Delegates

1636
Harvard University
M Howard Jacobson

1693
College of William and Mary
Edward I. Shifman, Jr.

1701
Yale University
Patricia M. Ewick

1740
University of Pennsylvania
Gwendolynne Arthur

1749
Washington and Lee University
Michael J. Michaeles

1754
Columbia University
Kevin M. McKenna

1781
Washington & Jefferson College
Jerrell Angell

1784
Becker College
Robert E. Johnson

1785
University of Georgia
Jason Brown

1787
Franklin and Marshall College
Anthony Kreisel

1795
Union College
Stephen C. C. Ainlay

1798
University of Louisville
Susan C. Merriam

1815
Allegheny College
Leonard Rubin

1820
Indiana University
James P. Elliott

1831
Denison University
John M. Kimpel

1831
Wesleyan University
Gemma Fontanella Ebstein

1833
Kalamazoo College
Donald L. Hafner

1834
Wheaton College
Joan Crowley

1837
Colby-Sawyer College
Nancy B. Berkeley

1842
Ohio Wesleyan University
Elizabeth Vietze

1843
College of the Holy Cross
Timothy R. Austin

1847
Lawrence University
Jill Beck

1848
Muhlenberg College
C. Clifford Allen

1850
Illinois Wesleyan University
James Dorsey

1851
Lasell College
David J. Hennessey, Jr.

1854
Salem State University
Stephen S. Young

1855
Elmira College
Karen Jones

1855
Michigan State University
Susan Scully-Hill

1865
Cornell University
Alan Cody

1865
Worcester Polytechnic Institute
Kristin R. Tichenor

1869
Claflin University
Ann Davis-Clerk

1869
Trinity University
John Garton

1870
Wellesley College
Alison C. Kenary

1872
Virginia Tech
Richard Sisson

1878
Champlain College
Samantha Bond

1884
Temple University
Bruce Boguslav

1885
Bryn Mawr College
Michael Rock

1885
Goucher College
Margaret Messler Winslow

1885
Seton Hill University
Colette Santa

1885
University of St. Thomas
Amy Spellacy

1886
Winthrop University
W. Dustin Evatt

1887
Nebraska Wesleyan University
Diana Beaudoin

1887
Occidental College
Mary Helen Black

1889
Saint Leo University
Douglas M. Astolfi

1890
University of Chicago
George E. Clark

1892
University of Rhode Island
Jane S. Miner

1894
Fitchburg State University
Robert V. Antonucci

1894
Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts
Monica Joslin

1898
Northeastern University
Larry Finkelstein

1904
Assumption College
Francesco Cesareo Demetrius Kantarelis

1908
James Madison University
Marcia E. Angell

1909
Lesley University
Martha Barry McKenna

1917
Providence College
James Kane

1919
Babson College
Kenneth Romanzi

1919
Emmanuel College
Faina Ryvkin

1926
Long Island University
Mary Kersten

1928
Elms College
Joseph Wagner

1929
Marist College
Michael Tallman

1932
Saint Joseph College
Tina M. Pascoe

1933
Wilkes University
Laura Cardinale

1937
Siena College
Jay Patrick Kelly

1942
Fairfield University
Richard W. Brewer

1946
Claremont McKenna College
Travis Grant

1946
New England College
Aletta Bond

1947
Anna Maria College
Paula Marie Buley, IHM

1948
Brandeis University
Shelly Tenenbaum

1951
Shandong University of Science and Technology
Wang Chunqiu

1957
Cabrini College
Delphine Pape

1962
Franklin Pierce University
James Birge

1962
University of Massachusetts
Medical School Terence R. Flotte

1964
Antioch University New England
Faith L. Linsky

1970
Montseratt College of Art
Brian Bicknell

DELEGATES OF LEARNED SOCIETIES AND ACADEMIC ASSOCIATIONS

1967
Association of Independent Colleges and Universities in Massachusetts AICUM
Robert J. McCarron

1968
Colleges of the Worcester Consortium
Mark Bilotta