smith ’73
Richard G. Spaunburgh ’50†
David C. Steinbrecher ’81
Phyllis Schwartz Steinbrecher, P ‘ 80, P ‘ 81
Dennis G. Wadsworth ’84
Tamara G. Walker ’75
Martin E. Weinfuss ’78
Herman A. Witkin
Mark S. Zoback, P ’08, P ’04

Dougery Revocable Trust
Effective Charitable Trust
Estate of Blossom Brooks
Estate of Don Haefner
Estate of Charlotte Calfaian
Estate of Mary Melville
Estate of Robert Galton
Kenneth O. Nelson Trust
Leonard and Renee /Minsky Charitable Trust
MJ Ziegler Trust 2007

Anonymous (15)
Jeffrey and Ruth Abrams Fund
Ruth and John Adam Fund of Greater Worcester Community Foundation
Adobe Systems Incorporated
Aetna, Inc.
Aetna
AIG Matched Funding Corporation
Adjoa Artis Aiyetoro Giving Fund
Alliant Energy Foundation, Inc.
AmazonSmile Foundation
American Online Giving Foundation, Inc
American Psychological Association
Amy L. /Lee Fund
The Anna’s World Fund
Aon Foundation
Jay Richard and Judith L. Aronson Family Fund
Atlas Distributing Inc.
Avenue Capital Management, LLC
Alice S. Ayling Scholarship Foundation
Badgley-McEntee Charitable Fund
Bank of America Corporation
The Bank of New York Mellon Community Partnership
Barnard Fund
The Barrington Foundation, Inc.
The Theodore H. Barth Foundation, Inc.
The David Begelfer & Bette Ann Libby Charitable Fund
Bell & Hudson Insurance Agency
Bell Family Foundation
The Benevity Community Impact Fund
Berkshire Bank Foundation, Inc.
Berman Family Fund
BEST Soccer and BEST FC
Tina Bilazarian, Inc.
Biogen, Inc.
BlackRock, Inc.
The Bohn Family Charitable Fund
The Boston Foundation
Carol Bowen Charitable Donation Fund
Emily and Jack Breese Advised Fund
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company
Christopher & Barbara Brown Fund
Burger Family Fund
Burkholz Family Trust
Canizares Family Charitable Fund
The Carno – Leifer Charitable Gift Fund
Cathy & Colby Hatfield Giving Fund
Center for Inside-Out Understanding
Chaifetz Family Fund of Gulf Coast Community Foundation
Chandler Psyschological Services
Charney Giving Trust
K. Chester Chen Family Fund
Chevron
Citizens Charitable Foundation
Clark and Company Real Estate Consulting
The Paul E. Cohan Fund
Colgate-Palmolive Company
Simon & Eve Colin Foundation, Inc.
Collatos Family Foundation
Colosi-Balboni Family Fund
Conference on Jewish Material Claims Against Germany, Inc.
The J. Cormier Charitable Fund
Crane Family Fund
John and Carrie Cullen Hitt Fund
Melvin S. Cutler Charitable Foundation
The Shelby and Gale Davis Charitable Fund
The Davis Educational Foundation
Deborah Fins Associates PC
Del Duca Family Charitable Fund
Dell Employee Engagement Fund
Dell, Inc.
Deloitte Foundation
Delta Air Lines, Inc.
Dever Accounting Services
Dominion Foundation
Dougery Revocable Trust
Betty Dyer Charitable Fund
Barbara & Samuel Dyer Giving Account
Alan Edelman & Debbie Sosland-Edelman Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Kansas City
Effective Charitable Trust
Ellen Schapiro Fund
The Ruth H. and Warren A. Ellsworth Foundation
Emerson Electric Company
Environmental Systems Research Institute, Inc.
Eric & Julie Epstein Charitable Foundation
Exxon Mobil
George and Mildred Falk Charitable Trust
The Jac and Eva Feinberg Fund
Saul Feingold Gift Fund
Ethan Fener Charitable Fund
The Fieldstone Foundation, Inc.
Fineman Family Fund
Finlay-Lamb Family Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
First Manhattan Co Expense Account
First Manhattan Co
Jeffrey and Leslie Fischer Family Foundation
Susan G. and Martin A. Fischer Foundation
Anne Fix and Kevin Bowdler Family Fund
The Fletcher Foundation
Fletcher Foundation INC.
Fletcher Tilton, P.C.
FM Global Foundation
FMR LLC
Mary Fontanella Giving Fund
Ken and Sue Fuirst Charitable Fund
The George F. and Sybil H. Fuller Foundation
Dan Morse & Michelle Smith Fund
Gander Property Management, LLC
Gartner Group, Incorporated
Bill and Melinda Gates Foundation
Gelbort Family Fund
The Debra and Jeffrey Geller Family Foundation
Genentech, Inc.
General Electric
The Gilbert/Castellana Family Fund of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
The William P. Goldman and Brothers Foundation, Inc.
Alfred E. and Adele Goldman Fund
Goldman, Sachs & Company
Google Inc.
Grantham, Mayo, Van Otterloo & Co., LLC
Greater Worcester Community Foundation, Inc.
Ann & Arthur Grey Foundation
Doris and Mortimer Grossman Fund
Gruss Hirsch Family Fund
Guardian Life Insurance Company
Haffty Family Fund
The Ed and Audrey Halperin Family Fund
The Hampton Foundation
The Francis A. and Jacquelyn H. Harrington Foundation
Jeremy and Carolyn Hastings Charitable Fund
Mary and David Hawkins Fund
Robert Heller & Rebecca Fox Fund
Henry L. Kimelman Family Foundation
Highland-Mills Foundation
Hoche-Scofield Foundation
House Family Fund
The Thomas and Patricia Hughes Family Fund
Mark and Alison Hunt Charitable Trust
Hurst Family Foundation
IBM Employee Charitable Contribution Campaign
Income Research & Management
Indeed, Inc.
Rachel Israel Charitable Fund
Herb and Maxine Jacobs Foundation
The Jaffe Foundation
Janice & Steven Hartz Charitable Fund
Vijay Jayant & Bharti Malkani Charitable Fund
Jeffrey Berman Fund
John Hancock Company
John Hancock Financial Services, Inc.
John N. Evans and Josie J. Mercure Charitable Fund
Johnson & Johnson
Robert Wood Johnson Foundation
The Henry J. Kaiser Family Foundation
Ellen & Thomas Kenemore Philanthropic Fund
Kija Kim and James A. Aylward Charitable Trust
Kimberly Clark
Knox Family Foundation
Gerald A. and Karen A. Kolschowsky Foundation, Inc.
Elizabeth and Peter Kontio Charitable Fund
KPMG Foundation
Krahl-Thacker Family Fund
Gary and Susan Labovich Fund
The Lautenberg Foundation
Law Offices of Michael E. Pressman
Authur and Nancy Lee Charitable Fund
The Lisa and Michael Leffell Foundation
The Leir Foundation, Inc.
Levey Family Fund
David and Persis Levy Fund
Levy-Klim Gift Fund
The Lincoln Institute of Land Policy
Lurie Family Foundation
E. Plischke Annual Faculty Research Award in Pol. Sci .Fund
Macy’s Inc.
Manning Family Fund
Sarah and Steven Margolis Charitable Fund
Mass Humanities
The Matthes Foundation
Helen & William Mazer Foundation
The Mildred H. McEvoy Foundation
Meltzer Charitable Fund
The Shelley & Donald Meltzer Family Foundation
Merck & Co., Inc.
Renny Merritt and Jane Taft Fund
Louis Messer and Helen/Messer Charitable Foundation
Morris and Helen Messing Family Charitable Fund
MFS Investment Management Matching Gift Program
Microsoft Giving Campaign
Microsoft Corporation
Leonard and Renee /Minsky Charitable Trust
MJ Ziegler Trust 2007
Mollynook Charitable Fund
Mooradian Giving Fund
Morgan Stanley Global Impact Funding Trust, Inc.
Morgan Stanley
Martha S. Mugar Charitable Fund
Music Study Club of Port Washington
N and B Family Fund
Nancy Abodeely Charitable Gift Fund
National Association for Armenian Studies & Research, Inc.
National Geographic Society
National Grid
Nazarian Family Foundation, Inc.
Network for Good
New York Life Insurance Company
Nishan and Margrit Atinizian Family Foundation
Omidyar Network
OMNOVA Solutions
Orbit Financial Management, Incorporated
Pannell Family Charitable Fund
Parritz Foundation
PayPal
PCI Synthesis
Pelletz Family Foundation of Gulf Coast Community Foundation
PepsiCo Foundation
Joseph Persky Foundation
Personnel Planners, Inc.
Pew Charitable Trusts
Pfizer Incorporated
PHB Public Affairs
The Podrove Family Foundation, Inc.
Portland General Electric
Price O’Donnell Family Fund
Prudential Preferred Financial
The Pzena Investment Charitable Fund
R.C. Stonehouse Builders
The Rabinowitz Foundation, Inc.
Ronald and Deborah Ratner Family Foundation
The Christopher Reynolds Foundation
Richard McAnern Associates
The Ridgefield Foundation
Riemer Associates, Inc.
Robbins Giving Fund
The Randolph and Deborah Roody Fund
Rosenfeld Fund
Paul and Fay Rossley Fund of the Greater Worcester Community Foundation
Rothwell Fund
RPA Inc.
George and Faye Russell Charitable Fund
Sageman Trading Company, Inc.
Sarkis and Ruth Bedevian Foundations INC.
Save the Starfish Foundation
SBN Family Limited Liability
Beth Scharlop and Roger E. Schultz Fund
Schneider Electric USA, Inc.
Stefi L. Kirschner and Gilbert Z. Schneider Fund
Charles Schwab Corporation Foundation
Selby Family Charitable Fund
Shaich Family Foundation
Shari Steinberg Fund
Shingle Eater, Inc.
The Siff Charitable Foundation
Sigel Family Foundation
Silicon Laboratories, Inc.
Douglas and Doreen Simon Charitable Fund
The R. & H. Smith Kayakers Fund
SNSL Construction Inc
The Society of Woman Geographers
Society for the Psychological Study of Social Issues
Soni-Wurtzburger Family Fund
The Sosland Foundation
David and Rachel Sosland Philanthropic Fund of the Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Kansas City
Spector Charitable Fund
The Donald Spencer and Vickie Riccardo Charitable Fund
The Jocelyn and Alyssa Spencer Charitable Fund
Robert M. Stein & Silvia Fernandez- Stein Fund
Stephen Corman Charitable Gift Fund
Edward Stern & Stephanie Rein Charitable Fund
The Stoddard Charitable Trust
Stropp Appraisal
Edna Bailey Sussman Fund
Tamalpais Travel
The Gualco Group Inc
The Hanover Insurance Company
The Moss Family Foundation
The Roshfeld Family Fund
The Vertex Foundation
Thomson Reuters
Traina Family Youth Development Fund of Greater Worcester Community Foundation
Travelers
The Charles Irwin Travelli Fund
Truist
Tufts Health Plan
UBS
United Armenian Charities, Inc.
United Technologies Corporation
United Way of Central Massachusetts
United Way of Massachusetts Bay and Merrimack Valley
UnitedHealth Group
University of Mass Amherst
USAE
USJ Corporation
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
Verizon
The VF Foundation
Viacom Inc
Gary J. Vostok Fund
Walker John Family Foundation
Walker Reback Giving Fund
Estelle Anderson Walter/Walter Family Fund of The Community Foundation of Greater Memphis
Waters Corporation
Waterstone Marketing
The Bruce and Shari Weiller Charitable Fund
The Toby & Melvin Weinman Foundation Inc
Wells Fargo Community Support Campaign
Wells Fargo Foundation
Western Power Trading Forum
Westland Meadows Realty Trust
The Mark and Barbara Wetzel Family Fund
Wittman Charitable Fund
Yaacov Rone Fund
YourCause, LLC
The Gerald and Christine Zarr Charitable Trust